Real Time Screeners Intraday Screeners now on Real Time Data (Updated every 5 mins)
Stock Listing : A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

1 YoY Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
3 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
5 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
7 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
10 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   

Beta - Please note that this feature is in early testing phase. We believe that data is validated but it may contain some discrepancies

10 Year CAGR Growth in Net Profit in Indian Stock Market

Blue Chip Shares   Futures & Option Shares   Midcap Shares  
NameCurrent PriceLatest Net Profit10 Yr growth % PBTOperating ProfitEBITDARevenuePeriod
Indosolar Ltd.0.8-525.0188.36%-525.01-48.76-450.7913.2218-19
Capital Trust Ltd.65.152.4277.56%1.9540.732.45177.1218-19
High Ground Enterprise Ltd.0.315.9767.07%25.1931.1533.47537.3517-18
Jaypee Infratech Ltd.0.85-1402.1666.11%-1380.30227.09294.861610.6518-19
Orient Green Power Company Ltd.2.25-48.9060.41%-33.05118.88245.95323.2818-19
8K Miles Software Services Ltd.24.0568.7256.85%96.43102.40166.05842.1918-19
Arihant Superstructures Ltd.17.1513.6655.61%22.7252.1449.52239.2618-19
IndusInd Bank Ltd.432.35047.29%000019-20
RBL Bank130.75043.64%000019-20
Varun Beverages Ltd.616.5468.9841.77%696.271071.661482.427129.5818-19
Kwality Ltd.2.5-3216.1541.05%-3217.02-2843.85-2911.502129.3018-19
Jubliant Foodworks Limited1687.25038.80%000019-20
Lux Industries Ltd.1005.6598.8037.29%152.11166.82185.261207.0518-19
Fairchem Speciality Ltd.480.894.2437.21%151.56173.52227.431340.6718-19
Yes Bank Ltd.27.95035.67%000019-20
JSW Holdings Ltd.1723.05100.0335.17%101.92101.31114.17106.7218-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest Net Profit10 Yr growth % PBTOperating ProfitEBITDARevenuePeriod
Gufic BioSciences Ltd.63.121.9433.67%35.3543.2149.94350.7718-19
Orbit Exports57.8525.7533.17%33.1130.2843.17135.0918-19
Natco Pharma Ltd.585.3644.4033.10%824.70718.00923.902094.5018-19
Dynacons Systems and Solutions17.655.1732.11%7.3912.2513.27310.7318-19
Orient Bell59.858.9032.06%13.7121.3638.26571.1418-19
Pressman Advertising16.36.5531.95%8.506.498.5140.5418-19
Indo Thai Securities23.451.9931.94%2.232.023.8046.5818-19
Cupid Ltd.168.415.2131.68%20.9118.4523.0082.4418-19
CESC Ltd.615.451183.9831.34%1571.812155.793720.1010664.1418-19
PTC India Financial Services Ltd.10.1184.1431.16%281.00394.89381.781324.5118-19
Kaveri Seed Company Ltd.498.75217.4531.14%231.14190.81254.55809.4218-19
Hexaware Technologies Ltd.266.65641.3431.12%779.27774.87890.025582.5218-19
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd.38.447.2130.45%78.0580.0586.041224.7818-19
Dewan Housing Finance Corporation Ltd.12.65-965.9130.38%-1104.01-1052.237998.191341.3218-19
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.1386.558593.3630.10%11421.80027773.6533665.4019-20
NameCurrent PriceLatest Net Profit10 Yr growth % PBTOperating ProfitEBITDARevenuePeriod
Muthoot Capital Services Ltd.288.6582.4229.73%127.25167.16128.28532.3918-19
Pearl Global Industries100.067.2828.74%82.9477.48133.141757.5018-19
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.349.057802.3028.54%12905.3712410.5417149.32298.23 K18-19
