Intraday Screener (Update Freq - 1 Min)   Price/Vol, Pivots, New High    SMA / EMA    Over Bought/Sold   Tech Indicators   Candlestick
Stock Listing : A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

1 YoY Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
3 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
5 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
7 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
10 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   

Beta - Please note that this feature is in early testing phase. We believe that data is validated but it may contain some discrepancies

5 Year CAGR Growth Growth in Book Value per Share in Indian Stock Market

Blue Chip Shares   Futures & Option Shares   Midcap Shares  
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
L&T Technology Services1726.35234.23161.11%17954.043225.000.00018-19
Dhunseri Tea & Industries200.55866.01144.06%140.59715.070.00018-19
Maharashtra Scooters4447.2510293.60118.03%4891.9811723.000.00018-19
Greenlam Industries769.85172.33112.26%1858.42871.000.00018-19
Majesco Ltd.495.5190.74107.15%1404.25557.780.00018-19
Refex Industries74.1527.1398.07%114.78159.000.00018-19
Manaksia Steels Ltd.17.7528.4787.45%116.26281.250.00018-19
Indo Tech Transformers Limited95.2117.8682.89%101.10193.470.00018-19
Jullundur Motor Agency Delhi29.0232.5882.72%17.28207.19321.0017-18
KM Sugar Mills7.318.3876.93%67.16493.520.00018-19
Uniphos Enterprises94.95279.6473.01%660.382090.030.00017-18
Kingfa Science & Technology (India) Ltd.648.8267.9572.04%785.70551.400.00018-19
Star Paper Mills109.35292.1269.83%170.70592.000.00018-19
Intellect Design Arena Ltd.267.970.5769.80%3530.391372.000.00018-19
Kesar Enterprises52.2555.5666.98%52.67652.000.00018-19
Indiabulls Ventures260.65102.3066.52%14790.586524.000.00018-19
Kalyani Investment Company1859.98349.6365.24%812.783652.710.00018-19
Binani Industries17.7730.8661.29%55.544507.0536.9717-18
Capital Trust Ltd.156.3136.1361.19%255.71801.71171.1817-18
Bodal Chemicals Ltd.104.8568.3360.98%1281.271235.000.00018-19
Quess Corp Ltd587.25177.6460.57%8578.553725.000.00018-19
Cimmco27.1569.5458.42%74.26482.810.00018-19
Gulf Oil Lubricants India Ltd.899.9593.9656.53%4481.751032.001332.0017-18
Eicher Motors Ltd.19731.82612.1753.78%53828.359477.000.00018-19
Varun Beverages Ltd.903.15141.7553.52%16496.036086.003862.0017-18
Mas Financial Services Ltd.613.65166.4852.76%3354.213704.000.00018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Music Broadcast Ltd.57.2521.8051.52%1583.25731.000.00018-19
S P Apparels271.8189.1850.90%698.25884.000.00018-19
Kaya550.2144.3449.59%718.56261.32201.2017-18
Spentex Industries1.15-52.33048.90%10.32244.130.00018-19
HMT Ltd.15.93.3048.30%565.401055.950.00018-19
Bharat Financial Inclusion Ltd.887.8301.2847.99%12446.9610229.000.00018-19
Zydus Wellness Limited1325.5576.9347.26%7641.514954.000.00018-19
Nath Bio-Genes408.15246.8447.04%775.48571.00191.0017-18
Ashapura Intimates Fashion Ltd.3.6587.2746.82%9.20348.00344.0017-18
Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd.3.6-75.81044.48%703.774602.000.00018-19
Apex Frozen Foods Ltd.260.1113.6043.12%812.81510.000.00018-19
STEL Holdings85.05358.1341.94%157.00661.140.00017-19
Jet Airways (India) Ltd.40.5-637.50041.20%460.0812549.0023287.0017-18
Windsor Machines26.444.6140.77%171.47583.650.00018-19
Patspin India8.4518.8440.10%26.13348.020.00018-19
PUNJAB CHEM & CROP PROTECTION 639.8582.5439.99%784.46384.270.00018-19
