Intraday Screener (Update Freq - 1 Min)   Price/Vol, Pivots, New High    SMA / EMA    Over Bought/Sold   Tech Indicators   Candlestick
Stock Listing : A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

1 YoY Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
3 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
5 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
7 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
10 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   

Beta - Please note that this feature is in early testing phase. We believe that data is validated but it may contain some discrepancies

10 Year CAGR Growth Growth in Book Value per Share in Indian Stock Market

Blue Chip Shares   Futures & Option Shares   Midcap Shares  
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Himachal Futuristic Communications Ltd.18.759.6766.24%2462.632565.003070.0017-18
SORIL Infra Resources Ltd.87.373.0060.34%603.70628.290.00018-19
Maharashtra Scooters4641.610293.6050.34%5142.0611723.000.00018-19
Jubliant Foodworks Limited1359.6158.2349.91%16560.921586.002980.0017-18
Dhunseri Investments198.45470.1546.97%138.50287.540.00018-19
Nandan Denim31.35102.3944.61%194.121264.000.00018-19
Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd.2.7-75.81044.28%674.454602.000.00018-19
TCI Developers347.9195.2844.27%132.4278.680.00018-19
Global Vectra Helicorp51.547.3642.62%84.77638.200.00018-19
Zydus Wellness Limited1733.7576.9341.72%7663.414954.000.00018-19
Emami Realty Ltd.40.558.1140.06%145.343395.860.00018-19
High Ground Enterprise Ltd.0.510.2739.05%35.11337.77537.2617-18
Indiabulls Housing Finance231.2403.7937.34%26156.88120103.000.00018-19
Uniphos Enterprises69.4279.6436.87%539.362090.030.00017-18
Shirpur Gold Refinery9.1116.3735.71%44.44752.210.00018-19
LG Balakrishnan and Brothers268.55356.0534.61%1114.50947.001315.0017-18
Piramal Enterprises1556.851058.5533.96%34864.7438006.000.00018-19
Kirloskar Industries668.2819.7733.06%753.64821.002.0017-18
AksharChem (India) Ltd.205.75321.2532.45%213.72316.000.00018-19
Vinyl Chemicals (India)62.332.2632.39%124.44143.710.00018-19
Whirpool Of India Ltd.2164.9168.9131.69%19243.643709.000.00018-19
CMI Ltd56.8208.5231.62%171.42716.520.00018-19
Eicher Motors Ltd.20275.92612.1731.33%53793.989477.000.00018-19
Gujarat Sidhee Cement17.1543.5829.96%164.37634.000.00018-19
TTK Prestige Ltd.5981.1998.2729.95%7878.261532.000.00018-19
Dynacons Systems and Solutions26.5531.8529.95%26.4669.42210.7017-18
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Indiabulls Integrated Services Ltd.70.75135.2029.85%1699.44998.191.1017-18
Binani Industries7.3730.8629.62%47.854507.0536.9717-18
Wonderla Holidays Ltd.291.45143.6829.53%1610.82974.000.00018-19
Muthoot Capital Services Ltd.453.05238.9128.97%1146.811977.00397.0017-18
Hindustan Composites179.1516.2628.87%284.35856.000.00018-19
Hindustan Media Ventures71.6189.4028.76%715.551739.000.00018-19
Capital Trust Ltd.90.25136.1328.57%229.78801.71171.1817-18
Kesar Terminals and Infrastructure30.65123.3328.56%40.08151.520.00018-19
Apollo Sindoori Hotels Ltd.762.0199.8528.36%0.00055.57139.9317-18
TVS Srichakra1839.7969.9727.59%1409.781800.000.00018-19
IndusInd Bank Ltd.1342.65390.9227.41%87308.69221895.0017280.0017-18
GKW Ltd767.0479.6627.14%359.24302.520.00018-19
Kitex Garments86.989.0227.12%668.32786.000.00018-19
Bharat Rasayan6125.3962.3526.80%1660.82756.000.00018-19
MRF Ltd.64019.825125.0025.26%23287.1018228.000.00018-19
Technofab Engineering39.8264.9624.97%29.90687.57434.8517-18
