Stock Listing : A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Continous Rise in EBIDTAContinous Rise in Sales/RevenueContinous Rise in Operating Profit
Continous Rise in Operating ExpenseContinous Rise in Total Income 

Beta - Please note that this feature is in early testing phase. We believe that data is validated but it may contain some discrepancies

Countinous Rise in EPS in last few Quarters in Indian Stock Market

Blue Chip Shares   Futures & Option Shares   Midcap Shares  
NameCurrent PriceTrend For QuartersLatest EPSLast Quarter EPSOperating ProfitTotal IncomeRevenuePeriod
IndusInd Bank Ltd.1953.251015.8815.612867.855858.624650.1117-18
Phillips Carbon Black Ltd.222.95821.5416.42101.96764.03753.0117-18
Prakash Industries Ltd.160.179.706.64203.84916.96910.4517-18
Diamond Power Infrastructure2.87-1.100-1.150-12.270112.32105.0317-17
IOL Chemicals and Pharmaceuticals87.272.041.5734.56288.40287.5217-18
OPTO CIRCUITS (I) LTD.13.960.2100.1408.3924.7724.6017-18
Escorts Ltd.896.059.187.50173.751458.661436.1017-18
B L Kashyap & Sons Ltd.39.851.210.47013.19272.95239.8217-18
Indo-National785.65518.1317.685.9069.3663.7617-18
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd.571.2530.1015.28292.83757.29697.3217-18
Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd.758.05521.908.61184.00763.60596.5117-18
Ind-Swift9.35-2.090-2.580-8.97076.9169.8517-18
Subros304.553.102.7463.69551.74552.1517-18
Sundram Fasteners Ltd.625.9554.534.36165.86962.79945.4517-18
Universal Cables146.1555.322.4331.96379.72376.8617-18
DEN Networks Ltd.88.2550.2800.01033.20276.06266.2217-18
Astec Lifesciences Ltd.697.758.763.6831.14130.14128.3617-18
PNB Housing Finance Ltd.1072.55513.2313.051366.261570.201569.9717-18
MindTree Ltd.983.85411.679.57239.001487.501428.1017-18
MphasiS Ltd.1099.1411.349.49222.43888.28855.3117-18
Ballarpur Industries Ltd.10.754-0.510-0.620-172.350130.23108.4017-18
Thermax Ltd.1079.7547.205.30124.941348.121310.1117-18
Indraprastha Medical Corporation Ltd.43.4540.6100.60019.79189.14189.0517-18
Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd.607.5543.212.5715.24164.23145.2917-18
Havell's India Ltd.542.6543.613.11348.652560.642534.9017-18
Hinduja Ventures696.8417.9216.4267.4473.4873.4717-18
NameCurrent PriceTrend For QuartersLatest EPSLast Quarter EPSOperating ProfitTotal IncomeRevenuePeriod
Selan Exploration Technology Ltd.190.9544.544.0210.0925.0923.3017-18
NOCIL Ltd. 170.9543.102.7484.35279.08275.8717-18
Alkyl Amines Chemicals Ltd.673.05411.427.3540.40174.41174.0717-18
Excel Industries1381.95427.1115.5555.31183.28183.0017-18
Pochiraju Industries3.554-1.400-1.440-0.1200.0000.00017-18
Remsons Industries105.344.431.213.1636.9536.0417-18
Ambika Cotton Mills1306.9427.9627.6629.24159.62159.1217-18
TIL348.3546.335.2414.69124.86122.7717-18
Jubliant Foodworks Limited1394.55410.3210.01127.76792.56779.8217-18
Cerebra Integrated Technologies59.6540.3900.3406.8185.9184.9317-18
Intellect Design Arena Ltd.197.442.561.4030.88231.01217.4817-18
KDDL Ltd.510.443.883.166.7337.3735.3517-17
L&T Technology Services1323.7414.4811.73151.501051.00979.5017-18
Tata Chemicals Ltd.719.5340.4014.38256.971843.48918.2517-18
Tata Metaliks Ltd.720.5321.6115.9587.70555.40546.0617-18
Kec International Ltd.333.136.983.98330.153369.183361.9017-18
HDFC Bank Ltd.2083.35318.4917.9213729.3025549.7021321.1017-18
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.1321.435.905.533303.036475.005323.3717-18
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.1299.85317.458.723459.5427515.2026941.7017-18
Sun Pharma Advanced Resea397.330.100-2.310-44.99069.5920.0917-18
JSW Steel Ltd.336.9539.274.675043.0019772.0019699.0017-18
Steel Authority of India Ltd.83.931.970.1002347.2817642.3017037.8017-18
Ashok Leyland Ltd.136.432.281.541032.688836.128772.4917-18
