Technical Strength Analyser Available at Technical Analysis of Stocks    Interactive Charts Enhanced to include Financial & Technical Data in One View
Stock Listing : A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

1 YoY Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
3 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
5 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
7 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
10 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   

Beta - Please note that this feature is in early testing phase. We believe that data is validated but it may contain some discrepancies

10 Year CAGR Growth Growth in Book Value per Share in Indian Stock Market

Blue Chip Shares   Futures & Option Shares   Midcap Shares  
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
HFCL Ltd.16.9511.3166.24%2215.563304.334737.7918-19
SORIL Infra Resources Ltd.119.272.3660.34%331.22659.53150.5518-19
Maharashtra Scooters4417.99907.7950.34%5009.5211723.0194.9718-19
Jubliant Foodworks Limited1748.995.4549.91%20894.651855.743563.1418-19
Dhunseri Investments245.91850.0646.97%158.051615.142693.6018-19
Nandan Denim33.3102.3044.61%124.701263.791467.1318-19
TCI Developers356.55216.2844.27%139.29112.749.0518-19
Global Vectra Helicorp60.147.3642.62%62.16638.20480.3118-19
Zydus Wellness Limited1523.25587.2841.72%8187.705458.52842.8218-19
Emami Realty Ltd.80.0552.6340.06%112.733393.3168.5618-19
Sintex Plastics Technology Ltd.1.156.6439.51%119.798830.324710.9518-19
High Ground Enterprise Ltd.0.450.00039.05%5.18344.10538.0317-18
Indiabulls Housing Finance315.15385.6437.34%11585.23130.10 K6986.3918-19
Uniphos Enterprises67.25387.8936.87%431.882697.82018-19
Shirpur Gold Refinery16.45123.6935.71%42.67984.744268.0918-19
LG Balakrishnan and Brothers319.8212.1534.61%763.001221.231688.0018-19
Piramal Enterprises1702.31477.5333.96%32612.8885626.0813528.1418-19
Kirloskar Industries666.451406.4833.06%569.932441.482220.9818-19
AksharChem (India) Ltd.250.65313.5632.45%152.01316.01322.8818-19
Vinyl Chemicals (India)64.8532.1932.39%111.12143.71482.7618-19
Whirpool Of India Ltd.2422.8169.1031.69%29244.873711.755397.6518-19
CMI Ltd45.75208.5631.62%71.85716.52637.3018-19
Eicher Motors Ltd.20192.23269.3331.33%58885.2411386.839751.0418-19
Gujarat Sidhee Cement23.241.9529.96%163.86620.05563.0118-19
TTK Prestige Ltd.5978.251009.7729.95%7652.491651.902106.9118-19
Indiabulls Integrated Services Ltd.118.8160.4429.85%708.801971.03170.9018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Binani Industries7.550.00029.62%20.423386.751902.7018-19
Wonderla Holidays Ltd.251.75144.8529.53%1364.89974.31282.0418-19
Muthoot Capital Services Ltd.585.25289.6228.97%770.912260.96388.3018-19
Hindustan Composites212.5510.4028.87%232.57846.77196.6118-19
Hindustan Media Ventures76.8189.4128.76%519.381738.69865.8318-19
Capital Trust Ltd.152.35134.6128.57%132.67738.64108.0418-19
Kesar Terminals and Infrastructure35.4538.9528.56%31.99187.8141.8618-19
Apollo Sindoori Hotels Ltd.757.15259.6628.36%170.33101.78165.4318-19
TVS Srichakra1715.8950.7327.59%1247.161809.262430.9818-19
IndusInd Bank Ltd.1258.25442.8027.41%98232.48277.82 K11385.2518-19
GKW Ltd687.95479.9327.14%417.51302.5230.4218-19
Kitex Garments122.8584.7427.12%615.18757.68606.8018-19
Bharat Rasayan6486.0962.1926.80%2473.26755.70992.1818-19
MRF Ltd.70372.525559.7925.51%25786.3718441.2616140.2118-19
Technofab Engineering21.2245.0024.97%17.36644.13370.3718-19
Indiabulls Ventures175.05113.2524.64%9516.7616015.481425.6218-19
WABCO India6745.05938.4324.58%11854.752334.322854.1418-19
Srikalahasthi Pipes Ltd.199.7270.3324.57%685.602184.941558.8018-19
