Stock Listing : A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

1 YoY Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
3 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
5 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
7 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
10 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   

Beta - Please note that this feature is in early testing phase. We believe that data is validated but it may contain some discrepancies

5 Year CAGR Growth Growth in Book Value per Share in Indian Stock Market

Blue Chip Shares   Futures & Option Shares   Midcap Shares  
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Manaksia Steels Ltd.20.026.90166.53%0.000359.96493.5017-18
L&T Technology Services1696.0191.71149.07%17638.402688.003507.0017-18
Dhunseri Tea & Industries229.05873.37144.48%160.56714.94177.0217-18
Refex Industries41.257.20123.19%63.8697.9476.8617-18
Future Lifestyle Fashions Ltd.481.2573.21108.23%9362.723496.004606.0017-18
Maharashtra Scooters3907.27196.21105.47%4465.938243.5112.6417-18
BKM Industries Ltd.4.816.8594.85%31.44242.60153.3817-18
Manaksia Aluminium Company Ltd.6.8515.1290.67%44.87224.20227.9117-18
Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd.5.9513.6486.78%38.97299.95229.4617-18
Bodal Chemicals Ltd.118.8557.4574.90%0.0001044.001121.0017-18
Ausom Enterprise36.2550.6672.78%49.37124.28353.8717-18
Genus Paper & Boards Ltd.7.313.8069.03%0.000513.74345.5717-18
Regency Ceramics2.3-22.62068.41%0.000104.470.00016-17
Asahi India Glass Ltd.243.945.6267.89%5929.213405.002590.0017-18
Euro Multivision0.7-117.95064.34%1.67140.3521.5616-17
Intellect Design Arena Ltd.222.8559.5164.11%2930.481151.00671.0017-18
Binani Industries35.3730.8661.29%110.774507.0536.9717-18
Capital Trust Ltd.197.35136.1361.19%322.86801.71171.1817-18
Windsor Machines69.049.4257.81%0.000631.04351.5317-18
Gulf Oil Lubricants India Ltd.869.093.9656.53%4327.621032.001332.0017-18
Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd.2.95-82.79054.35%576.703380.001869.0017-18
International Paper APPM16.7515.9454.00%45.39160.98243.6617-18
FERT. & CHEM. TRAVANCORE LTD.35.45-25.35053.65%0.0001854.001927.0017-18
AksharChem (India) Ltd.338.95290.2453.35%0.000299.00264.0017-18
Quess Corp Ltd682.8162.2253.28%9974.343674.004410.0017-18
Eicher Motors Ltd.20314.91970.2953.27%55398.737815.008957.0017-18
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Golden Tobacco40.15-106.15053.20%70.62321.4845.8216-17
Spentex Industries1.8-49.91052.36%16.16266.00480.0017-18
Kingfa Science & Technology (India) Ltd.651.85252.1052.06%789.39482.80601.6417-18
Star Paper Mills124.6260.0949.50%0.000594.00347.0017-18
Nath Bio-Genes469.55246.8447.04%892.14571.00191.0017-18
Ashapura Intimates Fashion Ltd.10.9587.2746.82%27.60348.00344.0017-18
Bhageria Industries Ltd.265.65185.1444.93%579.65495.00366.0017-18
Uniply Industries35.5565.5044.27%586.04519.06134.0717-18
Bharat Financial Inclusion Ltd.1031.9215.1942.93%14463.1111530.002100.0017-18
Jet Airways (India) Ltd.169.75-637.50041.20%1928.3612549.0023287.0017-18
PSL Ltd.1.05-184.58039.25%13.121984.0050.0017-18
India Motor Parts and Accessories862.051097.5038.99%0.000952.00476.0017-18
Srikalahasthi Pipes Ltd.226.65252.4638.96%1058.461845.001499.0017-18
SUVEN LIFE SCIENCES LTD263.868.1138.80%0.0001042.00625.0017-18
Avenue Supermarts Ltd.1286.0574.4038.78%80259.815623.0016481.0017-18
Britannia Industries Ltd.2991.0269.4738.10%0.0004678.009380.0017-18
