Technical Strength Analyser Available at Technical Analysis of Stocks    Interactive Charts Enhanced to include Financial & Technical Data in One View
Stock Listing : A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

1 YoY Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
3 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
5 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
7 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
10 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   

Beta - Please note that this feature is in early testing phase. We believe that data is validated but it may contain some discrepancies

5 Year CAGR Growth Growth in Book Value per Share in Indian Stock Market

Blue Chip Shares   Futures & Option Shares   Midcap Shares  
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Tube Investments of India Ltd.486.878.60174.18%9117.423381.895493.3018-19
L&T Technology Services1728.85238.38170.15%15533.693363.805105.9318-19
Dhunseri Tea & Industries182.251081.59144.06%119.291028.55324.2918-19
Gulf Oil Lubricants India Ltd.812.3117.83133.76%4045.741142.471705.8018-19
Prime Securities Ltd.41.5513.46125.28%115.9846.3546.7318-19
Jindal Stainless (Hisar) Ltd.77.078.52119.53%1468.836495.0410288.8618-19
Maharashtra Scooters4417.99907.79116.37%5009.5211723.0194.9718-19
Greenlam Industries952.05177.50112.26%2382.76925.251280.1618-19
Music Broadcast Ltd.26.921.82110.19%770.31730.51324.7118-19
TCI Express Ltd.854.969.76107.69%3035.42378.971023.7918-19
Majesco Ltd.406.15238.89107.15%1144.181111.50988.1018-19
Refex Industries53.0527.6198.94%86.98158.51461.0518-19
Manaksia Steels Ltd.11.8528.2687.45%50.46335.15690.8618-19
Indo Tech Transformers Limited113.05117.8682.89%97.63193.46213.5618-19
Jindal Stainless Ltd.43.254.0781.69%1839.3410714.6213557.3318-19
Infibeam Avenues Ltd.58.141.2781.68%3092.823174.361159.0718-19
KM Sugar Mills8.7518.3775.80%55.48493.43390.0518-19
Bhagyanagar Properties Ltd.23.7530.2972.21%60.73110.299.0618-19
Kingfa Science & Technology (India) Ltd.664.2267.9472.04%728.05551.40701.5218-19
Sintex Plastics Technology Ltd.1.156.6471.89%119.798830.324710.9518-19
Intellect Design Arena Ltd.172.177.3869.80%1989.021631.381449.5718-19
Star Paper Mills124.2291.6969.78%149.12591.65377.7518-19
UTTAMSUGAR115.861.4167.79%350.331739.641229.5618-19
Kalyani Investment Company1756.50.00065.24%708.51479.9010.1116-17
Uniply Industries10.939.2464.83%269.911073.53476.0818-19
Suzlon Energy Ltd.2.45-15.97463.17%1148.958870.914978.4618-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Bharat Road Network Ltd71.95120.5062.97%489.092965.33401.4118-19
JSW Holdings Ltd.2466.07487.6662.92%2485.389005.43107.3118-19
Bodal Chemicals Ltd.73.8567.8762.73%687.841298.661423.5018-19
Indiabulls Ventures175.05113.2561.72%9516.7616015.481425.6218-19
Capital Trust Ltd.152.35134.6161.19%132.67738.64108.0418-19
Atul Ltd.4915.7912.2460.33%11870.913543.974037.8118-19
Pokarna110.187.2360.04%319.99603.11462.2218-19
Euro Ceramics0.5-161.48255.36%2.19263.3321.5518-19
Welspun Investments and Commercials189.65341.2351.74%62.37124.751.7918-19
Madhucon Projects Limited3.45-287.61348.48%27.457705.29970.7918-19
Vindhya Telelink908.252020.0548.27%952.414273.702095.3718-19
Zydus Wellness Limited1523.25587.2847.78%8187.705458.52842.8218-19
Sequent Scientific Ltd.83.5528.6347.14%1541.421387.881039.3118-19
Ashapura Intimates Fashion Ltd.1.550.00046.82%3.18347.69343.5217-18
Varun Beverages Ltd.808.1109.4246.71%19938.316031.415115.4917-18
Apollo Micro Systems Ltd.78.25135.8146.61%138.26450.65262.9818-19
