Intraday Screener (Update Freq - 1 Min)   Price/Vol, Pivots, New High    SMA / EMA    Over Bought/Sold   Tech Indicators   Candlestick
Stock Listing : A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

1 YoY Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
3 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
5 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
7 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
10 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   

Beta - Please note that this feature is in early testing phase. We believe that data is validated but it may contain some discrepancies

10 Year CAGR Growth Growth in Book Value per Share in Indian Stock Market

Blue Chip Shares   Futures & Option Shares   Midcap Shares  
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Himachal Futuristic Communications Ltd.18.89.6766.24%2462.632565.003070.0017-18
SORIL Infra Resources Ltd.106.5573.0060.34%603.70628.290.00018-19
Maharashtra Scooters3860.9510293.6050.34%5142.0611723.000.00018-19
Jubliant Foodworks Limited1113.05158.2349.91%16560.921586.002980.0017-18
Dhunseri Investments213.9470.1546.97%138.50287.540.00018-19
Nandan Denim28.95102.3944.61%194.121264.000.00018-19
Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd.2.8-75.81044.28%674.454602.000.00018-19
TCI Developers357.85195.2844.27%132.4278.680.00018-19
Global Vectra Helicorp57.6547.3642.62%84.77638.200.00018-19
Zydus Wellness Limited1495.0576.9341.72%7663.414954.000.00018-19
Emami Realty Ltd.46.4558.1140.06%145.343395.860.00018-19
High Ground Enterprise Ltd.1.810.2739.05%35.11337.77537.2617-18
Indiabulls Housing Finance550.75403.7937.34%26156.88120103.000.00018-19
Uniphos Enterprises69.9279.6436.87%539.362090.030.00017-18
Shirpur Gold Refinery14.55116.3735.71%44.44752.210.00018-19
LG Balakrishnan and Brothers324.2356.0534.61%1114.50947.001315.0017-18
Piramal Enterprises1782.31058.5533.96%34864.7438006.000.00018-19
Kirloskar Industries716.15819.7733.06%753.64821.002.0017-18
AksharChem (India) Ltd.209.9321.2532.45%213.72316.000.00018-19
Vinyl Chemicals (India)62.532.2632.39%124.44143.710.00018-19
Whirpool Of India Ltd.1544.75168.9131.69%19243.643709.000.00018-19
CMI Ltd59.95208.5231.62%171.42716.520.00018-19
Eicher Motors Ltd.16600.42612.1731.33%53793.989477.000.00018-19
Gujarat Sidhee Cement17.543.5829.96%164.37634.000.00018-19
TTK Prestige Ltd.5789.4998.2729.95%7878.261532.000.00018-19
Dynacons Systems and Solutions27.9531.8529.95%26.4669.42210.7017-18
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Indiabulls Integrated Services Ltd.104.4135.2029.85%1699.44998.191.1017-18
Binani Industries13.9730.8629.62%47.854507.0536.9717-18
Wonderla Holidays Ltd.248.1143.6829.53%1610.82974.000.00018-19
Muthoot Capital Services Ltd.537.0238.9128.97%1146.811977.00397.0017-18
Hindustan Composites188.55516.2628.87%284.35856.000.00018-19
Hindustan Media Ventures75.75189.4028.76%715.551739.000.00018-19
Capital Trust Ltd.64.35136.1328.57%229.78801.71171.1817-18
Kesar Terminals and Infrastructure34.45123.3328.56%40.08151.520.00018-19
Apollo Sindoori Hotels Ltd.859.85199.8528.36%0.00055.57139.9317-18
TVS Srichakra1642.1969.9727.59%1409.781800.000.00018-19
IndusInd Bank Ltd.1439.1390.9227.41%87308.69221895.0017280.0017-18
GKW Ltd689.25479.6627.14%359.24302.520.00018-19
Kitex Garments80.1589.0227.12%668.32786.000.00018-19
Bharat Rasayan4902.15962.3526.80%1660.82756.000.00018-19
MRF Ltd.56823.625125.0025.26%23287.1018228.000.00018-19
Technofab Engineering14.8264.9624.97%29.90687.57434.8517-18
