Stock Listing : A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

1 YoY Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
3 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
5 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
7 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
10 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   

Beta - Please note that this feature is in early testing phase. We believe that data is validated but it may contain some discrepancies

10 Year CAGR Growth Growth in Book Value per Share in Indian Stock Market

Blue Chip Shares   Futures & Option Shares   Midcap Shares  
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Himachal Futuristic Communications Ltd.22.69.6766.24%2817.992565.003070.0017-18
Asian Hotels (East)238.0782.9158.15%274.41942.91102.1417-18
Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd.2.95-82.79054.62%576.703380.001869.0017-18
Jubliant Foodworks Limited1316.1158.2349.91%17368.571586.002980.0017-18
Maharashtra Scooters3907.27196.2145.31%4465.938243.5112.6417-18
Nandan Denim50.0598.8643.99%0.0001350.001589.0017-18
Asian Hotels (West)378.45258.6941.57%440.89563.08140.3317-18
Whirpool Of India Ltd.1397.3141.5638.60%17727.553236.004832.0017-18
CMI Ltd133.0566.4137.50%199.97268.45307.2316-17
FERT. & CHEM. TRAVANCORE LTD.35.45-25.35036.73%0.0001854.001927.0017-18
Hindustan Composites219.15501.3636.52%323.47833.00199.0017-18
Wonderla Holidays Ltd.315.75136.8136.28%1784.30948.00270.0017-18
Vinyl Chemicals (India)79.030.3235.34%144.57171.67375.1917-18
LG Balakrishnan and Brothers393.85356.0534.61%1236.30947.001315.0017-18
Piramal Enterprises2539.1941.9734.50%46567.0936965.003296.0017-18
GKW Ltd784.4635.0933.58%0.000396.4217.8117-18
Kirloskar Industries792.35819.7733.06%769.37821.002.0017-18
Skipper Ltd.63.762.0931.89%0.0001747.002074.0017-18
TTK Prestige Ltd.8183.8868.5130.90%9460.471406.001746.0017-18
SORIL Infra Resources Ltd.313.0135.2029.85%2796.66998.191.1017-18
Indiabulls Integrated Services Ltd.333.05135.2029.85%2975.80998.191.1017-18
Binani Industries35.3730.8629.62%110.774507.0536.9717-18
Shree Cement Ltd.19292.42553.1029.46%67214.7215141.0010159.0017-18
Lincoln Pharmaceuticals Ltd.189.5110.0029.26%379.00327.00325.0017-18
Indiabulls Housing Finance744.2302.2229.24%31803.39124860.0013768.0017-18
Muthoot Capital Services Ltd.856.8238.9128.97%1409.441977.00397.0017-18
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Capital Trust Ltd.197.35136.1328.57%322.86801.71171.1817-18
Eicher Motors Ltd.20314.91970.2928.29%55398.737815.008957.0017-18
IndusInd Bank Ltd.1651.35390.9227.41%99424.48221895.0017280.0017-18
TVS Srichakra2203.8855.0927.18%0.0001444.002152.0017-18
Page Industries22892.8759.6427.04%25525.471424.002551.0017-18
Godrej Consumer Products Ltd.671.8568.1226.18%68676.516670.005354.0017-18
Thomas Cook (India) Ltd.251.0545.6526.13%9306.422963.001903.0017-18
STI India8.9-5.29026.11%25.81111.8437.3317-18
Tree House Education & Accessories Ltd.4.993.5926.07%0.000501.007.0017-18
MRF Ltd.56564.422650.9025.56%23983.3116399.0014822.0017-18
Agarwal Industrial Corporation Ltd.177.3118.4724.83%181.91237.50411.4217-18
WABCO India6307.5804.3224.71%11959.022188.002568.0017-18
Srikalahasthi Pipes Ltd.226.65252.4624.57%1058.461845.001499.0017-18
Hindustan Media Ventures106.9181.3624.45%784.541660.00880.0017-18
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.629.3368.2124.44%17758.8515661.006403.0017-18
Bharat Rasayan4311.1701.1824.44%1832.22504.00792.0017-18
V-Mart Retail2697.7192.2724.41%4890.93549.901222.3717-18
