Stock Listing : A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

1 YoY Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
3 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
5 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
7 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
10 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   

Beta - Please note that this feature is in early testing phase. We believe that data is validated but it may contain some discrepancies

5 Year CAGR Growth in Profit Before Tax in Indian Stock Market

Blue Chip Shares   Futures & Option Shares   Midcap Shares  
NameCurrent PriceLatest PBT 5 Yr growth % Operating ProfitEBITDARevenuePeriod
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd.75.25154.00270.70%154.00169.001032.0017-18
Indo Thai Securities33.8511.56210.58%13.0513.0657.7417-18
Vedanta Ltd174.89224.00176.58%5877.0015966.0045524.0017-18
Almondz Global Securities21.92.20156.02%2.495.9036.5617-18
PPAP Automotive296.1557.00150.32%85.0085.00397.0017-18
Nagarjuna Oil Refinery0.35-143.000146.23%-3.0000.0000.00017-18
Vardhman Polytex7.9-424.000142.56%-41.0000.000618.0017-18
Viceroy Hotels3.3-429.000137.81%-446.000-400.00084.0017-18
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.98.5561.00134.51%87.0086.00175.0017-18
IG Petrochemicals303.4231.00126.32%267.00272.001144.0017-18
Hisar Metal Industries Ltd.44.857.29109.65%14.6815.25228.5717-18
Sujana Metal Products0.45-817.000109.06%-784.000-782.000509.0017-18
RPG Lifesciences Ltd.239.9520.36106.67%38.4439.42343.9517-18
Eurotex Industries and Exports15.2-15.280106.19%-4.650-3.510252.0517-18
D.B. Realty Ltd.15.95-112.000104.13%-175.000-63.0004.0017-18
Bhageria Industries Ltd.265.6562.00103.88%79.0090.00366.0017-18
Welspun Enterprises Ltd.115.7153.00101.82%57.000.000997.0017-18
Quess Corp Ltd682.8204.0096.69%239.00285.004410.0017-18
ECE Industries Ltd.326.0563.0094.90%-61.0000.000260.0017-18
PDS Multinational Fashions255.84.3493.50%2.199.0418.1917-18
Crest Ventures135.855.0093.26%63.0063.0072.0017-18
Mohota Industries Ltd.36.36.1389.63%19.830.000357.1817-18
Hathway Cable & Datacom Ltd.28.9578.0089.40%226.00253.00545.0017-18
Filatex India50.1593.0088.87%157.00168.001934.0017-18
FCS Software Solutions Ltd.0.254.0788.72%-3.0105.4929.0517-18
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd.2317.682.0088.56%107.00109.002210.0017-18
NameCurrent PriceLatest PBT 5 Yr growth % Operating ProfitEBITDARevenuePeriod
Ducon Infratechnologies Ltd.12.853.5187.86%10.430.000415.0017-18
Vindhya Telelink1349.65126.0084.65%178.00188.001343.0017-18
Cupid Ltd.132.526.0980.28%27.1528.3380.6017-18
N R Agarwal Industries Ltd.313.497.0079.13%155.00161.001213.0017-18
Khaitan Electricals3.95-297.71078.30%-245.290-241.57072.2416-17
MIC Electronics Limited1.0-131.00077.29%-4.0000.000159.0017-18
BSE Ltd.616.95614.0076.85%314.00653.00628.0017-18
HT Media Ltd.39.05251.0076.56%207.00418.001389.0017-18
Adhunik Metaliks Limited2.25-759.28076.06%-341.520-332.320661.5416-17
Cigniti Technologies363.9528.0075.12%35.0036.00243.0017-18
Polyplex Corporation534.279.0074.52%79.00143.001089.0017-18
Unichem Laboratories Ltd.189.82556.0073.53%-137.0002605.00669.0017-18
SIL Investments174.4162.0072.68%166.00166.00169.0017-18
Eicher Motors Ltd.20314.92648.0072.41%2539.002872.008957.0017-18
Strides Arcolab Ltd.475.75899.0071.90%164.001060.001470.0017-18
Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd.2.95-9842.00071.74%-7878.000-7740.0001869.0017-18
