Real Time Screeners Intraday Screeners now on Real Time Data (Updated every 5 mins)
Stock Listing : A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Stock Analysis of International Paper APPM, Birds-Eye-view On Returns/Technicals/Funda/F&O

About Strength Screener

Charts Of International Paper APPM

1D   1W   2W   1M   3M   1Y   2Y   5Y   
Interactive Charts

Price / Volume Action

CodeCNOVAPETRO
EOD Share Price5.8
Previous Share Price6.1
Price Change -0.300
Change % -4.92%
Volume1770.00
Five Day Avg Vol503.00
Beta0.0
Last Business Date29-May-20

Price Gain/Loss

DurationAbsolute ChgChg %
One Week -0.100 -1.69
Two Weeks -0.0500 -0.855
One Month 0.350 6.42
Three Months 0.450 8.41
Six Months -2.20 -27.50
One Year -9.75 -62.70

Highs / Lows

DurationHighLow
One Week6.45.7
Two Weeks6.85.7
One Month6.85.2
Three Months6.84.55
Six Months11.754.55
One Year16.254.55

Key Moving Average

MA SMAEMA
5 Days 5.985.98998
15 Days 5.933335.90469
20 Days 5.78755.84175
50 Days 5.4245.9023
100 Days 6.55856.55528
200 Days 7.70158.55302
Detailed MA Analysis of CNOVAPETRO ...

Key Technical Indicators

MACD 0.149
RSI 58.70
RSI (Smooth) 50.10
ADX 15.69
Chaikin Money Flow -0.542
Williams %R -71.43
PSAR 6.74
Detailed Tech Analysis CNOVAPETRO ...

Financial Data Highlights

Market Cap15.72
Book Value/ Share29.962
Enterprise Value0.643
Revenue TTM207.48
Gross Profit TTM53.54
Revenue /Share TTM77.35
Consensus Target0
Key Financial Highlights CNOVAPETRO ...

Financial Ratios of CNOVAPETRO

EPS-1.12
PE0
Div/Share0
Div Yield0
Trailing PE0
Forward PE0
Price/Book0.203
Key Financial Ratios of CNOVAPETRO ...

Key Profit & Loss Data

Period31_Mar_2019Growth
Net Inc -1.26 198.44 %
Ops Income0.628 81.47 %
Revenue248.50 2.02 %
Ops Expense247.88 3.20 %
PBT-1.25 176.22 %
Gross Profit42.34 4.42 %
Div Paid0 � %
Key P&L CNOVAPETRO ...

Price Range (PR) /Volatility

PeriodAvg PR Range %
LBD PR0.60010.34
Week PR0.70012.07
Month PR1.6027.59
5 Day Period0.3385.79
10 Day Period0.2444.12
5 Week Period0.5509.67
3 Months Period1.1723.28
Price Range /Volatility CNOVAPETRO ...

Highlights & Chart Patterns of International Paper APPM

Share has hit One Week high on 29-May-20.
Stock has jumped by more than 25% in last three Month from its lowest level of 4.55 dt 05-Mar-20.
Stock has fallen by more than 10% in last two weeks from its highest level of 6.8 dt 21-May-20.
Stock has fallen by more than 15% in last One Month from its highest level of 6.8 dt 21-May-20.
Stock has fallen by more than 50% in last three Month from its highest level of 11.75 dt 10-Feb-20.
Stock has fallen to less than half in last One Year from its Highest level of 16.25 dt 30-May-19.
Bearish marubozu Candlestick pattern was formed by International Paper APPM on 29/05/2020 with rise in volume. Prior to pattern formation this share was in uptrend. Prior to pattern formation this share was in downtrend.
More Chart Patterns International Paper APPM ...
You can now customize Equity with technical , SMA , Fin Data, chart patterns in one Page. Click here to view guide

Share Price History of International Paper APPM

Date Open High Low Close Volume
29-May-20 6.40 6.40 5.80 5.80 1770
28-May-20 6.40 6.40 6.10 6.10 26
27-May-20 6.15 6.15 6.15 6.15 100
26-May-20 6.15 6.15 5.70 5.95 319
22-May-20 5.90 5.90 5.90 5.90 300
21-May-20 6.80 6.80 6.20 6.20 1951
20-May-20 6.50 6.50 6.50 6.50 2
19-May-20 6.30 6.30 6.30 6.30 4
18-May-20 5.85 6.10 5.85 6.10 4
15-May-20 5.85 5.85 5.85 5.85 50
About CIL Nova Petrochemicals Limited
CIL Nova Petrochemicals Limited manufactures and sells yarns in India. The company offers partially oriented, micro-filament, draw twisted, texturized, and fully drawn yarns. It is also involved in the preparation and spinning of man-made fibers, including blended manmade fibers and others. The company also exports its products to Turkey, Spain, Italy, Germany, Peru, Tanzania, Brazil, Israel, France, Portugal, and the Middle East. CIL Nova Petrochemicals Limited was incorporated in 2003 and is based in Ahmedabad, India.
About Strength

Strength is based on Deep Analysis, Back Testing and Historical Trend Analysis using Machine Learning. Overall Technical Strength is based on 50+ indicators including Technicals, moving Avg, chart patterns, candlestick and proprietary algorithms.Technical Strength is currently calculated around around 5 to 6 PM. This is an automated process and in NO WAY should be considered as a tip as its based on past data. We strongly recommend to use these signals for information only and seek advise from a certified professional for any trading decision.If you like it then please share. The more the visitors the more the innovations. Feedback

We are working on fundamental strength also. Please share your views to help shape up the requirement.

( Intraday Analysis is on Real Time Data (Updated every 5 Mins). All Other analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)


All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.