Indiabulls Ventures89.85102.3024.64%15726.886524.000.00018-19
WABCO India6152.55938.2924.58%11750.742334.000.00018-19
Srikalahasthi Pipes Ltd.169.3252.4624.57%767.981845.001499.0017-18
Page Industries21498.4695.0724.48%23289.451351.000.00018-19
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.299.85368.2124.44%14108.5915661.006403.0017-18
Butterfly Gandhimathi Appliances147.95105.9424.19%282.06463.840.00018-19
SKIL Infrastructure4.1120.4223.97%184.085184.000.00017-18
Agarwal Industrial Corporation Ltd.114.2129.5823.92%113.68226.490.00018-19
Igarashi Motors217.3138.3923.83%565.91670.000.00018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Repco Home Finance Ltd.290.3244.2523.78%2353.8210957.000.00018-19
Thomas Cook (India) Ltd.124.246.3223.29%7779.142859.000.00018-19
Skipper Ltd.53.163.1023.14%578.201653.000.00018-19
Shree Cement Ltd.18679.82754.8823.01%73701.9315193.000.00018-19
Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd.10001.2440.0022.99%2819.22225.000.00018-19
SUVEN LIFE SCIENCES LTD280.5578.0822.98%3440.921175.000.00018-19
Ganesha Ecosphere258.0191.9422.94%639.73612.000.00018-19
Nestle India Ltd.14835.5380.9422.74%111855.888088.0011292.0017-18
Atul Ltd.4215.55893.4622.58%11814.623346.000.00018-19
AXISCADES Engineering Technologies Ltd.71.9560.7221.87%233.79549.32232.5817-18
H.E.G. Ltd.969.75963.4721.68%5198.845070.000.00018-19
Aarti Industries Ltd.804.55330.2621.61%14344.575835.000.00018-19
Kingfa Science & Technology (India) Ltd.623.55267.9521.60%750.76551.400.00018-19
Arcotech Ltd.1.5521.6220.98%27.82779.28763.9717-18
Premier Explosives Ltd. 170.1194.7620.89%203.60295.900.00018-19
Shriram City Union Finance Ltd.1338.6968.4820.89%9156.4429415.000.00018-19
Sun Pharma Advanced Resea132.511.2920.70%3180.58398.000.00018-19
Elgi Rubber Company15.8551.7020.65%98.20407.180.00018-19
Cigniti Technologies308.786.4120.43%868.80289.000.00018-19
Oriental Carbon & Chemicals Ltd1006.55413.5920.37%1144.19612.000.00018-19
Ponni Sugars (Erode)108.4340.3320.12%99.16390.800.00018-19
N R Agarwal Industries Ltd.234.9183.3120.08%371.04805.000.00018-19
Delta Corp Ltd.187.3571.4320.07%4872.142002.000.00018-19
Shriram Transport Finance Co. Ltd.1096.25697.9020.01%24923.79105292.000.00018-19
Bliss GVS Pharma Ltd.128.258.4920.00%1593.93736.000.00018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Som Distilleries and Breweries111.895.7219.90%371.85552.000.00018-19
Bhageria Industries Ltd.109.95156.7419.85%545.72467.000.00018-19
Indian Terrain Fashions72.8560.6119.74%409.10418.000.00018-19
Career Point84.85212.0519.61%118.04481.2471.0917-18
Abbott India Ltd.10704.5944.9419.30%18071.322941.000.00018-19
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd.643.95178.0419.29%10089.005706.000.00018-19
Bajaj Auto Ltd.3087.05752.6719.27%83209.7927380.000.00018-19
Century Plyboards (India) Ltd.162.6543.5519.25%3489.911767.000.00018-19
Rushil Decor98.7137.9819.18%728.73580.000.00018-19
Bayer CropScience Ltd.3308.25518.3718.68%11456.542536.002710.0017-18
Vardhman Holdings1538.01884.0118.65%614.33607.000.00018-19
Honeywell Automation India Ltd.28479.21977.3818.65%21798.202891.000.00018-19
Indian Bank122.8329.5318.65%12525.96252716.0017113.7017-18
TPL Plastech Ltd.117.05101.6918.63%98.98202.050.00018-19
D.B. Corp Ltd.155.85104.7418.52%3378.392399.000.00018-19
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company302.5394.7718.48%4310.9457426.000.00018-19
India Motor Parts and Accessories1007.551262.5018.41%680.721130.000.00018-19
GlaxoSmithkline Consumer Healthcare Ltd.8953.65973.6118.33%31894.526068.000.00018-19