Agri-Tech (India)46.0181.2345.50%30.410.000018-19
BLS International Services Ltd.67.136.3145.08%651.07477.31803.8318-19
Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd.2.4-75.80744.49%471.064602.291277.2018-19
Apex Frozen Foods Ltd.364.3113.6343.12%850.71509.77874.7118-19
Ramco Industries Ltd.198.05352.1942.37%1612.373506.121036.5018-19
Ucal Fuel Systems Ltd138.3145.7242.09%271.00742.21869.7818-19
Windsor Machines24.2544.6041.76%125.86620.51349.5118-19
Dhunseri Investments245.91850.0641.47%158.051615.142693.6018-19
STEL Holdings68.7358.1841.33%109.35661.099.8118-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Jet Airways (India) Ltd.32.7-628.44541.20%207.4812955.0924510.6917-18
Patspin India4.2518.8440.09%16.23348.02548.5218-19
Britannia Industries Ltd.3214.2177.0039.70%73240.776241.8211032.1818-19
Kiri Industries Ltd.386.65500.0439.52%1226.982058.351393.8318-19
Alembic Ltd.62.845.2639.27%1412.481265.85123.8118-19
Nath Bio-Genes348.9267.0939.20%600.53646.06230.9318-19
CMI Ltd45.75208.5639.15%71.85716.52637.3018-19
Shyam Century Ferrous Ltd.3.55.1838.95%108.880.000018-19
India Motor Parts and Accessories579.451216.8438.75%687.921134.92524.2018-19
Avenue Supermarts Ltd.1974.6589.5338.64%108163.487005.7220004.5218-19
Asahi India Glass Ltd.246.8550.0138.17%4746.823689.472924.7018-19
Bharat Rasayan6486.0962.1937.83%2473.26755.70992.1818-19
Apollo Sindoori Hotels Ltd.757.15259.6637.35%170.33101.78165.4318-19
Gallantt Ispat26.433.8236.79%573.251238.551229.2718-19
Srikalahasthi Pipes Ltd.199.7270.3336.66%685.602184.941558.8018-19
Indian Terrain Fashions67.860.5236.62%218.93418.27422.3718-19
S P Apparels214.65188.3236.35%511.28886.54826.3818-19
Adani Transmission Ltd.323.973.1336.22%37537.0731928.907305.4518-19
AksharChem (India) Ltd.250.65313.5636.09%152.01316.01322.8818-19
MPS Ltd482.0253.0835.93%842.44537.41368.2118-19
Lux Industries Ltd.1450.75162.9235.28%3522.79801.631207.0518-19
Universal Cables175.7287.9935.15%534.861850.731416.5518-19
Indo Count Industries55.249.3834.52%945.481624.681934.2118-19
Natco Pharma Ltd.645.55191.1834.22%10833.874303.102094.5018-19
Astron Paper & Board Mill Ltd.38.9532.8533.92%179.72311.74373.9818-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Euro Multivision0.55-132.34033.48%1.3698.808.1718-19
Olectra Greentech Ltd.171.988.5633.30%1352.24863.22170.1118-19
Inox Wind Ltd.41.5588.5432.86%760.204741.051437.4418-19
Unichem Laboratories Ltd.170.0372.2332.80%1128.513149.611180.0518-19
Sundaram Finance Holdings Ltd.69.65156.5632.39%980.662452.5299.4618-19
Wonderla Holidays Ltd.251.75144.8532.33%1364.89974.31282.0418-19
Pilani Investment and Industries Corporation Ltd.1774.26458.2332.31%1360.235374.2625.1818-19
Alembic Pharmaceuticals Ltd.634.55144.2332.11%10440.074777.763934.6818-19
Tata Investment Corporation Ltd.876.951566.1932.03%4103.079478.18177.1518-19
Excel Industries936.8556.5131.87%992.23915.70824.9618-19
Advanced Enzyme Technologies173.560.8031.80%1700.73811.09422.0218-19
Marksans Pharma 19.1513.2531.74%538.96803.711000.0718-19
H.E.G. Ltd.1083.45982.9331.47%4072.315144.366592.8318-19
Fairchem Speciality Ltd.495.1147.3731.34%1788.271425.691341.0418-19
Satin Creditcare Network Ltd.237.8236.9631.15%1076.676752.74805.2918-19
Ajanta Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1149.75257.3330.69%8508.092696.182055.3718-19
Astral Poly Technik Ltd.1187.85106.6430.61%17778.122099.272507.2918-19
Sunteck Realty Ltd.399.45201.9230.61%5893.713922.82856.7918-19
Talbros Automotive Components134.25161.0030.16%141.29497.64483.8718-19
PTL Enterprises37.673.7129.98%238.56690.0263.2218-19
Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Ltd.1188.75682.7629.78%7215.679783.7511638.7718-19
Ausom Enterprise38.6553.2829.72%45.05743.26451.9418-19
Alankit Ltd.14.455.1429.62%159.53140.06130.1218-19
Ashapura Minechem Ltd34.05-41.50829.29%226.03991.47621.3718-19
Bhageria Industries Ltd.114.5156.9028.82%399.30467.12462.4118-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Tamilnadu Telecommunications1.05-22.38028.79%5.0220.630.05518-19
Eicher Motors Ltd.20192.23269.3328.63%58885.2411386.839751.0418-19
Alphageo (India)202.6431.3728.61%110.16399.54405.0818-19
Dwarikesh Sugar Industrial Ltd.38.9524.6228.47%473.581365.111084.1218-19
Mangalam Drugs & Organics34.260.5027.98%44.17209.13227.5818-19
Emami Realty Ltd.80.0552.6327.96%112.733393.3168.5618-19
Granules India153.2560.1627.94%3186.902982.812279.2018-19
TVS Srichakra1715.8950.7327.82%1247.161809.262430.9818-19
Cupid Ltd.228.156.9327.74%252.7292.9485.4718-19
Info Edge (India) Ltd.2832.85208.4027.62%31190.583189.001151.0118-19
Neuland Laboratories469.0545.0627.47%533.731130.35667.4518-19
GHCL Ltd.193.0196.4227.32%1972.763994.913341.3218-19
Celebrity Fashions6.25-1.30827.26%27.23133.86231.3918-19
Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd.8451.2514.4127.20%2081.30224.78336.9318-19
Century Plyboards (India) Ltd.171.143.8827.17%3575.891811.842280.3918-19
Dalmia Bharat Sugar and Industries122.15189.2227.07%665.713189.222018.5118-19
Mahindra Logistics Ltd.419.869.7327.06%2709.621205.113851.3418-19
NELCO Ltd.232.824.4727.00%516.20237.35191.0118-19
Quess Corp Ltd620.05186.5826.98%6759.565011.678526.9918-19
Phillips Carbon Black Ltd.135.2595.7426.90%1938.813387.123528.5618-19
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.274.2592.9626.82%26855.1212933.007933.9018-19
Vinati Organics2288.7204.5626.64%10192.021227.571127.9218-19
Amber Enterprises India Ltd.1535.5313.5926.58%3207.542373.892751.9918-19
Suprajit Engineering203.1555.4126.58%2429.101447.231589.9018-19
PI Industries Limited1538.6165.6126.55%20633.363154.802840.9018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Kellton Tech Solutions Ltd.17.534.1526.55%150.79598.96814.1118-19
Rajesh Exports Ltd.723.25299.4026.38%19946.2528841.46175.76 K18-19
Mas Financial Services Ltd.922.85169.0626.23%4465.643996.25389.0918-19
Shreyas Shipping & Logistics Ltd.85.6202.0926.21%156.51852.84624.7918-19
FERT. & CHEM. TRAVANCORE LTD.49.1-22.52826.12%2510.432327.301954.9818-19
Hatsun Agro Products Ltd.622.252.8825.99%9226.162245.834760.3018-19
Timken India Ltd.997.55178.2725.96%6181.041775.741664.4318-19
PNB Housing Finance Ltd.449.05450.4625.94%7296.8183868.992553.2518-19
Nahar Poly Films37.5185.9625.92%74.23467.87265.7318-19
GKW Ltd687.95479.9325.91%417.51302.5230.4218-19
Integra Garments And Textiles Ltd.0.55-4.45725.75%5.9219.67018-19
XL Energy Ltd.0.45-28.33825.57%1.25984.901.4616-17
Tejas Networks Ltd.83.4143.9425.46%762.511585.28900.3218-19
KDDL Ltd.277.1164.0525.45%363.54516.29624.2118-19
Thirumalai Chemicals67.665.2225.43%590.781140.841261.0418-19
GNA Axles254.05187.1125.38%514.20782.17926.1318-19
Orient Paper & Industries Ltd.25.265.2825.30%490.191805.24710.0418-19
BF Investment319.25544.8525.30%1235.412198.9619.7918-19
Aarti Industries Ltd.989.15303.5725.30%13379.405857.944705.5118-19
Zuari Global56.4739.5725.18%138.564464.62774.1918-19
HDFC Bank Ltd.1235.85282.1425.11%683819.091292.81 K62012.9218-19
Signet Industries Ltd. 21.2556.6725.08%55.04654.55975.8918-19
Cera Sanitaryware2679.8538.9224.95%3266.331190.811351.5518-19
Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd.315.05109.6224.93%1806.341482.501752.1818-19