SKIL Infrastructure8.55120.4223.97%185.175184.000.00017-18
AksharChem (India) Ltd.338.95290.2423.80%0.000299.00264.0017-18
Shriram City Union Finance Ltd.1733.6843.5723.55%11440.0328968.005099.0017-18
Nestle India Ltd.10910.2354.7623.38%105196.157516.0910192.2016-17
DFM Foods Ltd.261.5102.4322.79%0.000275.38425.3117-18
Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd.8775.1389.1122.76%0.000194.00296.0017-18
Ponni Sugars (Erode)131.75317.2922.19%0.000347.92195.9817-18
AXISCADES Engineering Technologies Ltd.55.560.7221.87%209.79549.32232.5817-18
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Symphony Ltd.1410.386.2021.64%0.000686.00687.0017-18
SUVEN LIFE SCIENCES LTD263.868.1121.53%0.0001042.00625.0017-18
Bajaj Consumer Care Ltd.333.9534.1721.48%4925.76616.00831.0017-18
Atul Ltd.3498.0740.3921.30%10375.072934.003147.0017-18
Shirpur Gold Refinery20.3115.4221.24%59.15657.691953.6817-18
Premier Explosives Ltd. 235.45186.3321.11%250.52309.78265.9117-18
Swan Energy Ltd.108.839.3421.10%0.0001662.00316.0017-18
Arcotech Ltd.5.221.6220.98%54.60779.28763.9717-18
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd.1591.55381.8020.97%3776.752154.004336.0017-18
D.B. Corp Ltd.188.1105.0920.95%3289.872482.002328.0017-18
Ganesha Ecosphere329.1137.1220.93%0.000579.00754.0017-18
Voltas Ltd.622.25106.2320.64%20584.036563.005809.0017-18
Strides Arcolab Ltd.475.75353.3020.27%4260.344331.001470.0017-18
Shriram Transport Finance Co. Ltd.1165.95554.0120.17%26456.5788470.0012271.0017-18
Oriental Carbon & Chemicals Ltd1137.85375.3620.05%1158.33590.00328.0017-18
PC Jeweller Ltd.126.999.5320.03%5008.118966.009486.0017-18
Kingfa Science & Technology (India) Ltd.651.85252.1020.00%789.39482.80601.6417-18
Bhageria Industries Ltd.265.65185.1419.99%579.65495.00366.0017-18
Honeywell Automation India Ltd.23800.31602.9419.72%21039.472432.002689.0017-18
United Breweries Ltd.1419.55101.6619.68%37532.904770.005617.0017-18
Bajaj Auto Ltd.3039.15660.1919.66%87943.8824022.2025563.3017-18
Career Point69.55212.0519.61%126.30481.2471.0917-18
Schaeffler India Ltd.5577.85872.8419.45%17447.511871.831813.9015-16
Dynamatic Technologies Ltd.1465.35766.3719.11%0.0001307.35562.5317-18
Rushil Decor592.65116.1719.05%884.83377.00344.0017-18
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
IFB Agro Industries461.9366.0619.05%432.80462.00889.0017-18
Lumax Auto Technologies131.7188.5519.04%897.54511.00595.0017-18
Bayer CropScience Ltd.4181.65518.3718.68%14343.062536.002710.0017-18
Indian Bank252.85329.5318.65%12144.13252716.0017113.7017-18
Bliss GVS Pharma Ltd.172.1552.4718.51%1774.87694.00298.0017-18
Johnson Controls-Hitachi Air Conditioning India Ltd.1893.75196.7618.40%5149.111256.002185.0017-18
GlaxoSmithkline Consumer Healthcare Ltd.7218.1828.5818.35%30359.335439.004317.0017-18
Jay Bharat Maruti Ltd.257.55166.2018.30%557.851062.001730.0017-18
Delta Corp Ltd.244.562.4418.27%6623.511905.00376.0017-18
PTL Enterprises39.526.7418.25%0.000672.0060.0017-18
India Motor Parts and Accessories862.051097.5018.25%0.000952.00476.0017-18
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.772.75269.8018.21%3941.021961.00345.0017-18
3M India Ltd.25157.81362.9118.12%28352.842156.002556.0017-18
Marico Ltd.363.123.8817.90%0.0004056.005181.0017-18
HSIL Ltd.263.6205.9517.78%1905.833496.002250.0017-18
Sagar Cements602.2403.4317.78%1228.491348.00748.0017-18
Exide Industries Ltd.218.463.4017.75%18564.007439.009459.0017-18
N R Agarwal Industries Ltd.313.4128.6717.63%0.000741.001213.0017-18
Apollo Tyres Ltd.211.95126.8517.59%0.00013333.0010299.0017-18