Page Industries25039.2694.8124.48%24117.251350.592852.2018-19
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.335.6198.6524.44%9431.4913288.799865.4718-19
Butterfly Gandhimathi Appliances252.2105.9424.19%345.80463.84651.9818-19
SKIL Infrastructure4.95101.0023.97%100.645849.3731.1818-19
Agarwal Industrial Corporation Ltd.85.45130.1623.92%97.59227.32531.4718-19
Igarashi Motors316.4136.4823.83%694.25670.30625.6418-19
Repco Home Finance Ltd.333.5248.8923.78%1863.3710986.65460.2818-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Thomas Cook (India) Ltd.56.05239.8923.29%2420.9213136.826668.7518-19
Skipper Ltd.45.763.1723.14%528.671652.801870.8718-19
Shree Cement Ltd.23506.22775.7623.01%71731.1815493.0512554.6518-19
Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd.8451.2514.4122.99%2081.30224.78336.9318-19
SUVEN LIFE SCIENCES LTD21.265.2922.98%3563.601038.89663.8018-19
Ganesha Ecosphere293.0191.9222.94%513.53611.761020.4918-19
Nestle India Ltd.15866.8381.0122.74%134630.128088.0811271.4317-18
AXISCADES Engineering Technologies Ltd.68.4575.3921.87%188.91770.97607.7418-19
H.E.G. Ltd.1083.45982.9321.68%4072.315144.366592.8318-19
Aarti Industries Ltd.989.15303.5721.61%13379.405857.944705.5118-19
Kingfa Science & Technology (India) Ltd.664.2267.9421.60%728.05551.40701.5218-19
Arcotech Ltd.1.9512.8520.98%22.36716.33452.6918-19
Premier Explosives Ltd. 144.4195.0320.89%141.88298.67253.0318-19
KRBL Ltd.275.25115.8320.89%4832.324636.144120.4918-19
Shriram City Union Finance Ltd.1366.3997.7420.89%9247.1631418.353963.8518-19
Sun Pharma Advanced Resea201.3511.3020.70%4284.48398.48182.8718-19
Elgi Rubber Company18.044.5920.65%74.07572.22409.8618-19
Indo Count Industries55.249.3820.61%945.481624.681934.2118-19
Cigniti Technologies269.2554.4920.43%881.61307.50837.8618-19
Oriental Carbon & Chemicals Ltd1026.3409.0020.37%982.30631.21432.0118-19
Ponni Sugars (Erode)164.3340.3320.12%122.52390.80184.8418-19
N R Agarwal Industries Ltd.251.2183.5320.08%338.45804.891318.1818-19
Delta Corp Ltd.184.571.7020.07%5662.662094.98797.8118-19
Shriram Transport Finance Co. Ltd.1107.25703.5720.01%24038.37105.42 K8003.6218-19
Bliss GVS Pharma Ltd.143.7562.6320.00%1453.47904.88898.2518-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Som Distilleries and Breweries108.395.6219.90%349.99686.55396.0518-19
Bhageria Industries Ltd.114.5156.9019.85%399.30467.12462.4118-19
Indian Terrain Fashions67.860.5219.74%218.93418.27422.3718-19
Career Point126.1235.7319.61%205.70529.01100.5318-19
Abbott India Ltd.12655.4945.2519.30%26646.932940.913678.6018-19
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd.810.9209.5719.29%10986.8110481.751958.1918-19
Bajaj Auto Ltd.3091.85802.9119.27%94571.1128834.4131588.1818-19
Century Plyboards (India) Ltd.171.143.8819.25%3575.891811.842280.3918-19
Rushil Decor145.4137.9119.18%195.60580.40343.7418-19
Kaya398.7120.7819.13%407.60368.28420.8718-19
Bayer CropScience Ltd.4122.2549.1018.68%15925.042901.502693.8018-19
Vardhman Holdings1304.856258.7318.65%397.642002.9510.4218-19
Honeywell Automation India Ltd.27948.41976.7618.65%22326.262890.603174.7418-19
Indian Bank103.8410.4918.65%7165.59280.39 K4387.0518-19
TPL Plastech Ltd.134.65101.3918.63%89.91207.57226.1618-19
D.B. Corp Ltd.141.2104.4518.52%2337.292394.192462.7018-19
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company327.6579.4218.48%23249.1557490.123513.5418-19
India Motor Parts and Accessories579.451216.8418.41%687.921134.92524.2018-19
GlaxoSmithkline Consumer Healthcare Ltd.8954.65973.6518.33%36377.426068.094782.0118-19
Jay Bharat Maruti Ltd.236.9186.5818.30%446.271205.421994.0018-19
