Real Time Screeners Intraday Screeners now on Real Time Data (Updated every 5 mins)
Stock Listing : A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Stock Analysis of DQ Entertainment International, Birds-Eye-view On Returns/Technicals/Funda/F&O

About Strength Screener

Charts Of DQ Entertainment International

1D   1W   2W   1M   3M   1Y   2Y   5Y   
Interactive Charts

Price / Volume Action

CodeDQE
EOD Share Price1.85
Previous Share Price1.9
Price Change -0.0500
Change % -2.63%
Volume44.48 K
Five Day Avg Vol52.57 K
Beta0.947933
Last Business Date03-Jul-20

Price Gain/Loss

DurationAbsolute ChgChg %
One Week 0 0
Two Weeks 0.250 15.62
One Month 0.750 68.18
Three Months 0.800 76.19
Six Months -0.150 -7.50
One Year -2.15 -53.75
Compare DQE with Peers/ Index

Highs / Lows

DurationHighLow
One Week2.01.85
Two Weeks2.01.6
One Month2.01.1
Three Months2.01.0
Six Months2.00.6
One Year4.20.6

Key Moving Average

MA SMAEMA
5 Days 1.911.87609
15 Days 1.721.73028
20 Days 1.62251.66467
50 Days 1.4071.47876
100 Days 1.28251.5054
200 Days 1.758752.09486
Detailed MA Analysis of DQE ...

Key Technical Indicators

MACD 0.172
RSI 84.62
RSI (Smooth) 72.96
ADX 51.23
Chaikin Money Flow 0.333
Williams %R -23.08
PSAR 1.83
Detailed Tech Analysis DQE ...

Financial Data Highlights

Market Cap14.61
Book Value/ Share4.784
Enterprise Value-316.16
Revenue TTM64.34
Gross Profit TTM71.89
Revenue /Share TTM8.11
Consensus Target37.00
Key Financial Highlights DQE ...

Financial Ratios of DQE

EPS-10.10
PE0
Div/Share0
Div Yield0
Trailing PE0
Forward PE0
Price/Book0.345
Key Financial Ratios of DQE ...

Key Profit & Loss Data

Period31_Mar_2019Growth
Net Inc -63.42 327.36 %
Ops Income-20.10 69.67 %
Revenue97.75 21.96 %
Ops Expense117.85 19.51 %
PBT-66.74 81.11 %
Gross Profit95.13 23.79 %
Div Paid0 � %
Key P&L DQE ...

Price Range (PR) /Volatility

PeriodAvg PR Range %
LBD PR00
Week PR0.1508.11
Month PR0.1508.11
5 Day Period0.0502.63
10 Day Period0.03331.82
5 Week Period0.21315.06
3 Months Period0.52550.13
Price Range /Volatility DQE ...

Highlights & Chart Patterns of DQ Entertainment International

Share has hit Six Months high on 02-Jul-20 (Yesterday).
Stock has jumped by more than 10% in last two weeks from its lowest level of 1.6 dt 22-Jun-20
Stock has jumped by more than 15% in last One Month from its lowest level of 1.1 dt 04-Jun-20.
Stock has jumped by more than 25% in last three Month from its lowest level of 1.0 dt 01-Jun-20.
Stock has jumped by more than 50% in last Six Month from its lowest level of 0.6 dt 13-Feb-20.
Stock has jumped by more than 100% in last One Year from its lowest level of 0.6 dt 13-Feb-20.
Bearish gap down Candlestick pattern was formed by DQ Entertainment International on 03/07/2020
More Chart Patterns DQ Entertainment International ...
You can now customize Equity with technical , SMA , Fin Data, chart patterns in one Page. Click here to view guide

Share Price History of DQ Entertainment International

Date Open High Low Close Volume
03-Jul-20 1.85 1.85 1.85 1.85 44475
02-Jul-20 2.00 2.00 1.90 1.90 61146
01-Jul-20 2.00 2.00 1.90 1.95 111 K
30-Jun-20 1.95 1.95 1.95 1.95 24767
29-Jun-20 1.90 1.90 1.90 1.90 21073
26-Jun-20 1.85 1.85 1.85 1.85 21650
25-Jun-20 1.80 1.80 1.70 1.80 86920
24-Jun-20 1.75 1.75 1.75 1.75 13928
23-Jun-20 1.70 1.70 1.70 1.70 39540
22-Jun-20 1.65 1.65 1.60 1.65 109 K
About DQ Entertainment (International) Limited
DQ Entertainment (International) Limited provides animation production services for television, feature films, home video, online game art, and mobile and next generation console games worldwide. The company operates through Animation and Distribution segments. It provides training services for the production of animation television series and movies; and licensing and distribution for various markets, platforms, and product categories, such as international home video distribution, publishing, licensing and merchandising. The company also produces animation and visual effects content for feature films, television, video in 2D and 3D, and digital animation; and produces assets and full motion video creations for next generation consoles, PC, mobile, and online games. In addition, it produces and distributes live-action and feature films. The company was incorporated in 2007 and is based in Hyderabad, India. DQ Entertainment (International) Limited is a subsidiary of DQ Entertainment (Mauritius) Limited.
About Strength

Strength is based on Deep Analysis, Back Testing and Historical Trend Analysis using Machine Learning. Overall Technical Strength is based on 50+ indicators including Technicals, moving Avg, chart patterns, candlestick and proprietary algorithms.Technical Strength is currently calculated around around 5 to 6 PM. This is an automated process and in NO WAY should be considered as a tip as its based on past data. We strongly recommend to use these signals for information only and seek advise from a certified professional for any trading decision.If you like it then please share. The more the visitors the more the innovations. Feedback

We are working on fundamental strength also. Please share your views to help shape up the requirement.

( Intraday Analysis is on Real Time Data (Updated every 5 Mins). All Other analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)


All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.