Vardhman Holdings2281.01601.8817.56%727.64516.0063.0017-18
Som Distilleries and Breweries156.0558.8717.47%0.000320.00351.0017-18
Neuland Laboratories711.2618.9317.41%917.451122.70527.4117-18
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.1744.232.7517.35%376747.2017547.0035218.0017-18
Cera Sanitaryware2847.4465.3817.29%3701.62953.001182.0017-18
Cigniti Technologies363.9563.1217.21%1001.59279.00243.0017-18
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Aarti Industries Ltd.1568.6186.4717.00%12752.724119.003699.0017-18
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.7048.91382.6816.85%212876.7859688.0079763.0017-18
Selan Exploration Technology Ltd.187.6179.5116.80%307.66368.2076.6117-18
Colgate Palmolive (India) Ltd.1210.0556.0316.73%32913.362563.004328.0017-18
Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd.321.8592.8416.72%2156.401245.001647.0017-18
Thangamayil Jewellery328.0122.9816.62%450.02610.981379.2917-18
Punjab & Sind Bank28.894.4516.33%1626.94113823.007948.7517-18
VRL Logistics Ltd.265.0565.6416.30%2394.46878.001922.0017-18
Shilpa Medicare413.45141.9616.27%0.0001582.00741.0017-18
Banco Products (India) Ltd.154.086.0116.25%1101.10741.00618.0017-18
Bharat Financial Inclusion Ltd.1031.9215.1916.24%14463.1111530.002100.0017-18
SRF Ltd.2458.45600.6616.15%14131.177534.004677.0017-18
Rajesh Exports Ltd.722.85140.5716.14%21345.7619929.0033660.0017-18
Gujarat State Petronet Ltd.190.089.8316.04%10715.248961.001332.0017-18
Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients Ltd.78.1515.4315.93%389.97155.26212.5517-18
Vodafone Idea Ltd.17.0558.8815.92%0.00096723.0027829.0017-18
Excel Crop Care3514.15471.8215.91%0.000917.001147.0017-18
UltraTech Cement Ltd.4198.25943.9915.86%115300.7455810.8030683.9017-18
Steel Strips Wheels821.2341.9015.82%1280.252176.001518.0017-18
Ceat Ltd.1089.0629.4215.74%4405.014837.006330.0017-18
Shreyans Industries149.75112.1615.70%0.000313.00464.0017-18
CESC Ltd.689.21001.7915.54%9166.3628491.907220.0716-17
Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys Ltd.246.6442.5515.54%665.332638.001769.0017-18
Ramkrishna Forgings513.65233.2015.49%1674.502102.001435.0017-18
Phillips Carbon Black Ltd.162.6397.7415.47%2802.412928.002546.0017-18
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
NOCIL Ltd. 137.9562.9915.47%2281.141332.00989.0017-18
Vesuvius India Ltd.1160.8325.5715.31%0.000854.01911.2716-17
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd.617.386.6015.19%9815.071838.002581.0017-18
FIEM Industries Ltd.496.55341.1915.19%653.46935.001238.0017-18
HCL Technologies Ltd.1102.0197.9715.17%149458.7532899.0022073.0017-18
Bharat Bijlee Ltd.1073.11223.7715.17%606.301122.81789.8117-18
GM Breweries560.35199.1015.15%1024.88350.821605.1617-18
Bosch Ltd.17946.43270.6415.12%54772.4113927.0011690.0017-18
GRP Ltd1080.0954.8115.09%143.64231.83299.4517-18
Deep Industries Ltd.151.45142.1915.02%484.64790.00300.0017-18
Insecticides India638.6265.1215.02%1319.991002.001073.0017-18
Tata Sponge Iron Ltd.742.65640.5415.02%1143.681227.13816.6517-18
eClerx Services Ltd. 1133.45283.7215.01%4385.321298.001144.0017-18
Zydus Wellness Limited1302.05176.8614.95%0.000740.00264.0017-18
Vardhman Textiles Ltd.1126.55806.3714.80%0.0007730.005851.0017-18
RS Software (India) Ltd.31.2567.7014.77%80.31197.0057.0017-18
Ambika Cotton Mills1129.5748.6914.74%647.20565.00584.0017-18
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.2638.05589.2314.70%52681.8616804.0032871.0017-18
Excel Industries1056.35349.7614.68%1328.89625.00582.0017-18
Excel Realty N Infra Ltd.1.55349.7614.68%0.000625.00582.0017-18