Neuland Laboratories711.2618.9337.16%917.451122.70527.4117-18
Wonderla Holidays Ltd.315.75136.8136.80%1784.30948.00270.0017-18
Alembic Pharmaceuticals Ltd.542.75116.3436.68%10230.843751.002945.0017-18
Bharat Rasayan4311.1701.1836.65%1832.22504.00792.0017-18
Alphageo (India)472.8322.3336.45%300.70346.00429.0017-18
PUNJAB CHEM & CROP PROTECTION 687.4566.9935.96%842.81385.78488.1017-18
Welspun Investments and Commercials148.5347.1835.92%0.000127.521.3717-18
Tamilnadu Telecommunications1.6-18.89035.87%0.00021.741.6017-18
MPS Ltd500.15220.7335.06%931.28439.00218.0017-18
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Unichem Laboratories Ltd.189.8392.6134.30%1336.193130.00669.0017-18
GKW Ltd784.4635.0934.28%0.000396.4217.8117-18
Electrotherm (India)278.25-989.37034.05%354.492305.532734.5217-18
Laurus Labs Ltd.388.2142.7233.73%4132.003125.712039.2917-18
Marksans Pharma 24.310.4833.19%994.60556.25294.6617-18
Mawana Sugars44.2591.1432.21%173.111198.081340.3417-18
Cimmco32.952.0731.74%89.98407.68133.9317-18
Page Industries22892.8759.6431.74%25525.471424.002551.0017-18
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.629.3368.2131.64%17758.8515661.006403.0017-18
Indiabulls Ventures299.433.5331.55%16622.692708.00189.0017-18
TVS Srichakra2203.8855.0930.87%0.0001444.002152.0017-18
Tejas Networks Ltd.182.5122.4430.32%1669.881323.00743.0017-18
Thirumalai Chemicals90.3501.9530.09%924.67660.001011.0017-18
Biofil Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Ltd.7.758.0929.87%12.6124.1612.3617-18
Maral Overseas25.8522.6028.78%107.30415.22640.7217-18
Cupid Ltd.132.559.0428.75%176.7678.5780.6017-18
Zuari Global106.7701.2428.14%314.122148.4414.2617-18
Nitin Spinners82.475.0727.83%0.000978.001145.0017-18
Century Plyboards (India) Ltd.180.4537.6627.54%0.0001659.001967.0017-18
Atul Ltd.3498.0740.3927.51%10375.072934.003147.0017-18
MRF Ltd.56564.422650.9027.44%23983.3116399.0014822.0017-18
Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd.8775.1389.1127.29%0.000194.00296.0017-18
Mangalam Drugs & Organics54.1566.4427.23%0.000237.61279.3817-18
Cera Sanitaryware2847.4465.3826.82%3701.62953.001182.0017-18
Lupin Ltd.867.6349.1326.38%39250.2218827.0010080.0017-18
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Vinati Organics1753.05154.8625.95%9010.68980.00743.0017-18
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd.731.7123.9125.93%10653.554610.001272.0017-18
Infibeam Avenues Ltd.43.647.7325.92%2892.422858.78305.8617-18
Orient Refractories237.8526.8925.84%2856.58449.00627.0017-18
Suprajit Engineering227.143.3225.82%0.000983.00965.0017-18
Triveni Turbine Ltd.106.9513.5225.81%0.000751.00741.0017-18
Emami Realty Ltd.107.4553.4925.66%0.0002730.581.4717-18
Poddar Pigments Ltd.167.75346.9925.62%177.98381.4628.5217-18
Poddar Housing and Development Ltd.551.8346.9925.62%348.74381.4628.5217-18
Premier Explosives Ltd. 235.45186.3325.57%250.52309.78265.9117-18
XL Energy Ltd.0.9-110.11025.57%2.05609.260.43017-18
Shree Rama Newsprint20.9528.0025.23%309.05994.00434.0017-18
S P Apparels297.8577.0625.22%765.18811.00627.0017-18
GNA Axles314.4158.8325.13%675.02682.00670.0017-18
PNB Housing Finance Ltd.786.45378.5925.09%13170.6863985.005516.0017-18
Arrow Greentech Ltd.77.5542.6225.06%91.0455.7638.7317-18
DFM Foods Ltd.261.5102.4325.02%0.000275.38425.3117-18
Dynamatic Technologies Ltd.1465.35766.3724.98%0.0001307.35562.5317-18
Blue Blends (India) Ltd.3.8512.0124.78%8.34121.00132.0017-18
Somany Ceramics405.0131.8424.71%0.0001280.001666.0017-18
