Stock Listing : A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

1 YoY Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
3 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
5 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
7 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
10 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   

Beta - Please note that this feature is in early testing phase. We believe that data is validated but it may contain some discrepancies

5 Year CAGR Growth Growth in Book Value per Share in Indian Stock Market

Blue Chip Shares   Futures & Option Shares   Midcap Shares  
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Electrotherm (India)143.55-960.620191.43%184.032190.372032.9516-17
Manaksia Steels Ltd.30.624.78162.19%202.39258.73334.0116-17
Jindal Poly Investment and Finance Company45.25614.99122.18%47.45646.280.06016-17
Infibeam Incorporation157.8149.37114.36%8581.67966.5553.1516-17
Spentex Industries3.4-309.010100.49%31.87431.27781.4416-17
Manaksia Aluminium Company Ltd.7.6514.9290.16%50.11222.68238.3916-17
Ausom Enterprise71.648.8089.44%98.0686.38295.7416-17
Maral Overseas28.7528.0388.75%121.00407.49666.4416-17
Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd.12.1512.7384.22%81.22229.42253.9816-17
KM Sugar Mills7.96.6478.15%71.30381.50336.1916-17
Genus Paper & Boards Ltd.10.912.6065.99%284.10440.63308.6916-17
Binani Industries87.3709.5659.42%277.874683.30158.9716-17
Wockhardt Ltd.667.4110.3158.64%7496.974778.092297.5216-17
Tata Metaliks Ltd.715.281.9257.18%1822.141065.701410.1016-17
DSPC26.710.8852.95%2600.052093.70450.2116-17
STL Global12.9-36.86051.03%35.3980.2581.7316-17
Eicher Motors Ltd.29440.01441.6048.43%79437.555532.307037.9716-17
Gulf Oil Lubricants India Ltd.866.2571.2348.09%4278.67733.651131.0616-17
SPL Industries25.0512.8646.90%72.64127.87150.6316-17
S P Apparels318.9160.0445.93%1721.35695.30622.7916-17
NaAgarwal Industrial Corporation Ltd.287.55190.0944.98%295.23201.66297.2916-17
Just Dial Ltd.546.5130.1744.81%3772.161289.82718.6116-17
Pioneer Distilleries269.05-33.50043.63%364.07483.31113.1516-17
Bodal Chemicals Ltd.132.4532.9343.35%1612.43682.631184.1416-17
Triveni Turbine Ltd.113.0511.9943.07%3719.10634.30732.7616-17
Laurus Labs Ltd.470.75128.4242.61%5062.932694.241891.9216-17
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
SUVEN LIFE SCIENCES LTD215.557.4739.37%2815.88924.61543.5316-17
Indiabulls Housing Finance1192.65280.0339.32%51171.07100727.0011252.2016-17
Alembic Pharmaceuticals Ltd.514.999.0638.93%9719.062556.232985.9016-17
Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd.4.85-30.23038.28%918.8211910.302702.9116-17
PDS Multinational Fashions273.5539.7437.79%726.80142.8713.3916-17
Britannia Industries Ltd.5977.4215.1637.65%71543.203744.258414.3716-17
Avenue Supermarts Ltd.1480.561.4837.02%93253.155804.0711881.1016-17
Kwality Ltd.25.9541.7336.40%0.0002745.446131.2316-17
Kitex Garments158.195.9336.14%1084.28558.09545.9016-17
Cimmco66.0584.4136.09%182.15348.26118.3916-17
Pressman Advertising46.213.0335.34%109.3935.4450.1216-17
PC Jeweller Ltd.135.8187.9835.28%5548.657219.978099.4416-17
MPS Ltd559.3184.9534.65%1062.74368.71223.5616-17
Indo Count Industries68.841.8734.09%1401.541442.071989.6016-17
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.600.6334.3932.86%16927.7714227.107989.2316-17
Pennar Engineered Building Systems Ltd.73.1569.0232.85%257.02554.38502.5816-17
SKIL Infrastructure24.45121.9532.71%0.0005534.110.04016-17
TVS Srichakra3125.2750.6332.34%2405.281407.971960.4216-17
