Stock Listing : A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

1 YoY Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
3 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
5 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
7 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   
10 Yr CAGR Growth - Book Value / Share     Total Assets    Net cash Flow    Revenue/ Sales   Profit Before Tax   Net Profit   Operating Profit   EBITDA   

Beta - Please note that this feature is in early testing phase. We believe that data is validated but it may contain some discrepancies

10 Year CAGR Growth Growth in Book Value per Share in Indian Stock Market

Blue Chip Shares   Futures & Option Shares   Midcap Shares  
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
WABCO India7065.8667.9466.83%13557.061754.782067.4916-17
IFCI Ltd.15.9535.7864.27%2781.4231735.002774.0516-17
Jubliant Foodworks Limited1394.85129.2256.89%9201.241351.582546.0716-17
Dalmia Bharat2355.6155.2554.53%21375.501661.22222.5116-17
Hindustan Composites395.051409.1149.12%574.24781.52166.1816-17
Summit Securities838.6410.9648.67%925.96451.672.7316-17
GKW Ltd748.6176.5846.76%447.57122.1114.0616-17
Whirpool Of India Ltd.1538.35116.9044.87%19718.772893.453940.7716-17
Nandan Denim85.9587.4344.65%419.481246.491220.4116-17
NaAgarwal Industrial Corporation Ltd.287.55190.0941.40%295.23201.66297.2916-17
Arcotech Ltd.17.1107.5640.89%185.85738.80733.7616-17
Godrej Consumer Products Ltd.1160.45129.1238.67%79436.176218.024748.1016-17
Gujarat Pipavav Port Ltd.108.041.7737.65%5404.862552.19683.1016-17
Ausom Enterprise71.648.8036.09%98.0686.38295.7416-17
Kitex Garments158.195.9335.38%1084.28558.09545.9016-17
FERT. & CHEM. TRAVANCORE LTD.46.05-23.12035.36%2970.051573.031862.6016-17
DLF Ltd.196.5582.4234.45%35805.8829135.703702.9516-17
LG Balakrishnan and Brothers548.15291.2333.80%888.46826.841171.5916-17
Triveni Turbine Ltd.113.0511.9933.44%3719.10634.30732.7616-17
Yes Bank Ltd.334.15483.1232.90%77171.85215060.0016424.6016-17
Piramal Enterprises2523.0835.8532.88%46846.9825648.603766.2116-17
Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd.4.85-30.23032.74%918.8211910.302702.9116-17
Shree Cement Ltd.15627.12209.5732.70%54273.0611186.708429.1616-17
TTK Prestige Ltd.5864.35733.2331.97%6646.311166.451603.6416-17
Skipper Ltd.171.247.9631.85%1730.351330.971702.9616-17
Indiabulls Housing Finance1192.65280.0330.80%51171.07100727.0011252.2016-17
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Hindustan Copper Ltd.66.4515.8630.01%6245.243232.441220.4016-17
Binani Industries87.3709.5629.73%277.874683.30158.9716-17
Dynacons Systems and Solutions34.229.8329.21%23.8054.10158.2916-17
Nesco Ltd530.5599.1627.71%3771.541031.83305.7516-17
Repco Home Finance Ltd.555.25181.7827.66%3503.999091.931045.8616-17
Technofab Engineering183.45227.1827.50%193.59514.66402.1716-17
Capital First556.8229.6527.19%5541.3317023.902726.4516-17
Bharti Infratel291.9587.7927.07%52898.5621428.306084.7016-17
TVS Srichakra3125.2750.6326.92%2405.281407.971960.4216-17
J Kumar Infraprojects234.5183.5826.71%1836.652648.081437.5016-17
SKIL Infrastructure24.45121.9526.57%0.0005534.110.04016-17
MRF Ltd.75186.720151.9026.35%32098.2415025.2013245.8016-17
IndusInd Bank Ltd.1969.95338.6526.21%117237.97178860.0014405.7016-17
Muthoot Capital Services Ltd.1080.6142.7325.81%1740.331278.19284.0716-17
Page Industries28228.9597.1125.68%30100.651162.772130.1316-17
Eicher Motors Ltd.29440.01441.6025.64%79437.555532.307037.9716-17
Shriram City Union Finance Ltd.2059.9762.5725.00%14092.1824537.504432.9116-17