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd.339.55027.42%000019-20
HDFC Bank Ltd.1022.2526257.3227.09%36607.16095782.3179447.0719-20
Nila Infrastructures Ltd.3.8520.0126.97%28.0335.7241.61213.7818-19
Apollo Sindoori Hotels Ltd.456.420.5626.87%24.1810.8125.25165.4318-19
Ashoka Buildcon Ltd.53.1-33.4626.80%130.62938.30972.694765.1218-19
Uttam Value Steels Ltd.0.3-630.3825.81%-627.54-82.34-452.442360.6318-19
Cera Sanitaryware2306.2115.1224.27%180.29176.02216.171350.7918-19
PG Electroplast38.359.9424.13%10.1617.9229.10506.9218-19
Accelya Solutions India Ltd.943.15106.3823.83%161.99153.88178.69433.0218-19
ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd.1271.551193.7623.69%1696.8901696.8911517.2019-20
ITD Cementation India38.9555.0323.19%101.74193.64231.152510.3418-19
MRF Ltd.61744.21130.6022.93%1652.181645.402723.8115994.2118-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest Net Profit10 Yr growth % PBTOperating ProfitEBITDARevenuePeriod
Titan Company Ltd.984.351404.1522.71%1956.891983.012187.7719772.3018-19
KRBL Ltd.213.0503.0222.63%732.99809.19854.144120.4918-19
Oricon Enterprises Ltd.13.4536.3022.37%49.4335.88133.731111.7618-19
Venky's (India) Ltd.1011.3174.1422.35%276.52286.55337.423043.1418-19
JK Paper Ltd.93.2475.3222.31%696.39721.88982.083060.1919-20
Meghmani Organics Ltd.49.25251.2721.07%408.56456.05504.942086.3718-19
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.87.017376.7020.92%25926.9028796.9638549.10521.43 K18-19
Schaeffler India Ltd.3312.65367.6420.77%534.28474.88696.464360.6318-19
JBM Auto164.182.2920.40%139.85167.31243.391786.4318-19
DCB Bank Ltd.68.5325.3720.40%506.54506.542442.921497.6018-19
Syngene International Ltd.370.9019.90%000019-20
Bayer CropScience Ltd.5284.35237.6019.84%366.30359.90410.402602.1018-19
V.I.P. Industries Ltd.261.95145.2719.36%214.94218.13232.881780.7718-19
City Union Bank Ltd.144.6682.8519.26%682.85924.853142.032123.2018-19
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.164.5510033.5218.99%11674.0420098.7029349.5334842.4818-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest Net Profit10 Yr growth % PBTOperating ProfitEBITDARevenuePeriod
Srikalahasthi Pipes Ltd.155.4117.5418.95%160.05163.60229.081558.8018-19
Alicon Castalloy232.8552.9518.95%76.19108.37147.071129.5518-19
Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited780.680.2918.87%119.33104.58133.49496.1618-19
Lambodhara Textile28.957.5718.83%9.599.6717.94172.7918-19
Swaraj Engines Ltd.1265.2018.74%000019-20
Fineotex Chemical26.8522.5218.62%33.6333.4533.20180.9418-19
Shankara Building Products Ltd.269.732.7418.57%48.53100.71122.082653.9518-19
Superhouse75.6520.9018.53%31.7044.0562.01667.6418-19
LG Balakrishnan and Brothers227.399.5718.33%142.62143.52224.871688.0018-19
Huhtamaki PPL Ltd.205.35170.0418.27%201.58205.97319.642582.3718-19
Kiri Industries Ltd.346.4164.1217.73%197.55197.23238.821393.8318-19
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd.154.81827.3017.55%2840.7606335.115878.2618-19
Alkem Laboratories Ltd.2424.05760.5117.31%954.66948.181184.497268.5618-19
Sintex Plastics Technology Ltd.1.5594.2717.26%84.26354.58620.474710.9518-19
