Intraday Screener (Update Freq - 1 Min)   Price/Vol, Pivots, New High    SMA / EMA    Over Bought/Sold   Tech Indicators   Candlestick
Stock Listing : A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

1 YoY Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
3 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
5 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
7 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
10 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   

Beta - Please note that this feature is in early testing phase. We believe that data is validated but it may contain some discrepancies

10 Year CAGR Growth Growth in Book Value per Share in Indian Stock Market

Blue Chip Shares   Futures & Option Shares   Midcap Shares  
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
HFCL Ltd.17.911.3166.24%2299.043304.334737.7918-19
SORIL Infra Resources Ltd.106.3572.3660.34%334.56659.53150.5518-19
Maharashtra Scooters4468.29907.7950.34%5124.2211723.0194.9718-19
Jubliant Foodworks Limited1569.295.4549.91%20708.571855.743563.1418-19
Dhunseri Investments276.051850.0646.97%168.411615.142693.6018-19
Nandan Denim27.5102.3044.61%131.211263.791467.1318-19
TCI Developers374.9216.2844.27%142.57112.749.0518-19
Global Vectra Helicorp47.3547.3642.62%66.85638.20480.3118-19
Zydus Wellness Limited1432.3587.2841.72%8264.995458.52842.8218-19
Emami Realty Ltd.41.5552.6340.06%116.093393.3168.5618-19
Sintex Plastics Technology Ltd.1.8556.6439.51%130.368830.324710.9518-19
High Ground Enterprise Ltd.0.450.00039.05%5.18344.10538.0317-18
Indiabulls Housing Finance272.45385.6437.34%11641.08130.10 K6986.3918-19
Uniphos Enterprises62.25387.8936.87%434.302697.82018-19
Shirpur Gold Refinery7.2123.6935.71%42.67984.744268.0918-19
LG Balakrishnan and Brothers251.9212.1534.61%789.251221.231688.0018-19
Piramal Enterprises1644.11477.5333.96%32669.4285626.0813528.1418-19
Kirloskar Industries618.051406.4833.06%601.832441.482220.9818-19
AksharChem (India) Ltd.189.05313.5632.45%155.15316.01322.8818-19
Vinyl Chemicals (India)60.832.1932.39%110.76143.71482.7618-19
Whirpool Of India Ltd.2347.15169.1031.69%29764.443711.755397.6518-19
CMI Ltd52.65208.5631.62%78.97716.52637.3018-19
Eicher Motors Ltd.20920.03269.3331.33%57121.2211386.839751.0418-19
Gujarat Sidhee Cement19.041.9529.96%164.36620.05563.0118-19
TTK Prestige Ltd.5550.01009.7729.95%7706.011651.902106.9118-19
Indiabulls Integrated Services Ltd.82.8160.4429.85%739.621971.03170.9018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Binani Industries6.20.00029.62%20.693386.751902.7018-19
Wonderla Holidays Ltd.245.7144.8529.53%1390.90974.31282.0418-19
Muthoot Capital Services Ltd.475.05289.6228.97%783.062260.96388.3018-19
Hindustan Composites162.05510.4028.87%239.33846.77196.6118-19
Hindustan Media Ventures70.25189.4128.76%515.591738.69865.8318-19
Capital Trust Ltd.79.3134.6128.57%134.68738.64108.0418-19
Kesar Terminals and Infrastructure30.0538.9528.56%33.74187.8141.8618-19
Apollo Sindoori Hotels Ltd.683.65259.6628.36%177.78101.78165.4318-19
TVS Srichakra1710.55950.7327.59%1311.721809.262430.9818-19
IndusInd Bank Ltd.1465.85442.8027.41%101590.29277.82 K11385.2518-19
GKW Ltd681.05479.9327.14%406.35302.5230.4218-19
Kitex Garments93.4584.7427.12%623.42757.68606.8018-19
Bharat Rasayan5903.65962.1926.80%2504.84755.70992.1818-19
MRF Ltd.61533.225559.7925.51%26088.9718441.2616140.2118-19
Technofab Engineering17.9245.0024.97%18.78644.13370.3718-19
Indiabulls Ventures156.15113.2524.64%9525.4916015.481425.6218-19
WABCO India6222.85938.4324.58%11803.252334.322854.1418-19
Srikalahasthi Pipes Ltd.153.55270.3324.57%716.382184.941558.8018-19
