Technicals Stability Returns

TopStockResearch Celebrates Glorious 75 years of Indian Independence

with Made in India Product to make you Atma Nirbhar
Stock Analysis of Jet Freight Logistics , Birds-Eye-view
Technical Stability Returns Stock Strength Index
About Strength Screener
1D   1W   2W   1M   3M   1Y   2Y   5Y   
Highs / Lows
DurationHighLow
One Week24.0519.9
Two Weeks27.0519.9
One Month27.0519.9
Three Months36.519.9
Six Months37.219.9
One Year47.1514.475
Two Year47.156.5
Five Year66.755.95
Key Moving Average
MA SMAEMA
5 Days 21.28    21.16   
10 Days 22.88    22.28   
15 Days 23.37    22.91   
20 Days 23.89    23.33   
50 Days 24.46    24.98   
100 Days 28.18    26.61   
200 Days 28.95    26.42   
Detailed MA Analysis of JETFREIGHT ...
Key Technical Indicators
MACD -1.14   
RSI 30.46   
RSI (Smooth) 28.54   
ADX 21.83   
Chaikin Money Flow -0.677   
Williams %R -97.90   
PSAR 25.92   
Super Trend 27.14   
Awesome Osc -2.75   
Detailed Tech Analysis JETFREIGHT ...
Financial Data Highlights
Market Cap46.40 Cr
Enterprise Value59.70 Cr
Book Value/ Share22.82
Revenue TTM482.07
Gross Profit TTM17.60
Revenue /Share TTM184.67
Consensus Target0
Key Financial Highlights JETFREIGHT ...
Financial Ratios of JETFREIGHT
Earning / Share2.56
PE8.23
Div/Share0
Div Yield0.460
Trailing PE8.23
Forward PE0
Price/Book1.76
Key Financial Ratios of JETFREIGHT ...
Key Profit & Loss Data
Period31_Mar_2022Growth
Net Inc 2.97 33.56 %
Ops Income7.28 16.29 %
Revenue460.50 30.88 %
Ops Expense453.23 31.14 %
PBT4.65 76.81 %
Gross Profit14.35 26.54 %
Div Paid-0.116 0 %
Key P&L JETFREIGHT ...
Price Range (PR) /Volatility
PeriodAvg PR Range %
LBD PR0.5502.74
Week PR3.8018.95
Month PR7.1535.66
5 Day Period2.1110.26
10 Day Period2.3710.69
5 Week Period4.1219.10
3 Months Period6.5531.04
Price Range /Volatility JETFREIGHT ...
Highlights & Chart Patterns of Jet Freight Logistics Ltd.
Candlestick pattern Bullish Harami formed , but volume or other trend not very supportive
Bearish Continuation Heikin Ashi Pattern formed
Short Term Lower High and Lower Lows , Top Points :25.45/02-Aug-22 00:00 25.95/20-Jul-22 00:00 27.45/04-Jul-22 00:00 , Bottom Points : 20.0/17-Aug-22 00:00 23.45/28-Jul-22 00:00 24.7/12-Jul-22 00:00
Long Term Lower High and Lower Lows , Top Points :25.95/20-Jul-22 00:00 27.45/04-Jul-22 00:00 34.55/19-May-22 00:00 36.425/11-Apr-22 00:00 , Bottom Points : 20.0/17-Aug-22 00:00 21.2/24-Jun-22 00:00 28.3/25-Feb-22 00:00
Long Term Lower High and Lower Lows , Top Points :36.425/11-Apr-22 00:00 44.925/21-Jan-22 00:00 , Bottom Points : 20.0/17-Aug-22 00:00 21.2/24-Jun-22 00:00 27.425/12-May-22 00:00 28.3/25-Feb-22 00:00
Nicely trending downwards
You can now customize Equity with technical , SMA , Fin Data, chart patterns in one Page. Click here to view guide

Share Price History of Jet Freight Logistics Ltd.

Date Open High Low Close Volume
18-Aug-22 20.00 20.50 19.95 20.05 1080 K
17-Aug-22 20.90 21.95 19.90 20.00 997 K
16-Aug-22 22.30 23.70 20.55 21.10 1155 K
12-Aug-22 24.00 24.05 21.35 21.55 592 K
11-Aug-22 25.00 25.85 23.05 23.70 427 K
10-Aug-22 25.75 27.05 23.45 24.00 1574 K
08-Aug-22 25.10 25.95 24.45 24.60 11402
05-Aug-22 24.20 26.30 23.00 25.10 59973
04-Aug-22 25.30 25.30 23.60 24.15 8328
03-Aug-22 25.50 25.95 24.25 24.55 12731
About Jet Freight Logistics Limited
Jet Freight Logistics Limited engages in the freight forwarding business in India. The company offers air and ocean freight, door-to-door cargo delivery, warehousing, customs clearance, chartering, and buyers and sellers consolidation services. It manages perishable cargo, including frozen and temperature-controlled cargo, such as pharmaceuticals, vaccines, bulk drugs, vegetables, fruits, cut flowers, tissue culture, etc.; general and time sensitive cargo; hazardous cargo; and heavy lift, over dimensional, and break-bulk cargo. Jet Freight Logistics Limited was founded in 1986 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

About TSR TECH Strength / Valuation / Growth

TSR Tech Strength is based on Deep Analysis, Back Testing and Historical Trend Analysis using Machine Learning. Overall Technical Strength is based on 50+ indicators including Technicals, moving Avg, chart patterns, candlestick and proprietary algorithms.Technical Strength is calculate from 5Mins Ticck to One Month Tick

TSR Growth analyses dozen of Historical , MRQ, TTM parameters, returns of Individual Stocks vis-a-vis sector , broad based Index to access Growth Potential

TSR Value analyses dozen of Historical , MRQ, TTM parameters, returns of Individual Stocks vis-a-vis sector , broad based Index to access its value

This is an automated process and in NO WAY should be considered as a tip as its based on past data. We strongly recommend to use these signals for information only and seek advise from a certified professional for any trading decision.If you like it then please share. The more the visitors the more the innovations. Feedback

We are working on fundamental strength also. Please share your views to help shape up the requirement.