Intraday Screener (Update Freq - 1 Min)   Price/Vol, Pivots, New High    SMA / EMA    Over Bought/Sold   Tech Indicators   Candlestick
Stock Listing : A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

1 YoY Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
3 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
5 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
7 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
10 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   

Beta - Please note that this feature is in early testing phase. We believe that data is validated but it may contain some discrepancies

5 Year CAGR Growth Growth in Book Value per Share in Indian Stock Market

Blue Chip Shares   Futures & Option Shares   Midcap Shares  
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
L&T Technology Services1571.55234.23161.11%17995.643225.000.00018-19
Dhunseri Tea & Industries165.8866.01144.06%131.58715.070.00018-19
Maharashtra Scooters3860.9510293.60118.03%5142.0611723.000.00018-19
Greenlam Industries703.0172.33112.26%1796.14871.000.00018-19
Majesco Ltd.419.05190.74107.15%1474.96557.780.00018-19
Refex Industries84.527.1398.07%123.61159.000.00018-19
Manaksia Steels Ltd.12.6528.4787.45%110.04281.250.00018-19
Indo Tech Transformers Limited81.0117.8682.89%100.31193.470.00018-19
Jullundur Motor Agency Delhi22.65232.5882.72%17.64207.19321.0017-18
KM Sugar Mills6.7518.3876.93%65.78493.520.00018-19
Uniphos Enterprises69.9279.6473.01%539.362090.030.00017-18
Kingfa Science & Technology (India) Ltd.601.55267.9572.04%750.76551.400.00018-19
Star Paper Mills86.25292.1269.83%163.44592.000.00018-19
Intellect Design Arena Ltd.219.870.5769.80%3497.441372.000.00018-19
Kesar Enterprises32.155.5666.98%45.21652.000.00018-19
Indiabulls Ventures204.0102.3066.52%15726.886524.000.00018-19
Kalyani Investment Company1632.78349.6365.24%777.533652.710.00018-19
Binani Industries13.9730.8661.29%47.854507.0536.9717-18
Capital Trust Ltd.64.35136.1361.19%229.78801.71171.1817-18
Bodal Chemicals Ltd.74.268.3360.98%1220.171235.000.00018-19
Quess Corp Ltd450.5177.6460.57%8823.233725.000.00018-19
Cimmco19.769.5458.42%72.07482.810.00018-19
Gulf Oil Lubricants India Ltd.805.393.9656.53%4355.511032.001332.0017-18
ICSA (India) Limited1.65-267.50054.10%1.93219.000.00017-18
Eicher Motors Ltd.16600.42612.1753.78%53793.989477.000.00018-19
Varun Beverages Ltd.653.75141.7553.52%17088.736086.003862.0017-18
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Mas Financial Services Ltd.616.55166.4852.76%3273.863704.000.00018-19
Music Broadcast Ltd.40.0521.8051.52%1601.22731.000.00018-19
S P Apparels197.5189.1850.90%739.10884.000.00018-19
Kaya353.4144.3449.59%682.45261.32201.2017-18
Spentex Industries0.4-52.33048.90%8.98244.130.00018-19
HMT Ltd.12.753.3048.30%570.741055.950.00018-19
Zydus Wellness Limited1495.0576.9347.26%7663.414954.000.00018-19
Nath Bio-Genes375.25246.8447.04%787.64571.00191.0017-18
Ashapura Intimates Fashion Ltd.2.887.2746.82%8.07348.00344.0017-18
Agri-Tech (India)48.2181.2345.50%30.41108.960.00018-19
Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd.2.8-75.81044.48%674.454602.000.00018-19
Apex Frozen Foods Ltd.217.4113.6043.12%778.28510.000.00018-19
STEL Holdings67.25358.1341.94%157.46661.140.00017-19
Jet Airways (India) Ltd.40.3-637.50041.20%824.7412549.0023287.0017-18
Windsor Machines21.6544.6140.77%147.44583.650.00018-19
Patspin India6.3518.8440.10%25.35348.020.00018-19
PUNJAB CHEM & CROP PROTECTION 560.182.5439.99%764.35384.270.00018-19