Jay Bharat Maruti Ltd.188.75166.2018.30%426.381062.001730.0017-18
FIEM Industries Ltd.360.2366.1518.29%564.26962.000.00018-19
PTL Enterprises36.826.7418.25%269.43672.0060.0017-18
3M India Ltd.21792.21649.5118.24%26517.862494.000.00018-19
Excel Industries906.75469.0018.12%1202.14779.000.00018-19
Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients Ltd.61.320.2418.05%336.58169.510.00018-19
Tata Investment Corporation Ltd.811.31419.4217.87%4731.169367.000.00018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Ltd.920.0325.5617.82%4502.732052.000.00018-19
Voltas Ltd.691.7113.1517.78%20636.966820.000.00018-19
Sagar Cements552.4403.4317.78%1248.991348.00748.0017-18
Cera Sanitaryware2587.4583.3317.76%3537.601089.000.00018-19
Shilpa Medicare266.65157.1817.70%2839.051668.000.00018-19
Finolex Industries Ltd.612.05203.7117.59%6308.623274.000.00018-19
Johnson Controls-Hitachi Air Conditioning India Ltd.2039.0227.0417.43%4557.741568.000.00018-19
Apollo Tyres Ltd.186.05133.5617.41%11301.8413489.000.00018-19
IFB Agro Industries396.15399.1517.37%349.83461.000.00018-19
AIA Engineering Ltd.1749.5336.8017.18%16590.673609.000.00018-19
Steel Strips Wheels773.65436.8217.18%1229.512153.000.00018-19
VRL Logistics Ltd.273.9571.5117.16%2506.03978.000.00018-19
Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd.145.2105.3617.04%1899.181715.000.00018-19
Kellton Tech Solutions Ltd.15.9511.6417.01%242.40207.570.00018-19
Nitin Spinners52.085.7316.82%397.761436.000.00018-19
Harita Seating Systems423.0172.4616.81%329.29285.000.00018-19
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.7302.31527.8516.80%193800.9562932.000.00018-19
Gujarat State Petronet Ltd.209.65101.8516.76%10551.888950.000.00018-19
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd.1392.25422.6416.66%3646.902577.000.00018-19
Thangamayil Jewellery344.1122.9816.62%437.67610.981379.2917-18
Future Market Networks40.5537.1616.60%198.70584.350.00018-19
Exide Industries Ltd.183.070.4416.56%17204.008172.000.00018-19
IFB Industries Ltd.675.3150.1916.55%3185.371204.000.00018-19
Ramkrishna Forgings266.2267.7116.49%1363.752149.000.00018-19
HSIL Ltd.39.45209.4116.48%1746.413561.000.00018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Radico Khaitan Ltd316.0598.5816.40%3711.192231.000.00018-19
Punjab & Sind Bank17.794.4516.33%1400.98113823.007948.7517-18
SRF Ltd.2693.7681.6316.24%17365.868672.000.00018-19
Sharda Motor Industries Ltd.951.3736.1316.23%819.97685.000.00018-19
Marico Ltd.391.8527.1716.23%47672.944641.000.00018-19
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd.552.598.4916.15%8951.702047.000.00018-19
Sundram Fasteners Ltd.460.290.7716.14%11080.673395.000.00018-19
Strides Arcolab Ltd.353.85363.7116.02%3661.704663.000.00018-19
V-Mart Retail2093.7225.5915.98%4141.16632.000.00018-19
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.1068.85286.8615.90%4084.841623.000.00018-19
UltraTech Cement Ltd.4295.3943.9915.86%126201.2055810.8030683.9017-18
Rajesh Exports Ltd.673.4154.5515.83%21378.2421171.000.00018-19
HCL Technologies Ltd.1095.5224.4415.74%145966.4137456.000.00018-19
Ceat Ltd.966.85629.4215.74%3708.664837.006330.0017-18
Swan Energy Ltd.103.2539.3415.73%2549.271211.280.00018-19
VST Tillers Tractors1267.85682.8715.71%1109.07748.000.00018-19
Shreyans Industries119.05112.1615.70%196.38313.00464.0017-18
Caplin Point Laboratories Ltd.396.8557.1115.67%3064.20539.000.00018-19
NOCIL Ltd. 114.8569.7015.50%1954.441428.000.00018-19
Maithan Alloys459.7384.7515.46%1664.661526.000.00018-19
