Real Time Screeners Intraday Screeners now on Real Time Data (Updated every 5 mins)
Stock Listing : A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

1 YoY Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
3 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
5 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
7 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
10 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   

Beta - Please note that this feature is in early testing phase. We believe that data is validated but it may contain some discrepancies

10 Year CAGR Growth Growth in Book Value per Share in Indian Stock Market

Blue Chip Shares   Futures & Option Shares   Midcap Shares  
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
HFCL Ltd.14.4066.24%1939.410019-20
SORIL Infra Resources Ltd.62.972.3660.34%222.85659.53146.7418-19
Maharashtra Scooters3062.0050.34%2959.088225.7815.3819-20
Jubliant Foodworks Limited1745.75049.91%23175.740019-20
Dhunseri Investments244.81850.0646.97%113.721615.142636.4118-19
Nandan Denim22.5102.3044.61%100.621263.791420.5818-19
TCI Developers277.0044.27%106.880019-20
Global Vectra Helicorp55.747.3642.62%85.91638.20477.8418-19
Zydus Wellness Limited1372.95041.72%7963.080019-20
Emami Realty Ltd.36.9040.06%105.890019-20
Sintex Plastics Technology Ltd.3.1556.6439.51%221.548830.324710.9518-19
Indiabulls Housing Finance231.45385.6437.34%9864.67130.10 K7455.9818-19
Uniphos Enterprises60.5036.87%431.380019-20
Shirpur Gold Refinery8.05123.6935.71%22.13984.744262.2818-19
LG Balakrishnan and Brothers238.65034.61%694.750019-20
Piramal Enterprises1417.75033.96%30015.720019-20
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Kirloskar Industries661.8033.06%664.520019-20
AksharChem (India) Ltd.231.25032.45%171.440019-20
Vinyl Chemicals (India)93.95032.39%173.010019-20
Whirpool Of India Ltd.2187.65031.69%28109.410019-20
CMI Ltd35.7208.5631.62%58.50716.52637.3018-19
Eicher Motors Ltd.19930.7031.33%50025.850019-20
Gujarat Sidhee Cement33.9029.96%254.880019-20
TTK Prestige Ltd.5500.25029.95%7585.540019-20
Indiabulls Integrated Services Ltd.56.1160.4429.85%504.241971.03170.7018-19
Wonderla Holidays Ltd.140.3029.53%771.190019-20
Muthoot Capital Services Ltd.396.8028.97%644.170019-20
Hindustan Composites167.5028.87%245.170019-20
Hindustan Media Ventures51.35028.76%381.250019-20
Capital Trust Ltd.82.4028.57%137.140019-20
Apollo Sindoori Hotels Ltd.459.9259.6628.36%127.68101.78165.4318-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
TVS Srichakra1418.5027.59%1114.290019-20
IndusInd Bank Ltd.526.3027.41%33922.020019-20
GKW Ltd498.35479.9327.14%292.96302.5230.4218-19
Kitex Garments111.684.7427.12%760.41757.68572.6518-19
Bharat Rasayan8000.85026.80%2973.300019-20
Technofab Engineering8.95245.0024.97%11.47644.13370.3718-19
Indiabulls Ventures119.25024.64%6377.250019-20
WABCO India6890.0024.58%12944.690019-20
Srikalahasthi Pipes Ltd.214.65024.57%869.750019-20
Page Industries20554.7024.48%22757.550019-20
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.416.5024.44%13122.270019-20
Butterfly Gandhimathi Appliances129.65024.19%238.250019-20
Agarwal Industrial Corporation Ltd.90.05023.92%70.470019-20
Igarashi Motors279.35023.83%916.720019-20
Repco Home Finance Ltd.130.7249.6123.78%839.9210986.65475.1318-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Thomas Cook (India) Ltd.29.45023.29%1083.760019-20
Skipper Ltd.39.25023.14%483.450019-20
Shree Cement Ltd.22824.1023.01%80228.0419944.1512606.9619-20
Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd.13500.9022.99%3158.910019-20
SUVEN LIFE SCIENCES LTD39.05022.98%571.630019-20
Ganesha Ecosphere220.4022.94%483.430019-20
Nestle India Ltd.16912.4022.74%163183.577058.2012295.2718-19
AXISCADES Engineering Technologies Ltd.65.2021.87%158.530019-20