Srikalahasthi Pipes Ltd.263.65204.6124.51%1229.381584.101177.8716-17
Kirloskar Industries1188.1782.5224.47%1163.21781.743.5316-17
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.600.6334.3924.46%16927.7714227.107989.2316-17
Hindustan Media Ventures195.35159.5424.02%1472.941480.36933.2716-17
Shriram Transport Finance Co. Ltd.1468.25498.0924.01%33900.3574412.4010828.8016-17
Punjab & Sind Bank31.05131.5923.79%1770.9996695.408172.8716-17
Power Mech Projects Ltd.970.35419.5523.48%1435.621265.321291.1616-17
Nestle India Ltd.9894.9354.7623.38%95176.667516.0910192.2016-17
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Infinite Computer Sol.(India) Ltd.465.7167.3023.31%1551.41752.28383.3116-17
Voltas Ltd.515.190.2322.86%17113.945684.485410.3616-17
Idea Cellular Ltd.56.065.8022.86%26395.5699678.1035278.6016-17
Sreeleathers Ltd.234.6587.6722.65%597.93238.2799.5916-17
Puravankara Projects Ltd.114.883.5022.58%2756.984807.46976.4716-17
Marico Ltd.331.222.6622.37%43057.973771.374850.7516-17
Aban Offshore Ltd.117.0700.6021.93%699.625901.59886.8616-17
Asian Hotels (East)276.0770.6321.64%322.78921.9198.3216-17
Ganesha Ecosphere341.1119.9621.52%654.23448.81674.1816-17
Exide Industries Ltd.250.858.4021.44%21356.256811.337628.3816-17
Bayer CropScience Ltd.4640.5580.9921.35%15935.952857.102802.8016-17
Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri88.8569.0821.32%597.901195.441700.2416-17
Indian Bank346.9301.1021.31%16548.39218233.0016039.8016-17
Ceat Ltd.1306.65570.1221.26%5365.494611.625701.7316-17
Bharat Rasayan6071.15472.2621.15%2622.31371.73620.6916-17
Sagar Cements803.2384.5421.00%1644.141243.17535.7616-17
PTC India Financial Services Ltd.17.737.6720.89%1159.3210844.001350.8016-17
Supreme Infrastructure India37.25250.5420.73%92.913400.501050.1216-17
Atul Ltd.2711.15647.6120.72%8032.082661.842694.5316-17
Honeywell Automation India Ltd.18472.21335.1620.70%16528.321954.142410.0716-17
AXISCADES Engineering Technologies Ltd.113.161.7920.67%446.42289.03231.9816-17
Housing Development and Infrastructure Ltd.21.7260.8420.51%935.2715857.70710.8116-17
Petronet LNG Ltd.206.2107.9220.29%31485.0014221.8024616.0016-17
Capri Global Capital85.865.3020.24%1527.311944.65231.6016-17
Insecticides India689.7225.9520.19%1470.981009.191107.3816-17
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Indraprastha Gas Ltd.257.05209.0420.13%17906.004114.173814.7816-17
UltraTech Cement Ltd.3752.0872.1419.93%99986.8740437.7023891.4016-17
United Breweries Ltd.1218.2588.2219.89%33517.994507.794734.1216-17
Tata Elxsi Ltd.1342.95179.5119.70%8211.93719.871233.0416-17
Reliance Power Ltd.34.2560.0519.63%9761.8524412.9048.0616-17
Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys Ltd.323.55386.6619.59%864.172509.931672.3516-17
PTC India Ltd.79.75103.8819.36%2397.686856.3714074.8016-17
Dynamatic Technologies Ltd.1630.75446.6719.32%1076.18958.87505.4016-17
Vishnu Chemicals260.55144.7219.21%316.44655.24438.7816-17
Shreyans Industries133.4588.0519.19%188.23265.33420.0316-17
VST Tillers Tractors2278.15566.0319.15%2009.75620.78695.1216-17
GlaxoSmithkline Consumer Healthcare Ltd.6061.95742.4319.12%25311.084986.193986.4616-17
Som Distilleries and Breweries243.749.2619.11%693.37303.50244.7216-17
Jay Bharat Maruti Ltd.438.15140.5618.85%947.19841.991526.6316-17
IFB Agro Industries605.45302.0518.82%572.51395.38829.3116-17
Steel Strips Wheels1217.35314.5818.81%1901.431739.521331.6616-17
Selan Exploration Technology Ltd.188.7172.0718.76%313.16358.7855.8416-17
Swan Energy Ltd.161.2519.8518.75%3956.441187.67330.7616-17
3M India Ltd.19836.11088.2018.54%22622.501898.542362.9816-17
