Stock Listing : A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Continous Decline in EBIDTAContinous Decline in Sales/RevenueContinous Decline in Operating Profit
Continous Decline in Operating ExpenseContinous Decline in Total Income 

Beta - Please note that this feature is in early testing phase. We believe that data is validated but it may contain some discrepancies

Countinous Decline in EPS in last few Quarters in Indian Stock Market

Blue Chip Shares   Futures & Option Shares   Midcap Shares  
NameCurrent PriceTrend For QuartersLatest EPSLast Quarter EPSOperating ProfitTotal IncomeRevenuePeriod
Videocon Industries Ltd.6.1510-38.030-30.910-978.520864.34362.9517-17
Sathavahana Ispat13.658-17.180-16.550-35.90052.6350.0717-18
Shalimar Paints116.46-8.480-5.190-10.26060.2760.2217-18
Ujjivan Financial Services Ltd.380.35-0.0500.050-0.6901.810.00017-17
Mercator Ltd.20.35-2.070-1.780-1.330113.9596.9717-18
Jayant Agro Organics Ltd.216.542.943.5320.21203.07202.7817-18
Ujaas Energy10.140.0500.2006.0867.4566.7317-18
Morarjee Textiles27.14-0.6700.08012.1681.0178.8917-18
MPS Ltd549.2547.939.3018.4157.1452.1717-18
Sutlej Textiles and Industries49.0540.6001.0046.56610.47604.3317-18
Indo Rama Synthetics Ltd.21.44-2.000-1.270-0.120521.08519.9217-18
JBF Industries Ltd.27.654-9.650-1.990-26.810961.37931.4917-18
The New India Assurance Company Ltd.288.4544.087.49353.316462.776368.1617-18
Petronet LNG Ltd.207.4543.483.53822.078739.638636.2317-18
Ganesh Housing Corporation92.541.032.1716.1045.9239.1717-18
Balrampur Chini Mills Ltd.63.454-1.8702.61-8.1901037.011025.5217-18
Corporation Bank26.04-11.040-10.810-589.7504642.454193.1017-18
Binani Industries81.854-1.260-0.3909.680.5500.63017-18
Karur Vysya Bank Ltd.97.7540.7000.980724.881699.531490.8817-18
State Bank of India261.54-8.650-2.80011259.3068436.1055941.3017-18
Sical Logistics Ltd. 164.8540.8401.0033.41333.38308.9817-18
Dharani Sugars and Chemicals11.354-13.710-6.800-32.84084.7471.1817-18
Ortel Communications13.654-26.280-2.150-65.41039.7139.8717-18
Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar Ltd.5.654-1.390-1.310-65.6401606.341566.2017-18
Dwarikesh Sugar Industrial Ltd.14.43-0.4901.13-12.310354.00349.3617-18
Nalwa Sons Investment1155.23-11.1101.54-8.0000.8000.79017-18
NameCurrent PriceTrend For QuartersLatest EPSLast Quarter EPSOperating ProfitTotal IncomeRevenuePeriod
Cox and Kings (India) Ltd.210.530.3101.9729.57593.28561.6717-18
Times Guaranty28.353-0.110-0.010-0.0900.0600.06017-18
MBL Infrastructures14.553-11.470-3.9702.2671.3140.9317-17
Refex Industries12.153-0.8700.060-1.03029.6228.8917-18
Man Infraconstruction Ltd.40.730.4800.5208.6478.9062.7517-18
Punjab & Sind Bank27.853-9.290-6.450860.692122.051966.3017-18
Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd250.130.8700.93045.18464.96461.1017-17
Peria Karamalai Tea & Produce Company Ltd.270.63-4.350-3.480-0.81014.0413.8617-18
SJVN Ltd.26.9530.3400.500251.73436.42344.7917-18
