Real Time Screeners Intraday Screeners now on Real Time Data (Updated every 5 mins)
Stock Listing : A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

1 YoY Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
3 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
5 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
7 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
10 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   

Beta - Please note that this feature is in early testing phase. We believe that data is validated but it may contain some discrepancies

5 Year CAGR Growth Growth in Book Value per Share in Indian Stock Market

Blue Chip Shares   Futures & Option Shares   Midcap Shares  
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Dhunseri Tea & Industries181.20144.06%124.450019-20
Greenlam Industries764.350112.26%2076.330019-20
Majesco Ltd.359.10107.15%1001.500019-20
Manaksia Steels Ltd.10.7528.2687.45%73.13335.15687.0218-19
Jindal Stainless Ltd.40.4554.0781.69%1851.4810714.6213445.5118-19
Infibeam Avenues Ltd.63.6541.2781.68%4390.673174.361155.5818-19
Sintex Plastics Technology Ltd.3.1556.6471.89%221.548830.324710.9518-19
Star Paper Mills106.9291.6969.78%161.24591.65371.5918-19
Uniply Industries6.4539.2464.83%104.781073.53468.5818-19
Suzlon Energy Ltd.5.3-15.9763.17%2441.728870.914978.4618-19
Bharat Road Network Ltd37.2120.5062.97%317.752965.33401.4118-19
Bodal Chemicals Ltd.67.1567.8762.73%766.351298.661398.8518-19
Capital Trust Ltd.82.4061.19%137.140019-20
Euro Ceramics1.2-161.4855.36%2.85263.3321.5518-19
Madhucon Projects Limited2.7-287.6148.48%21.777705.29919.5318-19
Agri-Tech (India)32.1045.50%20.37121.960.38419-20
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Ucal Fuel Systems Ltd113.35145.7242.09%254.75742.21869.7818-19
Windsor Machines14.744.6041.76%106.68620.51349.4118-19
Dhunseri Investments244.81850.0641.47%113.721615.142636.4118-19
Jet Airways (India) Ltd.29.2-628.4441.20%318.1812955.0924396.7317-18
Patspin India6.718.8440.09%23.56348.02548.5118-19
CMI Ltd35.7208.5639.15%58.50716.52637.3018-19
Shyam Century Ferrous Ltd.3.6038.95%79.98165.69133.3118-19
Apollo Sindoori Hotels Ltd.459.9259.6637.35%127.68101.78165.4318-19
Pilani Investment and Industries Corporation Ltd.1379.16458.2332.31%1088.395374.2621.0518-19
Sunteck Realty Ltd.187.25201.9230.61%2773.743922.82856.7918-19
Talbros Automotive Components105.15161.0030.16%132.78497.64459.5718-19
Alankit Ltd.17.055.1429.62%287.36140.06130.1218-19
Ashapura Minechem Ltd46.8-41.5129.29%407.43991.47589.2818-19
Bhageria Industries Ltd.115.0028.82%524.170019-20
Tamilnadu Telecommunications1.85-22.3828.79%8.2220.63018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd.13500.9027.20%3158.910019-20
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.180.392.9626.82%17193.0212933.007933.9018-19
Kellton Tech Solutions Ltd.15.6534.1526.55%157.18598.96814.1118-19
Rajesh Exports Ltd.484.75299.4026.38%14283.2028841.46175.76 K18-19
Shreyas Shipping & Logistics Ltd.65.15202.0926.21%142.83852.84616.2718-19
GKW Ltd498.35479.9325.91%292.96302.5230.4218-19
BF Investment303.9544.8525.30%1178.332198.9612.6618-19
Signet Industries Ltd. 22.856.6725.08%65.79654.55975.8918-19
Cera Sanitaryware2201.75538.9224.95%2880.591190.811350.7918-19
HMT Ltd.16.1-133.6024.61%526.38718.03262.6218-19