India Motor Parts and Accessories807.91262.5039.78%680.721130.000.00018-19
International Paper APPM9.4530.6439.40%31.98167.180.00018-19
CMI Ltd59.95208.5239.15%171.42716.520.00018-19
Srikalahasthi Pipes Ltd.172.3252.4638.96%767.981845.001499.0017-18
Shyam Century Ferrous Ltd.2.555.1838.95%108.88131.080.00018-19
Avenue Supermarts Ltd.1492.789.6438.83%82406.646998.000.00018-19
Bharat Rasayan4902.15962.3537.84%1660.82756.000.00018-19
Shree Rama Newsprint15.030.5736.63%258.16863.000.00018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Asahi India Glass Ltd.195.751.3836.58%5407.763710.000.00018-19
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd.555.8178.0436.23%10089.005706.000.00018-19
Adani Transmission Ltd.211.3546.9036.22%24762.2212810.900.00018-19
AksharChem (India) Ltd.209.9321.2536.09%213.72316.000.00018-19
Welspun Investments and Commercials150.0347.1835.92%53.47127.521.3717-18
Tamilnadu Telecommunications1.5-18.89035.87%7.5421.741.6017-18
NELCO Ltd.226.718.4135.84%643.30187.240.00018-19
Alphageo (India)203.35391.5135.71%274.12375.000.00018-19
Capacit'e Infraprojects Ltd.219.9124.1735.63%1833.712050.000.00018-19
MPS Ltd464.05247.0535.02%1028.10483.000.00018-19
Tejas Networks Ltd.87.45144.1534.22%1355.571580.000.00018-19
Alembic Pharmaceuticals Ltd.514.15143.9333.93%8925.484549.000.00018-19
Euro Multivision0.35-132.34033.47%1.0798.800.00018-19
Olectra Greentech Ltd.191.3588.8533.30%1496.22866.760.00018-19
Marksans Pharma 15.010.4833.19%894.32556.25294.6617-18
H.E.G. Ltd.960.5963.4733.03%5198.845070.000.00018-19
Uniply Industries48.936.2233.01%1025.89776.700.00018-19
Dr. Lal Pathlabs Ltd.1170.2111.7632.99%9681.961066.000.00018-19
Inox Wind Ltd.42.090.6232.86%1551.223771.000.00018-19
Wonderla Holidays Ltd.248.1143.6832.11%1610.82974.000.00018-19
Ausom Enterprise31.057.9831.94%47.60743.260.00018-19
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.361.15368.2131.64%14108.5915661.006403.0017-18
Unichem Laboratories Ltd.172.85388.0731.15%1226.023030.000.00018-19
Euro Ceramics0.65-23.41031.03%5.40258.0019.0017-18
Tata Investment Corporation Ltd.793.41419.4230.51%4731.169367.000.00018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Aarti Industries Ltd.1591.65330.2630.31%14344.575835.000.00018-19
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.346.674.2429.59%33199.6810869.000.00018-19
TVS Srichakra1642.1969.9729.53%1409.781800.000.00018-19
Bhageria Industries Ltd.106.2156.7428.82%545.72467.000.00018-19
Maral Overseas17.2522.6028.78%91.94415.22640.7217-18
SPL Industries37.7533.6628.76%127.46122.330.00018-19
Cupid Ltd.128.1559.0428.75%153.6178.5780.6017-18
Excel Industries763.55469.0028.39%1202.14779.000.00018-19
SUVEN LIFE SCIENCES LTD233.978.0828.11%3440.921175.000.00018-19
Kwality Ltd.2.3546.5028.10%70.013200.006725.0017-18
Mangalam Drugs & Organics34.5560.4927.98%51.53209.130.00018-19
Emami Realty Ltd.46.4558.1127.96%145.343395.860.00018-19
Neuland Laboratories504.3539.2127.69%672.671129.900.00018-19
GTN Textiles7.188.5427.55%10.30215.600.00018-19
Biofil Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Ltd.5.658.3927.40%10.7424.210.00018-19
Century Plyboards (India) Ltd.134.7543.5527.27%3489.911767.000.00018-19
Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd.8605.1440.0027.20%2819.22225.000.00018-19
Cera Sanitaryware2432.5583.3326.94%3537.601089.000.00018-19
PI Industries Limited1128.15164.8626.92%16517.913145.000.00018-19
PSL Ltd.0.75-192.43026.68%10.621871.000.00018-19
Vinati Organics2104.65204.4726.63%10590.711228.000.00018-19