Dabur India Ltd.403.0523.9914.66%71190.725830.005609.0017-18
Thirumalai Chemicals90.3501.9514.63%924.67660.001011.0017-18
TCPL Packaging Ltd.383.3237.1814.58%348.80644.95698.0517-18
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1806.15269.2614.56%30567.2811820.004228.0017-18
Dewan Housing Finance Corporation Ltd.140.15280.4214.50%4398.19107912.0010450.2017-18
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
HIL1841.75754.3414.48%0.0001046.001278.0017-18
Anjani Portland Cement Ltd.137.2588.8614.46%347.11380.53360.0517-18
Radico Khaitan Ltd349.1585.6714.33%4654.172259.001797.0017-18
Cantabil Retail India261.865.3614.30%427.52190.89196.6217-18
Siemens Ltd.1168.25233.2914.29%0.00014360.0012725.0017-18
H.E.G. Ltd.1843.95452.6114.28%7368.422638.622758.4017-18
Sandesh733.2878.4714.28%555.03755.00375.0017-18
Sundram Fasteners Ltd.551.975.6314.18%11595.422788.003396.0017-18
Poddar Pigments Ltd.167.75346.9914.07%177.98381.4628.5217-18
Poddar Housing and Development Ltd.551.8346.9914.07%348.74381.4628.5217-18
Munjal Showa Ltd.158.7142.5013.98%634.80800.001581.0017-18
Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd.1052.8316.5613.98%11570.274988.002056.0017-18
FDC Ltd.162.3572.0913.94%2844.371495.001062.0017-18
Sharda Motor Industries Ltd.1473.3596.6413.90%876.61588.001155.0017-18
Albert David Ltd.391.85325.6613.90%223.75291.51287.4517-18
ICRA Ltd.3102.0576.7713.87%2993.43667.00222.0017-18
The United Nilgiri Tea Estates Company Limited313.2233.1013.82%156.60125.1061.6517-18
Cipla Ltd.561.7175.3113.78%45253.3617610.0011390.0017-18
ESAB India Ltd.891.8244.9613.77%1372.48491.00532.0017-18
Uniply Industries35.5565.5013.76%586.04519.06134.0717-18
NIIT TECHNOLOGIES LTD1303.65239.6713.76%8030.481816.001646.0017-18
MphasiS Ltd.964.35202.1513.71%17946.554690.003274.0017-18
Astec Lifesciences Ltd.525.0586.5313.62%1026.47413.00367.0017-18
Vinati Organics1753.05154.8613.62%9010.68980.00743.0017-18
Arman Financial Services Ltd.355.258.0913.56%246.86146.1527.3117-18
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.2155.05397.3013.56%808143.7591056.0097356.0017-18
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd.490.5520.4213.49%3602.235137.002455.0017-18
City Union Bank Ltd.204.4562.6313.46%14963.7039937.003402.0017-18
Alicon Castalloy632.35191.6213.44%862.53752.00929.0017-18
Cosmo Films Ltd.204.2327.6713.40%396.961796.001827.0017-18
Gallantt Metal47.8550.6613.38%0.000589.00824.0017-18
Remsons Industries93.834.2413.36%0.00069.70128.3617-18
Blue Star Ltd.658.25102.6013.35%6338.953168.004425.0017-18
Bata India Ltd.1445.55115.0013.33%18578.212144.002636.0017-18
Star Paper Mills124.6260.0913.32%0.000594.00347.0017-18
Thermax Ltd.978.15215.1913.29%11654.665472.003867.0017-18
Nitin Spinners82.475.0713.28%0.000978.001145.0017-18
Mirza International Ltd.57.047.5513.27%685.711003.00972.0017-18
Alphageo (India)472.8322.3313.26%300.70346.00429.0017-18
Supreme Petrochem Ltd.220.466.9013.24%2126.861295.753104.1217-18
SKF India Ltd.2003.7357.6213.21%10287.002451.002750.0017-18
MANALI PETROCHEMICALS LTD 26.922.4313.19%462.84527.00645.0017-18
Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd.212.089.0513.14%2430.581920.003364.0017-18
Seshasayee Paper and Boards947.0556.3513.14%0.0001268.751117.7917-18
Orient Bell161.7156.0113.10%230.42434.00648.0017-18
Venky's (India) Ltd.2081.25511.7113.09%2932.481439.002689.0017-18
Finolex Cables Ltd.455.3143.4513.08%6963.812489.002815.0017-18
Onelife Capital Advisors12.834.1613.07%17.1057.252.1717-18
Dynemic Products Ltd.115.5580.8812.96%130.92139.04164.2817-18