FIEM Industries Ltd.493.35362.5818.29%543.72962.821441.7218-19
PTL Enterprises37.673.7118.25%238.56690.0263.2218-19
3M India Ltd.22185.81271.9218.24%23788.912118.323016.8218-19
Excel Industries936.8556.5118.12%992.23915.70824.9618-19
Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients Ltd.67.2520.2218.05%293.70169.51228.3518-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Tata Investment Corporation Ltd.876.951566.1917.87%4103.079478.18177.1518-19
Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Ltd.1221.2325.8817.82%4566.452053.122754.9018-19
Voltas Ltd.707.75124.2417.78%22521.697521.987124.0718-19
Sagar Cements540.75413.6417.78%1104.231761.111217.5518-19
Shilpa Medicare262.85146.8917.70%2366.991610.12733.6618-19
Finolex Industries Ltd.562.65207.6017.59%6899.063332.723091.3218-19
Johnson Controls-Hitachi Air Conditioning India Ltd.2373.2225.4517.43%5298.981567.772241.3018-19
Apollo Tyres Ltd.174.2175.5117.41%9364.4620043.7217273.3918-19
IFB Agro Industries423.6394.5317.37%350.61461.17945.2218-19
AIA Engineering Ltd.1808.6372.5317.18%15297.834032.783069.5018-19
Steel Strips Wheels753.8437.2717.18%1200.332153.382041.1918-19
VRL Logistics Ltd.287.771.5017.16%2441.98977.822109.5418-19
Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd.146.6105.3917.04%1391.401715.164027.2218-19
Kellton Tech Solutions Ltd.17.534.1517.01%150.79598.96814.1118-19
Cera Sanitaryware2679.8538.9216.84%3266.331190.811351.5518-19
Nitin Spinners58.0585.8316.82%268.691436.281242.5118-19
Harita Seating Systems503.9229.5816.81%345.30527.77983.4618-19
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.7010.31559.3416.80%211292.8763968.7086068.5018-19
Gujarat State Petronet Ltd.262.0558.4316.76%11958.3312461.459345.1218-19
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd.2058.25404.2216.66%3992.442773.887160.9918-19
Thangamayil Jewellery369.35140.8116.62%452.23652.481443.3518-19
Gujarat Pipavav Port Ltd.90.845.4516.61%3995.582545.68701.9818-19
Future Market Networks25.035.3216.60%160.27638.97110.0618-19
Exide Industries Ltd.202.7571.8516.56%15325.4322440.9514720.8818-19
IFB Industries Ltd.622.6152.6116.55%2631.101268.332659.1518-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Ramkrishna Forgings369.3267.5716.49%1045.802200.151931.0818-19
HSIL Ltd.54.2209.2516.48%1746.413560.442712.3718-19
Radico Khaitan Ltd384.6100.1216.40%4043.632251.402096.9518-19
Punjab & Sind Bank19.6100.9316.33%1310.97108.98 K852.3518-19
SRF Ltd.3766.3718.3816.24%18632.889887.907692.6918-19
Sharda Motor Industries Ltd.1011.5798.1916.23%564.96720.991139.8718-19
Marico Ltd.344.7523.2516.23%43118.134742.007334.0018-19
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd.578.999.0516.15%8418.682373.232956.2018-19
Sundram Fasteners Ltd.516.589.0016.14%9549.273703.254557.9018-19
Strides Arcolab Ltd.446.9295.7816.02%3222.568005.513011.6818-19
V-Mart Retail2010.5225.7415.98%3137.61631.841433.7418-19
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.1379.0309.9415.90%5617.472074.56395.0518-19
UltraTech Cement Ltd.4568.21033.6815.86%115399.5664535.6637379.2018-19
Rajesh Exports Ltd.723.25299.4015.83%19946.2528841.46175.76 K18-19
HCL Technologies Ltd.608.85216.8315.74%147392.98852.12863.2418-19
Ceat Ltd.998.45683.8315.74%3915.576404.936984.5118-19
Swan Energy Ltd.115.737.8215.73%2485.323201.45891.6218-19
VST Tillers Tractors1344.25682.7915.71%927.68748.25614.8018-19
JBM Auto253.3121.9115.70%982.361633.561787.6218-19
Shreyans Industries117.45143.3915.70%149.71344.51573.9118-19
Caplin Point Laboratories Ltd.287.2569.8015.67%2177.02742.52649.0118-19
NOCIL Ltd. 117.270.3115.50%1574.021442.271042.9018-19