HSIL Ltd.343.8200.5618.53%2448.443121.592074.9816-17
Tata Sponge Iron Ltd.1063.25561.5918.50%1649.341059.31557.3116-17
TPL Plastech Ltd.258.178.6718.49%208.06147.64180.1516-17
Talwalkars Better Value Fitness Ltd.48.85159.8818.40%153.34974.91257.1216-17
Voltamp Transformers Limi976.95531.1818.36%992.22585.16609.3816-17
Kellton Tech Solutions Ltd.51.4518.8318.36%273.52130.8776.5016-17
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Kaveri Seed Company Ltd.572.6148.3018.36%3812.981517.04669.8916-17
GRP Ltd1200.0960.1518.29%158.27244.06303.1916-17
Venus Remedies Ltd54.25370.4718.20%67.44832.86375.4516-17
Sunteck Realty Ltd.386.2135.9918.01%5625.971121.86197.2416-17
Texmo Pipes & Products Ltd.16.5552.0717.96%41.91259.59260.0916-17
Cera Sanitaryware2859.65401.8517.87%3749.72900.031009.1716-17
Empee Distilleries18.2134.2717.81%37.43658.90499.2216-17
Phillips Carbon Black Ltd.226.35326.6417.72%768.512626.501926.9516-17
OCL INDIA LTD1090.65413.9517.61%6301.394798.752911.8716-17
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.8793.01197.7217.58%268021.9851591.1068034.8016-17
Shakti Pumps (India)527.4120.6017.43%984.43419.37404.9316-17
Asahi Songwon Colors254.45127.6217.39%328.10244.92257.0916-17
Jamna Auto Industries88.0542.0617.31%3568.77545.571087.3716-17
Omaxe Ltd.219.4102.1217.29%4006.425791.001036.6016-17
Pennar Industries Ltd.52.030.4017.08%632.39847.25987.7016-17
Birla Corporation Ltd.702.05412.1717.06%5429.206669.923345.1216-17
Simplex Infrastructures Ltd.470.9308.2216.96%2338.768486.335607.5116-17
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.1819.25393.2416.92%345671.8090111.0092693.0016-17
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1462.95261.9816.92%24887.598400.654592.6816-17
MphasiS Ltd.1089.65223.1416.91%21242.315443.433018.5516-17
VRL Logistics Ltd.328.0559.3216.80%3007.87906.891803.0916-17
DCM Shriram288.15156.1316.73%4792.375820.615732.4616-17
Career Point94.5199.9216.54%172.61412.2073.5716-17
KSK Energy Ventures Ltd2.073.5716.45%89.044409.0719.8516-17
SRF Ltd.1660.05547.6916.41%9597.186127.053883.0316-17
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Kilitch Drugs (India)84.5587.6916.36%116.43125.5328.1416-17
Radico Khaitan Ltd396.7577.4116.35%5229.362277.741679.9016-17
Bosch Ltd.17909.92883.2216.30%54811.4811799.8010435.2016-17
Aarti Industries Ltd.1223.2159.5316.29%9959.663342.823050.2216-17
Siyaram Silk Mills545.95636.7116.22%2582.141158.891573.9316-17
Gujarat State Petronet Ltd.180.979.7716.19%10256.075841.871027.5516-17
Thangamayil Jewellery471.2110.4216.17%641.34444.141293.6516-17
ESAB India Ltd.632.25221.9216.10%994.66435.96473.7216-17
Dabur India Ltd.384.4520.7716.09%67844.175231.015369.8416-17
Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hyp148.6136.1716.06%241.96344.03366.4816-17
Transformers and Rectifiers India21.65250.8616.00%293.71846.39802.2416-17
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd.220.071.2915.99%7967.379012.473412.5416-17
Indiabulls Real Estate Ltd.164.65128.9215.86%7974.129732.1827.2016-17
Finolex Industries Ltd.563.65184.6415.79%6358.872982.812987.6416-17
Jindal Drilling & Industries Ltd.128.15295.2115.74%372.971014.44371.6016-17
Jindal Worldwide512.95141.4715.70%2079.59810.821157.8516-17
SKF India Ltd.1744.75343.4915.67%8951.392312.732631.4116-17
CESC Ltd.954.61001.7915.54%12856.4428491.907220.0716-17
Bharti Airtel Ltd.374.15253.1815.45%149722.62198399.0062276.3016-17
Excel Crop Care3203.75395.4515.44%3548.38732.83963.5016-17
Jayant Agro Organics Ltd.232.05156.9515.41%697.20479.92656.4316-17
