Intraday Screener (Update Freq - 1 Min)   Price/Vol, Pivots, New High    SMA / EMA    Over Bought/Sold   Tech Indicators   Candlestick
Stock Listing : A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

1 YoY Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
3 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
5 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
7 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
10 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   

Beta - Please note that this feature is in early testing phase. We believe that data is validated but it may contain some discrepancies

10 Year CAGR Growth Growth in Book Value per Share in Indian Stock Market

Blue Chip Shares   Futures & Option Shares   Midcap Shares  
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Himachal Futuristic Communications Ltd.20.39.6766.24%2531.212565.003070.0017-18
SORIL Infra Resources Ltd.202.2573.0060.34%637.09628.290.00018-19
Maharashtra Scooters4447.2510293.6050.34%4891.9811723.000.00018-19
Jubliant Foodworks Limited1269.6158.2349.91%16754.911586.002980.0017-18
Dhunseri Investments245.5470.1546.97%149.75287.540.00018-19
Nandan Denim39.9102.3944.61%191.721264.000.00018-19
Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd.3.6-75.81044.28%703.774602.000.00018-19
TCI Developers349.0195.2844.27%130.1878.680.00018-19
Global Vectra Helicorp64.947.3642.62%90.86638.200.00018-19
Zydus Wellness Limited1325.5576.9341.72%7641.514954.000.00018-19
Emami Realty Ltd.55.6558.1140.06%155.543395.860.00018-19
High Ground Enterprise Ltd.2.7510.2739.05%31.65337.77537.2617-18
Indiabulls Housing Finance609.8403.7937.34%26062.85120103.000.00018-19
Uniphos Enterprises94.95279.6436.87%660.382090.030.00017-18
Shirpur Gold Refinery14.6116.3735.71%42.54752.210.00018-19
LG Balakrishnan and Brothers356.65356.0534.61%1119.52947.001315.0017-18
Piramal Enterprises1871.21058.5533.96%34514.2838006.000.00018-19
Kirloskar Industries779.05819.7733.06%756.46821.002.0017-18
AksharChem (India) Ltd.278.0321.2532.45%222.40316.000.00018-19
Vinyl Chemicals (India)68.532.2632.39%125.36143.710.00018-19
Whirpool Of India Ltd.1534.35168.9131.69%19466.303709.000.00018-19
CMI Ltd116.45208.5231.62%175.02716.520.00018-19
Eicher Motors Ltd.19731.82612.1731.33%53828.359477.000.00018-19
Gujarat Sidhee Cement19.343.5829.96%167.85634.000.00018-19
TTK Prestige Ltd.6721.9998.2729.95%7770.521532.000.00018-19
Dynacons Systems and Solutions31.0531.8529.95%28.4769.42210.7017-18
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Indiabulls Integrated Services Ltd.200.65135.2029.85%1792.81998.191.1017-18
Binani Industries17.7730.8629.62%55.544507.0536.9717-18
Wonderla Holidays Ltd.287.25143.6829.53%1637.33974.000.00018-19
Muthoot Capital Services Ltd.708.0238.9128.97%1164.661977.00397.0017-18
Hindustan Composites190.05516.2628.87%280.51856.000.00018-19
Hindustan Media Ventures98.95189.4028.76%726.191739.000.00018-19
Capital Trust Ltd.156.3136.1328.57%255.71801.71171.1817-18
Kesar Terminals and Infrastructure39.45123.3328.56%43.08151.520.00018-19
TVS Srichakra1884.3969.9727.59%1443.371800.000.00018-19
IndusInd Bank Ltd.1409.0390.9227.41%84919.02221895.0017280.0017-18
GKW Ltd669.75479.6627.14%399.84302.520.00018-19
Kitex Garments99.789.0227.12%663.01786.000.00018-19
Bharat Rasayan4008.6962.3526.80%1703.65756.000.00018-19
MRF Ltd.54619.825125.0025.26%23158.8018228.000.00018-19
Technofab Engineering31.1264.9624.97%32.62687.57434.8517-18
Indiabulls Ventures260.65102.3024.64%14790.586524.000.00018-19