Inspirisys Solutions Ltd.50.0563.0071.55%-1.00087.00400.0017-18
Kec International Ltd.293.1641.0071.09%993.001015.009037.0017-18
Maan Aluminium88.39.7770.91%12.7717.35447.0817-18
Avanti Feeds Ltd.389.2629.0070.12%610.00643.002815.0017-18
Meghmani Organics Ltd.62.7121.0068.91%169.00196.001238.0017-18
Celestial Biolabs Ltd.5.754.1067.60%11.830.00042.8117-18
Ausom Enterprise36.2523.1367.39%25.2325.23353.8717-18
CMI Ltd133.0530.8867.10%43.1045.34307.2316-17
S P Apparels297.8568.0067.03%104.00121.00627.0017-18
NameCurrent PriceLatest PBT 5 Yr growth % Operating ProfitEBITDARevenuePeriod
TV18 Broadcast Ltd.32.75148.0066.81%157.00185.00735.0017-18
H.E.G. Ltd.1843.951604.7166.53%1721.571733.952758.4017-18
Vikas Ecotech Ltd.12.645.0066.47%57.0063.00361.0017-18
AksharChem (India) Ltd.338.9543.0066.31%42.0049.00264.0017-18
Sunteck Realty Ltd.479.45130.0066.20%123.00145.00176.0017-18
RattanIndia Power Ltd.2.7-411.00064.07%628.000.0002015.0017-18
Tata Elxsi Ltd.950.6363.0062.78%347.00388.001386.0017-18
Tainwala Chemicals and Plastics (India)60.36.3760.94%-2.8906.8011.4817-18
Oswal Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd.13.7571.0060.92%73.000.000103.0017-18
Uniphos Enterprises101.8511.2660.72%-1.65011.300.00016-17
TV Today Network Ltd.312.35188.0060.65%196.00219.00691.0017-18
Ashapura Intimates Fashion Ltd.10.9578.0060.65%59.0099.00344.0017-18
Seshasayee Paper and Boards947.0175.1960.46%207.19221.431117.7917-18
Arrow Greentech Ltd.77.5518.1360.35%11.9722.2338.7317-18
IOL Chemicals and Pharmaceuticals187.7531.0059.96%124.00126.00983.0017-18
Lakshmi Finance & Industrial Corporation Ltd. 74.04.7459.44%4.774.796.6317-18
Rama Steel Tubes Ltd.102.816.3659.20%20.2424.51334.3317-18
JK Paper Ltd.145.65375.0058.62%613.00638.003087.0017-18
PNB Housing Finance Ltd.786.451279.0058.28%4833.004834.005516.0017-18
Bharat Rasayan4311.1136.0057.33%153.00162.00792.0017-18
LEEL Electricals Ltd.17.85691.0056.81%105.00791.001951.0017-18
Autoline Industries49.35-51.00056.06%-2.0008.00385.0017-18
Royal Orchid Hotels121.015.4855.92%18.1225.57102.1417-18
West Coast Paper Mills Ltd.251.7223.0055.47%363.00380.001710.0017-18
JMC Projects (India)118.35144.0055.34%296.00312.002755.0017-18
NameCurrent PriceLatest PBT 5 Yr growth % Operating ProfitEBITDARevenuePeriod
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd.731.7409.0055.21%531.00531.001272.0017-18
NELCO Ltd.287.59.7755.06%1.2615.1631.9017-18
Sun Pharma Advanced Resea178.05-196.00054.18%-242.000-189.00078.0017-18
Venky's (India) Ltd.2081.25337.0053.77%389.00415.002689.0017-18
Avenue Supermarts Ltd.1286.051196.0053.75%1338.001410.0016481.0017-18
B L Kashyap & Sons Ltd.19.366.0053.52%97.00141.00937.0017-18
Sonata Software Ltd.327.25198.0052.89%158.00202.00688.0017-18
Summit Securities633.9584.0052.54%84.0084.0086.0017-18
Indian Terrain Fashions132.1539.0052.11%47.0050.00401.0017-18
Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd.175.294.0052.09%124.00138.00289.0017-18
Apex Frozen Foods Ltd.320.8113.0051.24%110.00130.00999.0017-18
Natco Pharma Ltd.537.35888.0051.21%928.00968.002091.0017-18
Orient Green Power Company Ltd.3.35-132.00050.90%-21.0000.0000.00017-18
Capital Trust Ltd.197.3512.0050.78%71.9574.25171.1817-18
Anjani Portland Cement Ltd.137.2535.6850.44%59.4360.68360.0517-18
Indo-National678.631.1649.37%21.1939.28275.8017-18
Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd.214.1534.0149.14%42.3943.82477.2917-18
Varun Beverages Ltd.829.55304.2049.13%722.75770.293062.4516-17