Graphite India Ltd.305.0273.8324.91%5960.966906.267857.9018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Can Fin Homes Ltd.487.95133.8424.83%5531.3318779.84560.0218-19
Cadila Healthcare Ltd.273.5101.4324.74%26903.8723483.1013165.6018-19
Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd.114.992.5724.69%264.92408.32451.9218-19
HMT Ltd.13.5-133.60424.61%536.40718.03262.7718-19
NOCIL Ltd. 117.270.3124.52%1574.021442.271042.9018-19
Nitin Spinners58.0585.8324.49%268.691436.281242.5118-19
Sagar Cements540.75413.6424.46%1104.231761.111217.5518-19
Pfizer Ltd.4332.95658.2224.43%19513.363939.992081.5018-19
Mold-Tek Packaging276.2569.2224.36%758.39355.29405.7218-19
Dr. Lal Pathlabs Ltd.1771.25113.4524.34%12917.531090.501203.4218-19
MRF Ltd.70372.525559.7924.28%25786.3718441.2616140.2118-19
Yes Bank Ltd.41.2116.1424.10%10766.19380.86 K8710.4318-19
Vaibhav Global994.3213.0624.09%2697.79942.511813.9818-19
Camlin Fine Sciences80.1528.8723.91%874.071086.79892.1718-19
Capacit'e Infraprojects Ltd.194.75124.1823.74%1168.562051.211797.6518-19
Whirpool Of India Ltd.2422.8169.1023.72%29244.873711.755397.6518-19
Muthoot Capital Services Ltd.585.25289.6223.70%770.912260.96388.3018-19
BPL Ltd.22.233.9123.64%87.30367.26140.2818-19
SUVEN LIFE SCIENCES LTD21.265.2923.60%3563.601038.89663.8018-19
Premier Explosives Ltd. 144.4195.0323.59%141.88298.67253.0318-19
Anjani Portland Cement Ltd.160.295.5523.49%347.66358.34437.4718-19
Gufic BioSciences Ltd.63.69.6823.36%474.68279.54350.7718-19
Balaji Amines Ltd.471.85177.1623.34%1060.181045.89946.8418-19
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd.383.35118.4923.24%75103.9956527.4610925.4418-19
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd.578.999.0523.11%8418.682373.232956.2018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Malu Paper Mills35.1518.1823.10%43.41140.49274.4518-19
N R Agarwal Industries Ltd.251.2183.5323.05%338.45804.891318.1818-19
Larsen & Toubro Infotech1958.4281.2523.01%28419.436669.209445.8018-19
Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients Ltd.67.2520.2222.97%293.70169.51228.3518-19
Jamna Auto Industries43.7512.7922.95%1631.781067.782135.0618-19
Dollar Industries Ltd.148.373.2922.92%799.11807.961028.7618-19
LT Foods Ltd.28.2541.5622.83%716.503585.453892.9518-19
Skipper Ltd.45.763.1722.83%528.671652.801870.8718-19
Ramco Systems Ltd.187.95188.7922.79%412.13842.75542.1318-19
Atul Auto Ltd.258.0119.3822.63%522.17356.83664.8818-19
Madras Fertilizers21.65-35.48022.62%304.481568.291593.0018-19
Spentex Industries0.3-95.18722.60%3.14244.13245.1718-19
Sakuma Exports6.214.4222.54%123.73943.114363.0918-19
ALLSEC Technologies286.45142.9122.32%427.68245.20261.1618-19
Piramal Enterprises1702.31477.5322.29%32612.8885626.0813528.1418-19
Orient Refractories255.631.3222.27%2762.59508.07747.9518-19
TVS Motor Company Ltd.469.8566.7322.25%20922.8316696.4920166.3018-19
PVR Limited1958.55265.1922.25%8906.913908.963085.5618-19
Ujjivan Financial Services Ltd.374.1154.9722.23%4146.6814025.891287.7418-19
Shilpa Medicare262.85146.8922.21%2366.991610.12733.6618-19
Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.1577.4247.3122.17%4896.901567.982762.9918-19
Gujarat Lease Financing0.65-2.29322.14%4.429.360.08118-19
Poddar Housing and Development Ltd.298.95336.4822.09%223.68470.6447.5618-19
Global Education Ltd.99.95-9.41022.08%61.830.000018-19
Shah Alloys9.55-83.74721.97%16.35520.30570.0218-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
NCL Industries93.45110.4721.95%369.281094.89979.8818-19