Ujjivan Financial Services Ltd.317.0145.1624.53%0.0001755.937.6917-18
Skipper Ltd.63.762.0924.51%0.0001747.002074.0017-18
AXISCADES Engineering Technologies Ltd.55.560.7224.43%209.79549.32232.5817-18
Whirpool Of India Ltd.1397.3141.5624.35%17727.553236.004832.0017-18
KRBL Ltd.351.496.8624.04%8271.963847.003246.0017-18
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Ceat Ltd.1089.0629.4223.74%4405.014837.006330.0017-18
Muthoot Capital Services Ltd.856.8238.9123.70%1409.441977.00397.0017-18
Harita Seating Systems484.4149.2923.55%0.000253.00437.0017-18
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd.1591.55381.8023.49%3776.752154.004336.0017-18
Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd.321.8592.8423.39%2156.401245.001647.0017-18
Excel Industries1056.35349.7623.28%1328.89625.00582.0017-18
Excel Realty N Infra Ltd.1.55349.7623.28%0.000625.00582.0017-18
Info Edge (India) Ltd.1932.15173.1123.22%23595.422630.00915.0017-18
Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd.166.872.8023.18%0.000342.00370.0017-18
Larsen & Toubro Infotech1685.9216.1623.11%29233.515194.006906.0017-18
NOCIL Ltd. 137.9562.9922.71%2281.141332.00989.0017-18
Cambridge Technology Enterprises41.5516.1722.63%81.5643.7563.0517-18
Amara Raja Batteries Ltd.675.4171.9622.61%11535.834182.006059.0017-18
IndusInd Bank Ltd.1651.35390.9222.50%99424.48221895.0017280.0017-18
Vardhman Holdings2281.01601.8822.44%727.64516.0063.0017-18
Indo Count Industries44.1547.5222.44%871.521646.001709.0017-18
Apollo Tyres Ltd.211.95126.8522.40%0.00013333.0010299.0017-18
Vinyl Chemicals (India)79.030.3222.37%144.57171.67375.1917-18
Balaji Amines Ltd.456.25144.1422.05%1478.25827.00860.0017-18
RSWM177.05382.4821.93%416.952733.142939.7617-18
Zydus Wellness Limited1302.05176.8621.92%0.000740.00264.0017-18
HDFC Bank Ltd.2245.3409.6021.89%611462.551063990.0080241.4017-18
Dabur India Ltd.403.0523.9921.77%71190.725830.005609.0017-18
Rolta India Ltd.7.5245.9021.67%124.429696.001433.0017-18
NRB Industrial Bearings19.853.1921.60%48.14147.0843.6717-18
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.1744.232.7521.52%376747.2017547.0035218.0017-18
TCPL Packaging Ltd.383.3237.1821.49%348.80644.95698.0517-18
FIEM Industries Ltd.496.55341.1921.48%653.46935.001238.0017-18
Lumax Auto Technologies131.7188.5521.37%897.54511.00595.0017-18
Sagar Cements602.2403.4321.36%1228.491348.00748.0017-18
Hindustan Media Ventures106.9181.3621.23%784.541660.00880.0017-18
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd.390.987.4821.20%0.00041727.006533.0017-18
VRL Logistics Ltd.265.0565.6421.00%2394.46878.001922.0017-18
Ramco Systems Ltd.226.7246.5720.96%694.16870.00284.0017-18
Prozone Intu Properties Ltd.29.1567.7620.87%444.831240.216.7817-18
TV Vision Ltd.3.024.5220.86%0.000272.19123.0417-18
CESC Ltd.689.21001.7920.85%9166.3628491.907220.0716-17
Malu Paper Mills25.414.3920.73%43.33176.48279.1417-18
GlaxoSmithkline Consumer Healthcare Ltd.7218.1828.5820.69%30359.335439.004317.0017-18
Delta Magnets68.6545.6420.65%44.4253.3223.2517-18
Rain Industries Ltd.128.327.4320.63%4315.371252.4559.6216-17
AIA Engineering Ltd.1809.5292.5820.55%17063.583206.002165.0017-18
Weizmann Forex519.15161.7620.55%577.81410.007696.0017-18
The United Nilgiri Tea Estates Company Limited313.2233.1020.37%156.60125.1061.6517-18
GTN Industries9.737.3420.24%17.02322.39295.5317-18
TRIDENT Ltd.66.2557.0820.23%3376.106444.004564.0017-18
RBL Bank673.35159.2420.19%28732.5261857.004508.0017-18
TTK Prestige Ltd.8183.8868.5120.15%9460.471406.001746.0017-18