H.E.G. Ltd.841.75021.68%3248.200019-20
Aarti Industries Ltd.929.95021.61%16696.600019-20
Kingfa Science & Technology (India) Ltd.414.15021.60%455.650019-20
Arcotech Ltd.3.6515.3320.98%34.40716.33452.1118-19
Premier Explosives Ltd. 120.4195.0320.89%125.22298.67253.0318-19
Shriram City Union Finance Ltd.677.3997.7420.89%4651.8831418.353690.1918-19
Sun Pharma Advanced Resea161.9020.70%4293.650019-20
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Elgi Rubber Company21.05020.65%101.600019-20
Cigniti Technologies266.05020.43%785.84479.91871.9719-20
Oriental Carbon & Chemicals Ltd814.2020.37%724.970019-20
Ponni Sugars (Erode)153.65020.12%133.580019-20
N R Agarwal Industries Ltd.223.5020.08%363.610019-20
Delta Corp Ltd.91.95020.07%2545.440019-20
Shriram Transport Finance Co. Ltd.723.85020.01%16380.950019-20
Bliss GVS Pharma Ltd.100.15020.00%1032.510019-20
Som Distilleries and Breweries69.5019.90%274.100019-20
Bhageria Industries Ltd.115.0019.85%524.170019-20
Indian Terrain Fashions30.35019.74%133.740019-20
Career Point143.65019.61%260.350019-20
Abbott India Ltd.15811.7019.30%34527.700019-20
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd.671.2019.29%9146.710019-20
Bajaj Auto Ltd.2847.15019.27%82027.9226510.02019-20
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Century Plyboards (India) Ltd.130.4019.25%2641.630019-20
Rushil Decor114.75137.9119.18%186.94580.40343.7318-19
Bayer CropScience Ltd.5984.35018.68%26720.090019-20
Vardhman Holdings1185.3018.65%382.530019-20
Honeywell Automation India Ltd.29564.2018.65%27057.760019-20
Indian Bank65.0018.65%7419.890019-20
TPL Plastech Ltd.113.55101.3918.63%100.12207.57225.7418-19
D.B. Corp Ltd.76.1018.52%1371.650019-20
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company213.1018.48%17105.140019-20
India Motor Parts and Accessories530.2018.41%649.570019-20
Jay Bharat Maruti Ltd.197.8018.30%458.110019-20
FIEM Industries Ltd.472.5018.29%495.300019-20
PTL Enterprises34.6018.25%223.020019-20
3M India Ltd.19311.8018.24%20846.180019-20
Excel Industries731.65018.12%900.070019-20
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients Ltd.75.2018.05%375.580019-20
Tata Investment Corporation Ltd.764.2017.87%3914.828179.48121.0219-20
Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Ltd.1053.5017.82%4941.670019-20
Voltas Ltd.574.9017.78%18112.640019-20
Sagar Cements376.95017.78%767.270019-20
Shilpa Medicare468.05017.70%4073.960019-20
Finolex Industries Ltd.488.65017.59%6241.980019-20
Johnson Controls-Hitachi Air Conditioning India Ltd.2262.35017.43%6251.880019-20
Apollo Tyres Ltd.117.3017.41%6521.900019-20
IFB Agro Industries304.45394.5317.37%297.58461.17943.5618-19
AIA Engineering Ltd.1632.2017.18%15486.470019-20
Steel Strips Wheels435.8437.2717.18%685.312153.382041.1918-19
VRL Logistics Ltd.160.6017.16%1509.640019-20
Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd.135.7017.04%1587.140019-20
Kellton Tech Solutions Ltd.15.6534.1517.01%157.18598.96814.1118-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Cera Sanitaryware2201.75538.9216.84%2880.591190.811350.7918-19
Nitin Spinners38.35016.82%262.260019-20
Harita Seating Systems371.05016.81%288.950019-20
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.6226.75016.80%187803.130019-20
Gujarat State Petronet Ltd.220.4016.76%12106.650019-20
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd.1743.7016.66%3968.400019-20
Thangamayil Jewellery269.85016.62%355.820019-20
Exide Industries Ltd.155.25016.56%12834.860019-20
IFB Industries Ltd.412.2153.1216.55%1655.741268.332614.6318-19
Ramkrishna Forgings171.8016.49%572.950019-20
HSIL Ltd.55.7209.2516.48%360.043560.442712.3718-19
Radico Khaitan Ltd366.55016.40%5108.360019-20
Punjab & Sind Bank13.9016.33%1148.240019-20
SRF Ltd.3831.0016.24%21994.910019-20
Sharda Motor Industries Ltd.821.75016.23%479.260019-20