Page Industries25039.2694.8121.81%24117.251350.592852.2018-19
Take Solutions Limited 98.3102.6321.73%1375.912333.912039.0018-19
Nesco Ltd739.25166.1221.68%4398.851348.73391.8318-19
The United Nilgiri Tea Estates Company Limited281.2278.9221.67%144.85147.5665.7018-19
KEI Industries Ltd.562.3598.5821.63%3941.602763.664230.9818-19
Rushil Decor145.4137.9121.55%195.60580.40343.7418-19
Sterling Tools223.577.8621.52%634.54458.01512.2018-19
Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys Ltd.216.5896.0321.45%467.902654.871633.7818-19
Future Supply Chain Solutions Ltd.445.95135.2721.37%1992.891126.341231.6518-19
Khadim India Ltd.171.6160.0821.35%303.95549.80799.1818-19
TCPL Packaging Ltd.295.85264.5321.22%239.93716.24815.8118-19
HOV Services47.95352.3921.22%64.83609.7710.5418-19
KRBL Ltd.275.25115.8321.17%4832.324636.144120.4918-19
Kaya398.7120.7821.11%407.60368.28420.8718-19
India Glycols Ltd.292.45310.9120.91%617.063784.323356.6018-19
La Opala RG187.2547.6720.89%1471.46601.21278.1018-19
Saregama India Ltd423.6245.8820.89%742.55708.80544.7218-19
HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.605.0527.9720.87%115611.80130.02 K38503.6618-19
Themis Medicare422.4172.1920.81%264.32314.11183.7518-19
IndusInd Bank Ltd.1258.25442.8020.81%98232.48277.82 K11385.2518-19
Gallantt Metal30.178.0920.73%228.49717.361063.7918-19
Johnson Controls-Hitachi Air Conditioning India Ltd.2373.2225.4520.63%5298.981567.772241.3018-19
Bajaj Finserv Ltd.9894.251493.4020.61%144471.75208.55 K42508.9018-19
Abbott India Ltd.12655.4945.2520.58%26646.932940.913678.6018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Emami Paper Mills Ltd.131.0540.1320.55%583.520.0000.00017-18
HFCL Ltd.16.9511.3120.41%2215.563304.334737.7918-19
Triveni Turbine Ltd.98.2513.4120.41%3043.95740.90839.9918-19
Alkyl Amines Chemicals Ltd.1338.15185.8520.38%2054.31762.61846.4018-19
Havell's India Ltd.616.067.4320.36%39929.467172.2910073.4318-19
Somany Ceramics210.0144.6520.25%857.421661.551715.0518-19
Jindal Worldwide63.1517.4420.21%1206.591405.082211.9818-19
Lumax Industries Ltd1512.5465.2420.21%1057.511189.641855.7118-19
Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd.216.75184.5020.20%1258.703926.622954.0618-19
Welspun India Ltd.45.3527.6620.13%4907.737742.286526.6218-19
Bharat Bijlee Ltd.854.71330.5320.11%442.461148.40932.3218-19
Ashiana Housing Ltd.114.776.3920.10%920.931193.97332.2518-19
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company327.6579.4219.98%23249.1557490.123513.5418-19
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1937.5279.1519.95%31534.7114120.927672.8018-19
Finolex Cables Ltd.405.2178.9519.93%5364.343154.143077.7918-19
IFGL Refractories Ltd.155.05220.4919.91%497.701018.75940.2618-19
Sheela Foam Ltd.1488.7149.6619.88%6340.021161.802141.4518-19
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd.810.9209.5719.86%10986.8110481.751958.1918-19
Harita Seating Systems503.9229.5819.74%345.30527.77983.4618-19
Sharda Motor Industries Ltd.1011.5798.1919.74%564.96720.991139.8718-19
Hercules Hoists Ltd.98.9133.3719.65%278.18450.68102.1718-19
Som Distilleries and Breweries108.395.6219.64%349.99686.55396.0518-19
Veto Switchgears & Cables Ltd.43.9587.5319.61%66.23220.41218.5618-19
Indraprastha Gas Ltd.511.661.6519.61%29154.926183.295764.8418-19



About Financial Data , All results are consolidated, Values are in Crores, Sourced from external Vendors


( Intraday Analysis is on 15 Mins Delayed Data. All Other analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)


All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.