WABCO India6132.75938.2924.58%11627.692334.000.00018-19
Srikalahasthi Pipes Ltd.165.9252.4624.57%774.751845.001499.0017-18
Page Industries20230.3695.0724.48%22556.781351.000.00018-19
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.527.15368.2124.44%14876.1715661.006403.0017-18
Butterfly Gandhimathi Appliances162.1105.9424.19%289.83463.840.00018-19
SKIL Infrastructure8.85120.4223.97%191.665184.000.00017-18
Agarwal Industrial Corporation Ltd.135.3129.5823.92%138.82226.490.00018-19
Igarashi Motors182.8138.3923.83%566.68670.000.00018-19
Repco Home Finance Ltd.367.55244.2523.78%2299.3910957.000.00018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Thomas Cook (India) Ltd.219.746.3223.29%8144.282859.000.00018-19
Skipper Ltd.55.163.1023.14%565.881653.000.00018-19
Shree Cement Ltd.20538.82754.8823.01%71557.1815193.000.00018-19
Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd.8739.9440.0022.99%2621.97225.000.00018-19
SUVEN LIFE SCIENCES LTD267.6578.0822.98%3407.181175.000.00018-19
Ganesha Ecosphere289.2191.9422.94%631.32612.000.00018-19
Nestle India Ltd.11457.6380.9422.74%110474.188088.0011292.0017-18
Atul Ltd.3976.85893.4622.58%11795.343346.000.00018-19
AXISCADES Engineering Technologies Ltd.63.1560.7221.87%238.71549.32232.5817-18
H.E.G. Ltd.1451.25963.4721.68%5601.825070.000.00018-19
Aarti Industries Ltd.1730.25330.2621.61%14066.935835.000.00018-19
Kingfa Science & Technology (India) Ltd.648.8267.9521.60%785.70551.400.00018-19
Arcotech Ltd.3.021.6220.98%31.50779.28763.9717-18
Premier Explosives Ltd. 192.25194.7620.89%206.67295.900.00018-19
Shriram City Union Finance Ltd.1430.6968.4820.89%9440.5329415.000.00018-19
Sun Pharma Advanced Resea123.911.2920.70%3247.42398.000.00018-19
Elgi Rubber Company19.351.7020.65%96.69407.180.00018-19
Cigniti Technologies315.1586.4120.43%871.70289.000.00018-19
Oriental Carbon & Chemicals Ltd1151.8413.5920.37%1152.95612.000.00018-19
Ponni Sugars (Erode)114.0340.3320.12%98.04390.800.00018-19
N R Agarwal Industries Ltd.215.9183.3120.08%367.46805.000.00018-19
Delta Corp Ltd.190.3571.4320.07%5156.582002.000.00018-19
Shriram Transport Finance Co. Ltd.1050.95697.9020.01%23847.11105292.000.00018-19
Bliss GVS Pharma Ltd.157.5558.4920.00%1624.34736.000.00018-19
Som Distilleries and Breweries116.995.7219.90%379.81552.000.00018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Bhageria Industries Ltd.251.8156.7419.85%549.43467.000.00018-19
Indian Terrain Fashions109.8560.6119.74%416.88418.000.00018-19
Career Point65.0212.0519.61%118.04481.2471.0917-18
Abbott India Ltd.8519.7944.9419.30%18104.362941.000.00018-19
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd.682.35178.0419.29%9941.845706.000.00018-19
Bajaj Auto Ltd.2855.6752.6719.27%82632.5027380.000.00018-19
Century Plyboards (India) Ltd.160.5543.5519.25%3572.241767.000.00018-19
Rushil Decor512.5137.9819.18%765.16580.000.00018-19
Bayer CropScience Ltd.3341.2518.3718.68%11460.322536.002710.0017-18
Vardhman Holdings1941.91884.0118.65%619.47607.000.00018-19
Honeywell Automation India Ltd.24881.41977.3818.65%21995.162891.000.00018-19
Indian Bank258.35329.5318.65%12408.29252716.0017113.7017-18
TPL Plastech Ltd.129.95101.6918.63%101.36202.050.00018-19
D.B. Corp Ltd.191.35104.7418.52%3346.902399.000.00018-19
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company289.9394.7718.48%4534.6257426.000.00018-19
India Motor Parts and Accessories855.151262.5018.41%684.121130.000.00018-19
GlaxoSmithkline Consumer Healthcare Ltd.7650.35973.6118.33%32177.376068.000.00018-19
Jay Bharat Maruti Ltd.206.85166.2018.30%448.041062.001730.0017-18