BPL Ltd.19.3533.9223.64%97.28367.26140.2818-19
Premier Explosives Ltd. 120.4195.0323.59%125.22298.67253.0318-19
Anjani Portland Cement Ltd.136.2595.5523.49%345.18358.34437.4718-19
Gufic BioSciences Ltd.77.059.6823.36%639.94279.54350.7718-19
Balaji Amines Ltd.571.9177.1623.34%1489.521045.89943.0518-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
N R Agarwal Industries Ltd.223.5023.05%363.610019-20
Spentex Industries0.95-95.1922.60%4.04244.13244.7318-19
Sakuma Exports6.9514.4222.54%163.54943.114363.0918-19
Gujarat Lease Financing1.5-2.2922.14%6.249.360.009418-19
Poddar Housing and Development Ltd.200.0022.09%127.160019-20
Global Education Ltd.164.75-9.4122.08%61.830018-19
Shah Alloys7.65-83.7521.97%14.85520.30570.0218-19
Rushil Decor114.75137.9121.55%186.94580.40343.7318-19
Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys Ltd.177.65896.0321.45%449.902654.871624.1318-19
Future Supply Chain Solutions Ltd.202.35135.2721.37%747.831126.341228.4218-19
Khadim India Ltd.127.7160.0821.35%223.29549.80799.0918-19
HOV Services43.85352.3921.22%56.20609.7710.5418-19
Emami Paper Mills Ltd.77.1020.55%483.140019-20
IFGL Refractories Ltd.130.55220.4919.91%467.761018.75939.6018-19
Sharda Motor Industries Ltd.821.75019.74%479.260019-20
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Shemaroo Entertainment59.1210.3319.07%180.35830.22567.8318-19
Edelweiss Financial Services Ltd.58.187.5518.43%5316.5164543.546157.0218-19
Kitex Garments111.684.7418.24%760.41757.68572.6518-19
Albert David Ltd.399.0018.04%282.870019-20
Ducon Infratechnologies Ltd.4.157.5117.82%46.95271.79394.2618-19
Indiabulls Housing Finance231.45385.6417.69%9864.67130.10 K7455.9818-19
Dynemic Products Ltd.160.35017.03%152.970019-20
Lambodhara Textile30.4559.1516.72%28.68122.25172.7918-19
Lincoln Pharmaceuticals Ltd.166.05016.69%350.370019-20
Nandan Denim22.5102.3016.57%100.621263.791420.5818-19
Centrum Capital Ltd.16.2016.42%818.490019-20
Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd.10.55-15.6916.23%1962.409628.884479.4918-19
Repco Home Finance Ltd.130.7249.6116.02%839.9210986.65475.1318-19
Oriental Carbon & Chemicals Ltd814.2016.00%724.970019-20
TPL Plastech Ltd.113.55101.3915.65%100.12207.57225.7418-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Eros International Media Ltd.18.45269.3015.43%171.674205.721031.3018-19
Star Cement Ltd.88.341.1215.38%3764.852296.851831.0418-19
Cigniti Technologies266.05015.26%785.84479.91871.9719-20
Filatex India25.521.7014.69%580.791415.402870.0018-19
Shriram City Union Finance Ltd.677.3997.7414.54%4651.8831418.353690.1918-19
Swan Energy Ltd.142.9537.8214.19%3235.163201.45859.7318-19
State Trading Corporation of India Ltd.49.55-752.2113.92%300.552807.728903.4418-19
Salzer Electronics Ltd.98.65013.83%151.800019-20
Kabra Extrusion Technik55.277.1513.82%182.21342.58244.1518-19
Himatsingka Seide Ltd.60.7144.3313.79%657.225204.912617.6518-19
Lypsa Gems and Jewellery3.3547.3513.63%12.24365.92199.9218-19
Zee Learn Ltd.15.1513.2213.61%494.031479.04517.2518-19
Himadri Speciality Chemical Ltd.50.7538.9813.57%2094.042787.902422.3918-19
Technocraft Industries (India)264.7338.1413.40%621.081625.581313.4618-19
Solar Industries India985.75136.8313.36%9429.072282.012461.5718-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Arihant Superstructures Ltd.26.0013.33%115.440019-20
GMM Pfaudler Ltd.4222.35013.33%6135.100019-20