PTL Enterprises31.239.8517.12%58.2658.0061.4063.2218-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest Net Profit10 Yr growth % PBTOperating ProfitEBITDARevenuePeriod
KSS Ltd.0.2-45.0117.04%-44.44-2.81-42.6744.5418-19
IG Petrochemicals137.25116.8517.01%186.67196.00220.551303.7018-19
IIFL Finance Ltd.62.2690.6916.91%1129.651035.923597.292535.6218-19
Vesuvius India Ltd.882.485.5516.57%123.4194.18123.41887.0418-19
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.2046.1532340.0016.57%42248.0038580.0046594.00156.95 K19-20
AXISCADES Engineering Technologies Ltd.32.8-8.1316.41%-8.393.2424.39604.3418-19
Nestle India Ltd.17407.61969.5516.35%2674.992585.843111.1812295.2718-19
Thiru Arooran Sugars Industries2.7-79.1116.22%-185.91-117.82-42.56386.4017-18
Procter & Gamble Hygiene & Health Care Ltd.10071.0419.1316.05%607.33573.56662.592942.4818-19
Indian Hume Pipe Company154.286.3115.95%132.27179.27187.701627.9618-19
Kridhan Infra Ltd.2.8-283.1515.89%-268.5235.31-221.64718.7218-19
Jullundur Motor Agency Delhi19.215.9615.65%23.9518.2424.83354.6218-19
Hester Biosciences1219.141.5715.60%56.8657.1874.79178.0718-19
Sakuma Exports8.169.8315.56%88.4490.4193.354363.0918-19
Tide Water Oil3601.1596.9715.38%149.35120.80162.281379.4118-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest Net Profit10 Yr growth % PBTOperating ProfitEBITDARevenuePeriod
Munjal Auto Industries38.5535.9714.98%48.6954.2770.071214.0318-19
Saregama India Ltd334.6554.1114.90%84.6846.5293.94544.7218-19
Technofab Engineering5.25-25.6514.71%-39.764.39-13.06370.3718-19
Vadilal Industries564.033.3614.60%51.8655.7981.44565.1618-19
I T C Ltd.196.712592.3314.24%19149.8217211.2520348.2847839.0018-19
S H Kelkar & Company Ltd.63.288.4814.08%114.85142.58160.301041.1518-19
Jay Bharat Maruti Ltd.151.0552.0514.06%81.56113.08177.311994.0018-19
Panama Petrochem38.951.8814.03%71.54106.6898.211269.3318-19
Sanofi India Ltd.8164.45414.2013.89%599.90565.40700.103070.6018-19
Tata Consumer Products Ltd.366.65013.73%000019-20
Trent Ltd.575.994.8413.54%168.47181.52257.532589.0018-19
Tamilnadu Telecommunications1.3-15.7113.44%-15.71-6.70-14.07018-19
Goa Carbon191.2-7.5113.30%-10.83-1.31-2.45461.3718-19
JMC Projects (India)43.85013.20%000019-20
Sambhaav Media1.752.5713.05%3.724.3410.1442.4818-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest Net Profit10 Yr growth % PBTOperating ProfitEBITDARevenuePeriod
Take Solutions Limited 58.95177.3012.86%215.69230.15385.442039.0018-19
Thangamayil Jewellery250.230.2612.80%45.5463.3969.861443.3518-19
India Nippon Electricals259.0558.5412.79%82.9571.1190.76525.2118-19
Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd.140.65749.7412.67%819.36844.631094.105876.1518-19
IL&FS Transportation Networks Ltd.1.0175.7212.66%227.571650.934087.827261.9117-18
Hi-Tech Gears Limited97.2535.5812.55%58.5375.06125.65896.8718-19
Foseco India Ltd.1066.334.5312.32%49.6341.8253.83322.5218-19
Castrol (India) Ltd.124.05827.4012.22%1146.901083.301217.803876.8018-19
BSE Ltd.393.1199.2812.16%217.529.35274.58450.3018-19
Oswal Agro Mills Ltd.6.326.3811.84%11.68-9.9329.05018-19
Jet Airways (India) Ltd.25.2-636.4511.74%-724.94-418.16539.9524396.7317-18
Gillette India Ltd.5040.3252.9211.38%339.05338.32394.601861.1518-19
PPAP Automotive180.733.7411.33%48.5551.4278.49410.9818-19
JVL Agro Industries0.567.5411.18%-337.81-226.34-238.273444.5017-18