FIEM Industries Ltd.440.6366.1518.29%572.78962.000.00018-19
PTL Enterprises40.326.7418.25%266.79672.0060.0017-18
3M India Ltd.22030.81649.5118.24%24828.712494.000.00018-19
Excel Industries958.8469.0018.12%1206.17779.000.00018-19
Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients Ltd.68.2520.2418.05%340.57169.510.00018-19
Tata Investment Corporation Ltd.864.251419.4217.87%4762.029367.000.00018-19
Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Ltd.968.4325.5617.82%4527.272052.000.00018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Voltas Ltd.600.4113.1517.78%19861.236820.000.00018-19
Sagar Cements629.8403.4317.78%1284.791348.00748.0017-18
Cera Sanitaryware2926.25583.3317.76%3511.501089.000.00018-19
Shilpa Medicare340.05157.1817.70%2771.411668.000.00018-19
Finolex Industries Ltd.500.5203.7117.59%6211.203274.000.00018-19
Johnson Controls-Hitachi Air Conditioning India Ltd.1685.55227.0417.43%4550.991568.000.00018-19
Apollo Tyres Ltd.193.9133.5617.41%11093.0213489.000.00018-19
IFB Agro Industries384.3399.1517.37%360.09461.000.00018-19
AIA Engineering Ltd.1686.25336.8017.18%15901.343609.000.00018-19
Steel Strips Wheels787.1436.8217.18%1227.092153.000.00018-19
VRL Logistics Ltd.280.571.5117.16%2534.04978.000.00018-19
Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd.179.05105.3617.04%2052.811715.000.00018-19
Kellton Tech Solutions Ltd.24.2511.6417.01%233.72207.570.00018-19
Nitin Spinners71.3585.7316.82%401.131436.000.00018-19
Harita Seating Systems414.95172.4616.81%322.42285.000.00018-19
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.6439.01527.8516.80%194457.8062932.000.00018-19
Gujarat State Petronet Ltd.183.5101.8516.76%10348.858950.000.00018-19
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd.1555.05422.6416.66%3708.792577.000.00018-19
Thangamayil Jewellery309.35122.9816.62%424.43610.981379.2917-18
Future Market Networks34.737.1616.60%195.33584.350.00018-19
Exide Industries Ltd.200.1570.4416.56%17012.758172.000.00018-19
IFB Industries Ltd.792.55150.1916.55%3271.651204.000.00018-19
Ramkrishna Forgings427.55267.7116.49%1394.242149.000.00018-19
HSIL Ltd.252.8209.4116.48%1827.743561.000.00018-19
Radico Khaitan Ltd272.8598.5816.40%3639.822231.000.00018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Punjab & Sind Bank25.294.4516.33%1423.57113823.007948.7517-18
SRF Ltd.3009.6681.6316.24%17299.188672.000.00018-19
Sharda Motor Industries Ltd.1425.5736.1316.23%848.17685.000.00018-19
Marico Ltd.365.0527.1716.23%47124.304641.000.00018-19
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd.579.2598.4916.15%9210.082047.000.00018-19
Sundram Fasteners Ltd.533.690.7716.14%11210.943395.000.00018-19
Strides Arcolab Ltd.412.65363.7116.02%3695.284663.000.00018-19
V-Mart Retail2253.5225.5915.98%4085.60632.000.00018-19
Excel Crop Care3074.0471.8215.91%3381.40917.001147.0017-18
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.787.2286.8615.90%4014.721623.000.00018-19
UltraTech Cement Ltd.4511.45943.9915.86%123902.4655810.8030683.9017-18
Rajesh Exports Ltd.688.1154.5515.83%20319.5921171.000.00018-19
HCL Technologies Ltd.1089.6224.4415.74%147777.0037456.000.00018-19
Ceat Ltd.908.8629.4215.74%3676.104837.006330.0017-18
Swan Energy Ltd.103.8539.3415.73%2537.061211.280.00018-19
VST Tillers Tractors1257.6682.8715.71%1086.57748.000.00018-19
Shreyans Industries142.45112.1615.70%196.87313.00464.0017-18
Caplin Point Laboratories Ltd.401.6557.1115.67%3038.48539.000.00018-19
NOCIL Ltd. 118.769.7015.50%1963.541428.000.00018-19