Vivimed Labs Ltd.12.5114.3613.29%114.672329.171315.1718-19
GFL Ltd.100.05013.27%1142.9711545.895665.1818-19
Dynamatic Technologies Ltd.582.75512.4413.14%386.761384.841488.6618-19
IFB Industries Ltd.412.2153.1212.97%1655.741268.332614.6318-19
Andhra Paper Ltd.230.55192.0612.97%1221.071186.101427.3318-19
Goodluck India Ltd.41.5134.6412.93%97.09979.401654.3718-19
Steel Strips Wheels435.8437.2712.79%685.312153.382041.1918-19
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd.12.0585.5812.71%596.9812878.808513.0518-19
Jain Irrigation Systems (DVR)12.285.5812.71%595.9612878.808513.0518-19
Accelya Solutions India Ltd.933.5132.3612.52%1375.01273.77433.0218-19
SPL Industries30.9533.6612.50%88.16122.33153.2518-19
IFB Agro Industries304.45394.5312.39%297.58461.17943.5618-19
Gravita India46.1528.9912.08%317.23572.531229.7118-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
City Union Bank Ltd.130.7565.9112.05%9179.6245258.892123.2018-19
Biofil Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Ltd.13.058.3911.66%22.5424.2123.1318-19
Godfrey Phillips India Ltd.976.8392.1111.48%5217.792866.732482.2418-19
Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd.160.25325.8711.45%2484.357609.245876.1518-19
Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd.321.85011.35%5777.960019-20
Palred Technologies Ltd.23.45011.27%15.510019-20
ICRA Ltd.2487.5660.9611.25%2388.73767.46327.7818-19
Jullundur Motor Agency Delhi21.454.0411.09%63.51247.07354.6218-19
JVL Agro Industries1.3010.96%15.891626.903444.5017-18
Oberoi Realty Ltd.372.95220.8210.52%14150.2311128.542582.5018-19
Poddar Pigments Ltd.157.3206.0710.48%168.76245.86357.0918-19
Mirza International Ltd.51.5550.8410.46%546.111115.071151.7018-19
GM Breweries399.8200.7010.40%752.39423.54463.0018-19
Centum Electronics343.25170.0410.06%379.261096.07927.5418-19
Mazda330.2010.03%117.170019-20
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
VLS Finance50.7582.8810.01%196.02335.543018.1018-19
Anik Industries17.15145.319.96%33.57693.76604.5418-19
Vakrangee Ltd.33.724.589.68%3580.812717.731508.2218-19
TCI Finance Ltd.6.840.129.63%9.9286.8810.1218-19
Shree Rama Multi Tech4.90.5379.48%33.23144.51116.8018-19
STL Global8.55-13.429.47%26.8896.11148.2918-19
Linc Pen and Plastics179.2509.42%228.260019-20
Sreeleathers Ltd.135.45115.049.08%329.79316.61167.6618-19
Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd.85.75172.249.06%323.981879.72381.5418-19
Tata Steel Long Products Ltd.253.9509.06%1140.810019-20
Twentyfirst Century Management Services Ltd.11.309.00%11.3454.58-2.4618-19
Indo Thai Securities18.056.388.93%19.9682.5246.5818-19
Gulshan Polyols34.6561.938.87%164.86482.22660.2518-19
Salona Cotspin Ltd.58.3559.528.75%28.9089.90131.4118-19
Savita Oil Technologies689.6594.618.74%986.761431.412262.5218-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Shalimar Paints61.656.928.73%373.37592.78286.8318-19
AVT Natural Products Ltd.38.5516.528.46%597.84388.79339.1518-19
SML Isuzu400.5285.798.39%566.921095.031399.5818-19
National Fertilizers Ltd.38.2545.138.18%1810.2313906.933943.2918-19
Shirpur Gold Refinery8.05123.698.17%22.13984.744262.2818-19
Caplin Point Laboratories Ltd.346.608.07%2485.590019-20
Lakshmi Finance & Industrial Corporation Ltd. 72.4141.587.68%13.2044.073.4418-19
Minda Corporation72.052.767.62%1674.632451.803092.0018-19
