Real Time Screeners Intraday Screeners now on Real Time Data (Updated every 5 mins)
Stock Listing : A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Stock Analysis of State Bank of India, Birds-Eye-view On Returns/Technicals/Funda/F&O

About Strength Screener

Charts Of State Bank of India

1D   1W   2W   1M   3M   1Y   2Y   5Y   
Interactive Charts

Price / Volume Action

CodeSBIN
EOD Share Price175.5
Previous Share Price186.55
Price Change -11.05
Change % -5.92%
Volume64455.94 K
Five Day Avg Vol70356.91 K
Beta1.75295
Fno StockYes, F&O list
Last Business Date03-Apr-20

Price Gain/Loss

DurationAbsolute ChgChg %
One Week -20.45 -10.44
Two Weeks -34.35 -16.37
One Month -114.35 -39.45
Three Months -158.20 -47.41
Six Months -78.65 -30.95
One Year -145.00 -45.24

Highs / Lows

DurationHighLow
One Week198.5175.0
Two Weeks211.9173.55
One Month298.4173.55
Three Months337.95173.55
Six Months351.0173.55
One Year373.8173.55

Key Moving Average

MA SMAEMA
5 Days 188.35186.037
15 Days 199.893204.529
20 Days 213.428215.008
50 Days 274.165256.179
100 Days 301.164280.722
200 Days 304.063293.741
Detailed MA Analysis of SBIN ...

Key Technical Indicators

MACD -28.12
RSI 23.94
RSI (Smooth) 28.99
ADX 54.50
Chaikin Money Flow -0.139
Williams %R -96.63
PSAR 211.90
Detailed Tech Analysis SBIN ...

Financial Data Highlights

Market Cap175.68 K
Book Value/ Share269.53
Enterprise Value0
Revenue TTM151.44 K
Gross Profit TTM120.02 K
Revenue /Share TTM169.88
Consensus Target348.98
Key Financial Highlights SBIN ...

Financial Ratios of SBIN

EPS15.82
PE12.44
Div/Share0
Div Yield0
Trailing PE12.44
Forward PE6.78
Price/Book0.730
Key Financial Ratios of SBIN ...

Key Profit & Loss Data

Period31_Mar_2019Growth
Net Inc 2299.64 150.47 %
Ops Income5220.48 142.63 %
Revenue120.02 K 43.03 %
Ops Expense114.80 K 19.39 %
PBT5501.96 146.60 %
Gross Profit120.02 K 43.03 %
Div Paid0 100.00 %
Key P&L SBIN ...

Futures of SBIN

Closing Price175.45
Premium/Discount -0.050
Price Change -11.60
Change % -6.20
Future OI81636.00 K
OI Change % 5.57
Future Contracts26.49 K
Contracts Change 13.67
Lot Size3000

Put / Call Options

Call Max Traded Strike Price200.00
Call Max Traded SP Contracts2954
Call Option Open Interest36660.00 K
Call Option OI Chg % 19.52
Put Max Traded Strike Price170.00
Put Max Traded SP Contracts3639
Put Option Open Interest20901.00 K
Put Option OI Chg % 17.79
Option Chain With Impled Vol & Greeks ...

Put Call Ratio - 30/04/2020

Put Open Interest20901.00 K
Call Open Interest36660.00 K
PCR Open Interest0.570
PCR OI ReadingBullish
Put Contracts Traded12930.00
Call Contracts Traded16553.00
PCR Volume0.781
PCR Vol ReadingNeutral
Put Call Ratio SBIN ...

Price Range (PR) /Volatility

PeriodAvg PR Range %
LBD PR13.207.52
Week PR23.5013.39
Month PR19.5011.11
5 Day Period10.415.70
10 Day Period14.548.00
5 Week Period40.7422.08
3 Months Period73.8542.38
Price Range /Volatility SBIN ...

Highlights & Chart Patterns of State Bank of India

Share has hit One Week high on 03-Apr-20.
Stock has fallen by more than 10% in last two weeks from its highest level of 211.9 dt 27-Mar-20.
Stock has fallen by more than 15% in last One Month from its highest level of 298.4 dt 05-Mar-20.
Stock has fallen by more than 25% in last three Month from its highest level of 337.95 dt 10-Jan-20.
Stock has fallen by more than 50% in last three Month from its highest level of 351.0 dt 28-Nov-19.
Stock has fallen to less than half in last One Year from its Highest level of 373.8 dt 18-Jul-19.
Bearish marubozu Candlestick pattern was formed by State Bank of India on 03/04/2020 Prior to pattern formation this share was in downtrend.
More Chart Patterns State Bank of India ...
You can now customize Equity with technical , SMA , Fin Data, chart patterns in one Page. Click here to view guide

Share Price History of State Bank of India

Date Open High Low Close Volume
03-Apr-20 187.55 188.20 175.00 175.50 64455 K
01-Apr-20 194.00 194.50 185.25 186.55 52954 K
31-Mar-20 192.00 198.50 188.05 196.85 59543 K
30-Mar-20 190.00 195.00 186.25 186.90 60083 K
27-Mar-20 202.00 211.90 195.00 195.95 114 M
26-Mar-20 191.55 201.00 185.10 192.75 107 M
25-Mar-20 178.00 195.25 176.45 189.90 71568 K
24-Mar-20 190.95 191.95 173.55 183.20 67492 K
23-Mar-20 190.00 199.50 180.25 181.60 61751 K
20-Mar-20 205.55 215.70 200.00 209.85 77393 K
About State Bank of India
State Bank of India provides various banking products and services to individuals, commercial enterprises, corporates, public bodies, and institutional customers in India and internationally. The company operates through Treasury, Corporate/Wholesale Banking, Retail Banking, Insurance Business, and Other Banking Business segments. It offers personal banking services, including current accounts, savings accounts, term deposits, and recurring deposits; home, auto, education, gold, and personal loans, as well as loans against property and securities; and wealth management, mobile and Internet banking, demat, ATM, foreign inward remittance, safe deposit locker, public provident fund, money transfer, pension policy, and mobile wallet services, as well as cards and inflation indexed national savings securities cumulative bonds. The company also provides corporate banking services comprising corporate accounts, working capital and project finance, term loans, deferred payment guarantees, corporate loans, structured finance, dealer and channel financing, equipment leasing, loan syndication, construction equipment loans, financing Indian firms overseas subsidiaries or JVs, and cash management, as well as export and cash and letters of credit products. In addition, it offers NRI services, including accounts and deposits, remittances, investments, and loans; agricultural banking and micro credit to agriculturists and farmers; supply chain finance, and deposits and transaction banking services for SME customers; and international banking services. Further, the company provides treasury, broking, bill payment, and MICR services; and credit cards, life and non-life insurance, mutual funds, merchant banking, trustee business, factoring, security trading, pension fund management, and custodial services, as well as primary dealership services in the money market. It operates 22,010 branches and 58,415 ATMs. The company was founded in 1806 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India.
About Strength

Strength is based on Deep Analysis, Back Testing and Historical Trend Analysis using Machine Learning. Overall Technical Strength is based on 50+ indicators including Technicals, moving Avg, chart patterns, candlestick and proprietary algorithms.Technical Strength is currently calculated around around 5 to 6 PM. This is an automated process and in NO WAY should be considered as a tip as its based on past data. We strongly recommend to use these signals for information only and seek advise from a certified professional for any trading decision.If you like it then please share. The more the visitors the more the innovations. Feedback

We are working on fundamental strength also. Please share your views to help shape up the requirement.

( Intraday Analysis is on Real Time Data (Updated every 5 Mins). All Other analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)


All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.