Uniply Industries80.7553.8832.21%992.38234.60161.6916-17
Page Industries28228.9597.1132.06%30100.651162.772130.1316-17
Windsor Machines112.313.4631.76%746.28312.58300.2016-17
Srikalahasthi Pipes Ltd.263.65204.6131.51%1229.381584.101177.8716-17
Lupin Ltd.913.45327.2931.38%40820.1118052.5012753.2016-17
Jet Airways (India) Ltd.378.05-242.21031.13%4402.0018123.6021552.3016-17
AXISCADES Engineering Technologies Ltd.113.161.7930.56%446.42289.03231.9816-17
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Bharat Rasayan6071.15472.2630.54%2622.31371.73620.6916-17
Quess Corp Ltd1081.5562.5030.52%15920.601691.163360.7216-17
MRF Ltd.75186.720151.9030.05%32098.2415025.2013245.8016-17
Suprajit Engineering257.6539.3529.85%3656.99827.98861.5516-17
Cera Sanitaryware2859.65401.8529.58%3749.72900.031009.1716-17
Yes Bank Ltd.334.15483.1229.53%77171.85215060.0016424.6016-17
Orient Refractories175.9522.7529.49%2127.57360.22519.3916-17
Radha Madhav Corporation27.1-17.42029.41%238.73125.19135.9316-17
Atul Ltd.2711.15647.6129.11%8032.082661.842694.5316-17
IndusInd Bank Ltd.1969.95338.6528.55%117237.97178860.0014405.7016-17
Ujjivan Financial Services Ltd.383.35147.0328.51%4685.701767.4123.7116-17
Vinati Organics976.65131.8028.32%4939.54822.38666.3316-17
Finolex Industries Ltd.563.65184.6428.18%6358.872982.812987.6416-17
Wonderla Holidays Ltd.337.8577.1828.16%1874.10525.14270.4116-17
Vishnu Chemicals260.55144.7227.32%316.44655.24438.7816-17
Somany Ceramics521.1119.3027.11%2231.511112.221840.5716-17
Capacit'e Infraprojects Ltd.283.1568.5927.05%1919.931029.971125.0816-17
Kellton Tech Solutions Ltd.51.4518.8327.04%273.52130.8776.5016-17
Balkrishna Industries Ltd.1093.25367.1626.86%21281.365761.063731.4916-17
Biocon Ltd.634.5330.6425.84%37779.007525.802587.9016-17
Whirpool Of India Ltd.1538.35116.9025.51%19718.772893.453940.7716-17
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.1819.25393.2425.46%345671.8090111.0092693.0016-17
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd.361.1580.6325.35%75755.3540168.204878.8616-17
Nath Bio-Genes439.585.9924.65%845.97289.36169.7316-17
Ceat Ltd.1306.65570.1224.50%5365.494611.625701.7316-17
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Vinyl Chemicals (India)104.426.1124.44%198.28104.46292.7116-17
Zydus Wellness Limited1369.1142.6124.43%5353.96605.08225.1916-17
Nesco Ltd530.5599.1624.38%3771.541031.83305.7516-17
Titan Company Ltd.864.048.5724.36%77908.898420.8912614.5016-17
Tata Elxsi Ltd.1342.95179.5124.21%8211.93719.871233.0416-17
Nitin Spinners88.8555.9024.21%505.78926.34933.3816-17
FIEM Industries Ltd.811.95321.6924.18%1067.80892.271017.4416-17
TTK Prestige Ltd.5864.35733.2324.00%6646.311166.451603.6416-17
Power Mech Projects Ltd.970.35419.5523.92%1435.621265.321291.1616-17
Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd.191.6564.0723.80%580.22261.02313.0216-17
Advanced Enzyme Technologies220.1114.2523.77%2408.29331.51173.8016-17
Bayer CropScience Ltd.4640.5580.9923.69%15935.952857.102802.8016-17
KRBL Ltd.375.079.5123.62%11032.023400.503147.8716-17
PUNJAB CHEM & CROP PROTECTION 536.2546.2123.45%640.09348.53411.1116-17
GNA Axles479.4138.2923.27%1038.18577.24513.4116-17
Industrial Investment Trust88.45239.2623.22%189.98541.2617.0215-16
Harita Seating Systems897.6116.0623.15%722.57179.95347.6716-17
Jindal Worldwide512.95141.4723.10%2079.59810.821157.8516-17
Monte Carlo Fashions413.45224.8023.07%901.58696.24584.1116-17
Bajaj Auto Ltd.2801.3588.6623.04%81955.3720983.5021766.7016-17