TCPL Packaging Ltd.242.55264.5315.37%301.21716.240.00018-19
Vardhman Textiles Ltd.921.8911.4515.26%6232.278369.000.00018-19
Amara Raja Batteries Ltd.668.5196.1815.24%10327.504496.000.00018-19
The United Nilgiri Tea Estates Company Limited249.5278.7415.24%147.48147.560.00018-19
Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys Ltd.183.85885.9115.21%241.682638.000.00018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Deep Industries Ltd.101.6159.3815.15%467.20711.000.00018-19
Finolex Cables Ltd.365.45159.5315.13%6798.632769.000.00018-19
Asahi India Glass Ltd.202.851.3815.06%5407.763710.000.00018-19
Tata Steel Long Products Ltd.417.95640.5415.02%980.521227.13816.6517-18
PC Jeweller Ltd.33.399.7615.01%2054.157664.000.00018-19
Vesuvius India Ltd.1000.15368.5015.00%2269.54925.00925.0017-18
Insecticides India558.25320.2714.95%1273.581355.000.00018-19
Ambika Cotton Mills914.55828.9714.94%613.05613.000.00018-19
MPS Ltd482.45247.0514.93%1028.10483.000.00018-19
Seshasayee Paper and Boards182.35688.3414.93%1156.151410.000.00018-19
Indo Count Industries43.4548.6314.86%654.381552.000.00018-19
Mirza International Ltd.54.650.8714.83%783.751115.000.00018-19
L&T Finance Holdings Ltd.85.439.1814.75%22826.4110049.000.00018-19
Neuland Laboratories484.55539.2114.70%672.671129.900.00018-19
Mazda362.1315.4014.70%174.19173.100.00018-19
Vishnu Chemicals127.299.0714.67%160.19708.110.00018-19
Banco Products (India) Ltd.97.592.7314.57%878.02762.000.00018-19
Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd.281.05109.7014.57%2212.681483.000.00018-19
Dynemic Products Ltd.125.0594.7614.53%135.22157.490.00018-19
MANALI PETROCHEMICALS LTD 17.925.6914.52%384.55601.000.00018-19
Dewan Housing Finance Corporation Ltd.21.45280.4214.50%2297.16107912.0010450.2017-18
Centum Electronics419.85168.6614.48%661.32659.510.00018-19
RSWM106.7332.5114.47%352.072537.620.00018-19
eClerx Services Ltd. 427.95334.6214.39%3071.251503.000.00018-19
Timken India Ltd.788.45178.3014.36%5250.411776.000.00018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
GFL Ltd.81.4428.4814.35%10960.886036.000.00018-19
Arman Financial Services Ltd.540.168.4314.30%281.13253.520.00018-19
Veto Switchgears & Cables Ltd.50.869.9014.29%119.79180.26123.2417-18
Pressman Advertising20.415.1214.28%62.3941.0246.1017-18
UPL Ltd.599.0156.3114.22%45395.1013903.000.00018-19
Bharat Bijlee Ltd.916.451330.9714.19%605.511148.000.00018-19
Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hyp103.5189.5714.18%222.22469.820.00018-19
Optiemus Infracom Ltd.29.438.8614.18%433.34644.650.00018-19
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.2106.8535.4614.14%381596.4017865.000.00018-19
Gujarat Pipavav Port Ltd.78.1541.8414.10%4074.102369.000.00018-19
Rane Madras281.0259.8214.03%364.91870.000.00018-19
Munjal Showa Ltd.133.0152.7513.97%606.20791.000.00018-19
Alphageo (India)185.1391.5113.96%274.12375.000.00018-19
Sandesh586.75956.4113.92%506.55793.000.00018-19
Albert David Ltd.345.15325.6613.90%229.31291.51287.4517-18
FDC Ltd.160.981.8513.88%3074.761625.000.00018-19
Vedanta Ltd150.25209.3513.82%64132.80150867.000.00018-19
NIIT TECHNOLOGIES LTD1436.55239.6713.76%8082.821816.001646.0017-18
GM Breweries383.55200.6613.73%899.04424.000.00018-19
GIC Housing Finance Ltd.156.15232.8713.67%1320.4012967.000.00018-19
Ruchira Papers83.0100.6213.64%223.95411.000.00018-19
The Ramco Cements Ltd.754.6189.3513.59%18959.918108.000.00018-19
Poddar Housing and Development Ltd.388.5339.6413.59%353.92452.300.00018-19
