Real Time Screeners Intraday Screeners now on Real Time Data (Updated every 5 mins)
Stock Listing : A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Stock Analysis of Gandhi Special Tubes, Birds-Eye-view On Returns/Technicals/Funda/F&O

About Strength Screener

Charts Of Gandhi Special Tubes

1D   1W   2W   1M   3M   1Y   2Y   5Y   
Interactive Charts

Price / Volume Action

CodeGANDHITUBE
EOD Share Price168.9
Previous Share Price168.85
Price Change 0.050
Change % 0.0296%
Volume8828.00
Five Day Avg Vol18.43 K
Beta0.0
Last Business Date05-Jun-20

Price Gain/Loss

DurationAbsolute ChgChg %
One Week 4.95 3.02
Two Weeks -2.40 -1.40
One Month -11.30 -6.27
Three Months -61.10 -26.57
Six Months -119.10 -41.35
One Year -239.05 -58.60

Highs / Lows

DurationHighLow
One Week184.7160.2
Two Weeks184.7159.05
One Month184.7154.0
Three Months228.0140.0
Six Months294.95140.0
One Year409.9140.0

Key Moving Average

MA SMAEMA
5 Days 166.35167.442
15 Days 166.953168.281
20 Days 168.13169.522
50 Days 175.896181.342
100 Days 210.254205.759
200 Days 253.435244.082
Detailed MA Analysis of GANDHITUBE ...

Key Technical Indicators

MACD -3.64
RSI 51.54
RSI (Smooth) 45.94
ADX 23.37
Chaikin Money Flow -0.434
Williams %R -51.47
PSAR 157.97
Detailed Tech Analysis GANDHITUBE ...

Financial Data Highlights

Market Cap216.85
Book Value/ Share143.575
Enterprise Value55.94
Revenue TTM93.55
Gross Profit TTM79.19
Revenue /Share TTM67.70
Consensus Target0
Key Financial Highlights GANDHITUBE ...

Financial Ratios of GANDHITUBE

EPS21.54
PE9.22
Div/Share9.00
Div Yield5.44
Trailing PE9.22
Forward PE0
Price/Book1.08
Key Financial Ratios of GANDHITUBE ...

Key Profit & Loss Data

Period31_Mar_2019Growth
Net Inc 38.63 15.07 %
Ops Income42.13 13.07 %
Revenue121.41 7.85 %
Ops Expense79.29 5.30 %
PBT49.75 9.41 %
Gross Profit74.38 4.85 %
Div Paid-14.99 20.50 %
Key P&L GANDHITUBE ...

Price Range (PR) /Volatility

PeriodAvg PR Range %
LBD PR8.955.30
Week PR24.5014.51
Month PR24.5014.51
5 Day Period13.398.19
10 Day Period10.536.46
5 Week Period18.4511.58
3 Months Period28.2218.02
Price Range /Volatility GANDHITUBE ...

Highlights & Chart Patterns of Gandhi Special Tubes

Stock has fallen by more than 25% in last three Month from its highest level of 228.0 dt 06-Mar-20.
Stock has fallen by more than 50% in last three Month from its highest level of 294.95 dt 12-Dec-19.
Stock has fallen to less than half in last One Year from its Highest level of 409.9 dt 06-Jun-19.
Share is making strong moves on recent weekly chart. Such movements may give an opportunity for short term trading.
Share is making strong moves on recent Monthly chart. Such movements may give an opportunity for short term trading.
Stock - Gandhi Special Tubes has gud price range with fall in vol market in uptrend
Bullish harami Candlestick pattern was formed by Gandhi Special Tubes on 02/06/2020 Prior to pattern formation this share was in downtrend.
More Chart Patterns Gandhi Special Tubes ...
You can now customize Equity with technical , SMA , Fin Data, chart patterns in one Page. Click here to view guide

Share Price History of Gandhi Special Tubes

Date Open High Low Close Volume
05-Jun-20 170.00 174.95 166.00 168.90 8828
04-Jun-20 171.90 180.00 165.10 168.85 12243
03-Jun-20 170.00 184.70 162.00 166.40 57670
02-Jun-20 162.15 169.00 162.00 165.45 5033
01-Jun-20 168.95 168.95 160.20 162.15 8387
29-May-20 169.00 169.00 159.05 163.95 5668
28-May-20 168.55 175.85 163.00 165.40 50869
27-May-20 170.00 170.00 167.80 169.90 1880
26-May-20 171.50 175.00 167.50 170.00 941
22-May-20 167.20 172.00 164.05 171.30 753
About Gandhi Special Tubes Limited
Gandhi Special Tubes Limited manufactures and markets welded and seamless steel tubes in India. The company offers cold drawn bright annealed seamless steel tubes; precision electric resistance welded steel tubes; cold formed coupling nuts; and high pressure diesel fuel injection tubes. It supplies its products primarily to the original equipment manufacturers of the automotive sector, farm equipment manufacturers, construction equipment manufacturers, and other engineering industries. The company also exports its products to various countries, including Germany, the United Kingdom, South East Asian countries, etc. It is also involved in the wind power generation activities in Maharashtra and Gujarat. The company was formerly known as Gandhi Special 07 Tubes Ltd. Gandhi Special Tubes Limited was incorporated in 1985 and is based in Mumbai, India.
About Strength

Strength is based on Deep Analysis, Back Testing and Historical Trend Analysis using Machine Learning. Overall Technical Strength is based on 50+ indicators including Technicals, moving Avg, chart patterns, candlestick and proprietary algorithms.Technical Strength is currently calculated around around 5 to 6 PM. This is an automated process and in NO WAY should be considered as a tip as its based on past data. We strongly recommend to use these signals for information only and seek advise from a certified professional for any trading decision.If you like it then please share. The more the visitors the more the innovations. Feedback

We are working on fundamental strength also. Please share your views to help shape up the requirement.

( Intraday Analysis is on Real Time Data (Updated every 5 Mins). All Other analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)


All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.