HMT Ltd.26.7530.0400.000-3.11012.164.1617-17
Divi's Laboratories Ltd.1044.2539.858.46386.501136.121087.9517-18
NameCurrent PriceTrend For QuartersLatest EPSLast Quarter EPSOperating ProfitTotal IncomeRevenuePeriod
Carborundum Universal Ltd.331.2532.801.9981.73461.29449.3317-18
Grindwell Norton515.3533.953.5670.27384.43377.5717-18
Electrosteel Castings Ltd.23.0530.6300.57064.99553.05540.1017-18
NRB Bearings Ltd.180.832.762.2042.16243.07235.3317-18
Ramkrishna Forgings727.7310.538.5191.65440.95440.1117-18
Asahi India Glass Ltd.332.332.331.87139.65735.05728.3217-18
Nilkamal Ltd.1701.1322.6722.1765.31598.00596.0617-18
Bharat Bijlee Ltd.1284.4386.4817.0812.44276.67222.8117-18
H.E.G. Ltd.3119.63158.6685.61950.961296.241292.4517-18
Graphite India Ltd.783.95323.2217.43668.561249.261212.2217-18
BEML Ltd.854.0345.074.01239.471264.411252.6017-18
Praj Industries Ltd.81.4531.270.37025.72226.72217.0817-18
Elecon Engineering Company Ltd. 62.8534.470.04070.97374.87369.7517-18
Action Construction Equipment Ltd. 141.331.831.4038.31369.92367.4617-18
Greaves Cotton Ltd.135.6532.322.2869.85514.47486.1517-18
Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd.451.75321.1714.66471.081815.431764.3717-18
Deepak Fertilisers & Petrochemicals Corp. Ltd.268.636.132.9736.171174.401124.7117-18
LIC Housing Finance Ltd.497.4310.699.733651.283934.113900.9517-18
GRUH Finance Ltd.310.1533.572.25460.55484.31484.3117-18
GIC Housing Finance Ltd.377.3311.127.83268.21297.00297.0017-18
Elgi Equipments Ltd.266.631.491.2243.09305.91301.6317-18
Hikal Ltd.157.633.082.8371.45392.11390.4917-18
India Glycols Ltd.430.15313.1811.0899.51747.81741.1217-18
KPIT Technologies Ltd.278.733.352.5773.04415.93400.0317-18
Nitco71.5330.50-1.4901.42407.31158.8117-18
NameCurrent PriceTrend For QuartersLatest EPSLast Quarter EPSOperating ProfitTotal IncomeRevenuePeriod
Hindustan Oil Exploration Co. Ltd.128.531.260.9909.7425.6123.2317-18
Time Technoplast Limited 125.931.781.3392.36550.85550.4617-18
Tamil Nadu Newsprint & Papers Ltd.269.5534.783.92160.921062.171050.5317-18
Seshasayee Paper and Boards875.3334.8624.5271.46352.57347.9017-18
DCW Ltd.25.8530.340-0.03036.45346.63345.8217-18
MANALI PETROCHEMICALS LTD 48.7531.551.0043.52190.52189.9317-18
Strides Arcolab Ltd.394.8384.9811.6573.401130.62389.0217-18
SUVEN LIFE SCIENCES LTD221.234.912.7291.24222.95213.7217-18
Godawari Power & Ispat452.1325.9218.82133.80626.36622.5217-18
Surya Roshni Ltd.337.036.805.70101.761427.351425.8517-18
ITI Ltd.83.331.421.1666.91880.20789.9117-18
Astra Microwave Products Ltd. 105.2533.431.9043.93172.30169.2517-18
NELCO Ltd.273.6531.271.220.08012.338.1017-18
Transport Corporation of India Ltd. 288.334.263.6456.45614.50605.2517-18
Apollo Tyres Ltd.272.7533.913.57403.072886.012841.3117-18
JK Tyre & Industries Ltd125.2533.381.29223.221809.791803.4717-18
MRF Ltd.75703.43814.43803.09686.033944.753865.3817-18
Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd.414.036.834.90209.151942.331931.4417-18
Aarti Drugs612.739.669.2354.74315.89315.8917-18
Aksh Optifibre Ltd.29.230.5500.40024.30170.77169.3317-18
Astral Poly Technik Ltd.1015.7533.652.6283.84506.57504.2917-18
Automotive Axles Ltd.1234.65318.7214.7654.70469.96469.0717-18
Bharat Gears164.033.663.5912.94145.80144.8917-18
Dynamatic Technologies Ltd.1697.4539.645.4730.82163.17161.0517-18
Eastern Silk Industries Ltd.2.9533.60-0.210-27.73073.1313.6917-18
NameCurrent PriceTrend For QuartersLatest EPSLast Quarter EPSOperating ProfitTotal IncomeRevenuePeriod
Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd.211.1536.885.51116.91883.19880.7617-18
GM Breweries927.6316.8615.2533.26118.76112.3317-18
GTN Industries11.030.000-0.8309.4987.2587.1817-18
Hind Rectifiers123.530.400-0.5002.9429.2029.1417-17
Ind-Swift Laboratories Ltd.100.65310.580.02046.44221.87216.5017-18
Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals27.13-0.470-0.860-1.24032.8032.6717-18
Kabra Extrusion Technik101.635.291.3819.68103.41102.8417-18
KEI Industries Ltd.430.636.334.98101.041029.811030.4217-18
Lokesh Machines62.531.230.7108.8251.2250.8617-18
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd.497.3536.915.541421.772073.812059.9917-18
Malu Paper Mills37.930.4400.2005.0773.7273.5317-18
MM Forgings1392.15322.6812.5638.61203.87199.5517-18
Omax Autos Ltd.165.936.165.8319.18344.98339.4017-18
Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Ltd.987.25312.029.7992.80632.19619.0717-18
Rane Madras692.7314.1912.2541.65351.16347.9917-18
RSWM249.8535.803.9170.42770.41760.6217-18
SAL Steel7.0535.650.3208.83206.79143.0117-18
Sasken Communication Techno. Ltd.1009.65314.0013.1016.36114.71104.8017-18
Sterlite Technologies Ltd.281.132.461.64189.96785.16768.3117-18
Century Extrusions6.0530.2300.1204.6367.3666.9317-18
Goldiam International60.131.601.563.3334.3731.0417-18
Lyka Labs40.531.040.370-0.01012.0011.0317-18
Madras Fertilizers28.934.49-0.57057.27545.16503.1217-18
Shah Alloys27.75326.1511.552.42236.28137.1817-18
Autolite (India)57.8533.191.814.8348.0147.4317-18
NameCurrent PriceTrend For QuartersLatest EPSLast Quarter EPSOperating ProfitTotal IncomeRevenuePeriod
Harita Seating Systems929.95315.5011.9612.16106.92101.7617-18
Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd.218.838.645.8350.58115.46114.3717-18
Savita Oil Technologies1205.85328.1224.0947.41462.70460.4717-18
Aditya Birla Money57.7530.5500.4606.7343.1142.0717-18
Zydus Wellness Limited1370.3539.299.2430.6377.1869.0817-18
Arshiya50.634.70-0.16011.18134.9318.3117-18
Syncom Healthcare Ltd.4.73-0.070-0.3200.51012.1311.9817-18
Kirloskar Electric Company Limited 23.23-1.440-3.040-1.950112.99109.2417-18
SPML Infra96.334.772.0639.60519.55489.5117-18
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company1603.1318.6115.941073.361511.601511.3717-18
Technofab Engineering184.5536.013.0417.41168.80166.8617-18
Asian Hotels (West)312.4532.601.559.4641.4637.8617-18
Eros International Media Ltd.130.233.751.9779.65191.16179.4417-18
Gravita India154.2531.030.94015.78286.04285.5017-18
Pennar Industries Ltd.52.5532.620.71037.23367.21343.0917-18
Sumeet Industries15.231.851.7930.35275.80275.5617-17
XL Energy Ltd.1.353-0.110-0.260-0.2300.2400.24017-17
Texmaco Rail & Engineering Ltd.70.931.040.19024.71306.39284.5617-18
Maithan Alloys622.5330.5726.91103.46449.99440.4017-18
Brooks Laboratories89.553-1.400-1.620-1.74014.6414.5217-18
Essar Shipping17.738.72-1.380-112.290559.64163.0417-18
Rupa and Company411.835.023.0067.52420.71420.2717-18
Kokuyo Camlin98.2530.5800.50016.67190.30190.2317-18
Orient Refractories177.1532.291.8340.91181.80178.8617-18
Dewan Housing Finance Corporation Ltd.637.7539.969.752461.512808.172801.9317-18
NameCurrent PriceTrend For QuartersLatest EPSLast Quarter EPSOperating ProfitTotal IncomeRevenuePeriod
Capital First559.9311.578.22490.601065.141026.5517-18
Vishnu Chemicals264.834.891.4124.73180.38177.1417-18
Linc Pen and Plastics324.032.111.748.48103.85103.3517-18
Manaksia Steels Ltd.30.930.6700.6208.09105.71104.6817-17
NaMEP Infrastructure Developers Ltd.71.531.050.67064.53552.13546.3517-18
Skipper Ltd.168.6534.812.85108.57593.64592.8517-18
Syngene International Ltd.588.7534.214.10128.80425.70409.1017-18
Muthoot Capital Services Ltd.1057.95313.089.5465.46118.76118.6517-18
Prabhat Dairy Ltd.148.9530.8500.62015.17414.95412.4217-18
TeamLease Services Ltd.3137.65311.7110.5317.54907.74904.1817-18
Rollatainers Ltd.3.6534.740.960170.87390.62387.6617-17
TCI Express Ltd.592.634.654.0328.41249.94249.3417-18
Apex Frozen Foods Ltd.444.937.857.0529.99267.18262.8317-17



Financial Data From D'Market

(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)


All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.