Indiabulls Ventures204.0102.3024.64%15726.886524.000.00018-19
WABCO India6101.2938.2924.58%11750.742334.000.00018-19
Srikalahasthi Pipes Ltd.172.3252.4624.57%767.981845.001499.0017-18
Page Industries18150.4695.0724.48%23289.451351.000.00018-19
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.361.15368.2124.44%14108.5915661.006403.0017-18
Butterfly Gandhimathi Appliances153.7105.9424.19%282.06463.840.00018-19
SKIL Infrastructure5.9120.4223.97%184.085184.000.00017-18
Agarwal Industrial Corporation Ltd.128.7129.5823.92%113.68226.490.00018-19
Igarashi Motors195.2138.3923.83%565.91670.000.00018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Repco Home Finance Ltd.311.8244.2523.78%2353.8210957.000.00018-19
Thomas Cook (India) Ltd.166.3546.3223.29%7779.142859.000.00018-19
Skipper Ltd.50.563.1023.14%578.201653.000.00018-19
Shree Cement Ltd.19475.82754.8823.01%73701.9315193.000.00018-19
Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd.8605.1440.0022.99%2819.22225.000.00018-19
SUVEN LIFE SCIENCES LTD233.978.0822.98%3440.921175.000.00018-19
Ganesha Ecosphere254.6191.9422.94%639.73612.000.00018-19
Nestle India Ltd.12004.4380.9422.74%111855.888088.0011292.0017-18
Atul Ltd.3577.25893.4622.58%11814.623346.000.00018-19
AXISCADES Engineering Technologies Ltd.62.0560.7221.87%233.79549.32232.5817-18
H.E.G. Ltd.960.5963.4721.68%5198.845070.000.00018-19
Aarti Industries Ltd.1591.65330.2621.61%14344.575835.000.00018-19
Kingfa Science & Technology (India) Ltd.601.55267.9521.60%750.76551.400.00018-19
Arcotech Ltd.2.321.6220.98%27.82779.28763.9717-18
Premier Explosives Ltd. 160.9194.7620.89%203.60295.900.00018-19
Shriram City Union Finance Ltd.1414.3968.4820.89%9156.4429415.000.00018-19
Sun Pharma Advanced Resea153.411.2920.70%3180.58398.000.00018-19
Elgi Rubber Company17.3551.7020.65%98.20407.180.00018-19
Cigniti Technologies257.686.4120.43%868.80289.000.00018-19
Oriental Carbon & Chemicals Ltd1004.0413.5920.37%1144.19612.000.00018-19
Ponni Sugars (Erode)102.9340.3320.12%99.16390.800.00018-19
N R Agarwal Industries Ltd.181.15183.3120.08%371.04805.000.00018-19
Delta Corp Ltd.157.4571.4320.07%4872.142002.000.00018-19
Shriram Transport Finance Co. Ltd.1032.15697.9020.01%24923.79105292.000.00018-19
Bliss GVS Pharma Ltd.97.5558.4920.00%1593.93736.000.00018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Som Distilleries and Breweries124.5595.7219.90%371.85552.000.00018-19
Bhageria Industries Ltd.106.2156.7419.85%545.72467.000.00018-19
Indian Terrain Fashions83.960.6119.74%409.10418.000.00018-19
Career Point66.3212.0519.61%118.04481.2471.0917-18
Abbott India Ltd.9114.25944.9419.30%18071.322941.000.00018-19
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd.555.8178.0419.29%10089.005706.000.00018-19
Bajaj Auto Ltd.2750.95752.6719.27%83209.7927380.000.00018-19
Century Plyboards (India) Ltd.134.7543.5519.25%3489.911767.000.00018-19
Rushil Decor186.05137.9819.18%728.73580.000.00018-19
Bayer CropScience Ltd.3092.3518.3718.68%11456.542536.002710.0017-18
Vardhman Holdings1454.41884.0118.65%614.33607.000.00018-19
Honeywell Automation India Ltd.23172.11977.3818.65%21798.202891.000.00018-19
Indian Bank183.9329.5318.65%12525.96252716.0017113.7017-18
TPL Plastech Ltd.111.35101.6918.63%98.98202.050.00018-19
D.B. Corp Ltd.157.2104.7418.52%3378.392399.000.00018-19
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company265.35394.7718.48%4310.9457426.000.00018-19
India Motor Parts and Accessories807.91262.5018.41%680.721130.000.00018-19
