Intraday Screener (Update Freq - 1 Min)   Price/Vol, Pivots, New High    SMA / EMA    Over Bought/Sold   Tech Indicators   Candlestick
Stock Listing : A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

1 YoY Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
3 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
5 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
7 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
10 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   

Beta - Please note that this feature is in early testing phase. We believe that data is validated but it may contain some discrepancies

5 Year CAGR Growth Growth in Book Value per Share in Indian Stock Market

Blue Chip Shares   Futures & Option Shares   Midcap Shares  
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Tube Investments of India Ltd.477.178.60174.18%8935.943381.895493.3018-19
L&T Technology Services1510.6238.38170.15%15762.203363.805105.9318-19
Dhunseri Tea & Industries177.751081.59144.06%124.121028.55324.2918-19
Gulf Oil Lubricants India Ltd.790.0117.83133.76%3970.231142.471705.8018-19
Prime Securities Ltd.45.313.46125.28%119.3346.3546.7318-19
Jindal Stainless (Hisar) Ltd.67.4578.52119.53%1548.016495.0410288.8618-19
Maharashtra Scooters4468.29907.79116.37%5124.2211723.0194.9718-19
Greenlam Industries974.4177.50112.26%2373.23925.251280.1618-19
Music Broadcast Ltd.27.821.82110.19%768.81730.51324.7118-19
TCI Express Ltd.774.069.76107.69%2968.90378.971023.7918-19
Majesco Ltd.403.5238.89107.15%1146.981111.50988.1018-19
Refex Industries59.227.6198.94%91.45158.51461.0518-19
Manaksia Steels Ltd.8.528.2687.45%55.17335.15690.8618-19
Indo Tech Transformers Limited97.0117.8682.89%100.07193.46213.5618-19
Jindal Stainless Ltd.38.0554.0781.69%1851.4410714.6213557.3318-19
Infibeam Avenues Ltd.49.1541.2781.68%3252.283174.361159.0718-19
KM Sugar Mills6.118.3775.80%56.38493.43390.0518-19
Bhagyanagar Properties Ltd.19.030.2972.21%61.11110.299.0618-19
Kingfa Science & Technology (India) Ltd.596.25267.9472.04%719.11551.40701.5218-19
Sintex Plastics Technology Ltd.1.8556.6471.89%130.368830.324710.9518-19
Intellect Design Arena Ltd.151.9577.3869.80%2008.171631.381449.5718-19
Star Paper Mills102.8291.6969.78%159.71591.65377.7518-19
UTTAMSUGAR93.561.4167.79%355.491739.641229.5618-19
Kalyani Investment Company1622.90.00065.24%711.03479.9010.1116-17
Uniply Industries18.6539.2464.83%312.661073.53476.0818-19
Suzlon Energy Ltd.2.2-15.97463.17%1191.168870.914978.4618-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Bharat Road Network Ltd60.1120.5062.97%507.022965.33401.4118-19
JSW Holdings Ltd.2291.97487.6662.92%2525.519005.43107.3118-19
Bodal Chemicals Ltd.61.6567.8762.73%756.581298.661423.5018-19
Indiabulls Ventures156.15113.2561.72%9525.4916015.481425.6218-19
Capital Trust Ltd.79.3134.6161.19%134.68738.64108.0418-19
Atul Ltd.4017.8912.2460.33%11917.483543.974037.8118-19
Pokarna89.9587.2360.04%280.55603.11462.2218-19
Euro Ceramics0.65-161.48255.36%2.04263.3321.5518-19
Welspun Investments and Commercials163.1341.2351.74%56.27124.751.7918-19
Madhucon Projects Limited3.7-287.61348.48%26.947705.29970.7918-19
Vindhya Telelink830.352020.0548.27%985.694273.702095.3718-19
Zydus Wellness Limited1432.3587.2847.78%8264.995458.52842.8218-19
Sequent Scientific Ltd.66.5528.6347.14%1641.731387.881039.3118-19
Ashapura Intimates Fashion Ltd.1.550.00046.82%3.33347.69343.5217-18
Varun Beverages Ltd.708.05109.4246.71%20440.626031.415115.4917-18
Apollo Micro Systems Ltd.66.75135.8146.61%138.86450.65262.9818-19