Automotive Stampings and Assemblies53.15-46.56049.09%-25.090-25.050335.5917-18
Goa Carbon433.8589.0048.90%93.0098.00587.0017-18
Johnson Controls-Hitachi Air Conditioning India Ltd.1893.75151.0048.84%199.00204.002185.0017-18
Thomas Cook (India) Ltd.251.05538.0048.78%34.00602.001903.0017-18
Ramkrishna Forgings513.65134.0048.41%284.00289.001435.0017-18
RBL Bank673.35967.0047.82%2727.003794.004508.0017-18
S Chand & Company Ltd.161.779.0047.70%65.0092.00344.0017-18
NameCurrent PriceLatest PBT 5 Yr growth % Operating ProfitEBITDARevenuePeriod
SUVEN LIFE SCIENCES LTD263.8230.0047.58%233.00256.00625.0017-18
Sagar Cements602.276.0047.38%121.00139.00748.0017-18
Himatsingka Seide Ltd.218.55294.0047.34%386.00421.001608.0017-18
Maithan Alloys540.8376.0047.19%381.00399.001874.0017-18
Rico Auto Industries Ltd.67.7563.0046.90%96.00121.001076.0017-18
Tijaria Polypipes17.85-20.91046.77%-4.390-3.96063.6316-17
Remsons Industries93.84.5546.69%8.049.62128.3617-18
Action Construction Equipment Ltd. 102.0575.0046.67%92.00101.001086.0017-18
Caplin Point Laboratories Ltd.377.45146.0046.66%143.00166.00427.0017-18
Vakrangee Ltd.60.251002.0046.50%980.001014.006379.0017-18
Cerebra Integrated Technologies28.7519.9546.07%19.1220.94174.3817-18
Sical Logistics Ltd. 125.251.0045.80%117.00129.001074.0017-18
Matrimony.com Ltd.615.5562.0045.65%53.0073.00359.0017-18
BSL41.551.7645.49%29.8532.73402.6817-18
Indo Count Industries44.15202.0045.47%166.00265.001709.0017-18
KSS Ltd.0.1-98.00045.40%-98.000-95.0000.00016-18
Panama Petrochem120.6584.0045.37%97.0098.001170.0017-18
Skipper Ltd.63.7180.0045.34%304.00306.002074.0017-18
Music Broadcast Ltd.57.475.0045.20%97.00117.00298.0017-18
3M India Ltd.25157.8480.0044.88%480.00524.002556.0017-18
Siemens Ltd.1168.251391.0044.79%1343.000.00012725.0017-18
High Ground Enterprise Ltd.6.8525.4144.67%33.170.000537.2617-18
Sadbhav Infrastructure Projects Ltd.87.0105.0044.51%222.00268.00338.0017-18
Astec Lifesciences Ltd.525.0555.0044.43%54.0078.00367.0017-18
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.254.859202.0044.23%10672.0012522.00219333.0017-18
NameCurrent PriceLatest PBT 5 Yr growth % Operating ProfitEBITDARevenuePeriod
Shreyas Shipping & Logistics Ltd.196.3582.0043.92%111.00114.00541.0017-18
Can Fin Homes Ltd.317.3458.0043.56%1440.001441.001544.0017-18
Delta Corp Ltd.244.5160.0043.13%156.00181.00376.0017-18
Tech Mahindra Ltd.804.954906.0043.11%3903.005632.0023661.0017-18
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd.57.65291.0043.00%687.00757.004245.0017-18
Graphite India Ltd.417.51388.0042.88%1353.001440.002983.0017-18
India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd.266.1532.3742.65%-17.66040.00343.8717-18
Escorts Ltd.745.15509.0042.07%550.00610.004995.0017-18
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.149.432564.0041.96%39693.0043107.00424039.0017-18
NOCIL Ltd. 137.95253.0041.80%263.00275.00989.0017-18
SPML Infra28.2555.0041.55%202.00259.001356.0017-18
Lumax Industries Ltd1752.5587.9241.39%135.10144.351691.7717-18
Gufic BioSciences Ltd.82.829.5441.22%38.1642.69300.9617-18
Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd.166.850.0040.97%57.000.000370.0017-18
Mold-Tek Packaging251.9549.0040.94%63.0065.00339.0017-18
Deep Industries Ltd.151.45117.0040.65%160.00168.00300.0017-18
Sheela Foam Ltd.1350.6183.0040.63%191.00217.001580.0017-18
PSP Projects Ltd.477.45100.0040.62%102.00120.00730.0017-18
Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd.213.65211.0039.95%364.00389.003279.0017-18