Maithan Alloys587.25384.7515.46%1709.481526.000.00018-19
TCPL Packaging Ltd.354.3264.5315.37%322.41716.240.00018-19
Vardhman Textiles Ltd.1081.35911.4515.26%6215.608369.000.00018-19
Amara Raja Batteries Ltd.599.5196.1815.24%10191.504496.000.00018-19
The United Nilgiri Tea Estates Company Limited292.9278.7415.24%146.45147.560.00018-19
Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys Ltd.191.1885.9115.21%249.582638.000.00018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Deep Industries Ltd.146.8159.3815.15%469.76711.000.00018-19
Finolex Cables Ltd.449.4159.5315.13%6873.572769.000.00018-19
Asahi India Glass Ltd.222.1551.3815.06%5400.473710.000.00018-19
Tata Sponge Iron Ltd.650.0640.5415.02%1001.001227.13816.6517-18
PC Jeweller Ltd.46.099.7615.01%1815.397664.000.00018-19
Vesuvius India Ltd.1098.7368.5015.00%2230.36925.00925.0017-18
Insecticides India644.85320.2714.95%1332.901355.000.00018-19
Ambika Cotton Mills1067.5828.9714.94%611.68613.000.00018-19
MPS Ltd526.2247.0514.93%979.78483.000.00018-19
Seshasayee Paper and Boards957.75688.3414.93%1207.721410.000.00018-19
Indo Count Industries34.448.6314.86%679.061552.000.00018-19
Mirza International Ltd.58.8550.8714.83%707.971115.000.00018-19
L&T Finance Holdings Ltd.117.0539.1814.75%23396.0710049.000.00018-19
Neuland Laboratories548.15539.2114.70%707.111129.900.00018-19
Mazda408.3315.4014.70%173.94173.100.00018-19
Vishnu Chemicals137.099.0714.67%163.72708.110.00018-19
Banco Products (India) Ltd.123.192.7314.57%880.16762.000.00018-19
Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd.334.0109.7014.57%2237.801483.000.00018-19
Dynemic Products Ltd.107.194.7614.53%121.34157.490.00018-19
MANALI PETROCHEMICALS LTD 22.6525.6914.52%389.72601.000.00018-19
Dewan Housing Finance Corporation Ltd.64.95280.4214.50%2038.26107912.0010450.2017-18
Centum Electronics494.9168.6614.48%637.43659.510.00018-19
RSWM135.05332.5114.47%318.042537.620.00018-19
eClerx Services Ltd. 878.7334.6214.39%3426.931503.000.00018-19
Timken India Ltd.659.6178.3014.36%4960.851776.000.00018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd.1009.95428.4814.35%11099.356036.000.00018-19
Arman Financial Services Ltd.392.968.4314.30%273.07253.520.00018-19
Veto Switchgears & Cables Ltd.64.2569.9014.29%122.85180.26123.2417-18
Pressman Advertising26.0515.1214.28%61.2241.0246.1017-18
UPL Ltd.999.7156.3114.22%50984.7013903.000.00018-19
Bharat Bijlee Ltd.1078.251330.9714.19%609.211148.000.00018-19
Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hyp122.85189.5714.18%210.81469.820.00018-19
Optiemus Infracom Ltd.50.038.8614.18%429.05644.650.00018-19
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.1809.635.4614.14%390873.6017865.000.00018-19
Gujarat Pipavav Port Ltd.82.341.8414.10%3975.092369.000.00018-19
Rane Madras315.85259.8214.03%378.07870.000.00018-19
Munjal Showa Ltd.146.75152.7513.97%587.00791.000.00018-19
Alphageo (India)421.8391.5113.96%268.26375.000.00018-19
Sandesh674.45956.4113.92%510.56793.000.00018-19
Albert David Ltd.404.25325.6613.90%230.83291.51287.4517-18
FDC Ltd.175.881.8513.88%3080.021625.000.00018-19
Vedanta Ltd168.1209.3513.82%62533.20150867.000.00018-19
NIIT TECHNOLOGIES LTD1322.7239.6713.76%8174.291816.001646.0017-18
GM Breweries496.45200.6613.73%908.01424.000.00018-19
GIC Housing Finance Ltd.244.05232.8713.67%1314.2112967.000.00018-19
Ruchira Papers91.75100.6213.64%222.49411.000.00018-19
The Ramco Cements Ltd.790.15189.3513.59%18615.938108.000.00018-19
Poddar Housing and Development Ltd.558.9339.6413.59%353.22452.300.00018-19