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Marico Ltd.352.4016.23%44530.810019-20
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd.401.2016.15%6362.750019-20
Sundram Fasteners Ltd.380.4016.14%8310.560019-20
Strides Arcolab Ltd.410.35016.02%3825.440019-20
V-Mart Retail1858.7015.98%3091.950019-20
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.1299.5015.90%6587.970019-20
UltraTech Cement Ltd.3862.0015.86%109258.990019-20
Rajesh Exports Ltd.484.75299.4015.83%14283.2028841.46175.76 K18-19
HCL Technologies Ltd.592.05015.74%148464.870019-20
Ceat Ltd.923.85015.74%3703.000019-20
Swan Energy Ltd.142.9537.8215.73%3235.163201.45859.7318-19
VST Tillers Tractors1331.15015.71%1154.110019-20
Shreyans Industries80.5015.70%128.240019-20
Caplin Point Laboratories Ltd.346.6015.67%2485.590019-20
NOCIL Ltd. 97.75015.50%1525.110019-20
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Maithan Alloys458.5015.46%1218.030019-20
TCPL Packaging Ltd.282.35015.37%230.800019-20
Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys Ltd.177.65896.0315.34%449.902654.871624.1318-19
Vardhman Textiles Ltd.692.4015.26%3883.680019-20
Amara Raja Batteries Ltd.707.65015.24%11084.930019-20
The United Nilgiri Tea Estates Company Limited265.55015.24%129.910019-20
Deep Industries Ltd.79.05162.3715.15%251.22796.70308.7418-19
Finolex Cables Ltd.293.2015.13%4627.930019-20
Asahi India Glass Ltd.175.5015.06%4598.340019-20
Tata Steel Long Products Ltd.253.95015.02%1140.810019-20
PC Jeweller Ltd.16.5015.01%673.480019-20
Vesuvius India Ltd.922.05015.00%1770.56981.14887.0418-19
Insecticides India416.7014.95%980.970019-20
Ambika Cotton Mills680.1014.94%410.890019-20
MPS Ltd302.5014.93%519.740019-20
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Seshasayee Paper and Boards154.75014.93%998.370019-20
Mirza International Ltd.51.5550.8414.83%546.111115.071151.7018-19
L&T Finance Holdings Ltd.71.3014.75%14224.41106.06 K5778.3218-19
Neuland Laboratories539.5014.70%719.991230.98762.7119-20
Mazda330.2014.70%117.170019-20
Vishnu Chemicals134.8014.67%149.150019-20
Banco Products (India) Ltd.84.55116.4314.57%563.521224.421536.9118-19
Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd.214.8014.57%1377.830019-20
Dynemic Products Ltd.160.35014.53%152.970019-20
MANALI PETROCHEMICALS LTD 21.2014.52%342.780019-20
Dewan Housing Finance Corporation Ltd.15.9014.50%510.920019-20
Centum Electronics343.25170.0414.48%379.261096.07927.5418-19
eClerx Services Ltd. 474.9014.39%1597.690019-20
Timken India Ltd.965.85014.36%7141.380019-20
GFL Ltd.100.05014.35%1142.9711545.895665.1818-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Arman Financial Services Ltd.503.4014.30%415.540019-20
Pressman Advertising19.35014.28%44.030019-20
UPL Ltd.450.95014.22%33919.780019-20
Bharat Bijlee Ltd.810.15014.19%467.240019-20
Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hyp127.85014.18%205.700019-20
Optiemus Infracom Ltd.22.9537.4414.18%209.82855.091189.4218-19
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.2154.15014.14%508290.8220153.0039493.0019-20
Rane Madras226.75014.03%288.180019-20
Munjal Showa Ltd.102.95013.97%418.160019-20
Alphageo (India)184.55013.96%129.930019-20
Sandesh491.85013.92%371.090019-20
Albert David Ltd.399.0013.90%282.870019-20
Vedanta Ltd107.6013.82%41447.28183.62 K83545.0019-20
NIIT TECHNOLOGIES LTD1512.75013.76%9219.610019-20
GM Breweries399.8200.7013.73%752.39423.54463.0018-19
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
GIC Housing Finance Ltd.95.45013.67%475.220019-20
Ruchira Papers51.25013.64%160.800019-20
The Ramco Cements Ltd.661.1013.59%15014.500019-20
Poddar Housing and Development Ltd.200.0013.59%127.160019-20
Schaeffler India Ltd.3716.0013.57%11113.343645.234301.6118-19
Adani Power Limited35.95013.57%14521.1975025.0026467.7219-20