Laurus Labs Ltd.337.9149.3826.54%3531.153318.000.00018-19
Finolex Industries Ltd.512.7203.7126.20%6308.623274.000.00018-19
Dalmia Bharat Sugar and Industries80.7179.0026.19%866.172972.002240.0017-18
FERT. & CHEM. TRAVANCORE LTD.35.9-22.53026.12%2365.042327.000.00018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Timken India Ltd.700.85178.3025.96%5250.411776.000.00018-19
GKW Ltd689.25479.6625.89%359.24302.520.00018-19
Dynamatic Technologies Ltd.1224.95815.1425.86%860.811267.810.00018-19
Atul Ltd.3577.25893.4625.86%11814.623346.000.00018-19
Triveni Turbine Ltd.100.613.5225.81%0.000751.00741.0017-18
Integra Garments And Textiles Ltd.0.3-4.46025.72%2.3619.670.00018-19
Orient Paper & Industries Ltd.22.665.2725.65%605.831805.000.00018-19
PNB Housing Finance Ltd.730.45443.9625.57%13347.3683750.000.00018-19
XL Energy Ltd.0.55-110.11025.57%1.37609.260.43017-18
GNA Axles222.15186.7725.35%572.82782.000.00018-19
Balaji Amines Ltd.269.0191.6725.15%1125.30997.000.00018-19
Signet Industries Ltd. 24.6556.6725.08%84.20654.550.00018-19
Harita Seating Systems402.35172.4625.08%329.29285.000.00018-19
Arrow Greentech Ltd.48.742.6225.06%57.8855.7638.7317-18
Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd.281.9109.7025.02%2212.681483.000.00018-19
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd.1324.4422.6424.93%3646.902577.000.00018-19
Hatsun Agro Products Ltd.622.550.3824.77%11441.682246.000.00018-19
Suprajit Engineering178.550.1124.73%2802.901052.000.00018-19
Vindhya Telelink807.8616.8824.59%1616.812609.000.00018-19
Nitin Spinners52.2585.7324.47%397.761436.000.00018-19
AXISCADES Engineering Technologies Ltd.62.0560.7224.43%233.79549.32232.5817-18
NOCIL Ltd. 82.9569.7024.38%1954.441428.000.00018-19
Larsen & Toubro Infotech1580.85270.8624.37%29593.056227.000.00018-19
Vardhman Holdings1454.41884.0124.36%614.33607.000.00018-19
Pfizer Ltd.3002.65654.7824.30%15016.933940.000.00018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Zuari Global64.2625.1324.29%255.692062.230.00018-19
Whirpool Of India Ltd.1544.75168.9124.14%19243.643709.000.00018-19
KRBL Ltd.230.0596.8624.04%7284.453847.003246.0017-18
MRF Ltd.56823.625125.0023.93%23287.1018228.000.00018-19
Ceat Ltd.855.6629.4223.74%3708.664837.006330.0017-18
HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.540.1528.0323.72%88391.50130001.000.00018-19
Muthoot Capital Services Ltd.537.0238.9123.70%1146.811977.00397.0017-18
Premier Explosives Ltd. 160.9194.7623.59%203.60295.900.00018-19
Anjani Portland Cement Ltd.152.1595.5523.49%417.66358.340.00018-19
Khaitan (India) Ltd.19.5573.8923.49%11.19104.180.00018-19
Skipper Ltd.50.563.1023.21%578.201653.000.00018-19
Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd.88.172.8023.18%0.000342.00370.0017-18
Malu Paper Mills22.418.1823.11%38.90140.490.00018-19
N R Agarwal Industries Ltd.181.15183.3123.05%371.04805.000.00018-19
Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients Ltd.54.620.2423.00%336.58169.510.00018-19
Rain Industries Ltd.83.5527.2322.75%3292.871308.00105.0017-18
Ashapura Minechem Ltd28.8-46.21022.74%153.55595.000.00018-19
Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd.156.45187.2322.68%1255.103827.000.00018-19
Madras Fertilizers20.85-35.69022.65%350.391568.000.00018-19
Cambridge Technology Enterprises27.916.1722.63%64.3943.7563.0517-18
NCL Industries111.9110.3322.61%601.331095.000.00018-19
IndusInd Bank Ltd.1439.1390.9222.50%87308.69221895.0017280.0017-18
Orient Refractories185.0531.3122.26%2499.88508.000.00018-19
