Real Time Screeners Intraday Screeners now on Real Time Data (Updated every 5 mins)
Stock Listing : A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Stock Analysis of BSE , Birds-Eye-view On Returns/Technicals/Funda/F&O

About Strength Screener

Charts Of BSE Ltd.

1D   1W   2W   1M   3M   1Y   2Y   5Y   
Interactive Charts

Price / Volume Action

CodeBSE
EOD Share Price377.9
Previous Share Price395.75
Price Change -17.85
Change % -4.51%
Volume333.08 K
Five Day Avg Vol275.31 K
Beta0.0
Last Business Date29-May-20

Price Gain/Loss

DurationAbsolute ChgChg %
One Week -18.70 -4.72
Two Weeks -49.25 -11.53
One Month 0.350 0.093
Three Months -75.10 -16.58
Six Months -127.30 -25.20
One Year -237.10 -38.55

Highs / Lows

DurationHighLow
One Week404.95373.1
Two Weeks462.9373.1
One Month462.9371.6
Three Months464.9275.0
Six Months590.0275.0
One Year627.0275.0

Key Moving Average

MA SMAEMA
5 Days 389.55393.172
15 Days 407.73399.742
20 Days 401.445396.93
50 Days 359.893394.803
100 Days 434.027420.789
200 Days 474.328468.049
Detailed MA Analysis of BSE ...

Key Technical Indicators

MACD 6.81
RSI 48.24
RSI (Smooth) 44.42
ADX 25.13
Chaikin Money Flow -0.122
Williams %R -94.65
PSAR 449.32
Detailed Tech Analysis BSE ...

Financial Data Highlights

Market Cap1781.84
Book Value/ Share528.899
Enterprise Value0
Revenue TTM629.37
Gross Profit TTM644.09
Revenue /Share TTM122.99
Consensus Target844.20
Key Financial Highlights BSE ...

Financial Ratios of BSE

EPS34.28
PE12.38
Div/Share30.00
Div Yield7.74
Trailing PE12.38
Forward PE0
Price/Book0.664
Key Financial Ratios of BSE ...

Key Profit & Loss Data

Period31_Mar_2019Growth
Net Inc 199.28 71.98 %
Ops Income9.35 88.76 %
Revenue450.30 5.59 %
Ops Expense440.95 11.98 %
PBT217.52 25.70 %
Gross Profit212.78 12.26 %
Div Paid-228.14 24.05 %
Key P&L BSE ...

Price Range (PR) /Volatility

PeriodAvg PR Range %
LBD PR31.858.43
Week PR31.858.43
Month PR91.3024.16
5 Day Period17.884.71
10 Day Period22.095.47
5 Week Period44.2011.54
3 Months Period105.2032.90
Price Range /Volatility BSE ...

Highlights & Chart Patterns of BSE Ltd.

Share has hit One Week high on 29-May-20.
Stock has jumped by more than 25% in last three Month from its lowest level of 275.0 dt 24-Mar-20.
Share has hit Two Week high on 29-May-20.
Stock has fallen by more than 10% in last two weeks from its highest level of 462.9 dt 19-May-20.
Stock has fallen by more than 15% in last One Month from its highest level of 462.9 dt 19-May-20.
Stock has fallen by more than 50% in last three Month from its highest level of 590.0 dt 07-Feb-20.
As Per ADX, stock is in trend with ADX of 25.133 and is trending for 58 Days
More Chart Patterns BSE Ltd. ...
You can now customize Equity with technical , SMA , Fin Data, chart patterns in one Page. Click here to view guide

Share Price History of BSE Ltd.

Date Open High Low Close Volume
29-May-20 392.10 404.95 373.10 377.90 333 K
28-May-20 391.30 402.00 391.30 395.75 138 K
27-May-20 385.00 395.50 380.00 390.00 181 K
26-May-20 394.95 398.50 385.05 387.50 178 K
22-May-20 415.00 420.00 393.50 396.60 544 K
21-May-20 440.50 452.00 429.00 433.25 142 K
20-May-20 451.50 459.90 443.25 446.90 189 K
19-May-20 430.00 462.90 430.00 448.80 601 K
18-May-20 425.10 438.40 410.10 430.00 335 K
15-May-20 416.90 439.85 411.00 427.15 463 K
About BSE Limited
BSE Limited, together with its subsidiaries, provides a platform for trading in equity, debt instruments, derivatives, and mutual funds in India. The company operates through two segments, Stock Exchange Operations and Depository Services. It also offers securities listing, data dissemination, and depository services. The company was formerly known as Bombay Stock Exchange Limited and changed its name to BSE Limited in July 2011. BSE Limited was founded in 1875 and is based in Mumbai, India.
About Strength

Strength is based on Deep Analysis, Back Testing and Historical Trend Analysis using Machine Learning. Overall Technical Strength is based on 50+ indicators including Technicals, moving Avg, chart patterns, candlestick and proprietary algorithms.Technical Strength is currently calculated around around 5 to 6 PM. This is an automated process and in NO WAY should be considered as a tip as its based on past data. We strongly recommend to use these signals for information only and seek advise from a certified professional for any trading decision.If you like it then please share. The more the visitors the more the innovations. Feedback

We are working on fundamental strength also. Please share your views to help shape up the requirement.

( Intraday Analysis is on Real Time Data (Updated every 5 Mins). All Other analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)


All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.