Page Industries21753.9694.8124.48%24286.111350.592852.2018-19
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.324.9198.6524.44%9162.0513288.799865.4718-19
Butterfly Gandhimathi Appliances192.0105.9424.19%342.59463.84651.9818-19
SKIL Infrastructure4.6101.0023.97%98.505849.3731.1818-19
Agarwal Industrial Corporation Ltd.98.1130.1623.92%99.31227.32531.4718-19
Igarashi Motors226.0136.4823.83%712.87670.30625.6418-19
Repco Home Finance Ltd.290.2248.8923.78%1820.7010986.65460.2818-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Thomas Cook (India) Ltd.63.15239.8923.29%2388.7613136.826668.7518-19
Skipper Ltd.52.363.1723.14%534.851652.801870.8718-19
Shree Cement Ltd.20304.72775.7623.01%73271.9415493.0512554.6518-19
Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd.8326.25514.4122.99%2137.44224.78336.9318-19
SUVEN LIFE SCIENCES LTD279.5565.2922.98%3556.241038.89663.7918-19
Ganesha Ecosphere242.85191.9222.94%531.94611.761020.4918-19
Nestle India Ltd.14166.3381.0122.74%136585.368088.0811271.4317-18
AXISCADES Engineering Technologies Ltd.61.6575.3921.87%232.79770.97607.7418-19
H.E.G. Ltd.1046.25982.9321.68%4036.155144.366592.8318-19
Aarti Industries Ltd.781.35303.5721.61%13611.275857.944705.5118-19
Kingfa Science & Technology (India) Ltd.596.25267.9421.60%719.11551.40701.5218-19
Arcotech Ltd.2.2512.8520.98%23.69716.33452.6918-19
Premier Explosives Ltd. 143.4195.0320.89%155.43298.67253.0318-19
KRBL Ltd.203.9115.8320.89%4798.444636.144120.4918-19
Shriram City Union Finance Ltd.1398.6997.7420.89%9230.3331418.353963.8518-19
Sun Pharma Advanced Resea153.811.3020.70%4036.74398.48182.8718-19
Elgi Rubber Company16.144.5920.65%80.58572.22409.8618-19
Indo Count Industries48.149.3820.61%947.631624.681934.2118-19
Cigniti Technologies311.054.4920.43%856.35307.50837.8618-19
Oriental Carbon & Chemicals Ltd966.8409.0020.37%961.94631.21432.0118-19
Ponni Sugars (Erode)140.35340.3320.12%122.10390.80184.8418-19
N R Agarwal Industries Ltd.200.35183.5320.08%342.45804.891318.1818-19
Delta Corp Ltd.213.971.7020.07%5789.972094.98797.8118-19
Shriram Transport Finance Co. Ltd.1073.05703.5720.01%24345.68105.42 K8003.6218-19
Bliss GVS Pharma Ltd.140.0562.6320.00%1446.10904.88898.2518-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Som Distilleries and Breweries112.5595.6219.90%363.11686.55396.0518-19
Bhageria Industries Ltd.94.0156.9019.85%410.90467.12462.4118-19
Indian Terrain Fashions65.8560.5219.74%249.08418.27422.3718-19
Career Point114.8235.7319.61%205.18529.01100.5318-19
Abbott India Ltd.12801.3945.2519.30%27219.532940.913678.6018-19
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd.731.8209.5719.29%10844.4710481.751958.1918-19
Bajaj Auto Ltd.3206.1802.9119.27%92811.1528834.4131588.1818-19
Century Plyboards (India) Ltd.166.1543.8819.25%3694.641811.842280.3918-19
Rushil Decor131.05137.9119.18%195.67580.40343.7418-19
Kaya334.4120.7819.13%436.86368.28420.8718-19
Bayer CropScience Ltd.3598.55549.1018.68%16187.362901.502693.8018-19
Vardhman Holdings1326.96258.7318.65%423.322002.9510.4218-19
Honeywell Automation India Ltd.26238.31976.7618.65%23207.692890.603174.7418-19
Indian Bank119.2410.4918.65%7242.17280.39 K4387.0518-19
TPL Plastech Ltd.120.5101.3918.63%93.52207.57226.1618-19
D.B. Corp Ltd.137.95104.4518.52%2413.392394.192462.7018-19
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company300.4579.4218.48%23490.8057490.123513.5418-19
India Motor Parts and Accessories576.31216.8418.41%713.701134.92524.2018-19
GlaxoSmithkline Consumer Healthcare Ltd.8772.45973.6518.33%36919.386068.094782.0118-19
Jay Bharat Maruti Ltd.212.45186.5818.30%459.331205.421994.0018-19