Info Edge (India) Ltd.2187.7190.3022.21%25890.052941.000.00018-19
PVR Limited1383.2258.8822.15%7500.133279.000.00018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Themis Medicare188.35156.1422.13%226.10299.330.00018-19
Poddar Housing and Development Ltd.275.55339.6422.09%353.92452.300.00018-19
Global Education Ltd.98.0-9.41022.08%61.8313.240.00018-19
KEI Industries Ltd.468.298.6722.05%3705.912764.000.00018-19
HDFC Bank Ltd.2227.7409.6021.89%657459.091063990.0080241.4017-18
Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys Ltd.153.1885.9121.88%241.682638.000.00018-19
Graphite India Ltd.289.1238.6221.85%6642.675943.000.00018-19
Page Industries18150.4695.0721.82%23289.451351.000.00018-19
The United Nilgiri Tea Estates Company Limited255.0278.7421.66%147.48147.560.00018-19
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.414.795.2121.63%91845.2037714.000.00018-19
3M India Ltd.20913.41649.5121.58%26517.862494.000.00018-19
Rushil Decor186.05137.9821.56%728.73580.000.00018-19
Titan Company Ltd.1075.858.4921.46%114734.839431.0015621.0017-18
Sagar Cements566.3403.4321.36%1248.991348.00748.0017-18
TCPL Packaging Ltd.287.3264.5321.22%301.21716.240.00018-19
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd.357.3587.4821.20%83252.1941727.006533.0017-18
Ujjivan Financial Services Ltd.284.0147.5421.03%3603.601789.220.00018-19
Ramco Systems Ltd.182.75246.5720.96%641.39870.00284.0017-18
Hinduja Ventures312.05957.6820.93%708.092743.000.00018-19
Johnson Controls-Hitachi Air Conditioning India Ltd.1575.8227.0420.79%4557.741568.000.00018-19
Delta Magnets40.945.6420.65%29.7353.3223.2517-18
Abbott India Ltd.9114.25944.9420.58%18071.322941.000.00018-19
Emami Paper Mills Ltd.92.340.1320.55%583.522087.171356.0817-18
Prozone Intu Properties Ltd.18.967.6320.54%341.821230.440.00018-19
Sequent Scientific Ltd.67.837.1520.36%1725.481019.000.00018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Shreyas Shipping & Logistics Ltd.87.5153.0120.29%309.20716.000.00018-19
RBL Bank396.9159.2420.19%26112.5261857.004508.0017-18
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd.2100.0449.3620.19%368528.02458778.000.00018-19
Bharat Bijlee Ltd.894.251330.9720.12%605.511148.000.00018-19
PTL Enterprises34.1526.7419.92%269.43672.0060.0017-18
Sasken Communication Techno. Ltd.521.35410.2919.88%1245.44783.000.00018-19
Apollo Tyres Ltd.164.25133.5619.82%11301.8413489.000.00018-19
Asian Paints Ltd.1597.4592.6619.81%132657.3613152.000.00018-19
Indiabulls Housing Finance550.75403.7919.79%26156.88120103.000.00018-19
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company265.35394.7719.76%4310.9457426.000.00018-19
Sharda Motor Industries Ltd.963.05736.1319.74%819.97685.000.00018-19
Somany Ceramics297.45139.6219.72%1758.751290.000.00018-19
Sundram Fasteners Ltd.407.290.7719.72%11080.673395.000.00018-19
Amara Raja Batteries Ltd.618.1196.1819.72%10327.504496.000.00018-19
UTTAMSUGAR103.5546.1419.67%426.021542.121243.4817-18
Som Distilleries and Breweries124.5595.7219.66%371.85552.000.00018-19
Hercules Hoists Ltd.79.75133.3719.65%316.00450.680.00018-19
Lupin Ltd.729.3378.2819.44%32254.2019690.000.00018-19
Kitex Garments80.1589.0219.41%668.32786.000.00018-19
AIA Engineering Ltd.1649.0336.8019.34%16590.673609.000.00018-19
Himatsingka Seide Ltd.136.5146.7619.25%1607.854601.000.00018-19
Gufic BioSciences Ltd.54.656.9119.05%539.15236.07300.9617-18
FIEM Industries Ltd.384.25366.1519.03%564.26962.000.00018-19
Shemaroo Entertainment282.6213.3919.01%958.23843.000.00018-19