GM Breweries912.25150.1115.41%1357.08279.73375.2116-17
Can Fin Homes Ltd.362.45404.3215.40%4754.7913469.401352.0716-17
Ambuja Cements Ltd.206.896.0615.36%40695.9023475.409267.8215-16
Thermax Ltd.1056.15202.2515.32%12865.224676.263763.6516-17
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Vesuvius India Ltd.1254.6325.5715.31%2553.03854.01911.2716-17
Navin Fluorine International Ltd.657.15764.1015.31%3262.531070.21701.2316-17
Cosmo Films Ltd.229.0313.8915.20%443.821528.521457.8416-17
FDC Ltd.228.270.7615.14%3995.441456.721008.9116-17
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.3586.85506.3215.13%72643.8714756.7028475.0016-17
FIEM Industries Ltd.811.95321.6915.12%1067.80892.271017.4416-17
Cords Cable Industries75.8595.0515.09%98.85279.87323.4116-17
Pochiraju Industries3.5543.6915.06%6.71141.209.6715-16
Abbott India Ltd.7643.25652.6815.03%15774.512073.142902.5616-17
Blue Star Ltd.639.696.0515.03%6198.242642.524112.1016-17
Strides Arcolab Ltd.392.8361.5014.96%3533.465570.952109.8016-17
Colgate Palmolive (India) Ltd.1180.4546.8314.95%32094.642358.883981.8216-17
Alphageo (India)613.25228.8214.88%387.83323.76296.5616-17
Jayaswal Neco Industries Ltd.6.425.6414.87%405.536964.902516.4216-17
RS Software (India) Ltd.37.876.8614.77%100.36210.9870.7016-17
Centum Electronics433.7148.3514.68%560.10484.99387.2516-17
MT Educare59.4539.2414.65%432.18368.41248.2216-17
Ambika Cotton Mills1292.65653.7314.61%748.85476.01528.6116-17
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd.361.1580.6314.60%75755.3540168.204878.8616-17
Globus Spirits131.3129.3614.58%387.50819.46789.1216-17
Rane Madras694.45168.3414.55%804.22697.711003.3116-17
Pfizer Ltd.2598.6528.7214.55%11878.303359.211966.2716-17
Zydus Wellness Limited1369.1142.6114.48%5353.96605.08225.1916-17
Transport Corporation of India Ltd. 282.6575.8414.46%2208.381133.361804.2516-17
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd.503.074.2414.46%8128.881662.632527.9616-17
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
SML Isuzu769.15277.9814.44%1111.20801.951368.9616-17
MBL Infrastructures15.15158.5914.42%64.662267.322271.2416-17
Cipla Ltd.611.4159.1114.38%49574.0316099.0010974.6016-17
Sandesh904.05778.3914.30%685.69692.62362.3616-17
Cigniti Technologies346.748.9214.28%916.14253.42275.0916-17
Apar Industries Ltd.700.9247.7314.26%2742.623311.794775.5816-17
Dewan Housing Finance Corporation Ltd.634.8255.3314.22%20003.6792542.5010821.2016-17
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd.562.15457.0814.22%4194.894611.422070.2116-17
Vardhman Textiles Ltd.1210.8712.9414.20%6961.096979.125727.7716-17
Arman Financial Services Ltd.352.5555.1414.18%260.8888.4116.5616-17
Agro Tech Foods Ltd.697.5147.6614.18%1719.79473.52806.5316-17
Mangalam Cement Ltd.245.25189.5814.17%664.311342.291048.8616-17
Kwality Ltd.25.9541.7314.17%0.0002745.446131.2316-17
Swaraj Engines Ltd.1890.05228.1614.08%2313.74373.74666.1416-17
Prakash Industries Ltd.159.2159.7214.08%2511.653502.632173.5016-17
JK Cement Limited882.65274.6114.06%6126.226206.954420.7116-17
United Bank of India11.246.0813.97%3420.00141131.009427.9116-17
HIL1800.45669.4413.88%1359.36898.111053.5916-17
Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Ltd.90.457.4613.87%15466.7028357.7043207.9016-17
TIL336.85290.3213.78%349.40545.74308.1716-17
Pressman Advertising46.213.0313.76%109.3935.4450.1216-17
Ramkrishna Forgings728.6171.2313.71%2371.571819.40875.5116-17
Bata India Ltd.824.2103.1213.70%10674.871922.602467.1616-17
Deep Industries Ltd.84.65118.2113.67%291.52752.83277.3816-17
Fortis Healthcare Ltd.137.682.5113.60%7217.805172.83645.1216-17