Shree Cement Ltd.15627.12209.5723.00%54273.0611186.708429.1616-17
Dilip Buildcon815.2135.4722.96%11291.736710.665097.6216-17
Jubliant Foodworks Limited1394.85129.2222.93%9201.241351.582546.0716-17
Arcotech Ltd.17.1107.5622.84%185.85738.80733.7616-17
Repco Home Finance Ltd.555.25181.7822.72%3503.999091.931045.8616-17
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Dabur India Ltd.384.4520.7722.66%67844.175231.015369.8416-17
Cupid Ltd.238.746.1622.43%270.9472.3482.9316-17
Talwalkars Better Value Fitness Ltd.48.85159.8822.38%153.34974.91257.1216-17
HDFC Bank Ltd.2094.95349.1122.31%540650.16863962.0069306.0016-17
Larsen & Toubro Infotech1662.15174.0922.26%28780.764357.506182.9016-17
GlaxoSmithkline Consumer Healthcare Ltd.6061.95742.4322.24%25311.084986.193986.4616-17
Hindustan Media Ventures195.35159.5421.95%1472.941480.36933.2716-17
CL Educate Ltd.153.55255.6021.55%226.37595.29147.8416-17
Zensar Technolgies Ltd.1243.7251.4321.19%5707.881320.551282.8216-17
OCL INDIA LTD1090.65413.9521.14%6301.394798.752911.8716-17
Indian Bank346.9301.1020.99%16548.39218233.0016039.8016-17
Alphageo (India)613.25228.8220.94%387.83323.76296.5616-17
Skipper Ltd.171.247.9620.94%1730.351330.971702.9616-17
Apollo Tyres Ltd.268.25104.6820.88%15604.039941.388933.7716-17
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company1616.0275.8520.87%25072.4830734.604659.5516-17
CESC Ltd.954.61001.7920.85%12856.4428491.907220.0716-17
Sagar Cements803.2384.5420.82%1644.141243.17535.7616-17
Rain Industries Ltd.199.127.4320.63%6609.281252.4559.6216-17
Abbott India Ltd.7643.25652.6820.58%15774.512073.142902.5616-17
AIA Engineering Ltd.1532.75256.8520.37%14320.402834.502065.7516-17
PNB Housing Finance Ltd.1221.55336.7120.36%17867.6143081.103907.7016-17
TRIDENT Ltd.56.8553.4720.32%2937.846388.474686.5916-17
Balaji Amines Ltd.583.7113.7920.32%1919.70655.39667.5316-17
Zuari Global143.05492.0120.19%429.821502.640.00016-17
Nandan Denim85.9587.4320.17%419.481246.491220.4116-17
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Astra Microwave Products Ltd. 104.252.4420.15%911.46656.56425.0816-17
Onelife Capital Advisors17.935.9520.11%24.9849.082.1015-16
Vijaya Bank53.273.2920.09%7055.45155070.0012379.5016-17
Bhageria Industries Ltd.290.5569.9619.86%442.18367.11344.3816-17
Aarti Industries Ltd.1223.2159.5319.75%9959.663342.823050.2216-17
Pidilite Industries Ltd.1042.5566.3019.66%53354.554323.314865.3716-17
Dalmia Bharat2355.6155.2519.65%21375.501661.22222.5116-17
Igarashi Motors696.25120.9919.51%2185.40540.55507.8916-17
Snowman Logistics Ltd.44.6525.6619.43%750.23718.29189.2416-17
Supreme Industries Ltd.1187.15122.2719.40%15487.402678.534461.7716-17
Dhanuka Agritech570.3103.9719.37%2842.40713.61873.1916-17
Shriram City Union Finance Ltd.2059.9762.5719.33%14092.1824537.504432.9116-17
Swelect Energy Systems309.25647.8919.23%315.68814.16169.6216-17
eClerx Services Ltd. 1326.25276.3519.10%5066.521266.821162.0216-17
Infinite Computer Sol.(India) Ltd.465.7167.3019.10%1551.41752.28383.3116-17
WABCO India7065.8667.9419.08%13557.061754.782067.4916-17
VST Tillers Tractors2278.15566.0319.08%2009.75620.78695.1216-17
SKM Egg Products Export (India)79.9533.8219.05%215.38162.16195.4516-17
MT Educare59.4539.2419.01%432.18368.41248.2216-17
Can Fin Homes Ltd.362.45404.3218.97%4754.7913469.401352.0716-17
Indraprastha Gas Ltd.257.05209.0418.95%17906.004114.173814.7816-17
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.3586.85506.3218.70%72643.8714756.7028475.0016-17
Finolex Cables Ltd.593.65122.7518.59%0.0002182.112444.8416-17