India Motor Parts and Accessories855.151262.5039.78%684.121130.000.00018-19
International Paper APPM13.130.6439.40%35.50167.180.00018-19
CMI Ltd116.45208.5239.15%175.02716.520.00018-19
Srikalahasthi Pipes Ltd.165.9252.4638.96%774.751845.001499.0017-18
Shyam Century Ferrous Ltd.4.855.1838.95%107.77131.080.00018-19
Avenue Supermarts Ltd.1342.089.6438.83%83751.546998.000.00018-19
Bharat Rasayan4008.6962.3537.84%1703.65756.000.00018-19
Shree Rama Newsprint18.930.5736.63%278.81863.000.00018-19
Asahi India Glass Ltd.222.1551.3836.58%5400.473710.000.00018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd.682.35178.0436.23%9941.845706.000.00018-19
Adani Transmission Ltd.226.4546.9036.22%24905.2012810.900.00018-19
AksharChem (India) Ltd.278.0321.2536.09%222.40316.000.00018-19
Welspun Investments and Commercials145.0347.1835.92%52.92127.521.3717-18
Tamilnadu Telecommunications1.7-18.89035.87%7.7721.741.6017-18
NELCO Ltd.286.6518.4135.84%654.14187.240.00018-19
Alphageo (India)421.8391.5135.71%268.26375.000.00018-19
Capacit'e Infraprojects Ltd.268.95124.1735.63%1825.902050.000.00018-19
MPS Ltd526.2247.0535.02%979.78483.000.00018-19
Tejas Networks Ltd.160.85144.1534.22%1471.781580.000.00018-19
Alembic Pharmaceuticals Ltd.481.25143.9333.93%9071.564549.000.00018-19
Euro Multivision0.5-132.34033.47%1.1998.800.00018-19
Winsome Yarns0.7-42.34033.43%4.95333.270.00018-19
Olectra Greentech Ltd.195.888.8533.30%1554.16866.760.00018-19
Marksans Pharma 19.310.4833.19%789.95556.25294.6617-18
H.E.G. Ltd.1451.25963.4733.03%5601.825070.000.00018-19
Uniply Industries59.6536.2233.01%985.42776.700.00018-19
Dr. Lal Pathlabs Ltd.1110.5111.7632.99%9250.471066.000.00018-19
Inox Wind Ltd.66.7590.6232.86%1481.323771.000.00018-19
Wonderla Holidays Ltd.287.25143.6832.11%1637.33974.000.00018-19
Ausom Enterprise37.3557.9831.94%50.87743.260.00018-19
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.527.15368.2131.64%14876.1715661.006403.0017-18
Unichem Laboratories Ltd.178.55388.0731.15%1256.993030.000.00018-19
Euro Ceramics1.6-23.41031.03%5.40258.0019.0017-18
Tata Investment Corporation Ltd.864.251419.4230.51%4762.029367.000.00018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Aarti Industries Ltd.1730.25330.2630.31%14066.935835.000.00018-19
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.339.3574.2429.59%32594.5710869.000.00018-19
TVS Srichakra1884.3969.9729.53%1443.371800.000.00018-19
Bhageria Industries Ltd.251.8156.7428.82%549.43467.000.00018-19
Maral Overseas22.7522.6028.78%94.44415.22640.7217-18
SPL Industries43.0533.6628.76%124.84122.330.00018-19
Cupid Ltd.118.859.0428.75%158.4878.5780.6017-18
Excel Industries958.8469.0028.39%1206.17779.000.00018-19
SUVEN LIFE SCIENCES LTD267.6578.0828.11%3407.181175.000.00018-19
Kwality Ltd.2.746.5028.10%65.183200.006725.0017-18
Mangalam Drugs & Organics36.7560.4927.98%58.18209.130.00018-19
Emami Realty Ltd.55.6558.1127.96%155.543395.860.00018-19
Neuland Laboratories548.15539.2127.69%707.111129.900.00018-19
GTN Textiles9.7588.5427.55%11.35215.600.00018-19
Biofil Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Ltd.6.658.3927.40%10.8224.210.00018-19
Century Plyboards (India) Ltd.160.5543.5527.27%3572.241767.000.00018-19
Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd.8739.9440.0027.20%2621.97225.000.00018-19
Cera Sanitaryware2926.25583.3326.94%3511.501089.000.00018-19
PI Industries Limited1199.2164.8626.92%16548.963145.000.00018-19
PSL Ltd.0.85-192.43026.68%10.621871.000.00018-19
Vinati Organics2098.65204.4726.63%10787.061228.000.00018-19
