Real Time Screeners Intraday Screeners now on Real Time Data (Updated every 5 mins)
Stock Listing : A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Stock Analysis of Max Financial Services , Birds-Eye-view On Returns/Technicals/Funda/F&O

About Strength Screener

Charts Of Max Financial Services Ltd.

1D   1W   2W   1M   3M   1Y   2Y   5Y   
Interactive Charts

Price / Volume Action

CodeMFSL
EOD Share Price382.4
Previous Share Price384.6
Price Change -2.20
Change % -0.572%
Volume936.70 K
Five Day Avg Vol1700.54 K
Beta1.25236
Fno StockYes, F&O list
Last Business Date01-Apr-20

Price Gain/Loss

DurationAbsolute ChgChg %
One Week 30.45 8.65
Two Weeks 25.05 7.01
One Month -194.90 -33.76
Three Months -159.80 -29.47
Six Months -38.25 -9.09
One Year -59.45 -13.45

Highs / Lows

DurationHighLow
One Week475.9345.1
Two Weeks475.9276.35
One Month611.9276.35
Three Months611.9276.35
Six Months611.9276.35
One Year611.9276.35

Key Moving Average

MA SMAEMA
5 Days 399.3385.614
15 Days 382.323402.918
20 Days 422.685416.628
50 Days 480.462460.925
100 Days 498.456473.346
200 Days 457.759466.333
Detailed MA Analysis of MFSL ...

Key Technical Indicators

MACD -35.89
RSI 42.83
RSI (Smooth) 42.50
ADX 34.99
Chaikin Money Flow 0.0169
Williams %R -46.86
PSAR 302.24
Detailed Tech Analysis MFSL ...

Financial Data Highlights

Market Cap10335.36
Book Value/ Share78.849
Enterprise Value327.83
Revenue TTM21124.70
Gross Profit TTM2792.32
Revenue /Share TTM783.13
Consensus Target588.50
Key Financial Highlights MFSL ...

Financial Ratios of MFSL

EPS11.57
PE33.25
Div/Share0
Div Yield0
Trailing PE33.25
Forward PE41.76
Price/Book4.88
Key Financial Ratios of MFSL ...

Key Profit & Loss Data

Period31_Mar_2019Growth
Net Inc 262.56 8.32 %
Ops Income550.45 1.76 %
Revenue19500.55 19.36 %
Ops Expense18950.11 19.96 %
PBT480.84 9.28 %
Gross Profit2792.32 16.08 %
Div Paid-197.83 37.43 %
Key P&L MFSL ...

Futures of MFSL

Closing Price384.85
Premium/Discount 2.45
Price Change -1.65
Change % -0.427
Future OI1129.70 K
OI Change % -6.16
Future Contracts949.00
Contracts Change -21.18
Lot Size1300

Put / Call Options

Call Max Traded Strike Price400.00
Call Max Traded SP Contracts5
Call Option Open Interest35.10 K
Call Option OI Chg % -3.57
Put Max Traded Strike Price300.00
Put Max Traded SP Contracts4
Put Option Open Interest18.20 K
Put Option OI Chg % -30.00
Option Chain With Impled Vol & Greeks ...

Put Call Ratio - 30/04/2020

Put Open Interest18.20 K
Call Open Interest35.10 K
PCR Open Interest0.519
PCR OI ReadingBullish
Put Contracts Traded6.00
Call Contracts Traded9.00
PCR Volume0.667
PCR Vol ReadingNeutral
Put Call Ratio MFSL ...

Price Range (PR) /Volatility

PeriodAvg PR Range %
LBD PR26.606.96
Week PR38.3510.03
Month PR26.606.96
5 Day Period42.6411.05
10 Day Period60.9418.68
5 Week Period125.3939.99
3 Months Period260.5082.57
Price Range /Volatility MFSL ...

Highlights & Chart Patterns of Max Financial Services Ltd.

Stock has jumped by more than 10% in last two weeks from its lowest level of 276.35 dt 23-Mar-20
Stock has jumped by more than 15% in last One Month from its lowest level of 276.35 dt 23-Mar-20.
Stock has jumped by more than 25% in last three Month from its lowest level of 276.35 dt 23-Mar-20.
Stock has fallen by more than 10% in last two weeks from its highest level of 475.9 dt 27-Mar-20.
Stock has fallen by more than 15% in last One Month from its highest level of 611.9 dt 04-Mar-20.
Stock has fallen by more than 25% in last three Month from its highest level of 611.9 dt 04-Mar-20.
Bearish engulfing Candlestick pattern was formed by Max Financial Services Ltd. on 31/03/2020
More Chart Patterns Max Financial Services Ltd. ...
You can now customize Equity with technical , SMA , Fin Data, chart patterns in one Page. Click here to view guide

Share Price History of Max Financial Services Ltd.

Date Open High Low Close Volume
01-Apr-20 380.00 401.90 375.30 382.40 936 K
31-Mar-20 407.95 413.65 379.65 384.60 1706 K
30-Mar-20 385.20 411.60 385.20 397.85 1065 K
27-Mar-20 439.20 475.90 392.35 408.45 2360 K
26-Mar-20 352.30 439.90 345.10 423.20 2433 K
25-Mar-20 300.25 377.45 292.95 351.95 1704 K
24-Mar-20 317.40 326.00 278.65 303.20 1822 K
23-Mar-20 367.00 382.65 276.35 288.55 1152 K
20-Mar-20 374.30 414.00 369.00 407.75 1588 K
19-Mar-20 339.00 398.85 318.65 378.10 2769 K
About Max Financial Services Limited
Max Financial Services Limited, through its subsidiary, Max Life Insurance Company Limited, provides life insurance products in India. It offers long term savings, protection, and retirement solutions. The company was formerly known as Max India Limited and changed its name to Max Financial Services Limited in January 2016. Max Financial Services Limited was incorporated in 1982 and is based in New Delhi, India.
About Strength

Strength is based on Deep Analysis, Back Testing and Historical Trend Analysis using Machine Learning. Overall Technical Strength is based on 50+ indicators including Technicals, moving Avg, chart patterns, candlestick and proprietary algorithms.Technical Strength is currently calculated around around 5 to 6 PM. This is an automated process and in NO WAY should be considered as a tip as its based on past data. We strongly recommend to use these signals for information only and seek advise from a certified professional for any trading decision.If you like it then please share. The more the visitors the more the innovations. Feedback

We are working on fundamental strength also. Please share your views to help shape up the requirement.

( Intraday Analysis is on Real Time Data (Updated every 5 Mins). All Other analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)


All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.