Maithan Alloys568.85382.1615.46%1339.571518.901987.9318-19
TCPL Packaging Ltd.295.85264.5315.37%239.93716.24815.8118-19
Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys Ltd.216.5896.0315.34%467.902654.871633.7818-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Vardhman Textiles Ltd.1034.25989.9915.26%5198.079016.226877.9218-19
Amara Raja Batteries Ltd.795.75195.2615.24%12455.704495.706793.1118-19
The United Nilgiri Tea Estates Company Limited281.2278.9215.24%144.85147.5665.7018-19
Deep Industries Ltd.115.25162.3715.15%335.02796.70308.7418-19
Finolex Cables Ltd.405.2178.9515.13%5364.343154.143077.7918-19
Asahi India Glass Ltd.246.8550.0115.06%4746.823689.472924.7018-19
Tata Steel Long Products Ltd.408.0640.5415.02%980.520.0000.00017-18
PC Jeweller Ltd.22.899.3515.01%845.317649.458681.8018-19
Vesuvius India Ltd.1101.8363.4415.00%2250.52925.41925.0717-18
Insecticides India570.15320.3114.95%856.941355.551191.9518-19
Ambika Cotton Mills838.5829.0314.94%488.37613.24655.6018-19
MPS Ltd482.0253.0814.93%842.44537.41368.2118-19
Seshasayee Paper and Boards167.95141.6714.93%1032.761436.151312.8318-19
Mirza International Ltd.59.6550.8414.83%654.911115.071151.7018-19
L&T Finance Holdings Ltd.119.8562.8914.75%23305.5989230.563277.0817-18
Neuland Laboratories469.0545.0614.70%533.731130.35667.4518-19
Mazda453.5315.5314.70%152.79173.10137.2018-19
Vishnu Chemicals134.55119.2114.67%129.06756.86769.3918-19
Banco Products (India) Ltd.103.1116.4314.57%657.521224.421566.5918-19
Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd.315.05109.6214.57%1806.341482.501752.1818-19
Dynemic Products Ltd.156.0595.4814.53%151.52158.38166.6718-19
MANALI PETROCHEMICALS LTD 21.6526.4514.52%276.06653.61810.2518-19
Dewan Housing Finance Corporation Ltd.14.3252.9314.50%485.45106.60 K3879.6018-19
Centum Electronics405.25170.0414.48%486.111096.07927.5418-19
eClerx Services Ltd. 664.8365.5214.39%1883.501597.191430.5918-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Timken India Ltd.997.55178.2714.36%6181.041775.741664.4318-19
GFL Ltd.139.3428.4814.35%10960.880.001018-19
Arman Financial Services Ltd.742.9113.9514.30%517.30698.6281.1118-19
Veto Switchgears & Cables Ltd.43.9587.5314.29%66.23220.41218.5618-19
Pressman Advertising26.916.2214.28%49.7844.3042.0318-19
Gujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd.93.75183.7214.25%2689.2010463.648490.6718-19
UPL Ltd.542.15287.1614.22%42672.7263048.0021837.0018-19
Bharat Bijlee Ltd.854.71330.5314.19%442.461148.40932.3218-19
Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hyp119.35189.5214.18%159.63469.82702.1418-19
Optiemus Infracom Ltd.30.0537.4414.18%254.58855.091195.9718-19
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.2074.236.4214.14%435494.6618629.0039310.0018-19
Rane Madras286.5192.3214.03%275.12929.211554.6218-19
Munjal Showa Ltd.128.85152.6813.97%486.25791.481669.2918-19
Alphageo (India)202.6431.3713.96%110.16399.54405.0818-19
FDC Ltd.227.782.8713.94%3431.341639.881090.7018-19
Sandesh644.5964.9413.92%401.03800.36438.8418-19
Albert David Ltd.521.95368.7413.90%226.04295.39316.8918-19
Vedanta Ltd142.2167.4713.82%51293.98202.04 K91359.0018-19
NIIT TECHNOLOGIES LTD1941.05335.3213.76%9271.572873.403676.2018-19
GM Breweries409.65200.7013.73%747.84423.54982.2618-19
GIC Housing Finance Ltd.153.0232.8713.67%818.2412967.45329.3418-19
Ruchira Papers79.5100.7513.64%179.60411.00494.3618-19
The Ramco Cements Ltd.810.35192.5713.59%18221.888203.795162.3418-19
Poddar Housing and Development Ltd.298.95336.4813.59%223.68470.6447.5618-19
Schaeffler India Ltd.4673.15865.6813.57%13451.323767.374561.5117-18