Sunteck Realty Ltd.386.2135.9918.54%5625.971121.86197.2416-17
Bliss GVS Pharma Ltd.178.5547.6518.49%1888.79636.40349.1816-17
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Rupa and Company410.5555.7218.35%3273.81709.001084.2216-17
Gufic BioSciences Ltd.123.05.8018.14%955.89179.32249.2716-17
Petronet LNG Ltd.206.2107.9218.12%31485.0014221.8024616.0016-17
UTTAMSUGAR76.833.0018.11%303.401411.391082.9416-17
Ganesha Ecosphere341.1119.9618.04%654.23448.81674.1816-17
Dwarikesh Sugar Industrial Ltd.18.4168.1317.95%359.65995.861190.4016-17
Hatsun Agro Products Ltd.634.3522.8117.93%9952.361625.034199.6616-17
Century Plyboards (India) Ltd.263.131.8517.92%5929.621554.721782.4616-17
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.8793.01197.7217.90%268021.9851591.1068034.8016-17
Vardhman Textiles Ltd.1210.8712.9417.85%6961.096979.125727.7716-17
Sharda Cropchem Ltd.381.998.6317.77%3497.831528.511129.2116-17
VRL Logistics Ltd.328.0559.3217.49%3007.87906.891803.0916-17
Siyaram Silk Mills545.95636.7117.44%2582.141158.891573.9316-17
Gujarat Pipavav Port Ltd.108.041.7717.41%5404.862552.19683.1016-17
Centum Electronics433.7148.3517.40%560.10484.99387.2516-17
Asahi India Glass Ltd.330.6520.5817.37%8078.212507.082336.1816-17
Thirumalai Chemicals1436.3252.6917.30%1500.36525.16861.4716-17
Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Ltd.939.0253.8917.22%4615.391413.921411.6616-17
Cigniti Technologies346.748.9217.21%916.14253.42275.0916-17
Ginni Filaments Ltd.20.923.6217.20%149.42557.95764.6816-17
Kalyani Steels264.65170.7417.11%1155.521408.351422.3016-17
Gujarat Sidhee Cement28.3516.0417.02%244.41351.77437.3616-17
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.905.6432.4217.01%108026.7640280.6043785.4016-17
Voltas Ltd.515.190.2316.97%17113.945684.485410.3616-17
Ruchira Papers113.9568.1316.90%254.80305.34417.3816-17
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Ortel Communications12.746.5016.83%41.91522.73203.3716-17
RBL Bank558.85115.5316.80%23249.7248688.703713.1616-17
Inox Wind Ltd.88.497.5516.76%2040.554408.582863.2216-17
RSWM252.25268.8716.75%588.402406.272986.6316-17
Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri88.8569.0816.70%597.901195.441700.2416-17
Morarjee Textiles31.743.4016.69%117.71779.85378.3216-17
TPL Plastech Ltd.258.178.6716.65%208.06147.64180.1516-17
Jay Bharat Maruti Ltd.438.15140.5616.60%947.19841.991526.6316-17
Linc Pen and Plastics319.8579.9916.54%479.20210.34360.9116-17
Jagran Prakashan Ltd.140.7550.8016.41%4373.612219.941900.0816-17
IFB Agro Industries605.45302.0516.39%572.51395.38829.3116-17
Sheela Foam Ltd.1481.8586.3116.19%7236.27779.951445.8616-17
KPIT Technologies Ltd.274.573.0216.16%5281.361933.541319.5616-17
Parag Milk Foods Ltd.323.579.1916.05%2814.231342.701701.0916-17
Ramco Systems Ltd.331.4225.0716.00%1050.27830.23277.9416-17
DCM Shriram288.15156.1315.88%4792.375820.615732.4616-17
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd.562.15457.0815.86%4194.894611.422070.2116-17
RPG Lifesciences Ltd.346.7593.1715.75%578.58253.20304.4116-17
Sundram Fasteners Ltd.627.862.5015.70%13151.212485.302934.3716-17
Muthoot Finance380.9163.1215.69%15363.5430713.105746.3816-17
MM Forgings1371.1260.6515.68%1680.33588.89478.4016-17
Butterfly Gandhimathi Appliances361.15100.1515.62%638.41407.27402.3316-17
Himatsingka Seide Ltd.316.15108.3415.58%3128.572631.021398.0716-17
TVS Motor Company Ltd.597.5550.6915.54%27681.706047.9312135.3016-17
Jindal Steel & Power Ltd.226.05237.8815.44%22348.8165362.1013848.1016-17