FIEM Industries Ltd.426.2362.5818.29%558.10962.821441.7218-19
PTL Enterprises36.073.7118.25%237.61690.0263.2218-19
3M India Ltd.21672.21271.9218.24%24418.722118.323016.8218-19
Excel Industries819.65556.5118.12%1025.81915.70824.9618-19
Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients Ltd.58.620.2218.05%295.68169.51228.3518-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Tata Investment Corporation Ltd.811.851566.1917.87%4110.099478.18177.1518-19
Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Ltd.986.0325.8817.82%4605.982053.122754.9018-19
Voltas Ltd.690.0124.2417.78%22831.067521.987124.0718-19
Sagar Cements522.95413.6417.78%1157.201761.111217.5518-19
Shilpa Medicare304.2146.8917.70%2446.841610.12733.6618-19
Finolex Industries Ltd.565.3207.6017.59%7015.093332.723091.3218-19
Johnson Controls-Hitachi Air Conditioning India Ltd.2014.9225.4517.43%5437.311567.772241.3018-19
Apollo Tyres Ltd.173.9175.5117.41%9945.0820043.7217273.3918-19
IFB Agro Industries379.75394.5317.37%358.39461.17945.2218-19
AIA Engineering Ltd.1648.95372.5317.18%15552.964032.783069.5018-19
Steel Strips Wheels769.9437.2717.18%1201.662153.382041.1918-19
VRL Logistics Ltd.280.7571.5017.16%2536.39977.822109.5418-19
Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd.134.95105.3917.04%1545.241715.164027.2218-19
Kellton Tech Solutions Ltd.17.234.1517.01%165.78598.96814.1118-19
Cera Sanitaryware2530.65538.9216.84%3291.671190.811351.5518-19
Nitin Spinners48.0585.8316.82%270.411436.281242.5118-19
Harita Seating Systems451.15229.5816.81%350.66527.77983.4618-19
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.6886.71559.3416.80%208033.4463968.7086068.5018-19
Gujarat State Petronet Ltd.219.958.4316.76%12406.6312461.459345.1218-19
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd.1565.4404.2216.66%3905.172773.887160.9918-19
Thangamayil Jewellery350.05140.8116.62%478.07652.481443.3518-19
Gujarat Pipavav Port Ltd.83.745.4516.61%4041.712545.68701.9818-19
Future Market Networks27.835.3216.60%159.41638.97110.0618-19
Exide Industries Ltd.182.471.8516.56%15512.3022440.9514720.8818-19
IFB Industries Ltd.609.2152.6116.55%2473.631268.332659.1518-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Ramkrishna Forgings328.5267.5716.49%1076.222200.151931.0818-19
HSIL Ltd.44.55209.2516.48%1746.413560.442712.3718-19
Radico Khaitan Ltd301.95100.1216.40%4028.952251.402096.9518-19
Punjab & Sind Bank19.4100.9316.33%1353.19108.98 K852.3518-19
SRF Ltd.3230.1718.3816.24%18566.789887.907692.6918-19
Sharda Motor Industries Ltd.986.6798.1916.23%588.97720.991139.8718-19
Marico Ltd.341.123.2516.23%44016.234742.007334.0018-19
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd.517.599.0516.15%8224.062373.232956.2018-19
Sundram Fasteners Ltd.460.089.0016.14%9665.893703.254557.9018-19
Strides Arcolab Ltd.378.05295.7816.02%3385.548005.513011.6818-19
V-Mart Retail1700.7225.7415.98%3089.88631.841433.7418-19
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.1138.4309.9415.90%5805.662074.56395.0518-19
UltraTech Cement Ltd.4157.851033.6815.86%119919.0464535.6637379.2018-19
Rajesh Exports Ltd.674.7299.4015.83%19935.9728841.46175.76 K18-19
HCL Technologies Ltd.560.3216.8315.74%152046.91852.12863.2418-19
Ceat Ltd.968.25683.8315.74%3916.586404.936984.5118-19
Swan Energy Ltd.101.137.8215.73%2452.383201.45891.6218-19
VST Tillers Tractors1078.15682.7915.71%930.28748.25614.8018-19
JBM Auto239.45121.9115.70%977.661633.561787.6218-19
Shreyans Industries112.05143.3915.70%155.59344.51573.9118-19
Caplin Point Laboratories Ltd.310.269.8015.67%2347.19742.52649.0118-19