Laurus Labs Ltd.339.1149.3826.54%3609.383318.000.00018-19
Finolex Industries Ltd.500.5203.7126.20%6211.203274.000.00018-19
Dalmia Bharat Sugar and Industries104.9179.0026.19%849.172972.002240.0017-18
FERT. & CHEM. TRAVANCORE LTD.35.1-22.53026.12%2271.222327.000.00018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Timken India Ltd.659.6178.3025.96%4960.851776.000.00018-19
GKW Ltd669.75479.6625.89%399.84302.520.00018-19
Dynamatic Technologies Ltd.1418.5815.1425.86%899.331267.810.00018-19
Atul Ltd.3976.85893.4625.86%11795.343346.000.00018-19
Triveni Turbine Ltd.106.813.5225.81%0.000751.00741.0017-18
Integra Garments And Textiles Ltd.0.65-4.46025.72%2.3619.670.00018-19
Orient Paper & Industries Ltd.29.965.2725.65%634.481805.000.00018-19
PNB Housing Finance Ltd.785.45443.9625.57%13153.9383750.000.00018-19
XL Energy Ltd.0.65-110.11025.57%1.48609.260.43017-18
GNA Axles272.05186.7725.35%584.09782.000.00018-19
Balaji Amines Ltd.372.1191.6725.15%1116.30997.000.00018-19
Signet Industries Ltd. 30.856.6725.08%90.68654.550.00018-19
Harita Seating Systems414.95172.4625.08%322.42285.000.00018-19
Arrow Greentech Ltd.49.542.6225.06%58.1155.7638.7317-18
Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd.334.0109.7025.02%2237.801483.000.00018-19
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd.1555.05422.6424.93%3708.792577.000.00018-19
Hatsun Agro Products Ltd.698.0550.3824.77%11154.842246.000.00018-19
Suprajit Engineering201.950.1124.73%2824.581052.000.00018-19
Vindhya Telelink1346.4616.8824.59%1595.482609.000.00018-19
Nitin Spinners71.3585.7324.47%401.131436.000.00018-19
AXISCADES Engineering Technologies Ltd.63.1560.7224.43%238.71549.32232.5817-18
NOCIL Ltd. 118.769.7024.38%1963.541428.000.00018-19
Larsen & Toubro Infotech1746.3270.8624.37%30385.626227.000.00018-19
Vardhman Holdings1941.91884.0124.36%619.47607.000.00018-19
Pfizer Ltd.3159.8654.7824.30%14535.083940.000.00018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Zuari Global88.9625.1324.29%261.722062.230.00018-19
Whirpool Of India Ltd.1534.35168.9124.14%19466.303709.000.00018-19
KRBL Ltd.328.796.8624.04%7737.603847.003246.0017-18
MRF Ltd.54619.825125.0023.93%23158.8018228.000.00018-19
Ceat Ltd.908.8629.4223.74%3676.104837.006330.0017-18
HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.441.728.0323.72%89107.67130001.000.00018-19
Muthoot Capital Services Ltd.708.0238.9123.70%1164.661977.00397.0017-18
Premier Explosives Ltd. 192.25194.7623.59%206.67295.900.00018-19
Anjani Portland Cement Ltd.166.9595.5523.49%422.22358.340.00018-19
Khaitan (India) Ltd.23.073.8923.49%10.92104.180.00018-19
Skipper Ltd.55.163.1023.21%565.881653.000.00018-19
Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd.123.2572.8023.18%0.000342.00370.0017-18
Malu Paper Mills21.9518.1823.11%37.45140.490.00018-19
N R Agarwal Industries Ltd.215.9183.3123.05%367.46805.000.00018-19
Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients Ltd.68.2520.2423.00%340.57169.510.00018-19
Rain Industries Ltd.98.9527.2322.75%3328.181308.00105.0017-18
Ashapura Minechem Ltd17.85-46.21022.74%155.29595.000.00018-19
Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd.194.8187.2322.68%1293.283827.000.00018-19
Madras Fertilizers22.25-35.69022.65%358.451568.000.00018-19
Cambridge Technology Enterprises32.816.1722.63%64.3943.7563.0517-18
NCL Industries138.75110.3322.61%627.571095.000.00018-19
IndusInd Bank Ltd.1409.0390.9222.50%84919.02221895.0017280.0017-18
Orient Refractories198.631.3122.26%2385.19508.000.00018-19