Schaeffler India Ltd.4129.85865.0913.57%14882.423776.004562.0017-18
Adani Power Limited64.1544.4113.57%18474.7428928.000.00018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
AYM Syntex Ltd.32.066.3813.56%184.64805.040.00018-19
Nilkamal Ltd.1233.55589.3313.55%1775.401220.000.00018-19
HIL1217.5862.6713.53%1160.481453.000.00018-19
Graphite India Ltd.291.95238.6213.52%6642.675943.000.00018-19
City Union Bank Ltd.215.5562.6313.46%15527.2639937.003402.0017-18
Alicon Castalloy385.4191.6213.44%767.18752.00929.0017-18
Olectra Greentech Ltd.185.188.8513.41%1496.22866.760.00018-19
Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd.58.7134.7813.40%2370.695172.000.00018-19
Cipla Ltd.444.15195.8813.37%44438.3818419.000.00018-19
Star Paper Mills111.5292.1213.33%163.44592.000.00018-19
United Breweries Ltd.1330.0120.3113.22%35711.195379.000.00018-19
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd.438.35584.9713.19%3689.635532.000.00018-19
Globus Spirits117.9131.7313.18%378.43827.44967.1617-18
Bata India Ltd.1769.1135.8513.17%18051.922479.000.00018-19
Gallantt Metal26.8559.1513.16%322.03564.000.00018-19
Garware Technical Fibres Ltd.1146.75297.0713.15%2685.001077.000.00018-19
Orient Bell121.2156.0113.10%200.78434.00648.0017-18
Venky's (India) Ltd.1713.8511.7113.09%2407.211439.002689.0017-18
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1684.65296.3213.09%25394.4612027.000.00018-19
Kwality Ltd.1.8546.5013.06%70.013200.006725.0017-18
Subros241.5104.2113.01%1568.941381.000.00018-19
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.2646.15643.6512.96%52054.8517641.000.00018-19
Apar Industries Ltd.509.95293.9612.95%2294.864747.000.00018-19
Kanoria Chemicals and Industries42.4139.5212.91%248.43847.54338.7417-18
Vindhya Telelink924.6616.8812.90%1616.812609.000.00018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Orbit Exports92.349.4612.85%332.34188.15130.2317-18
Colgate Palmolive (India) Ltd.1540.853.2012.83%30750.962626.000.00018-19
Dynamatic Technologies Ltd.1148.75815.1412.73%860.811267.810.00018-19
Birla Corporation Ltd.586.1548.7612.69%4351.067800.000.00018-19
Gufic BioSciences Ltd.71.76.9112.65%539.15236.07300.9617-18
Karma Energy10.1563.6912.62%15.27142.4233.5017-18
Supreme Petrochem Ltd.179.5566.5312.61%1944.481221.000.00018-19
Hinduja Ventures314.1957.6812.61%708.092743.000.00018-19
Hatsun Agro Products Ltd.625.050.3812.60%11441.682246.000.00018-19
Remsons Industries85.9538.0712.49%54.5980.210.00018-19
Premier Polyfilm Ltd.18.619.6612.49%50.9489.800.00018-19
Muthoot Finance675.8244.4212.46%24981.1538069.000.00018-19
Bosch Ltd.14139.53094.6112.34%48559.4112710.000.00018-19
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd.50.2515.6112.33%1007.84426.001032.0017-18
Fortis Healthcare Ltd.138.25110.7812.29%9753.9510120.000.00018-19
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.202.55104.0112.27%104579.48224721.0029752.0017-18
ICRA Ltd.2572.35568.9112.23%2969.40647.000.00018-19
Tamilnadu Telecommunications1.35-18.89012.21%7.5421.741.6017-18
GRP Ltd934.951005.9412.16%133.00249.900.00018-19
Anjani Portland Cement Ltd.142.095.5512.16%417.66358.340.00018-19
Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd.3742.5987.4212.04%40436.1111046.000.00018-19
Vinati Organics2098.1204.4712.02%10590.711228.000.00018-19
Vardhman Acrylics36.4541.6212.02%328.00453.000.00018-19
Tata Elxsi Ltd.708.3151.2512.00%5360.441143.000.00018-19



Financial Data From D'Market

(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)


All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.