Schaeffler India Ltd.4803.1865.0913.57%15014.493776.004562.0017-18
Adani Power Limited46.8544.4113.57%18069.7628928.000.00018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
AYM Syntex Ltd.40.566.3813.56%184.64805.040.00018-19
Nilkamal Ltd.1200.4589.3313.55%1800.601220.000.00018-19
HIL1522.0862.6713.53%1141.501453.000.00018-19
Graphite India Ltd.414.35238.6213.52%8079.835943.000.00018-19
City Union Bank Ltd.214.7562.6313.46%15717.5539937.003402.0017-18
Alicon Castalloy558.85191.6213.44%762.27752.00929.0017-18
Olectra Greentech Ltd.195.888.8513.41%1554.16866.760.00018-19
Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd.72.8134.7813.40%2315.045172.000.00018-19
Cipla Ltd.547.6195.8813.37%44120.1318419.000.00018-19
Star Paper Mills109.35292.1213.33%170.70592.000.00018-19
United Breweries Ltd.1343.15120.3113.22%35512.895379.000.00018-19
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd.507.6584.9713.19%3727.815532.000.00018-19
Globus Spirits129.75131.7313.18%373.68827.44967.1617-18
Bata India Ltd.1390.15135.8513.17%17866.212479.000.00018-19
Gallantt Metal39.659.1513.16%322.03564.000.00018-19
Garware Technical Fibres Ltd.1215.95297.0713.15%2660.501077.000.00018-19
Orient Bell127.05156.0113.10%181.05434.00648.0017-18
Venky's (India) Ltd.1771.0511.7113.09%2495.341439.002689.0017-18
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1511.55296.3213.09%25581.4712027.000.00018-19
Kwality Ltd.2.746.5013.06%65.183200.006725.0017-18
Subros245.0104.2113.01%1598.621381.000.00018-19
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.2667.8643.6512.96%53289.3117641.000.00018-19
Apar Industries Ltd.599.95293.9612.95%2296.014747.000.00018-19
Kanoria Chemicals and Industries57.35139.5212.91%250.62847.54338.7417-18
Vindhya Telelink1346.4616.8812.90%1595.482609.000.00018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Orbit Exports116.049.4612.85%327.82188.15130.2317-18
Colgate Palmolive (India) Ltd.1141.953.2012.83%31059.682626.000.00018-19
Dynamatic Technologies Ltd.1418.5815.1412.73%899.331267.810.00018-19
Birla Corporation Ltd.611.6548.7612.69%4709.937800.000.00018-19
Gufic BioSciences Ltd.74.76.9112.65%581.17236.07300.9617-18
Karma Energy13.863.6912.62%15.97142.4233.5017-18
Supreme Petrochem Ltd.202.566.5312.61%1954.121221.000.00018-19
Hinduja Ventures355.2957.6812.61%730.292743.000.00018-19
Hatsun Agro Products Ltd.698.0550.3812.60%11154.842246.000.00018-19
Remsons Industries97.9538.0712.49%55.9380.210.00018-19
Premier Polyfilm Ltd.23.519.6612.49%49.7789.800.00018-19
Muthoot Finance622.1244.4212.46%24925.0638069.000.00018-19
Bosch Ltd.16438.43094.6112.34%48476.8412710.000.00018-19
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd.64.015.6112.33%1061.76426.001032.0017-18
Fortis Healthcare Ltd.131.05110.7812.29%9893.6210120.000.00018-19
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.197.8104.0112.27%103480.85224721.0029752.0017-18
ICRA Ltd.3020.75568.9112.23%2915.02647.000.00018-19
Tamilnadu Telecommunications1.7-18.89012.21%7.7721.741.6017-18
GRP Ltd983.91005.9412.16%130.86249.900.00018-19
Anjani Portland Cement Ltd.166.9595.5512.16%422.22358.340.00018-19
Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd.3565.1987.4212.04%39676.0011046.000.00018-19
Vinati Organics2098.65204.4712.02%10787.061228.000.00018-19
Vardhman Acrylics41.4541.6212.02%331.60453.000.00018-19
Tata Elxsi Ltd.870.0151.2512.00%5418.361143.000.00018-19



Financial Data From D'Market

(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)


All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.