AYM Syntex Ltd.23.65013.56%128.670019-20
Nilkamal Ltd.1129.85013.55%1665.090019-20
HIL1213.7013.53%907.260019-20
Graphite India Ltd.188.95013.52%3707.300019-20
City Union Bank Ltd.130.7565.9113.46%9179.6245258.892123.2018-19
Alicon Castalloy284.4013.44%380.350019-20
Olectra Greentech Ltd.67.75013.41%596.190019-20
Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd.41.0013.40%1367.460019-20
Cipla Ltd.636.55013.37%51633.600019-20
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
ICRA Ltd.2487.5660.9613.35%2388.73767.46327.7818-19
Star Paper Mills106.9291.6913.33%161.24591.65371.5918-19
United Breweries Ltd.1049.8013.22%27778.320019-20
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd.344.85013.19%2436.280019-20
Globus Spirits130.25013.18%366.330019-20
Bata India Ltd.1316.6013.17%17043.750019-20
Gallantt Metal30.5013.16%302.860019-20
Garware Technical Fibres Ltd.1505.0013.15%3065.140019-20
Orient Bell80.95013.10%122.180019-20
Venky's (India) Ltd.1133.1013.09%1605.860019-20
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.2333.15013.09%42013.840019-20
Kwality Ltd.4.65-80.2013.06%118.94454.772129.3018-19
Subros176.4013.01%1131.510019-20
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.2749.3012.96%51190.620019-20
Apar Industries Ltd.342.55012.95%1272.220019-20
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Kanoria Chemicals and Industries34.6012.91%152.050019-20
Vindhya Telelink722.95012.90%885.620019-20
Orbit Exports66.45012.85%167.570019-20
Colgate Palmolive (India) Ltd.1391.8012.83%38306.310019-20
Dynamatic Technologies Ltd.582.75512.4412.73%386.761384.841488.6618-19
Birla Corporation Ltd.602.25012.69%4714.520019-20
Gufic BioSciences Ltd.77.059.6812.65%639.94279.54350.7718-19
Karma Energy12.7535.7412.62%14.22146.1134.7018-19
Supreme Petrochem Ltd.175.5012.61%1656.510019-20
Nxtdigital Ltd.395.45012.61%830.882491.59673.6818-19
Hatsun Agro Products Ltd.670.6012.60%10888.960019-20
Remsons Industries66.9012.49%42.510019-20
Premier Polyfilm Ltd.24.75012.49%47.120019-20
Muthoot Finance1103.3012.46%45072.600019-20
Bosch Ltd.13481.2012.34%33931.640019-20
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd.51.5012.33%819.580019-20
Fortis Healthcare Ltd.123.6012.29%9437.020019-20
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.173.1012.27%90768.090019-20
Tamilnadu Telecommunications1.85-22.3812.21%8.2220.63018-19
GRP Ltd647.8012.16%84.910019-20
Anjani Portland Cement Ltd.136.2595.5512.16%345.18358.34437.4718-19
Vinati Organics1025.1012.02%10212.850019-20
Vardhman Acrylics30.9012.02%252.340019-20
Tata Elxsi Ltd.919.35012.00%5517.271388.981609.8619-20
SML Isuzu400.5285.7911.99%566.921095.031399.5818-19
Automotive Axles Ltd.587.85011.90%925.720019-20
Pennar Industries Ltd.17.55011.86%293.180019-20
J Kumar Infraprojects102.0011.86%788.810019-20
IG Petrochemicals173.4011.85%482.390019-20
KEI Industries Ltd.351.6011.83%3135.340019-20
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
DCM Shriram319.8011.81%5204.448135.407689.3319-20
Mahindra Holidays & Resorts India Ltd.182.0011.77%2408.630019-20
Agro Tech Foods Ltd.557.45011.76%1379.970019-20
Sun TV Network Ltd.389.6011.74%15844.190019-20
Astec Lifesciences Ltd.827.05011.73%1648.81571.72522.6119-20
Savita Oil Technologies689.6594.6111.70%986.761431.412262.5218-19
Selan Exploration Technology Ltd.103.45205.8211.68%157.01388.2293.3318-19
NCL Industries75.25011.53%344.450019-20
Motor and General Finance20.75011.53%88.980019-20
For better user Experience, customization, Ads Free, Login in to Login to MyTsr

About Financial Data , All results are consolidated, Values are in Crores, Sourced from external Vendors


( Intraday Analysis is on Real Time Data (Updated every 5 Mins). All Other analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)


All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.