GlaxoSmithkline Consumer Healthcare Ltd.7914.2973.6118.33%31894.526068.000.00018-19
Jay Bharat Maruti Ltd.144.45166.2018.30%426.381062.001730.0017-18
FIEM Industries Ltd.384.25366.1518.29%564.26962.000.00018-19
PTL Enterprises34.1526.7418.25%269.43672.0060.0017-18
3M India Ltd.20913.41649.5118.24%26517.862494.000.00018-19
Excel Industries763.55469.0018.12%1202.14779.000.00018-19
Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients Ltd.54.620.2418.05%336.58169.510.00018-19
Tata Investment Corporation Ltd.793.41419.4217.87%4731.169367.000.00018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Ltd.893.1325.5617.82%4502.732052.000.00018-19
Voltas Ltd.601.55113.1517.78%20636.966820.000.00018-19
Sagar Cements566.3403.4317.78%1248.991348.00748.0017-18
Cera Sanitaryware2432.5583.3317.76%3537.601089.000.00018-19
Shilpa Medicare258.5157.1817.70%2839.051668.000.00018-19
Finolex Industries Ltd.512.7203.7117.59%6308.623274.000.00018-19
Johnson Controls-Hitachi Air Conditioning India Ltd.1575.8227.0417.43%4557.741568.000.00018-19
Apollo Tyres Ltd.164.25133.5617.41%11301.8413489.000.00018-19
IFB Agro Industries310.2399.1517.37%349.83461.000.00018-19
AIA Engineering Ltd.1649.0336.8017.18%16590.673609.000.00018-19
Steel Strips Wheels785.1436.8217.18%1229.512153.000.00018-19
VRL Logistics Ltd.261.2571.5117.16%2506.03978.000.00018-19
Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd.131.0105.3617.04%1899.181715.000.00018-19
Kellton Tech Solutions Ltd.18.0511.6417.01%242.40207.570.00018-19
Nitin Spinners52.2585.7316.82%397.761436.000.00018-19
Harita Seating Systems402.35172.4616.81%329.29285.000.00018-19
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.5975.051527.8516.80%193800.9562932.000.00018-19
Gujarat State Petronet Ltd.219.85101.8516.76%10551.888950.000.00018-19
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd.1324.4422.6416.66%3646.902577.000.00018-19
Thangamayil Jewellery304.2122.9816.62%437.67610.981379.2917-18
Future Market Networks30.9537.1616.60%198.70584.350.00018-19
Exide Industries Ltd.178.7570.4416.56%17204.008172.000.00018-19
IFB Industries Ltd.642.7150.1916.55%3185.371204.000.00018-19
Ramkrishna Forgings407.3267.7116.49%1363.752149.000.00018-19
HSIL Ltd.234.85209.4116.48%1746.413561.000.00018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Radico Khaitan Ltd331.098.5816.40%3711.192231.000.00018-19
Punjab & Sind Bank22.794.4516.33%1400.98113823.007948.7517-18
SRF Ltd.2886.3681.6316.24%17365.868672.000.00018-19
Sharda Motor Industries Ltd.963.05736.1316.23%819.97685.000.00018-19
Marico Ltd.392.227.1716.23%47672.944641.000.00018-19
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd.481.7598.4916.15%8951.702047.000.00018-19
Sundram Fasteners Ltd.407.290.7716.14%11080.673395.000.00018-19
Strides Arcolab Ltd.412.95363.7116.02%3661.704663.000.00018-19
V-Mart Retail1718.9225.5915.98%4141.16632.000.00018-19
Excel Crop Care2618.25471.8215.91%3291.09917.001147.0017-18
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.850.35286.8615.90%4084.841623.000.00018-19
UltraTech Cement Ltd.4208.0943.9915.86%126201.2055810.8030683.9017-18
Rajesh Exports Ltd.658.45154.5515.83%21378.2421171.000.00018-19
HCL Technologies Ltd.1062.75224.4415.74%145966.4137456.000.00018-19
Ceat Ltd.855.6629.4215.74%3708.664837.006330.0017-18
Swan Energy Ltd.102.9539.3415.73%2549.271211.280.00018-19
VST Tillers Tractors950.45682.8715.71%1109.07748.000.00018-19
Shreyans Industries113.95112.1615.70%196.38313.00464.0017-18
Caplin Point Laboratories Ltd.445.457.1115.67%3064.20539.000.00018-19