NOCIL Ltd. 97.470.3115.50%1611.311442.271042.9018-19
Maithan Alloys464.5382.1615.46%1359.541518.901987.9318-19
TCPL Packaging Ltd.263.6264.5315.37%234.38716.24815.8118-19
Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys Ltd.181.7896.0315.34%492.282654.871633.7818-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Vardhman Textiles Ltd.917.4989.9915.26%5269.399016.226877.9218-19
Amara Raja Batteries Ltd.728.9195.2615.24%12453.914495.706793.1118-19
The United Nilgiri Tea Estates Company Limited295.2278.9215.24%147.50147.5665.7018-19
Deep Industries Ltd.103.15162.3715.15%328.85796.70308.7418-19
Finolex Cables Ltd.353.65178.9515.13%5408.693154.143077.7918-19
Asahi India Glass Ltd.204.7550.0115.06%4966.333689.472924.7018-19
Tata Steel Long Products Ltd.366.1640.5415.02%980.520.0000.00017-18
PC Jeweller Ltd.26.0599.3515.01%1028.987649.458681.8018-19
Vesuvius India Ltd.1121.35363.4415.00%2245.32925.41925.0717-18
Insecticides India469.85320.3114.95%969.391355.551191.9518-19
Ambika Cotton Mills855.9829.0314.94%489.37613.24655.6018-19
MPS Ltd461.7253.0814.93%863.45537.41368.2118-19
Seshasayee Paper and Boards161.3141.6714.93%1014.151436.151312.8318-19
Mirza International Ltd.55.150.8414.83%662.291115.071151.7018-19
L&T Finance Holdings Ltd.113.162.8914.75%22654.8389230.563277.0817-18
Neuland Laboratories436.85545.0614.70%562.791130.35667.4518-19
Mazda381.15315.5314.70%153.78173.10137.2018-19
Vishnu Chemicals111.7119.2114.67%137.02756.86769.3918-19
Banco Products (India) Ltd.92.55116.4314.57%675.271224.421566.5918-19
Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd.276.0109.6214.57%1850.861482.501752.1818-19
Dynemic Products Ltd.131.595.4814.53%149.60158.38166.6718-19
MANALI PETROCHEMICALS LTD 16.226.4514.52%277.78653.61810.2518-19
Dewan Housing Finance Corporation Ltd.17.1252.9314.50%536.64106.60 K3879.6018-19
Centum Electronics370.75170.0414.48%481.011096.07927.5418-19
eClerx Services Ltd. 489.3365.5214.39%1812.311597.191430.5918-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Timken India Ltd.858.1178.2714.36%6444.451775.741664.4318-19
GFL Ltd.68.9428.4814.35%10960.880.001018-19
Arman Financial Services Ltd.577.2113.9514.30%517.59698.6281.1118-19
Veto Switchgears & Cables Ltd.42.987.5314.29%82.00220.41218.5618-19
Pressman Advertising21.016.2214.28%49.3144.3042.0318-19
Gujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd.68.15183.7214.25%2709.7310463.648490.6718-19
UPL Ltd.561.7287.1614.22%42916.4163048.0021837.0018-19
Bharat Bijlee Ltd.785.91330.5314.19%443.171148.40932.3218-19
Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hyp95.7189.5214.18%164.78469.82702.1418-19
Optiemus Infracom Ltd.30.5537.4414.18%265.83855.091195.9718-19
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.2026.0536.4214.14%438344.0418629.0039310.0018-19
Rane Madras235.85192.3214.03%285.40929.211554.6218-19
Munjal Showa Ltd.123.6152.6813.97%494.73791.481669.2918-19
Alphageo (India)173.85431.3713.96%109.99399.54405.0818-19
FDC Ltd.206.2582.8713.94%3520.981639.881090.7018-19
Sandesh558.15964.9413.92%416.96800.36438.8418-19
Albert David Ltd.406.65368.7413.90%230.98295.39316.8918-19
Vedanta Ltd141.95167.4713.82%52534.28202.04 K91359.0018-19
NIIT TECHNOLOGIES LTD1464.15335.3213.76%9143.842873.403676.2018-19
GM Breweries411.25200.7013.73%751.94423.54982.2618-19
GIC Housing Finance Ltd.152.45232.8713.67%819.9012967.45329.3418-19
Ruchira Papers74.7100.7513.64%180.69411.00494.3618-19
The Ramco Cements Ltd.783.05192.5713.59%18446.868203.795162.3418-19
Poddar Housing and Development Ltd.330.0336.4813.59%221.04470.6447.5618-19