Tamil Nadu Newsprint & Papers Ltd.119.25238.657.58%805.645531.484042.9618-19
Sarla Performance Fibers18.734.927.49%178.00618.10324.2918-19
Texmo Pipes & Products Ltd.15.476.987.44%43.16345.50309.8618-19
Weizmann24.6549.527.32%42.73117.19104.7318-19
Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd.13.030.447.24%5.2737.2447.5618-19
Banco Products (India) Ltd.84.55116.437.18%563.521224.421536.9118-19
North Eastern Carrying Corporation Ltd.14.517.317.09%56.69182.21342.9218-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Healthcare Global Enterprises Ltd.121.054.217.00%1101.981653.55976.0318-19
SORIL Infra Resources Ltd.62.972.366.74%222.85659.53146.7418-19
Renaissance Global Ltd.222.706.62%420.100019-20
Alps Industries1.45-113.326.54%6.26377.69343.7218-19
Ujaas Energy7.4511.086.36%179.83433.46156.0018-19
Tokyo Plast International63.8559.046.21%59.9187.9452.9818-19
TTK Healthcare Ltd.457.85177.946.17%631.31415.81627.8818-19
HSIL Ltd.55.7209.256.09%360.043560.442712.3718-19
Raymond Ltd.274.5318.315.91%1993.916664.456582.2818-19
Century Extrusions4.955.865.61%45.82124.54255.1318-19
Hisar Metal Industries Ltd.68.1505.54%39.320019-20
Precision Wires India103.85114.775.50%239.72589.781680.2618-19
Sical Logistics Ltd. 9.9102.955.48%67.162748.141524.9418-19
Optiemus Infracom Ltd.22.9537.445.44%209.82855.091189.4218-19
Hindustan Motors Ltd6.15-1.455.31%149.3930.400.54018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Selan Exploration Technology Ltd.103.45205.825.21%157.01388.2293.3318-19
Barak Vally Cements13.249.375.19%30.59271.68148.4518-19
Bannari Amman Spinning Mills95.0198.255.16%162.651260.051174.4918-19
Balaji Telefilms Ltd.78.1575.395.14%765.56880.48426.3818-19
Sanco Industries Ltd.10.2534.235.07%11.06123.99111.8518-19
Dynacons Systems and Solutions23.234.784.89%23.2398.93310.7318-19
Liberty Shoes Ltd.138.65102.784.85%221.01419.58601.1718-19
Somi Conveyor Beltings17.748.834.44%20.18100.8060.6618-19
Vikas Ecotech Ltd.4.05.124.37%132.68388.88245.2518-19
BSE Ltd.500.4566.744.36%2080.124503.88450.3018-19
Fineotex Chemical30.9514.274.35%306.08194.74180.9418-19
Simplex Infrastructures Ltd.29.75357.994.30%161.719593.766097.8018-19
Tera Software Ltd.35.2581.904.27%32.40208.00176.4518-19
Madhav Marbles and Granites23.45143.694.03%20.62164.9877.1418-19
Technofab Engineering8.95245.003.92%11.47644.13370.3718-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Gillette India Ltd.5080.45238.833.88%16001.291209.961861.1518-19
Responsive Industries87.3535.133.81%2079.281250.85775.0418-19
Oswal Agro Mills Ltd.10.954.693.73%206.88737.09018-19
Setubandhan Infrastructure Ltd.1.2503.66%13.66256.79258.3418-19
Nagreeka Exports12.989.773.63%17.94358.03606.3418-19
Almondz Global Securities11.4554.733.60%34.77193.3173.8718-19
Kokuyo Camlin57.924.813.58%600.37554.71687.0318-19
Nectar Lifesciences22.349.283.58%542.852704.992782.8618-19
Arcotech Ltd.3.6515.333.50%34.40716.33452.1118-19
KCP Sugar Ind Corp15.326.203.44%173.35697.38359.4418-19
AMD Industries Ltd.14.364.493.41%33.11241.11155.7218-19
Kanani Industries3.955.313.41%34.44150.63344.1418-19
SREI Infrastructure Finance Ltd.8.1581.723.29%415.2740196.842706.5818-19
Bhagyanagar India Ltd.17.0503.25%58.870019-20
Indowind Energy Limited3.622.243.20%32.74302.3321.9718-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