Industrial Investment Trust80.05222.6212.94%180.51508.006.0017-18
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Kanoria Chemicals and Industries60.3139.5212.91%263.51847.54338.7417-18
Orbit Exports115.149.4612.85%325.27188.15130.2317-18
NCL Industries137.5101.9212.79%621.91965.001116.0017-18
Birla Corporation Ltd.511.6429.5512.75%3939.837934.003865.0017-18
GHCL Ltd.242.35166.4912.73%2375.763708.162956.5217-18
Unichem Laboratories Ltd.189.8392.6112.70%1336.193130.00669.0017-18
Gufic BioSciences Ltd.82.86.9112.65%644.18236.07300.9617-18
Ambuja Cements Ltd.226.8100.5912.63%45034.5424825.0010446.0016-17
Nilkamal Ltd.1378.05534.3012.62%2056.051187.972107.9617-18
Karma Energy16.063.6912.62%18.51142.4233.5017-18
RSWM177.05382.4812.57%416.952733.142939.7617-18
Zensar Technolgies Ltd.231.15278.5112.53%5203.191557.001286.0017-18
Texmo Pipes & Products Ltd.19.532.3512.46%48.79284.64244.5317-18
Foseco India Ltd.1438.3227.9512.41%919.07220.95357.5916-17
Sarda Energy and Minerals285.8379.7512.40%1030.311962.001476.0017-18
Cox and Kings (India) Ltd.133.05170.4812.38%2349.135443.002623.0017-18
Caplin Point Laboratories Ltd.377.4539.0212.38%2853.52411.00427.0017-18
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd.75.2515.6112.33%1248.40426.001032.0017-18
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.193.0104.0112.27%100969.69224721.0029752.0017-18
J.B. Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Ltd.343.55174.0312.22%2870.361785.001250.0017-18
Rane Madras395.05228.2512.21%472.87849.001211.0017-18
Tamilnadu Telecommunications1.6-18.89012.21%0.00021.741.6017-18
Sun TV Network Ltd.580.45117.7412.18%22874.375235.002862.0017-18
GIC Housing Finance Ltd.255.5183.8412.09%1375.8711355.001128.0017-18
Harita Seating Systems484.4149.2912.08%0.000253.00437.0017-18
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Apar Industries Ltd.684.5266.2712.05%2619.584009.005515.0017-18
Tinplate Company of India Ltd.147.2564.5712.05%1543.181121.581917.8017-18
Tata Elxsi Ltd.950.6118.5011.99%5920.34950.001386.0017-18
SML Isuzu802.55274.9011.91%0.0001020.331135.0517-18
Hitech Corporation Ltd.103.187.3111.91%0.000354.61397.6917-18
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company1418.3329.2211.89%22185.0539514.005425.0017-18
Kellton Tech Solutions Ltd.44.0510.7111.87%424.55192.04122.5417-18
Pennar Industries Ltd.37.3533.7411.86%449.471021.001227.0017-18
IG Petrochemicals303.4171.4311.85%934.47836.001144.0017-18
Maithan Alloys540.8300.5811.85%1574.271219.001874.0017-18
Vardhman Acrylics42.339.7011.82%339.92413.00327.0017-18
Gujarat Pipavav Port Ltd.93.4541.6611.78%0.0002523.00649.0017-18
Mahindra Holidays & Resorts India Ltd.239.1557.4711.77%3178.303370.001064.0017-18
Agro Tech Foods Ltd.580.3139.5211.76%1414.19444.00812.0017-18
Rolta India Ltd.7.5245.9011.74%124.429696.001433.0017-18
Savita Oil Technologies1160.95518.1611.70%1662.481296.001782.0017-18
Petronet LNG Ltd.235.264.8011.62%35280.0015953.0030599.0017-18
BGR Energy Systems Ltd58.4196.3711.61%421.416245.003298.0017-18
Elgi Rubber Company23.051.6011.59%0.000399.33186.6817-18
UFLEX Ltd.235.9293.3111.58%1703.434522.003874.0017-18
Sastasundar Ventures Ltd.121.0585.4511.50%385.06272.611.4317-18
Ruchira Papers101.085.1911.48%244.92367.00448.0017-18
PTC India Financial Services Ltd.16.236.4311.48%0.00013002.101189.6417-18
INEOS Styrolution India Ltd.529.5366.6911.46%931.391067.001895.0017-18



Financial Data From D'Market

(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)


All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.