Info Edge (India) Ltd.2106.05190.3022.21%25719.082941.000.00018-19
PVR Limited1651.4258.8822.15%7718.643279.000.00018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Themis Medicare224.25156.1422.13%205.86299.330.00018-19
Poddar Housing and Development Ltd.558.9339.6422.09%353.22452.300.00018-19
KEI Industries Ltd.446.7598.6722.05%3527.092764.000.00018-19
HDFC Bank Ltd.2417.25409.6021.89%658289.691063990.0080241.4017-18
Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys Ltd.191.1885.9121.88%249.582638.000.00018-19
Graphite India Ltd.414.35238.6221.85%8079.835943.000.00018-19
Page Industries20230.3695.0721.82%22556.781351.000.00018-19
The United Nilgiri Tea Estates Company Limited292.9278.7421.66%146.45147.560.00018-19
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.378.4595.2121.63%90801.5137714.000.00018-19
3M India Ltd.22030.81649.5121.58%24828.712494.000.00018-19
Rushil Decor512.5137.9821.56%765.16580.000.00018-19
Titan Company Ltd.1257.558.4921.46%111640.859431.0015621.0017-18
Sagar Cements629.8403.4321.36%1284.791348.00748.0017-18
TCPL Packaging Ltd.354.3264.5321.22%322.41716.240.00018-19
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd.421.487.4821.20%87269.8341727.006533.0017-18
Ujjivan Financial Services Ltd.333.9147.5421.03%4045.871789.220.00018-19
Ramco Systems Ltd.212.45246.5720.96%650.73870.00284.0017-18
Hinduja Ventures355.2957.6820.93%730.292743.000.00018-19
Johnson Controls-Hitachi Air Conditioning India Ltd.1685.55227.0420.79%4550.991568.000.00018-19
Delta Magnets47.845.6420.65%30.9353.3223.2517-18
Abbott India Ltd.8519.7944.9420.58%18104.362941.000.00018-19
Emami Paper Mills Ltd.123.0540.1320.55%744.452087.171356.0817-18
Prozone Intu Properties Ltd.22.467.6320.54%341.821230.440.00018-19
Sequent Scientific Ltd.66.7537.1520.36%1647.721019.000.00018-19
Shreyas Shipping & Logistics Ltd.152.5153.0120.29%334.89716.000.00018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
RBL Bank626.85159.2420.19%26748.3261857.004508.0017-18
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd.2153.0449.3620.19%370628.18458778.000.00018-19
Bharat Bijlee Ltd.1078.251330.9720.12%609.211148.000.00018-19
PTL Enterprises40.326.7419.92%266.79672.0060.0017-18
Sasken Communication Techno. Ltd.716.9410.2919.88%1226.62783.000.00018-19
Apollo Tyres Ltd.193.9133.5619.82%11093.0213489.000.00018-19
Asian Paints Ltd.1380.0592.6619.81%132374.4013152.000.00018-19
Indiabulls Housing Finance609.8403.7919.79%26062.85120103.000.00018-19
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company289.9394.7719.76%4534.6257426.000.00018-19
Sharda Motor Industries Ltd.1425.5736.1319.74%848.17685.000.00018-19
Somany Ceramics428.25139.6219.72%1815.781290.000.00018-19
Sundram Fasteners Ltd.533.690.7719.72%11210.943395.000.00018-19
Amara Raja Batteries Ltd.599.5196.1819.72%10191.504496.000.00018-19
UTTAMSUGAR111.246.1419.67%424.121542.121243.4817-18
Som Distilleries and Breweries116.995.7219.66%379.81552.000.00018-19
Hercules Hoists Ltd.100.1133.3719.65%320.32450.680.00018-19
Lupin Ltd.709.0378.2819.44%32082.2519690.000.00018-19
Kitex Garments99.789.0219.41%663.01786.000.00018-19
AIA Engineering Ltd.1686.25336.8019.34%15901.343609.000.00018-19
Himatsingka Seide Ltd.172.75146.7619.25%1700.904601.000.00018-19
Gufic BioSciences Ltd.74.76.9119.05%581.17236.07300.9617-18
FIEM Industries Ltd.440.6366.1519.03%572.78962.000.00018-19
V-Mart Retail2253.5225.5918.95%4085.60632.000.00018-19
Garware Technical Fibres Ltd.1215.95297.0718.89%2660.501077.000.00018-19