Johnson Controls-Hitachi Air Conditioning India Ltd.1893.75196.7619.97%5149.111256.002185.0017-18
PTL Enterprises39.526.7419.92%0.000672.0060.0017-18
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
AstraZenca Pharma India Ltd.2221.798.8019.88%0.000462.00571.0017-18
UTTAMSUGAR120.5546.1419.67%459.781542.121243.4817-18
Power Mech Projects Ltd.915.85463.6319.65%1347.221441.001310.0017-18
Nandan Denim50.0598.8619.65%0.0001350.001589.0017-18
Dhanuka Agritech381.95128.7219.63%1875.37823.00962.0017-18
Thomas Cook (India) Ltd.251.0545.6519.58%9306.422963.001903.0017-18
Southern Petrochemicals Industries Corporation Ltd.24.615.0319.49%500.951449.001994.0017-18
Bajaj Auto Ltd.3039.15660.1919.31%87943.8824022.2025563.3017-18
Themis Medicare285.4131.0019.31%0.000313.14209.5117-18
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company1418.3329.2219.12%22185.0539514.005425.0017-18
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.2155.05397.3019.09%808143.7591056.0097356.0017-18
Gufic BioSciences Ltd.82.86.9119.05%644.18236.07300.9617-18
Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients Ltd.78.1515.4319.02%389.97155.26212.5517-18
Zee Learn Ltd.26.9510.8619.00%878.84611.00186.0017-18
Zensar Technolgies Ltd.231.15278.5118.99%5203.191557.001286.0017-18
Hercules Hoists Ltd.115.35118.7718.91%0.000401.5575.4717-18
Vakrangee Ltd.60.2524.3918.91%6379.272976.006379.0017-18
Finolex Cables Ltd.455.3143.4518.87%6963.812489.002815.0017-18
Voltas Ltd.622.25106.2318.84%20584.036563.005809.0017-18
Jubliant Foodworks Limited1316.1158.2318.82%17368.571586.002980.0017-18
Astra Microwave Products Ltd. 91.0557.8518.70%788.49686.00356.0017-18
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd.75.2515.6118.68%1248.40426.001032.0017-18
WABCO India6307.5804.3218.65%11959.022188.002568.0017-18
TVS Motor Company Ltd.513.660.6018.64%24401.147330.0015129.0017-18
Sharda Cropchem Ltd.381.95118.0418.64%3445.952080.001477.0017-18
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.2638.05589.2318.64%52681.8616804.0032871.0017-18
Vindhya Telelink1349.65446.7918.63%0.0001630.001343.0017-18
SKM Egg Products Export (India)51.1534.1118.63%0.000161.02282.0717-18
STL Global7.1-26.82018.60%19.4966.00105.0017-18
Edelweiss Financial Services Ltd.168.236.6818.57%15676.243494.00440.0017-18
3M India Ltd.25157.81362.9118.52%28352.842156.002556.0017-18
V-Mart Retail2697.7192.2718.52%4890.93549.901222.3717-18
Rushil Decor592.65116.1718.42%884.83377.00344.0017-18
Phillips Carbon Black Ltd.162.6397.7418.40%2802.412928.002546.0017-18
Cigniti Technologies363.9563.1218.35%1001.59279.00243.0017-18
AYM Syntex Ltd.36.963.5918.33%0.000725.61850.4217-18
Shree Cement Ltd.19292.42553.1018.27%67214.7215141.0010159.0017-18
TVS Electronics184.244.9118.25%0.0001032.844176.5417-18
KDDL Ltd.477.15119.0218.24%554.93239.02145.8117-18
Albert David Ltd.391.85325.6618.04%223.75291.51287.4517-18
Sundram Fasteners Ltd.551.975.6318.01%11595.422788.003396.0017-18
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd.1934.7366.0817.92%332661.99403334.0035185.0017-18
Accelya Kale Solutions Ltd.927.0116.5417.92%1384.01242.00344.0017-18
Ruchira Papers101.085.1917.91%244.92367.00448.0017-18
IG Petrochemicals303.4171.4317.91%934.47836.001144.0017-18
Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Ltd.12.35-100.59017.88%778.0516256.002372.0017-18
Orient Paper & Industries Ltd.34.4547.9917.87%731.031849.29671.8017-18
Just Dial Ltd.561.65139.0417.85%3786.641410.00782.0017-18