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Adani Power Limited64.0520.0013.57%23199.5067984.6023884.1818-19
AYM Syntex Ltd.34.0566.3813.56%162.54805.04991.9818-19
Nilkamal Ltd.1451.65630.7113.55%1898.941293.722362.3618-19
HIL1448.8852.8513.53%853.731974.692208.0218-19
Graphite India Ltd.305.0273.8313.52%5960.966906.267857.9018-19
City Union Bank Ltd.237.865.9113.46%17251.1645258.891810.7418-19
Alicon Castalloy406.65226.0013.44%513.98874.231189.5918-19
Olectra Greentech Ltd.171.988.5613.41%1352.24863.22170.1118-19
Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd.63.75135.7613.40%1753.775206.701879.6818-19
Cipla Ltd.461.55186.3313.37%36969.4323963.3216323.2418-19
ICRA Ltd.2898.9660.9613.35%2683.99767.46328.0618-19
Star Paper Mills124.2291.6913.33%149.12591.65377.7518-19
United Breweries Ltd.1274.05120.4113.22%31684.445384.416475.4318-19
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd.407.05584.9213.19%2923.115530.983161.3818-19
Globus Spirits136.7138.1613.18%378.42769.21985.9118-19
Bata India Ltd.1856.35135.5213.17%22020.182474.082931.1018-19
Gallantt Metal30.178.0913.16%228.49717.361063.7918-19
Garware Technical Fibres Ltd.1459.8297.2113.15%2549.571077.811017.8218-19
Orient Bell127.75163.2213.10%190.50458.72571.1418-19
Venky's (India) Ltd.1704.1625.7313.09%2373.271557.333043.1418-19
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1937.5279.1513.09%31534.7114120.927672.8018-19
Kwality Ltd.2.1-80.19513.06%67.58454.772129.8818-19
Subros257.8104.2313.01%1501.181380.412124.4818-19
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.2486.35656.8412.96%45887.2818504.3633970.8218-19
Apar Industries Ltd.398.45314.1812.95%1494.315021.457963.8518-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Kanoria Chemicals and Industries43.55136.9812.91%163.251400.811073.5018-19
Vindhya Telelink908.252020.0512.90%952.414273.702095.3718-19
Take Solutions Limited 98.3102.6312.90%1375.912333.912039.0018-19
Orbit Exports85.959.6812.85%224.41213.83138.5618-19
Colgate Palmolive (India) Ltd.1484.153.1912.83%40024.042626.484462.4318-19
Dynamatic Technologies Ltd.973.45512.4412.73%604.701384.841500.3018-19
Birla Corporation Ltd.751.25583.7212.69%4872.4811331.616548.7318-19
Gufic BioSciences Ltd.63.69.6812.65%474.68279.54350.7718-19
Karma Energy13.335.7412.62%17.21146.1134.7018-19
Supreme Petrochem Ltd.188.3566.5712.61%1412.751220.873187.6418-19
Nxtdigital Ltd.391.40.00012.61%689.132491.59690.4818-19
Hatsun Agro Products Ltd.622.252.8812.60%9226.162245.834760.3018-19
Remsons Industries71.238.0512.49%39.6980.21149.3818-19
Premier Polyfilm Ltd.23.5519.8812.49%36.4290.74171.2718-19
Muthoot Finance761.3247.8712.46%28002.9641734.805071.1718-19
Bosch Ltd.14737.53090.7812.34%44290.6112701.2012133.9018-19
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd.52.518.0112.33%630.44530.561224.7818-19
Fortis Healthcare Ltd.156.387.4312.29%10188.2811951.274469.3618-19
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.192.4112.9512.27%95088.26247.36 K35059.1218-19
KDDL Ltd.277.1164.0512.22%363.54516.29624.2118-19
Tamilnadu Telecommunications1.05-22.38012.21%5.0220.630.05518-19
GRP Ltd861.1973.6112.16%101.61246.78357.3718-19
Anjani Portland Cement Ltd.160.295.5512.16%347.66358.34437.4718-19
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd.2404.25649.0612.09%389621.43660.88 K65503.8418-19



About Financial Data , All results are consolidated, Values are in Crores, Sourced from external Vendors


( Intraday Analysis is on 15 Mins Delayed Data. All Other analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)


All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.