TVS Motor Company Ltd.513.6878.0039.94%1129.001272.0015129.0017-18
Sterlite Technologies Ltd.207.35367.2439.78%603.03640.062893.5717-18
GM Breweries560.35111.2939.64%107.59117.311605.1617-18
Jamna Auto Industries58.35175.0039.16%192.00232.001609.0017-18
Sudarshan Chemical Industries329.75129.0038.79%199.00212.001324.0017-18
GTL Ltd.4.45-2628.00038.32%-2602.000-2592.000995.0017-18
NameCurrent PriceLatest PBT 5 Yr growth % Operating ProfitEBITDARevenuePeriod
Rushil Decor592.6543.0037.88%57.0060.00344.0017-18
HCL Infosystems Ltd.17.5-631.00037.83%-561.000-508.0002950.0017-18
VLS Finance60.018.3837.72%18.9919.012093.1517-18
Rane Brake Linings678.754.0037.67%74.0077.00482.0017-18
Deccan Cements391.4561.0037.46%85.0090.00570.0017-18
Thirumalai Chemicals90.3217.0037.45%229.00236.001011.0017-18
Excel Industries1056.35106.0037.32%124.00128.00582.0017-18
Excel Realty N Infra Ltd.1.55106.0037.32%124.00128.00582.0017-18
Equitas Holdings Ltd.129.88.4237.23%9.129.1113.5717-18
Parag Milk Foods Ltd.239.8108.0037.07%186.00191.001918.0017-18
TRIDENT Ltd.66.25392.0037.05%820.00914.004564.0017-18
Menon Bearings81.432.3336.91%37.2338.34145.6717-18
Manpasand Beverages Ltd.115.75118.0036.84%177.00208.00948.0017-18
The Byke Hospitality Ltd.30.7555.0036.61%68.0070.00177.0017-18
Lokesh Machines43.557.1636.52%28.5829.41174.9417-18
Ashok Leyland Ltd.91.552230.0036.49%2349.002915.0026524.0017-18
KEI Industries Ltd.413.6204.0036.48%339.00348.003459.0017-18
Jyothy Laboratories Limit180.05208.0036.42%277.00305.001717.0017-18
Granules India115.55208.0036.39%294.00317.001647.0017-18
Jindal Worldwide68.885.0036.13%180.00189.001643.0017-18
Vardhman Holdings2281.058.0036.01%57.0058.0063.0017-18
ITD Cementation India126.65124.3636.01%140.37265.091872.9216-17
Bajaj Finance3035.054056.3636.01%8785.558825.1413289.6017-18
Kellton Tech Solutions Ltd.44.0514.0735.95%17.6420.12122.5417-18
Kalyani Steels204.0175.0035.92%203.00221.001344.0017-18
NameCurrent PriceLatest PBT 5 Yr growth % Operating ProfitEBITDARevenuePeriod
Garware Technical Fibres Ltd.1084.4153.0035.63%161.00178.00885.0017-18
Minda Industries381.55176.0035.52%191.00236.001857.0017-18
Heidelberg Cement India Ltd.175.35208.0035.43%363.00382.001866.0017-18
Sakuma Exports30.1527.2835.15%24.8037.282186.4017-18
Prabhat Dairy Ltd.75.7520.6835.13%47.4756.291441.9117-18
Gallantt Ispat31.4567.0034.61%92.0094.00575.0017-18
Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd.8775.141.0034.54%47.0054.00296.0017-18
Britannia Industries Ltd.2991.01445.0034.18%1411.001564.009380.0017-18
DCM Shriram398.65885.0034.11%1039.001104.006912.0017-18
Sterling Tools279.575.0034.11%91.0097.00453.0017-18
The Investment Trust of India Ltd.177.3-18.19034.07%14.990.000126.7117-18
PVR Limited1670.55190.0033.86%385.00414.002246.0017-18
Cosmo Films Ltd.204.285.0033.63%147.00182.001827.0017-18
SANWARIA AGRO OILS L8.9116.0033.59%187.000.0005055.0017-18
Emmbi Industries126.220.5133.59%35.300.000253.6017-18
Centrum Capital Ltd.31.6565.0033.45%-4.00099.0041.0017-18
Birla Cable Ltd.136.5524.0233.43%34.5335.84325.0517-18
V-Mart Retail2697.7112.4733.41%132.79136.931222.3717-18
20 Microns38.023.7933.31%50.7354.30385.1317-18
GNA Axles314.474.0033.23%103.00106.00670.0017-18
Brigade Enterprises Limit 239.5251.0033.13%401.00503.001265.0017-18
Ortel Communications4.6-95.00033.03%-41.000-39.000184.0017-18
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.778.62343.0032.99%2670.002751.0010270.0017-18
Gujarat Pipavav Port Ltd.93.45307.0032.93%374.00411.00649.0017-18