Agri-Tech (India)42.25181.2345.50%30.410.000018-19
BLS International Services Ltd.64.036.3145.08%655.68477.31803.8318-19
Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd.2.6-75.80744.49%514.044602.291277.2018-19
Apex Frozen Foods Ltd.289.25113.6343.12%902.51509.77874.7118-19
Ramco Industries Ltd.183.2352.1942.37%1588.543506.121036.5018-19
Ucal Fuel Systems Ltd125.1145.7242.09%276.86742.21869.7818-19
Windsor Machines19.3544.6041.76%124.02620.51349.5118-19
Dhunseri Investments276.051850.0641.47%168.411615.142693.6018-19
STEL Holdings61.0358.1841.33%113.40661.099.8118-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Jet Airways (India) Ltd.20.55-628.44541.20%232.3512955.0924510.6917-18
Patspin India5.118.8440.09%16.07348.02548.5218-19
Britannia Industries Ltd.3069.6177.0039.70%73858.576241.8211032.1818-19
Kiri Industries Ltd.365.1500.0439.52%1227.152058.351393.8318-19
Alembic Ltd.52.1545.2639.27%1340.391265.85123.8118-19
Nath Bio-Genes319.0267.0939.20%611.90646.06230.9318-19
CMI Ltd52.65208.5639.15%78.97716.52637.3018-19
Shyam Century Ferrous Ltd.2.85.1838.95%108.880.000018-19
India Motor Parts and Accessories576.31216.8438.75%713.701134.92524.2018-19
Avenue Supermarts Ltd.1801.489.5338.64%112829.257005.7220004.5218-19
Asahi India Glass Ltd.204.7550.0138.17%4966.333689.472924.7018-19
Bharat Rasayan5903.65962.1937.83%2504.84755.70992.1818-19
Apollo Sindoori Hotels Ltd.683.65259.6637.35%177.78101.78165.4318-19
Gallantt Ispat20.5533.8236.79%580.251238.551229.2718-19
Srikalahasthi Pipes Ltd.153.55270.3336.66%716.382184.941558.8018-19
Indian Terrain Fashions65.8560.5236.62%249.08418.27422.3718-19
S P Apparels201.9188.3236.35%512.49886.54826.3818-19
Adani Transmission Ltd.318.973.1336.22%35105.4731928.907305.4518-19
AksharChem (India) Ltd.189.05313.5636.09%155.15316.01322.8818-19
MPS Ltd461.7253.0835.93%863.45537.41368.2118-19
Lux Industries Ltd.1383.95162.9235.28%3494.89801.631207.0518-19
Universal Cables158.3287.9935.15%549.401850.731416.5518-19
Indo Count Industries48.149.3834.52%947.631624.681934.2118-19
Natco Pharma Ltd.594.25191.1834.22%10813.274303.102094.5018-19
Astron Paper & Board Mill Ltd.38.3532.8533.92%178.33311.74373.9818-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Euro Multivision0.6-132.34033.48%1.4398.808.1718-19
Olectra Greentech Ltd.165.488.5633.30%1356.00863.22170.1118-19
Inox Wind Ltd.39.988.5432.86%886.484741.051437.4418-19
Unichem Laboratories Ltd.155.9372.2332.80%1100.683149.611180.0518-19
Sundaram Finance Holdings Ltd.66.0156.5632.39%997.292452.5299.4618-19
Wonderla Holidays Ltd.245.7144.8532.33%1390.90974.31282.0418-19
Pilani Investment and Industries Corporation Ltd.1716.36458.2332.31%1357.385374.2625.1818-19
Alembic Pharmaceuticals Ltd.559.45144.2332.11%10540.884777.763934.6818-19
Tata Investment Corporation Ltd.811.851566.1932.03%4110.099478.18177.1518-19
Excel Industries819.65556.5131.87%1025.81915.70824.9618-19
Advanced Enzyme Technologies161.860.8031.80%1794.44811.09422.0218-19
Marksans Pharma 13.713.2531.74%560.76803.711000.0718-19
H.E.G. Ltd.1046.25982.9331.47%4036.155144.366592.8318-19
Fairchem Speciality Ltd.452.1147.3731.34%1764.471425.691341.0418-19
Satin Creditcare Network Ltd.210.2236.9631.15%1093.846752.74805.2918-19
Ajanta Pharmaceuticals Ltd.979.4257.3330.69%8549.432696.182055.3718-19
Astral Poly Technik Ltd.1151.75106.6430.61%17352.502099.272507.2918-19
Sunteck Realty Ltd.398.1201.9230.61%5833.203922.82856.7918-19
Talbros Automotive Components113.5161.0030.16%140.18497.64483.8718-19
PTL Enterprises36.073.7129.98%237.61690.0263.2218-19
Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Ltd.1053.15682.7629.78%7343.299783.7511638.7718-19
Ausom Enterprise34.553.2829.72%47.00743.26451.9418-19
Alankit Ltd.11.25.1429.62%160.80140.06130.1218-19
Ashapura Minechem Ltd25.1-41.50829.29%220.00991.47621.3718-19
Bhageria Industries Ltd.94.0156.9028.82%410.90467.12462.4118-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Tamilnadu Telecommunications1.2-22.38028.79%5.4820.630.05518-19
Eicher Motors Ltd.20920.03269.3328.63%57121.2211386.839751.0418-19
Alphageo (India)173.85431.3728.61%109.99399.54405.0818-19
Dwarikesh Sugar Industrial Ltd.25.324.6228.47%476.401365.111084.1218-19
Mangalam Drugs & Organics28.0560.5027.98%45.79209.13227.5818-19
Emami Realty Ltd.41.5552.6327.96%116.093393.3168.5618-19
Granules India121.560.1627.94%3083.042982.812279.2018-19
TVS Srichakra1710.55950.7327.82%1311.721809.262430.9818-19
Cupid Ltd.195.3556.9327.74%260.6292.9485.4718-19
Info Edge (India) Ltd.2444.45208.4027.62%29899.543189.001151.0118-19
Neuland Laboratories436.85545.0627.47%562.791130.35667.4518-19
GHCL Ltd.198.05196.4227.32%1945.593994.913341.3218-19
Celebrity Fashions5.65-1.30827.26%27.96133.86231.3918-19
Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd.8326.25514.4127.20%2137.44224.78336.9318-19
Century Plyboards (India) Ltd.166.1543.8827.17%3694.641811.842280.3918-19
Dalmia Bharat Sugar and Industries83.95189.2227.07%679.083189.222018.5118-19
Mahindra Logistics Ltd.401.569.7327.06%2870.101205.113851.3418-19
NELCO Ltd.230.8524.4727.00%527.21237.35191.0118-19
Quess Corp Ltd477.2186.5826.98%7037.945011.678526.9918-19
Phillips Carbon Black Ltd.116.4595.7426.90%2005.183387.123528.5618-19
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.287.792.9626.82%27633.1012933.007933.9018-19
Vinati Organics1977.05204.5626.64%10158.481227.571127.9218-19
Amber Enterprises India Ltd.1048.95313.5926.58%3298.582373.892751.9918-19
Suprajit Engineering178.055.4126.58%2489.031447.231589.9018-19
PI Industries Limited1493.8165.6126.55%20630.573154.802840.9018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Kellton Tech Solutions Ltd.17.234.1526.55%165.78598.96814.1118-19
Rajesh Exports Ltd.674.7299.4026.38%19935.9728841.46175.76 K18-19
Mas Financial Services Ltd.780.2169.0626.23%4272.633996.25389.0918-19
Shreyas Shipping & Logistics Ltd.75.45202.0926.21%163.64852.84624.7918-19
FERT. & CHEM. TRAVANCORE LTD.37.25-22.52826.12%2413.522327.301954.9818-19
Hatsun Agro Products Ltd.571.052.8825.99%9213.482245.834760.3018-19
Timken India Ltd.858.1178.2725.96%6444.451775.741664.4318-19
PNB Housing Finance Ltd.485.45450.4625.94%8163.7283868.992553.2518-19
Nahar Poly Films33.85185.9625.92%87.22467.87265.7318-19
GKW Ltd681.05479.9325.91%406.35302.5230.4218-19
Integra Garments And Textiles Ltd.0.3-4.45725.75%6.5119.67018-19
XL Energy Ltd.0.5-28.33825.57%1.14984.901.4616-17
Tejas Networks Ltd.92.65143.9425.46%853.161585.28900.3218-19
KDDL Ltd.322.75164.0525.45%362.15516.29624.2118-19
Thirumalai Chemicals59.965.2225.43%612.301140.841261.0418-19
GNA Axles253.3187.1125.38%543.72782.17926.1318-19
Orient Paper & Industries Ltd.23.6565.2825.30%500.771805.24710.0418-19
BF Investment338.5544.8525.30%1274.082198.9619.7918-19
Aarti Industries Ltd.781.35303.5725.30%13611.275857.944705.5118-19
Zuari Global48.15739.5725.18%142.484464.62774.1918-19
HDFC Bank Ltd.1246.05282.1425.11%682285.911292.81 K62012.9218-19
Signet Industries Ltd. 19.7556.6725.08%58.72654.55975.8918-19
Cera Sanitaryware2530.65538.9224.95%3291.671190.811351.5518-19
Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd.276.0109.6224.93%1850.861482.501752.1818-19
Graphite India Ltd.305.6273.8324.91%5969.716906.267857.9018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Can Fin Homes Ltd.414.45133.8424.83%5523.8318779.84560.0218-19
Cadila Healthcare Ltd.255.3101.4324.74%26171.5723483.1013165.6018-19
Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd.89.692.5724.69%276.60408.32451.9218-19
HMT Ltd.15.5-133.60424.61%554.65718.03262.7718-19
NOCIL Ltd. 97.470.3124.52%1611.311442.271042.9018-19
Nitin Spinners48.0585.8324.49%270.411436.281242.5118-19
Sagar Cements522.95413.6424.46%1157.201761.111217.5518-19
Pfizer Ltd.4311.15658.2224.43%19722.523939.992081.5018-19
Mold-Tek Packaging281.769.2224.36%780.08355.29405.7218-19
Dr. Lal Pathlabs Ltd.1666.25113.4524.34%13886.791090.501203.4218-19
MRF Ltd.61533.225559.7924.28%26088.9718441.2616140.2118-19
Yes Bank Ltd.56.0116.1424.10%14282.63380.86 K8710.4318-19
Vaibhav Global849.85213.0624.09%2726.17942.511813.9818-19
Camlin Fine Sciences63.3528.8723.91%764.271086.79892.1718-19
Capacit'e Infraprojects Ltd.190.85124.1823.74%1294.702051.211797.6518-19
Whirpool Of India Ltd.2347.15169.1023.72%29764.443711.755397.6518-19
Muthoot Capital Services Ltd.475.05289.6223.70%783.062260.96388.3018-19
BPL Ltd.17.5533.9123.64%85.79367.26140.2818-19
SUVEN LIFE SCIENCES LTD279.5565.2923.60%3556.241038.89663.7918-19
Premier Explosives Ltd. 143.4195.0323.59%155.43298.67253.0318-19
Anjani Portland Cement Ltd.144.495.5523.49%361.68358.34437.4718-19
Gufic BioSciences Ltd.62.459.6823.36%486.80279.54350.7718-19
Balaji Amines Ltd.329.05177.1623.34%1064.401045.89946.8418-19
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd.366.15118.4923.24%74443.0556527.4610925.4418-19
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd.517.599.0523.11%8224.062373.232956.2018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Malu Paper Mills25.418.1823.10%44.08140.49274.4518-19
N R Agarwal Industries Ltd.200.35183.5323.05%342.45804.891318.1818-19
Larsen & Toubro Infotech1655.95281.2523.01%28716.996669.209445.8018-19
Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients Ltd.58.620.2222.97%295.68169.51228.3518-19
Jamna Auto Industries40.6512.7922.95%1619.761067.782135.0518-19
Dollar Industries Ltd.133.973.2922.92%760.53807.971028.7618-19
LT Foods Ltd.23.6541.5622.83%758.083585.453892.9518-19
Skipper Ltd.52.363.1722.83%534.851652.801870.8718-19
Ramco Systems Ltd.141.0188.7922.79%433.23842.75542.1318-19
Atul Auto Ltd.242.05119.3822.63%532.85356.83664.8818-19
Madras Fertilizers19.0-35.48022.62%306.091568.291593.0018-19
Spentex Industries0.3-95.18722.60%3.23244.13245.1718-19
Sakuma Exports6.114.4222.54%131.34943.114363.0918-19
ALLSEC Technologies275.0142.9122.32%422.74245.20261.1618-19
Piramal Enterprises1644.11477.5322.29%32669.4285626.0813528.1418-19
Orient Refractories230.0531.3222.27%2762.60508.07747.9518-19
TVS Motor Company Ltd.444.1566.7322.25%21082.3316696.4920166.3018-19
PVR Limited1754.4265.1922.25%9017.193908.963085.5618-19
Ujjivan Financial Services Ltd.352.95154.9722.23%4232.2614025.891287.7418-19
Shilpa Medicare304.2146.8922.21%2446.841610.12733.6618-19
Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.1450.2247.3122.17%5147.821567.982762.9918-19
Gujarat Lease Financing0.85-2.29322.14%4.509.360.08118-19
Poddar Housing and Development Ltd.330.0336.4822.09%221.04470.6447.5618-19
Global Education Ltd.78.2-9.41022.08%61.830.000018-19
Shah Alloys8.25-83.74721.97%17.12520.30570.0218-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