V-Mart Retail1718.9225.5918.95%4141.16632.000.00018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Garware Technical Fibres Ltd.1020.45297.0718.89%2685.001077.000.00018-19
TVS Electronics124.4546.7418.85%306.32164.720.00018-19
Jubliant Foodworks Limited1113.05158.2318.82%16560.921586.002980.0017-18
TVS Motor Company Ltd.376.870.4718.79%21486.408369.000.00018-19
Ganesha Ecosphere254.6191.9418.79%639.73612.000.00018-19
Ponni Sugars (Erode)102.9340.3318.78%99.16390.800.00018-19
WABCO India6101.2938.2918.70%11750.742334.000.00018-19
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd.59.315.6118.68%1007.84426.001032.0017-18
Ruchira Papers74.15100.6218.65%223.95411.000.00018-19
Britannia Industries Ltd.2499.45168.0818.64%67925.605653.000.00018-19
Voltas Ltd.601.55113.1518.57%20636.966820.000.00018-19
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.1828.6535.4618.54%381596.4017865.000.00018-19
Lumax Industries Ltd1185.6413.3318.48%1149.751114.000.00018-19
Panacea Biotec Ltd.143.868.1918.45%958.121442.000.00018-19
GHCL Ltd.201.55199.1218.29%2387.034004.000.00018-19
KDDL Ltd.315.8119.0218.24%494.28239.02145.8117-18
Vinyl Chemicals (India)62.532.2618.24%124.44143.710.00018-19
Regency Ceramics1.85-21.72018.21%6.3597.100.00017-18
Ashok Leyland Ltd.63.6528.3918.21%25392.0818224.000.00018-19
AYM Syntex Ltd.30.766.3818.18%184.64805.040.00018-19
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.2669.0643.6518.08%52054.8517641.000.00018-19
Albert David Ltd.376.05325.6618.04%229.31291.51287.4517-18
Cinevista Ltd.6.627.1318.02%34.47219.150.00018-19
Hindustan Media Ventures75.75189.4017.94%715.551739.000.00018-19
Accelya Solutions India Ltd.765.75116.5417.92%1311.23242.00344.0017-18
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
IG Petrochemicals166.65171.4317.91%834.22836.001144.0017-18
GTN Industries5.9532.7217.86%14.04282.460.00018-19
Sharda Cropchem Ltd.292.6130.0217.83%2861.782040.000.00018-19
Ducon Infratechnologies Ltd.5.97.5117.80%84.28271.790.00018-19
Deep Industries Ltd.106.55159.3817.79%467.20711.000.00018-19
Bajaj Auto Ltd.2750.95752.6717.78%83209.7927380.000.00018-19
Jay Bharat Maruti Ltd.144.45166.2017.75%426.381062.001730.0017-18
Sheela Foam Ltd.1150.8111.9317.74%6456.03894.001580.0017-18
Seshasayee Paper and Boards893.45688.3417.72%1156.151410.000.00018-19
GlaxoSmithkline Consumer Healthcare Ltd.7914.2973.6117.70%31894.526068.000.00018-19
Mukand34.374.4617.70%720.534378.000.00018-19
SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.835.3575.7617.69%69995.00146734.000.00018-19
Heritage Foods Ltd.343.8173.4917.59%1877.811595.000.00018-19
Honeywell Automation India Ltd.23172.11977.3817.49%21798.202891.000.00018-19
Kalyani Steels185.4203.8017.47%922.711377.000.00018-19
TV Today Network Ltd.298.3121.0217.26%0.000895.00691.0017-18
Finolex Cables Ltd.360.6159.5317.20%6798.632769.000.00018-19
DCM Shriram407.2226.6017.17%8267.787130.000.00018-19
Ramkrishna Forgings407.3267.7117.15%1363.752149.000.00018-19
Birla Cable Ltd.51.157.2417.11%277.35340.710.00018-19
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.5975.051527.8517.08%193800.9562932.000.00018-19
Dynemic Products Ltd.124.0594.7617.03%135.22157.490.00018-19
DCB Bank Ltd.205.782.9617.01%7113.4630247.702412.9917-18
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1647.8296.3216.97%25394.4612027.000.00018-19



Financial Data From D'Market

(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)


All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.