Fineotex Chemical40.130.1532.65%23.5931.1390.0717-18
NameCurrent PriceLatest PBT 5 Yr growth % Operating ProfitEBITDARevenuePeriod
Lux Industries Ltd.1374.45122.0032.64%156.00157.001138.0017-18
Nilkamal Ltd.1378.05178.7532.57%234.95242.682107.9617-18
Shreyans Industries149.7546.0032.16%56.0061.00464.0017-18
Dynemic Products Ltd.115.5526.9032.13%31.1631.42164.2817-18
TIL247.8520.0832.06%47.8252.36389.5217-18
Excel Crop Care3514.15121.0031.96%138.00138.001147.0017-18
KNR Constructions247.1268.0031.94%386.00425.001932.0017-18
Alembic Ltd.42.544.0031.93%11.0046.00125.0017-18
Mas Financial Services Ltd.598.85158.0631.80%311.80311.91427.7517-18
V.I.P. Industries Ltd.463.1179.0031.59%183.00193.001410.0017-18
Sundram Fasteners Ltd.551.9520.0031.56%621.00650.003396.0017-18
Veto Switchgears & Cables Ltd.68.1529.7631.32%28.140.000123.2417-18
Industrial Dev Bank of India9.253.9731.23%5.175.9813.8217-18
Dynamatic Technologies Ltd.1465.355.5331.06%92.1498.61562.5317-18
Prataap Snacks Ltd.925.9568.0030.93%89.00100.001030.0017-18
Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients Ltd.78.1524.4630.92%31.5731.98212.5517-18
Navin Fluorine International Ltd.692.25262.0030.74%211.00299.00873.0017-18
Saregama India Ltd572.5541.0030.70%34.0046.00345.0017-18
Edelweiss Financial Services Ltd.168.2179.0030.60%258.00258.00440.0017-18
Lincoln Pharmaceuticals Ltd.189.543.0030.57%46.0051.00325.0017-18
DCB Bank Ltd.207.1386.1730.48%1546.431857.092412.9917-18
NCC Ltd.101.5367.0030.30%736.00861.007559.0017-18
Nitesh Estates5.95-107.00030.29%-75.000-63.00028.0017-18
UFO Moviez India Ltd.222.4594.0030.14%125.00161.00410.0017-18
Himachal Futuristic Communications Ltd.22.6204.0030.05%261.00281.003070.0017-18
NameCurrent PriceLatest PBT 5 Yr growth % Operating ProfitEBITDARevenuePeriod
Blue Star Ltd.658.25195.0029.96%246.00276.004425.0017-18
LOTUS EYE 20.751.7029.88%4.340.00038.0217-18
STEL Holdings100.06.1729.87%6.406.247.3116-17
Kamdhenu Ltd.176.924.4129.82%44.0744.781179.7817-18
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.7048.911003.0029.76%12062.0014108.0079763.0017-18
Tarapur Transformers5.5-11.01029.70%-10.190-7.58012.1817-18
Century Plyboards (India) Ltd.180.45199.0029.63%306.00313.001967.0017-18
Steel Strips Wheels821.297.0029.56%200.00214.001518.0017-18
Balaji Amines Ltd.456.25166.0029.29%182.00194.00860.0017-18
Dr. Lal Pathlabs Ltd.1057.75255.0029.24%256.00285.001024.0017-18
Relaxo Footwears Ltd897.3244.0029.23%302.00307.001957.0017-18
TVS Srichakra2203.8169.0029.02%253.00269.002152.0017-18
Piramal Phytocare Ltd.33.6-22.46028.70%-22.630-22.41023.8117-18
Tokyo Plast International49.15.0128.68%7.479.0165.3517-18
DFM Foods Ltd.261.535.1828.50%50.8355.17425.3117-18
Syngene International Ltd.598.75372.0028.47%391.00525.001423.0017-18
Manappuram Finance Limited118.351067.0028.34%1897.001918.002928.0017-18
IndusInd Bank Ltd.1651.355480.0028.31%10725.0015473.0017280.0017-18
Igarashi Motors326.15102.0028.29%102.00130.00458.0017-18
Century Enka Ltd.228.05109.0328.20%111.71154.371447.7717-18
Eris Lifesciences Ltd.621.5312.0028.09%316.00344.00761.0017-18
Ajanta Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1028.05562.4428.03%546.81619.821830.4517-18
Viji Finance0.81.9127.81%1.991.992.3117-18
ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd.1069.01196.0027.76%55.001623.006912.0017-18



Financial Data From D'Market

(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)


All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.