NCL Industries86.15110.4721.95%387.411094.89979.8818-19
Page Industries21753.9694.8121.81%24286.111350.592852.2018-19
Take Solutions Limited 94.65102.6321.73%1386.822333.912039.0018-19
Nesco Ltd630.45166.1221.68%4445.961348.73391.8318-19
The United Nilgiri Tea Estates Company Limited295.2278.9221.67%147.50147.5665.7018-19
KEI Industries Ltd.495.4598.5821.63%3939.442763.664230.9818-19
Rushil Decor131.05137.9121.55%195.67580.40343.7418-19
Sterling Tools174.177.8621.52%632.73458.01512.2018-19
Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys Ltd.181.7896.0321.45%492.282654.871633.7818-19
Future Supply Chain Solutions Ltd.475.8135.2721.37%1903.781126.341231.6518-19
Khadim India Ltd.182.8160.0821.35%328.48549.80799.1818-19
TCPL Packaging Ltd.263.6264.5321.22%234.38716.24815.8118-19
HOV Services44.15352.3921.22%55.44609.7710.5418-19
KRBL Ltd.203.9115.8321.17%4798.444636.144120.4918-19
Kaya334.4120.7821.11%436.86368.28420.8718-19
India Glycols Ltd.202.6310.9120.91%626.373784.323356.6018-19
La Opala RG133.947.6720.89%1482.41601.21278.1018-19
Saregama India Ltd425.4245.8820.89%738.95708.80544.7218-19
HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.575.027.9720.87%116025.80130.02 K38503.6618-19
Themis Medicare262.6172.1920.81%245.19314.11183.7518-19
IndusInd Bank Ltd.1465.85442.8020.81%101590.29277.82 K11385.2518-19
Gallantt Metal27.578.0920.73%221.59717.361063.7918-19
Johnson Controls-Hitachi Air Conditioning India Ltd.2014.9225.4520.63%5437.311567.772241.3018-19
Bajaj Finserv Ltd.8853.11493.4020.61%140842.19208.55 K42508.9018-19
Abbott India Ltd.12801.3945.2520.58%27219.532940.913678.6018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Emami Paper Mills Ltd.68.640.1320.55%583.520.0000.00017-18
HFCL Ltd.17.911.3120.41%2299.043304.334737.7918-19
Triveni Turbine Ltd.95.0513.4120.41%3081.25740.90839.9918-19
Alkyl Amines Chemicals Ltd.1032.05185.8520.38%2105.90762.61846.4018-19
Havell's India Ltd.661.467.4320.36%41393.727172.2910073.4318-19
Somany Ceramics219.5144.6520.25%930.021661.551715.0518-19
Jindal Worldwide65.9517.4420.21%1329.811405.082211.9818-19
Lumax Industries Ltd1195.7465.2420.21%1114.361189.641855.7118-19
Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd.184.45184.5020.20%1215.013926.622954.0618-19
Welspun India Ltd.49.3527.6620.13%4958.347742.276526.6118-19
Bharat Bijlee Ltd.785.91330.5320.11%443.171148.40932.3218-19
Ashiana Housing Ltd.88.5576.3920.10%906.331193.97332.2518-19
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company300.4579.4219.98%23490.8057490.123513.5418-19
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1851.45279.1519.95%31330.7914120.927672.8018-19
Finolex Cables Ltd.353.65178.9519.93%5408.693154.143077.7918-19
IFGL Refractories Ltd.135.3220.4919.91%485.481018.75940.2618-19
Sheela Foam Ltd.1325.0149.6619.88%6480.101161.802141.4518-19
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd.731.8209.5719.86%10844.4710481.751958.1918-19
Harita Seating Systems451.15229.5819.74%350.66527.77983.4618-19
Sharda Motor Industries Ltd.986.6798.1919.74%588.97720.991139.8718-19
Hercules Hoists Ltd.89.1133.3719.65%287.02450.68102.1718-19
Som Distilleries and Breweries112.5595.6219.64%363.11686.55396.0518-19
Veto Switchgears & Cables Ltd.42.987.5319.61%82.00220.41218.5618-19
Indraprastha Gas Ltd.402.7561.6519.61%28210.026183.295764.8418-19



About Financial Data , All results are consolidated, Values are in Crores, Sourced from external Vendors


(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)


All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.