Jay Bharat Maruti Ltd.257.55166.2017.75%557.851062.001730.0017-18
Oriental Carbon & Chemicals Ltd1137.85375.3617.75%1158.33590.00328.0017-18
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Sheela Foam Ltd.1350.6111.9317.74%6588.23894.001580.0017-18
Vardhman Textiles Ltd.1126.55806.3717.66%0.0007730.005851.0017-18
Dynemic Products Ltd.115.5580.8817.65%130.92139.04164.2817-18
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.7048.91382.6817.59%212876.7859688.0079763.0017-18
DCM Shriram398.65188.5417.44%6216.956016.006912.0017-18
Igarashi Motors326.15134.2717.44%1026.72542.00458.0017-18
Salona Cotspin Ltd.97.0553.0617.32%51.0571.38121.4116-17
TV Today Network Ltd.312.35121.0217.26%0.000895.00691.0017-18
Bharat Bijlee Ltd.1073.11223.7717.25%606.301122.81789.8117-18
Gallantt Ispat31.45157.9317.23%888.151010.00575.0017-18
Kalyani Steels204.0179.5517.19%891.891282.001344.0017-18
Himatsingka Seide Ltd.218.55123.6017.14%0.0003807.001608.0017-18
Aarti Industries Ltd.1568.6186.4717.04%12752.724119.003699.0017-18
DCB Bank Ltd.207.182.9617.01%6410.7830247.702412.9917-18
Rupa and Company327.264.2816.92%0.000895.001126.0017-18
Excel Crop Care3514.15471.8216.86%0.000917.001147.0017-18
Garware Technical Fibres Ltd.1084.4244.9716.85%2372.67988.00885.0017-18
CL Educate Ltd.122.85242.6916.78%174.08456.99155.2117-18
Deep Industries Ltd.151.45142.1916.76%484.64790.00300.0017-18
Supreme Industries Ltd.1169.4136.4116.68%14857.232780.475105.1717-18
MM Forgings562.15305.7816.49%1357.03835.94620.6217-18
SIL Investments174.4312.9116.48%0.000337.00169.0017-18
Hester Biosciences1462.3170.3916.39%1244.42212.00135.0017-18
Pennar Engineered Building Systems Ltd.57.854.6316.36%0.000522.59510.3617-18
Tata Chemicals Ltd.584.15444.3516.36%0.00014282.003524.0017-18
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Sundaram-Clayton2858.0328.0616.33%5784.591851.001643.0017-18
KEI Industries Ltd.413.677.2216.24%3265.372229.003459.0017-18
Shriram City Union Finance Ltd.1733.6843.5716.17%11440.0328968.005099.0017-18
Ponni Sugars (Erode)131.75317.2916.13%0.000347.92195.9817-18
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd.490.5520.4216.08%3602.235137.002455.0017-18
L&T Finance Holdings Ltd.139.243.3516.08%27802.839139.00478.0017-18
Shreyas Shipping & Logistics Ltd.196.35142.5315.97%0.000642.00541.0017-18
H.E.G. Ltd.1843.95452.6115.94%7368.422638.622758.4017-18
IFB Agro Industries461.9366.0615.91%432.80462.00889.0017-18
Bliss GVS Pharma Ltd.172.1552.4715.91%1774.87694.00298.0017-18
Sharda Motor Industries Ltd.1473.3596.6415.89%876.61588.001155.0017-18
Kec International Ltd.293.179.2715.85%7535.609784.009037.0017-18
Alicon Castalloy632.35191.6215.82%862.53752.00929.0017-18
Shreyans Industries149.75112.1615.77%0.000313.00464.0017-18
Pidilite Industries Ltd.1206.8570.1915.74%61307.984658.005354.0017-18
Super Spinning Mills6.626.3015.62%0.000292.78260.8817-18
eClerx Services Ltd. 1133.45283.7215.59%4385.321298.001144.0017-18
Ganesha Ecosphere329.1137.1215.59%0.000579.00754.0017-18
Siemens Ltd.1168.25233.2915.57%0.00014360.0012725.0017-18
Ashok Leyland Ltd.91.5524.4715.57%26874.5017013.0026524.0017-18
ECE Industries Ltd.326.05375.8615.56%0.000450.00260.0017-18
UPL Ltd.942.75156.2515.55%48080.2512195.007263.0017-18
Salzer Electronics Ltd.126.15179.7915.47%0.000537.49442.7717-18
City Union Bank Ltd.204.4562.6315.43%14963.7039937.003402.0017-18



Financial Data From D'Market

(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)


All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.