Ramco Systems Ltd.73.816.3811.15%42.3744.1897.00542.1318-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest Net Profit10 Yr growth % PBTOperating ProfitEBITDARevenuePeriod
TV Today Network Ltd.189.95011.03%000019-20
Navneet Education70.4152.8311.02%239.70240.57293.341407.3218-19
KPR Mill458.55334.8710.99%468.58485.08648.653355.6818-19
ADF Foods Industries284.05010.97%000019-20
Oriental Trimex Ltd.8.950.80710.79%1.574.504.6472.6818-19
CRISIL Ltd.1417.6343.9510.74%491.59444.71528.681731.7218-19
Redington (India) Ltd.91.0507.7810.61%623.34930.98910.1846536.1518-19
Jagran Prakashan Ltd.40.75260.5510.49%421.25421.47560.812362.6518-19
ICRA Ltd.2580.75104.0410.34%152.04112.25157.62327.7818-19
Pokarna109.180.6810.33%101.24122.22152.15462.2218-19
Rajshree Sugars and Chemicals13.65-41.8410.16%-65.29-10.3216.52399.4518-19
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.390.15891.6610.07%1257.981039.272148.419865.4718-19
Shreyans Industries79.8546.959.91%70.4871.4185.21573.9118-19
Kokuyo Camlin56.1515.209.87%22.7434.9946.63687.0318-19
Savita Oil Technologies677.45114.279.67%162.71182.75197.772262.5218-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest Net Profit10 Yr growth % PBTOperating ProfitEBITDARevenuePeriod
Kec International Ltd.228.6495.779.59%743.511029.711176.6211000.5318-19
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd.1835.6516231.769.37%22098.9614722.1449938.2066174.4618-19
Federal Bank Ltd.47.11280.739.08%1960.141960.149396.935636.1318-19
Andhra Sugars Ltd.226.1190.488.91%254.47256.79362.261376.3818-19
GAIL (India) Ltd.96.356545.748.76%9831.198344.4811674.8875867.7418-19
Tata Metaliks Ltd.482.5181.898.62%212.98249.15303.482143.2418-19
RPG Lifesciences Ltd.265.910.818.50%15.0519.1934.36329.3118-19
Eros International Media Ltd.16.6269.088.37%317.63408.21706.571031.3018-19
UltraTech Cement Ltd.3855.908.27%000019-20
South Indian Bank Ltd.6.75247.538.25%247.53380.505306.962745.9018-19
Essel Propack Ltd.179.7192.538.09%288.58323.77521.422691.4018-19
NHPC LIMITED20.02595.617.92%3315.993374.816815.298979.6618-19
Genesys International Corporation Ltd.29.55-3.737.85%0.3710.52321.71114.7318-19
Alpa Laboratories19.50.7947.69%2.54-0.4526.1477.9918-19
Bannari Amman Sugars Ltd.898.675.947.47%92.84114.78189.691124.9918-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest Net Profit10 Yr growth % PBTOperating ProfitEBITDARevenuePeriod
Blue Dart Express Ltd.2062.0589.767.34%134.14159.43304.693174.4018-19
Melstar Infotech3.05-0.1017.26%-0.098-5.250.7703.4318-19
Sastasundar Ventures Ltd.72.85-38.367.09%-42.69-42.29-29.25218.5318-19
Palred Technologies Ltd.12.05-10.307.03%-11.25-10.72-9.5133.9418-19
FDC Ltd.249.0169.797.01%236.64197.77270.951084.8918-19
Agro Tech Foods Ltd.516.0534.257.00%51.1247.8168.52823.6618-19
Elgi Equipments Ltd.151.4103.066.90%143.50151.02203.601863.4718-19
Arcotech Ltd.1.8-92.156.77%-137.03-77.54-70.04452.1118-19
Ceat Ltd.909.5252.226.50%376.20433.78653.786949.3618-19
AGC Networks252.4-78.776.40%-79.3535.20-20.381848.6618-19
Hindustan Motors Ltd6.526.716.15%26.6027.7729.440.54018-19
United Spirits Ltd.572.45700.206.07%1011.701192.401480.209282.1018-19
Pennar Industries Ltd.15.8566.445.97%96.82183.63161.002133.1118-19