Schaeffler India Ltd.4425.8865.6813.57%13835.363767.374561.5117-18
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Adani Power Limited59.820.0013.57%23026.5967984.6023884.1818-19
AYM Syntex Ltd.30.9566.3813.56%155.70805.04991.9818-19
Nilkamal Ltd.1289.7630.7113.55%1917.261293.722362.3618-19
HIL1141.55852.8513.53%853.021974.692208.0218-19
Graphite India Ltd.305.6273.8313.52%5969.716906.267857.9018-19
City Union Bank Ltd.231.5565.9113.46%17037.7745258.891810.7418-19
Alicon Castalloy365.75226.0013.44%515.63874.231189.5918-19
Olectra Greentech Ltd.165.488.5613.41%1356.00863.22170.1118-19
Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd.56.1135.7613.40%1783.985206.701879.6818-19
Cipla Ltd.455.45186.3313.37%36751.3623963.3216323.2418-19
ICRA Ltd.2791.35660.9613.35%2696.06767.46328.0618-19
Star Paper Mills102.8291.6913.33%159.71591.65377.7518-19
United Breweries Ltd.1219.5120.4113.22%32263.825384.416475.4318-19
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd.395.55584.9213.19%2902.605530.983161.3818-19
Globus Spirits135.9138.1613.18%391.38769.21985.9118-19
Bata India Ltd.1703.35135.5213.17%21886.342474.082931.1018-19
Gallantt Metal27.578.0913.16%221.59717.361063.7918-19
Garware Technical Fibres Ltd.1199.9297.2113.15%2630.191077.811017.8218-19
Orient Bell133.2163.2213.10%190.28458.72571.1418-19
Venky's (India) Ltd.1702.7625.7313.09%2396.571557.333043.1418-19
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1851.45279.1513.09%31330.7914120.927672.8018-19
Kwality Ltd.2.7-80.19513.06%68.42454.772129.8818-19
Subros230.6104.2313.01%1504.341380.412124.4818-19
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.2362.2656.8412.96%47179.5118504.3633970.8218-19
Apar Industries Ltd.431.1314.1812.95%1654.675021.457963.8518-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Kanoria Chemicals and Industries38.0136.9812.91%168.391400.811073.5018-19
Vindhya Telelink830.352020.0512.90%985.694273.702095.3718-19
Take Solutions Limited 94.65102.6312.90%1386.822333.912039.0018-19
Orbit Exports83.9559.6812.85%230.44213.83138.5618-19
Colgate Palmolive (India) Ltd.1480.653.1912.83%40268.772626.484462.4318-19
Dynamatic Technologies Ltd.1006.75512.4412.73%632.631384.841500.3018-19
Birla Corporation Ltd.648.25583.7212.69%4996.7011331.616548.7318-19
Gufic BioSciences Ltd.62.459.6812.65%486.80279.54350.7718-19
Karma Energy14.1535.7412.62%17.10146.1134.7018-19
Supreme Petrochem Ltd.150.266.5712.61%1452.741220.873187.6418-19
Nxtdigital Ltd.414.00.00012.61%689.132491.59690.4818-19
Hatsun Agro Products Ltd.571.052.8812.60%9213.482245.834760.3018-19
Remsons Industries72.6538.0512.49%41.4880.21149.3818-19
Premier Polyfilm Ltd.18.2519.8812.49%39.5590.74171.2718-19
Muthoot Finance694.45247.8712.46%27813.9741734.805071.1718-19
Bosch Ltd.15143.03090.7812.34%44707.2812701.2012133.9018-19
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd.44.2518.0112.33%736.62530.561224.7818-19
Fortis Healthcare Ltd.137.2587.4312.29%10365.5611951.274469.3618-19
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.186.6112.9512.27%97543.29247.36 K35059.1218-19
KDDL Ltd.322.75164.0512.22%362.15516.29624.2118-19
Tamilnadu Telecommunications1.2-22.38012.21%5.4820.630.05518-19
GRP Ltd790.0973.6112.16%104.42246.78357.3718-19
Anjani Portland Cement Ltd.144.495.5512.16%361.68358.34437.4718-19
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd.2264.65649.0612.09%391383.59660.88 K65503.8418-19



About Financial Data , All results are consolidated, Values are in Crores, Sourced from external Vendors


(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)


All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.