Vipul Ltd.45.953-0.0400.0600.04058.8857.8817-18
Blue Blends (India) Ltd.8.053-16.5800.430-34.85031.8431.7917-18
Avanti Feeds Ltd.430.6316.6220.72104.47738.13726.7617-18
Nandan Denim69.430.1602.8641.31398.76386.8417-18
Tara Jewels5.053-141.420-81.710-310.64068.4667.3317-18
Compucom Software11.33-0.7000.270-8.05012.039.7417-18
IDFC Bank Ltd.36.8530.1200.4301592.472374.352281.3017-18
Panama Petrochem146.832.192.4122.45339.43338.8017-18
Cimmco60.53-5.790-2.430-12.03033.5931.8817-18
Lovable Lingerie114.053-9.6601.36-19.57029.5628.5917-18
GPT Infraprojects142.930.7900.98014.12100.1097.0317-17
Supreme Infrastructure India27.53-116.770-45.420-130.110236.10219.1717-18
Nesco Ltd486.4536.076.2252.9481.5375.5417-18
Peninsula Land Ltd. 15.73-7.250-1.740-164.640142.8998.2717-18
Kaveri Seed Company Ltd.580.43-2.7800.820-13.35042.9841.6017-18
Lakshmi Vilas Bank Ltd.99.93-24.310-2.040-446.780740.91702.6317-18
NameCurrent PriceTrend For QuartersLatest EPSLast Quarter EPSOperating ProfitTotal IncomeRevenuePeriod
Finolex Cables Ltd.587.130.0004.90115.38819.57795.9617-18
GMR Infrastructure Ltd.17.853-1.360-0.950-633.830321.29276.7417-18
Consolidated Construction3.053-0.740-0.460-13.970114.1599.5917-18
IVRCL Ltd.1.553-4.030-3.580-105.780322.85319.3417-17
Jindal Drilling & Industries Ltd.116.053-7.210-0.790-55.06061.4734.0717-18
Eicher Motors Ltd.27048.1395.43173.28505.022614.612529.7717-18
Dena Bank14.03-5.420-3.360-572.3102390.682067.3817-18
Andhra Bank30.83-21.150-6.100-1664.4305092.624605.8717-18
Tanla Solutions Limited39.03-0.3900.02011.84183.22179.2617-18
Suzlon Energy Ltd.7.13-1.530-0.710-259.3201634.651551.4217-18
Sujana Universal Industries Ltd.0.53-3.560-3.010-6.6800.9700.01017-17
Emco Ltd. 5.83-8.590-4.760-79.42095.0495.0417-18
Petron Engineering Construction34.53-136.940-77.640-133.30044.4939.5417-18
Ramsarup Industries0.63-48.070-47.330-159.1400.0100.00017-17
Panoramic Universal2.93-0.430-0.420-1.1303.092.1217-17
Maan Aluminium119.331.412.722.07109.77108.7117-18
JSW Holdings Ltd.1732.938.118.1810.9812.2712.2717-18
Aban Offshore Ltd.101.93-4.560-1.47056.97161.90142.4317-18
Empee Distilleries16.953-26.040-6.590-3.41094.5493.9217-18
Sandesh899.05321.3323.4324.4193.0989.8317-18
Kohinoor Foods Ltd.34.13-21.8500.240-50.530190.06188.8117-18
Zodiac Clothing Co. Ltd.145.23-3.900-2.250-5.49057.3157.4817-17
Soma Textiles and Industries7.653-2.920-0.500-2.82017.9315.8517-18
MIC Electronics Limited2.653-8.760-0.060-109.00015.0015.0017-18
Rallis India Ltd.186.030.4001.3017.86356.30352.3918-18
NameCurrent PriceTrend For QuartersLatest EPSLast Quarter EPSOperating ProfitTotal IncomeRevenuePeriod
Bajaj Finserv Ltd.6663.9530.3800.6603.7134.7629.4718-18
Gujarat Apollo Industries189.63-1.480-0.130-3.32010.176.5817-18
Reliance Industrial Infrastructure Ltd.408.331.271.682.7624.9321.2018-18



Financial Data From D'Market

(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)


All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.