NOCIL Ltd. 82.9569.7015.50%1954.441428.000.00018-19
Maithan Alloys432.75384.7515.46%1664.661526.000.00018-19
TCPL Packaging Ltd.287.3264.5315.37%301.21716.240.00018-19
Vardhman Textiles Ltd.918.75911.4515.26%6232.278369.000.00018-19
Amara Raja Batteries Ltd.618.1196.1815.24%10327.504496.000.00018-19
The United Nilgiri Tea Estates Company Limited255.0278.7415.24%147.48147.560.00018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys Ltd.153.1885.9115.21%241.682638.000.00018-19
Deep Industries Ltd.106.55159.3815.15%467.20711.000.00018-19
Finolex Cables Ltd.360.6159.5315.13%6798.632769.000.00018-19
Asahi India Glass Ltd.195.751.3815.06%5407.763710.000.00018-19
Tata Sponge Iron Ltd.442.1640.5415.02%980.521227.13816.6517-18
PC Jeweller Ltd.33.899.7615.01%2054.157664.000.00018-19
Vesuvius India Ltd.915.25368.5015.00%2269.54925.00925.0017-18
Insecticides India612.95320.2714.95%1273.581355.000.00018-19
Ambika Cotton Mills841.2828.9714.94%613.05613.000.00018-19
MPS Ltd464.05247.0514.93%1028.10483.000.00018-19
Seshasayee Paper and Boards893.45688.3414.93%1156.151410.000.00018-19
Indo Count Industries43.9548.6314.86%654.381552.000.00018-19
Mirza International Ltd.55.950.8714.83%783.751115.000.00018-19
L&T Finance Holdings Ltd.105.039.1814.75%22826.4110049.000.00018-19
Neuland Laboratories504.3539.2114.70%672.671129.900.00018-19
Mazda347.35315.4014.70%174.19173.100.00018-19
Vishnu Chemicals114.7599.0714.67%160.19708.110.00018-19
Banco Products (India) Ltd.102.4592.7314.57%878.02762.000.00018-19
Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd.281.9109.7014.57%2212.681483.000.00018-19
Dynemic Products Ltd.124.0594.7614.53%135.22157.490.00018-19
MANALI PETROCHEMICALS LTD 18.725.6914.52%384.55601.000.00018-19
Dewan Housing Finance Corporation Ltd.45.95280.4214.50%2297.16107912.0010450.2017-18
Centum Electronics411.8168.6614.48%661.32659.510.00018-19
RSWM114.95332.5114.47%352.072537.620.00018-19
eClerx Services Ltd. 491.6334.6214.39%3071.251503.000.00018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Timken India Ltd.700.85178.3014.36%5250.411776.000.00018-19
GFL Ltd.70.65428.4814.35%10960.886036.000.00018-19
Arman Financial Services Ltd.366.0568.4314.30%281.13253.520.00018-19
Veto Switchgears & Cables Ltd.52.5569.9014.29%119.79180.26123.2417-18
Pressman Advertising22.715.1214.28%62.3941.0246.1017-18
UPL Ltd.549.05156.3114.22%45395.1013903.000.00018-19
Bharat Bijlee Ltd.894.251330.9714.19%605.511148.000.00018-19
Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hyp101.05189.5714.18%222.22469.820.00018-19
Optiemus Infracom Ltd.50.9538.8614.18%433.34644.650.00018-19
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.1828.6535.4614.14%381596.4017865.000.00018-19
Gujarat Pipavav Port Ltd.77.9541.8414.10%4074.102369.000.00018-19
Rane Madras226.65259.8214.03%364.91870.000.00018-19
Munjal Showa Ltd.131.15152.7513.97%606.20791.000.00018-19
Alphageo (India)203.35391.5113.96%274.12375.000.00018-19
Sandesh595.9956.4113.92%506.55793.000.00018-19
Albert David Ltd.376.05325.6613.90%229.31291.51287.4517-18
FDC Ltd.159.3581.8513.88%3074.761625.000.00018-19
Vedanta Ltd144.4209.3513.82%64132.80150867.000.00018-19
NIIT TECHNOLOGIES LTD1289.3239.6713.76%8082.821816.001646.0017-18
GM Breweries380.2200.6613.73%899.04424.000.00018-19
GIC Housing Finance Ltd.195.8232.8713.67%1320.4012967.000.00018-19
Ruchira Papers74.15100.6213.64%223.95411.000.00018-19
The Ramco Cements Ltd.729.65189.3513.59%18959.918108.000.00018-19
Poddar Housing and Development Ltd.275.55339.6413.59%353.92452.300.00018-19