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Muthoot Capital Services Ltd.1080.6142.7315.40%1740.331278.19284.0716-17
NIIT TECHNOLOGIES LTD1095.9218.2915.40%6772.691677.701595.1016-17
ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company380.442.6615.37%55934.26124743.0037869.1016-17
DCB Bank Ltd.175.0568.2215.36%5394.4824070.602076.1516-17
Plastiblends India210.25167.1515.27%552.46393.60571.9816-17
Rallis India Ltd.198.4557.8615.24%3903.621559.551400.4916-17
De Nora India288.097.0615.21%153.7564.3827.0716-17
3M India Ltd.19836.11088.2015.20%22622.501898.542362.9816-17
Sundaram-Clayton4368.6302.1815.20%8836.581269.841394.5516-17
V-Mart Retail2603.3149.6115.16%4729.10499.041001.7316-17
Shakti Pumps (India)527.4120.6015.14%984.43419.37404.9316-17
Sasken Communication Techno. Ltd.1013.6316.5915.11%1727.51632.06390.4616-17
UPL Ltd.634.15152.8615.02%32650.2011412.006939.0016-17
Jayant Agro Organics Ltd.232.05156.9514.93%697.20479.92656.4316-17
Cox and Kings (India) Ltd.212.55161.7714.93%3738.664522.273117.4716-17
PTL Enterprises49.9518.7914.86%332.66638.2650.0016-17
Sandesh904.05778.3914.83%685.69692.62362.3616-17
Munjal Auto Industries62.3550.0714.81%631.50440.55849.9316-17
Goodluck India Ltd.70.8104.0114.80%169.97786.931073.8116-17
Munjal Showa Ltd.238.15127.3714.74%958.00676.371459.6616-17
Vindhya Telelink958.75368.4714.73%1161.331168.171033.3516-17
Deep Industries Ltd.84.65118.2114.58%291.52752.83277.3816-17
Bharat Forge Ltd.605.4181.7414.57%28549.007726.673864.6616-17
Ashok Leyland Ltd.132.021.5014.55%39925.6414413.7020018.7016-17
Eros International Media Ltd.128.7143.8914.53%1236.512616.801146.1816-17
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Excel Crop Care3203.75395.4514.51%3548.38732.83963.5016-17
Sutlej Textiles and Industries54.4498.1514.46%922.192127.902249.6216-17
Alicon Castalloy591.25147.2314.45%790.78576.22712.3316-17
Rushil Decor629.057.0814.44%947.31263.56296.7615-16
TV Today Network Ltd.443.45104.8714.44%2676.65763.84572.7716-17
Ambika Cotton Mills1292.65653.7314.42%748.85476.01528.6116-17
Sangam (India)84.6125.2814.40%331.331441.991593.6416-17
Ipca Laboratories Ltd.646.5196.1314.35%8303.334025.853156.6616-17
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.258.35126.4714.30%9886.8812349.402180.3016-17
City Union Bank Ltd.185.3559.3914.29%12217.1935270.803173.7916-17
LIC Housing Finance Ltd.490.25219.5014.28%25101.29151288.0014072.1016-17
Bharti Airtel Ltd.374.15253.1814.23%149722.62198399.0062276.3016-17
Garware Wall Ropes1010.4205.3114.22%2194.021003.52865.2816-17
Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd.111.1125.0214.21%3623.615249.331536.6516-17
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd.92.0590.0314.21%4847.117649.023710.2416-17
Entertainment Network India Ltd.689.85179.2914.19%3283.511186.85556.5216-17
Wipro Ltd.257.5192.1614.17%116832.3064514.6046047.8016-17
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd.503.074.2414.15%8128.881662.632527.9616-17
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd.1893.8249.2314.12%319552.23337532.0033112.8016-17
PVR Limited1351.7203.8914.08%6311.772189.462002.0116-17
KDDL Ltd.491.45104.0714.04%553.44183.82125.6316-17
Sharda Motor Industries Ltd.1989.8474.2414.04%1157.10552.301042.6116-17
Vesuvius India Ltd.1254.6325.5714.00%2553.03854.01911.2716-17
Arrow Textiles32.0519.3413.97%61.3146.9847.4816-17



Financial Data From D'Market

(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)


All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.