STI India3.65-7.343.11%10.88109.1140.9118-19
Repro India391.1215.583.09%477.32479.11391.1718-19
Onelife Capital Advisors6.069.123.00%9.69108.818.2918-19
DSPC9.011.912.93%900.762233.63526.0018-19
Bang Overseas18.1561.412.85%23.81157.32166.7918-19
Consolidated Finvest & Holdings Ltd.30.5379.642.81%100.211276.499.3018-19
Cerebra Integrated Technologies28.6522.172.81%353.85465.59385.2318-19
Keynote Financial Services Ltd.38.676.992.65%30.540018-19
IMP Powers16.35133.852.65%15.64394.66413.3118-19
India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd.214.838.642.46%1814.03662.52355.9518-19
Future Lifestyle Fashions Ltd.140.5593.912.35%3022.595060.595728.1218-19
Hinduja Global Solutions704.0788.712.29%1373.932968.564785.5218-19
Maharashtra Seamless Ltd.227.05458.232.26%1541.044794.862986.8918-19
Oswal Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd.12.2590.182.18%392.922356.2522.8518-19
Dredging Corporation of India Ltd.276.55564.792.13%705.602466.43691.7418-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
SANWARIA AGRO OILS L3.058.851.95%266.491794.985303.7918-19
Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals44.939.881.83%112.77135.78166.8318-19
MM Forgings189.1176.991.76%466.651220.65934.1218-19
Tips Industries146.949.411.68%183.9294.70203.2418-19
Wanbury22.6-88.231.68%57.43286.05391.0818-19
Kalyani Forge135.4306.491.64%50.26226.97286.3518-19
The Byke Hospitality Ltd.16.345.881.64%48.96222.28146.7718-19
MT Educare15.430.341.52%125.06453.57228.5618-19
DCW Ltd.12.628.581.50%343.251818.681346.0118-19
Karma Energy12.7535.741.43%14.22146.1134.7018-19
Swelect Energy Systems122.45718.441.37%170.34996.24222.0518-19
63 Moons Technologies Ltd.73.901.36%269.333457.31261.1318-19
TITAGARH WAGONS LTD.41.6570.651.35%482.912716.261687.2918-19
Arvind Ltd.34.25106.351.23%901.807333.646924.4418-19
Man Industries (India)47.2122.941.22%288.651594.202168.7318-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Vaswani Industries5.930.861.21%17.32198.30319.0818-19
Landmark Property Development Company1.54.571.20%18.4462.63018-19
Aarvee Denim and Exports11.6116.421.17%26.87962.31751.5618-19
BF Utilities Ltd.201.8-70.251.16%772.382000.57448.1418-19
Country Condos1.52.381.15%11.6426.8220.3318-19
Orient Press76.2581.521.14%89.70199.93198.1518-19
Expleo Solutions Ltd.275.5501.09%277.740019-20
Anant Raj Ltd.23.45143.011.06%699.387766.33500.2818-19
Bal Pharma42.547.020.864%67.10261.31225.0118-19
Dhunseri Ventures Ltd.57.500.819%239.910019-20
Housing Development and Infrastructure Ltd.3.55261.910.774%214.1618134.55708.1118-19
Inventure Growth and Securities14.3521.000.707%120.03230.4993.6218-19
Archies12.734.930.658%44.65168.48161.3618-19
IZMO Ltd.22.0151.030.618%27.95267.4692.1718-19
Royal Orchid Hotels65.6564.760.570%148.64403.51203.8318-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share5 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Future Consumer Ltd.12.955.160.449%3574.622269.283880.6518-19
For better user Experience, customization, Ads Free, Login in to Login to MyTsr

About Financial Data , All results are consolidated, Values are in Crores, Sourced from external Vendors


( Intraday Analysis is on Real Time Data (Updated every 5 Mins). All Other analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)


All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.