Infosys Ltd.701.55233.105.91%309.50272.40311.201278.0019-20
Brigade Enterprises Limit 112.85239.915.75%427.42650.60803.932972.7818-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest Net Profit10 Yr growth % PBTOperating ProfitEBITDARevenuePeriod
KSB Ltd.484.55100.705.64%140.50104.60191.501293.9018-19
Reliance Industries Ltd.1541.6505.62%000019-20
Bharat Electronics Ltd.73.61886.405.40%2628.342760.803017.1111964.3218-19
BASF India Ltd.1119.2581.725.33%71.8634.23280.976025.6718-19
Mahindra Holidays & Resorts India Ltd.168.105.30%000019-20
Karur Vysya Bank Ltd.25.75210.875.20%322.23322.233876.453324.3418-19
Gammon Infrastructure Projects Ltd.0.5-155.505.06%-264.71-1.45254.52385.1218-19
ICICI Bank Ltd.356.859566.315.01%18588.61062964.61105.12 K19-20
Sagar Cements314.013.594.70%23.2084.00143.891210.3218-19
NIIT TECHNOLOGIES LTD1444.1504.68%000019-20
NTPC Ltd.94.712640.024.56%13627.9421953.6627866.9596402.4318-19
Kothari Petrochem16.5512.194.45%15.9616.6423.32299.0118-19
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.86.330494.964.42%54767.1455790.5979421.72421.19 K18-19
Reliance Infrastructure Ltd.18.204.37%000019-20
Oil India Ltd.89.73237.804.08%4677.194010.426806.1413780.4518-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest Net Profit10 Yr growth % PBTOperating ProfitEBITDARevenuePeriod
Tata Steel Long Products Ltd.250.8124.393.96%187.82135.63202.43992.0518-19
Punj Lloyd Ltd.1.15-68.753.65%-1273.50-510.92-49.605080.3717-18
McLeod Russel India Ltd.4.831.853.56%60.69-110.74431.611696.9718-19
Sicagen India13.650.1303.53%2.84-2.3817.21817.8518-19
Kamat Hotels (India)24.116.893.35%27.6556.8565.37234.8018-19
Procter & Gamble Health Ltd.4332.55158.763.17%234.36186.41251.52926.6018-19
Karnataka Bank Ltd.40.1477.243.00%477.24607.804662.812878.5018-19
Albert David Ltd.522.226.642.97%28.8523.4245.18316.8918-19
Jindal Stainless Ltd.31.45142.382.80%221.71819.121140.8113445.5118-19
Indraprastha Medical Corporation Ltd.40.5528.412.71%44.6252.4577.38788.1718-19
Cineline India21.39.852.55%13.5213.0125.8424.2318-19
Ramky Infrastructure31.615.042.45%3.12391.37435.281748.7618-19
Indian Bank49.4380.132.24%320.93358.7112843.958908.2618-19
Century Extrusions2.654.032.15%5.6511.9515.53255.1318-19
GeeCee Ventures66.436.212.13%45.3839.5247.37150.5118-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest Net Profit10 Yr growth % PBTOperating ProfitEBITDARevenuePeriod
Eimco Elecon (India)252.023.172.13%30.3721.0435.40184.3718-19
Emami Paper Mills Ltd.74.5543.991.88%66.24192.28246.361540.2018-19
IZMO Ltd.16.156.760.946%7.405.0424.0092.1718-19
Ambuja Cements Ltd.187.752095.000.716%3875.313457.694505.1926538.6218-19
NMDC Ltd.84.654618.840.598%7194.026647.207494.7312152.6718-19
Ashiana Housing Ltd.49.1513.780.267%23.9520.0546.85329.7918-19
C & C Constructions3.37.350.263%10.50204.73338.671070.4917-18
KCP Ltd.39.982.220.128%123.57152.38211.361654.2718-19
For better user Experience, customization, Ads Free, Login in to Login to MyTsr

About Financial Data , All results are consolidated, Values are in Crores, Sourced from external Vendors


( Intraday Analysis is on Real Time Data (Updated every 5 Mins). All Other analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)


All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.