Technical Strength Analyser Available at Technical Analysis of Stocks    Interactive Charts Enhanced to include Financial & Technical Data in One View
Stock Listing : A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Stock Analysis of Dollar Industries , Birds-Eye-view On Returns/Technicals/Funda/F&O

About Strength Screener

Charts Of Dollar Industries Ltd.

1D   1W   2W   1M   3M   1Y   2Y   5Y   
Interactive Charts

Price / Volume Action

CodeDOLLAR
EOD Share Price154.85
Previous Share Price147.3
Price Change 7.55
Change % 5.13%
Volume126.74 K
Five Day Avg Vol124.56 K
Beta0.0
Last Business Date24-Jan-20

Price Gain/Loss

DurationAbsolute ChgChg %
One Week 15.90 11.44
Two Weeks 24.00 18.34
One Month 14.85 10.61
Three Months -20.400 -11.641
Six Months -61.050 -28.277
One Year -132.800 -46.167

Highs / Lows

DurationHighLow
One Week160.0137.0
Two Weeks160.0130.1
One Month160.0129.05
Three Months192.95121.95
Six Months231.5121.95
One Year304.0121.95

Key Moving Average

MA SMAEMA
5 Days 144.24146.536
15 Days 140.887142.718
20 Days 141.105142.419
50 Days 143.028148.105
100 Days 165.253165.099
200 Days 203.46203.2
Detailed MA Analysis of DOLLAR ...

Key Technical Indicators

MACD 0.493
RSI 66.63
RSI (Smooth) 64.33
ADX 16.03
Chaikin Money Flow -0.096
Williams %R -16.640
PSAR 135.05
Detailed Tech Analysis DOLLAR ...

Financial Data Highlights

Market Cap881.39
Book Value/ Share76.115
Enterprise Value117.75
Revenue TTM1019.17
Gross Profit TTM589.03
Revenue /Share TTM179.71
Consensus Target407.33
Key Financial Highlights DOLLAR ...

Financial Ratios of DOLLAR

EPS11.88
PE13.04
Div/Share1.70
Div Yield1.21
Trailing PE13.04
Forward PE12.96
Price/Book2.03
Key Financial Ratios of DOLLAR ...

Key Profit & Loss Data

Period31_Mar_2019Growth
Net Inc 73.62 15.68 %
Ops Income124.57 11.53 %
Revenue1028.76 11.15 %
Ops Expense904.19 11.10 %
PBT109.40 14.64 %
Gross Profit589.03 14.02 %
Div Paid-9.074 67.48 %
Key P&L DOLLAR ...

Price Range (PR) /Volatility

PeriodAvg PR Range %
LBD PR14.359.27
Week PR23.0014.85
Month PR30.9519.99
5 Day Period9.166.47
10 Day Period7.945.66
5 Week Period15.3511.55
3 Months Period27.0021.62
Price Range /Volatility DOLLAR ...

Highlights & Chart Patterns of Dollar Industries Ltd.

Share has hit One Month high on 24-Jan-20.
Stock has jumped by more than 10% in last two weeks from its lowest level of 130.1 dt 13-Jan-20
Stock has jumped by more than 15% in last One Month from its lowest level of 129.05 dt 10-Jan-20.
Stock has jumped by more than 25% in last three Month from its lowest level of 121.95 dt 09-Dec-19.
Share is making strong moves on recent days daily chart. Such movements may give an opportunity for short term trading.
Share is making strong moves on recent weekly chart. Such movements may give an opportunity for short term trading.
Three inside up Candlestick pattern was formed by Dollar Industries Ltd. on 21/01/2020 with rise in volume.
More Chart Patterns Dollar Industries Ltd. ...
You can now customize Equity with technical , SMA , Fin Data, chart patterns in one Page. Click here to view guide

Share Price History of Dollar Industries Ltd.

Date Open High Low Close Volume
24-Jan-20 148.70 160.00 145.65 154.85 126 K
23-Jan-20 141.00 152.00 140.50 147.30 129 K
22-Jan-20 138.25 143.00 138.25 139.70 58148
21-Jan-20 137.05 143.05 137.00 140.00 252 K
20-Jan-20 139.25 142.50 138.80 139.35 55910
17-Jan-20 142.70 144.40 137.10 138.95 39224
16-Jan-20 140.05 145.75 138.00 142.60 124 K
15-Jan-20 143.40 147.50 139.25 140.05 34047
14-Jan-20 146.90 148.85 141.05 143.40 33529
13-Jan-20 132.00 148.80 130.10 145.25 66624
About Dollar Industries Limited
Dollar Industries Limited manufactures and markets hosiery and garments primarily in India. It offers vests, briefs, trunks, T-shirts, atheleisure, boxers, bermudas, capris, track pants, camisoles, panties, leggings, lounge wears, and trousers for men, women, and children. The company offers its products under the Dollar Bigboss, Dollar Missy, Force NXT, Force-Go-Wear, Dollar J Class, Dollar Lehar, Dollar Comfort, Dollar Champion, Dollar RKG, Dollar Commando, Dollar Bravery, Dollar Ultra, Dollar Foot Prints, and other brands. It also offers its products in the United Arab Emirates, Oman, Qatar, Kuwait, Bahrain, Yemen, Iraq, Nepal, Nigeria, Jordan, Myanmar, Ghana, Algeria, Kenya, Iran, Ukraine, Togo, and Latvia. Dollar Industries Limited was founded in 1972 and is headquartered in Kolkata, India.
About Strength

Strength is based on Deep Analysis, Back Testing and Historical Trend Analysis using Machine Learning. Overall Technical Strength is based on 50+ indicators including Technicals, moving Avg, chart patterns, candlestick and proprietary algorithms.Technical Strength is currently calculated around around 5 to 6 PM. This is an automated process and in NO WAY should be considered as a tip as its based on past data. We strongly recommend to use these signals for information only and seek advise from a certified professional for any trading decision.If you like it then please share. The more the visitors the more the innovations. Feedback

We are working on fundamental strength also. Please share your views to help shape up the requirement.

( Intraday Analysis is on 15 Mins Delayed Data. All Other analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)


All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.