Schaeffler India Ltd.4121.5865.0913.57%14882.423776.004562.0017-18
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Adani Power Limited59.3544.4113.57%18474.7428928.000.00018-19
AYM Syntex Ltd.30.766.3813.56%184.64805.040.00018-19
Nilkamal Ltd.1030.6589.3313.55%1775.401220.000.00018-19
HIL1280.5862.6713.53%1160.481453.000.00018-19
Graphite India Ltd.289.1238.6213.52%6642.675943.000.00018-19
City Union Bank Ltd.195.3562.6313.46%15527.2639937.003402.0017-18
Alicon Castalloy402.9191.6213.44%767.18752.00929.0017-18
Olectra Greentech Ltd.191.3588.8513.41%1496.22866.760.00018-19
Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd.66.2134.7813.40%2370.695172.000.00018-19
Cipla Ltd.476.1195.8813.37%44438.3818419.000.00018-19
Star Paper Mills86.25292.1213.33%163.44592.000.00018-19
United Breweries Ltd.1338.6120.3113.22%35711.195379.000.00018-19
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd.409.15584.9713.19%3689.635532.000.00018-19
Globus Spirits101.85131.7313.18%378.43827.44967.1617-18
Bata India Ltd.1473.55135.8513.17%18051.922479.000.00018-19
Gallantt Metal26.4559.1513.16%322.03564.000.00018-19
Garware Technical Fibres Ltd.1020.45297.0713.15%2685.001077.000.00018-19
Orient Bell121.4156.0113.10%200.78434.00648.0017-18
Venky's (India) Ltd.1364.4511.7113.09%2407.211439.002689.0017-18
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1647.8296.3213.09%25394.4612027.000.00018-19
Kwality Ltd.2.3546.5013.06%70.013200.006725.0017-18
Subros200.5104.2113.01%1568.941381.000.00018-19
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.2669.0643.6512.96%52054.8517641.000.00018-19
Apar Industries Ltd.541.45293.9612.95%2294.864747.000.00018-19
Kanoria Chemicals and Industries40.8139.5212.91%248.43847.54338.7417-18
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Vindhya Telelink807.8616.8812.90%1616.812609.000.00018-19
Orbit Exports112.0549.4612.85%332.34188.15130.2317-18
Colgate Palmolive (India) Ltd.1198.0553.2012.83%30750.962626.000.00018-19
Dynamatic Technologies Ltd.1224.95815.1412.73%860.811267.810.00018-19
Birla Corporation Ltd.566.35548.7612.69%4351.067800.000.00018-19
Gufic BioSciences Ltd.54.656.9112.65%539.15236.07300.9617-18
Karma Energy10.963.6912.62%15.27142.4233.5017-18
Supreme Petrochem Ltd.190.0566.5312.61%1944.481221.000.00018-19
Hinduja Ventures312.05957.6812.61%708.092743.000.00018-19
Hatsun Agro Products Ltd.622.550.3812.60%11441.682246.000.00018-19
Remsons Industries85.3538.0712.49%54.5980.210.00018-19
Premier Polyfilm Ltd.21.8519.6612.49%50.9489.800.00018-19
Muthoot Finance635.05244.4212.46%24981.1538069.000.00018-19
Bosch Ltd.13742.73094.6112.34%48559.4112710.000.00018-19
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd.59.315.6112.33%1007.84426.001032.0017-18
Fortis Healthcare Ltd.125.45110.7812.29%9753.9510120.000.00018-19
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.211.15104.0112.27%104579.48224721.0029752.0017-18
ICRA Ltd.2839.9568.9112.23%2969.40647.000.00018-19
Tamilnadu Telecommunications1.5-18.89012.21%7.5421.741.6017-18
GRP Ltd933.31005.9412.16%133.00249.900.00018-19
Anjani Portland Cement Ltd.152.1595.5512.16%417.66358.340.00018-19
Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd.3414.55987.4212.04%40436.1111046.000.00018-19
Vinati Organics2104.65204.4712.02%10590.711228.000.00018-19
Vardhman Acrylics37.641.6212.02%328.00453.000.00018-19



Financial Data From D'Market

(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)


All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.