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Godrej Industries Ltd.607.848.0613.59%20346.155007.991500.0916-17
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.759.6266.4313.57%3928.271870.36259.4416-17
PPAP Automotive566.95165.8813.53%776.93353.17342.7016-17
Munjal Showa Ltd.238.15127.3713.47%958.00676.371459.6616-17
HCL Technologies Ltd.908.9182.0413.43%125970.7832529.4019318.3016-17
Zensar Technolgies Ltd.1243.7251.4313.41%5707.881320.551282.8216-17
Biocon Ltd.634.5330.6413.40%37779.007525.802587.9016-17
Sutlej Textiles and Industries54.4498.1513.39%922.192127.902249.6216-17
Sundram Fasteners Ltd.627.862.5013.36%13151.212485.302934.3716-17
Aries Agro127.95103.9213.34%172.70318.65216.7916-17
Deccan Cements405.95467.7413.33%581.84555.42557.8316-17
SPML Infra93.95134.3213.28%394.352369.201611.1116-17
Seshasayee Paper and Boards878.1436.0213.27%1103.751112.211134.7916-17
Ponni Sugars (Erode)125.5159.0513.27%108.19238.96250.4716-17
Hinduja Ventures693.9500.1713.22%1432.621417.11202.7016-17
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd.1786.1166.7713.14%4172.921183.622879.3816-17
Oil Country Tubular19.135.3513.14%88.80355.657.2916-17
Supreme Petrochem Ltd.290.5560.3213.13%2801.401132.652918.6216-17
Pidilite Industries Ltd.1042.5566.3013.12%53354.554323.314865.3716-17
Maithan Alloys610.7203.4913.07%1812.10904.421342.1016-17
Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd.211.474.4113.07%2420.831731.083330.8116-17
Sharda Motor Industries Ltd.1989.8474.2413.06%1157.10552.301042.6116-17
Genesys International Corporation Ltd.203.076.2712.95%659.64284.5376.6816-17
SQS India BFSI510.4598.0512.88%559.87143.91259.9516-17
Vinyl Chemicals (India)104.426.1112.84%198.28104.46292.7116-17
NameCurrent PriceLatest BV/Share10 Yr growth % Market capTotal AssetsRevenuePeriod
Gujarat Apollo Industries199.8190.5312.81%253.07315.0483.5716-17
Sumeet Industries16.153.0612.76%88.22922.061198.0216-17
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.194.295.2012.68%103428.53203518.0025716.5016-17
MSP Steel & Power12.847.2112.67%493.341910.74935.7016-17
Archidply Industries59.458.9412.64%139.37257.07271.1716-17
Rural Electrification Corporation Ltd.108.2168.7412.62%21891.99209266.0024077.9016-17
J.B. Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Ltd.263.95163.6612.60%2236.631721.341174.6616-17
Kolte - Patil Developers253.45105.2612.60%1927.971656.06534.4816-17
Pincon Spirit Ltd.11.332.7312.54%90.56529.341420.0616-17
Bang Overseas47.648.3212.54%63.94140.44159.0816-17
Union Bank of India82.4305.1712.53%10020.49453680.0032660.0016-17
Motherson Sumi Systems Ltd.287.741.3412.50%63948.498282.406347.8016-17
Industrial Investment Trust88.45239.2612.49%189.98541.2617.0215-16
Finolex Cables Ltd.593.65122.7512.46%0.0002182.112444.8416-17
Foseco India Ltd.1364.25227.9512.41%888.88220.95357.5916-17
ICRA Ltd.3247.2458.1812.40%3279.57547.70210.9016-17
Ortel Communications12.746.5012.39%41.91522.73203.3716-17
DCM86.1125.2312.37%164.30687.70955.5816-17
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company1616.0275.8512.36%25072.4830734.604659.5516-17
Mahamaya Steel Industries74.5583.1212.35%91.33206.89253.9316-17
GHCL Ltd.276.8135.8512.35%2752.123478.132780.7016-17
Swelect Energy Systems309.25647.8912.29%315.68814.16169.6216-17
Savita Oil Technologies1233.65452.8512.27%1726.781156.201497.1716-17
DCB Bank Ltd.175.0568.2212.25%5394.4824070.602076.1516-17



Financial Data From D'Market

(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)


All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.