TVS Electronics166.1546.7418.85%309.21164.720.00018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Jubliant Foodworks Limited1269.6158.2318.82%16754.911586.002980.0017-18
TVS Motor Company Ltd.453.970.4718.79%21564.798369.000.00018-19
Ganesha Ecosphere289.2191.9418.79%631.32612.000.00018-19
Ponni Sugars (Erode)114.0340.3318.78%98.04390.800.00018-19
WABCO India6132.75938.2918.70%11627.692334.000.00018-19
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd.64.015.6118.68%1061.76426.001032.0017-18
Ruchira Papers91.75100.6218.65%222.49411.000.00018-19
Britannia Industries Ltd.2867.25168.0818.64%68900.025653.000.00018-19
Voltas Ltd.600.4113.1518.57%19861.236820.000.00018-19
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.1809.635.4618.54%390873.6017865.000.00018-19
Lumax Industries Ltd1316.6413.3318.48%1184.941114.000.00018-19
Panacea Biotec Ltd.157.2568.1918.45%963.941442.000.00018-19
GHCL Ltd.237.45199.1218.29%2327.724004.000.00018-19
KDDL Ltd.429.0119.0218.24%498.93239.02145.8117-18
Vinyl Chemicals (India)68.532.2618.24%125.36143.710.00018-19
Regency Ceramics2.5-21.72018.21%6.6197.100.00017-18
Ashok Leyland Ltd.83.6528.3918.21%24555.4618224.000.00018-19
AYM Syntex Ltd.40.566.3818.18%184.64805.040.00018-19
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.2667.8643.6518.08%53289.3117641.000.00018-19
Albert David Ltd.404.25325.6618.04%230.83291.51287.4517-18
Cinevista Ltd.6.027.1318.02%34.47219.150.00018-19
Hindustan Media Ventures98.95189.4017.94%726.191739.000.00018-19
Accelya Solutions India Ltd.883.85116.5417.92%1319.59242.00344.0017-18
IG Petrochemicals262.9171.4317.91%809.73836.001144.0017-18
GTN Industries8.1532.7217.86%14.30282.460.00018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Sharda Cropchem Ltd.337.25130.0217.83%3042.672040.000.00018-19
Ducon Infratechnologies Ltd.9.17.5117.80%95.28271.790.00018-19
Deep Industries Ltd.146.8159.3817.79%469.76711.000.00018-19
Bajaj Auto Ltd.2855.6752.6717.78%82632.5027380.000.00018-19
Jay Bharat Maruti Ltd.206.85166.2017.75%448.041062.001730.0017-18
Sheela Foam Ltd.1275.7111.9317.74%6222.86894.001580.0017-18
Seshasayee Paper and Boards957.75688.3417.72%1207.721410.000.00018-19
GlaxoSmithkline Consumer Healthcare Ltd.7650.35973.6117.70%32177.376068.000.00018-19
Mukand49.474.4617.70%698.614378.000.00018-19
SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.704.0575.7617.69%70405.00146734.000.00018-19
Heritage Foods Ltd.407.2173.4917.59%1889.411595.000.00018-19
Honeywell Automation India Ltd.24881.41977.3817.49%21995.162891.000.00018-19
Kalyani Steels218.05203.8017.47%953.311377.000.00018-19
TV Today Network Ltd.259.6121.0217.26%0.000895.00691.0017-18
Finolex Cables Ltd.449.4159.5317.20%6873.572769.000.00018-19
DCM Shriram485.8226.6017.17%7614.927130.000.00018-19
Ramkrishna Forgings427.55267.7117.15%1394.242149.000.00018-19
Birla Cable Ltd.93.757.2417.11%281.10340.710.00018-19
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.6439.01527.8517.08%194457.8062932.000.00018-19
Dynemic Products Ltd.107.194.7617.03%121.34157.490.00018-19
DCB Bank Ltd.222.2582.9617.01%6879.7530247.702412.9917-18
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1511.55296.3216.97%25581.4712027.000.00018-19
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd.507.6584.9716.95%3727.815532.000.00018-19
Excel Crop Care3074.0471.8216.86%3381.40917.001147.0017-18



Financial Data From D'Market

(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)


All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.