Real Time Screeners Intraday Screeners now on Real Time Data (Updated every 5 mins)
Stock Listing : A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Stock Analysis of Khadim India , Birds-Eye-view On Returns/Technicals/Funda/F&O

About Strength Screener

Charts Of Khadim India Ltd.

1D   1W   2W   1M   3M   1Y   2Y   5Y   
Interactive Charts

Price / Volume Action

CodeKHADIM
EOD Share Price111.95
Previous Share Price93.3
Price Change 18.65
Change % 19.99%
Volume1683.89 K
Five Day Avg Vol630.33 K
Beta0.0
Last Business Date03-Jun-20

Price Gain/Loss

DurationAbsolute ChgChg %
One Week 32.95 41.71
Two Weeks 31.55 39.24
One Month 18.65 19.99
Three Months 4.75 4.43
Six Months -69.05 -38.15
One Year -229.30 -67.19

Highs / Lows

DurationHighLow
One Week111.9576.65
Two Weeks111.9576.65
One Month111.9576.65
Three Months114.065.2
Six Months190.9565.2
One Year346.665.2

Key Moving Average

MA SMAEMA
5 Days 89.5694.1742
15 Days 85.226787.9117
20 Days 86.307587.7876
50 Days 86.74693.7806
100 Days 114.297115.399
200 Days 160.174171.076
Detailed MA Analysis of KHADIM ...

Key Technical Indicators

MACD 0.205
RSI 73.39
RSI (Smooth) 74.84
ADX 18.13
Chaikin Money Flow 0.330
Williams %R 0
PSAR 77.38
Detailed Tech Analysis KHADIM ...

Financial Data Highlights

Market Cap167.66
Book Value/ Share148.629
Enterprise Value16.37
Revenue TTM820.32
Gross Profit TTM291.92
Revenue /Share TTM456.63
Consensus Target985.75
Key Financial Highlights KHADIM ...

Financial Ratios of KHADIM

EPS3.87
PE39.67
Div/Share1.00
Div Yield1.29
Trailing PE0
Forward PE0
Price/Book0.533
Key Financial Ratios of KHADIM ...

Key Profit & Loss Data

Period31_Mar_2019Growth
Net Inc 21.17 44.14 %
Ops Income40.76 35.52 %
Revenue799.09 6.75 %
Ops Expense758.33 10.65 %
PBT33.20 41.71 %
Gross Profit301.64 6.69 %
Div Paid-1.80 0 %
Key P&L KHADIM ...

Price Range (PR) /Volatility

PeriodAvg PR Range %
LBD PR14.4512.91
Week PR32.9529.43
Month PR32.9529.43
5 Day Period8.8310.12
10 Day Period6.267.49
5 Week Period11.6914.82
3 Months Period17.5722.62
Price Range /Volatility KHADIM ...

Highlights & Chart Patterns of Khadim India Ltd.

Share has hit One Month high on 03-Jun-20.
Stock has jumped by more than 10% in last two weeks from its lowest level of 76.65 dt 29-May-20
Stock has jumped by more than 15% in last One Month from its lowest level of 76.65 dt 29-May-20.
Stock has jumped by more than 25% in last three Month from its lowest level of 65.2 dt 23-Mar-20.
Stock has jumped by more than 50% in last Six Month from its lowest level of 65.2 dt 23-Mar-20.
Stock has fallen by more than 50% in last three Month from its highest level of 190.95 dt 06-Dec-19.
Bullish gap up Candlestick pattern was formed by Khadim India Ltd. on 03/06/2020 with rise in volume. Prior to pattern formation this share was in uptrend.
More Chart Patterns Khadim India Ltd. ...
You can now customize Equity with technical , SMA , Fin Data, chart patterns in one Page. Click here to view guide

Share Price History of Khadim India Ltd.

Date Open High Low Close Volume
03-Jun-20 98.80 111.95 97.50 111.95 1683 K
02-Jun-20 87.00 94.80 85.15 93.30 883 K
01-Jun-20 79.00 86.30 79.00 85.55 351 K
29-May-20 78.20 80.55 76.65 77.80 130 K
28-May-20 79.00 82.55 79.00 79.20 101 K
27-May-20 79.00 81.00 78.25 79.00 50446
26-May-20 79.60 81.05 78.00 78.90 48280
22-May-20 79.85 80.85 78.20 79.30 47020
21-May-20 80.80 86.70 77.65 80.70 306 K
20-May-20 82.00 82.00 78.00 80.40 34441
About Khadim India Limited
Khadim India Limited manufactures, wholesales, and retails footwear primarily under the Khadim's brand. It also provides footwear and leather accessories for men, women, and children under the British Walkers, Lazard, Turk, Adrianna, Bonito, Pro, Softouch, Sharon, and Cleo brands. As of March 31, 2019, the company operated 799 Khadim's branded retail stores, as well as a network of 544 distributors selling to multi brand outlets in 23 states and 1 Union territory in India. It also exports its products. The company was formerly known as Khadim Chain Stores Limited and changed its name to Khadim India Limited in August 2005. Khadim India Limited was founded in 1981 and is based in Kolkata, India.
About Strength

Strength is based on Deep Analysis, Back Testing and Historical Trend Analysis using Machine Learning. Overall Technical Strength is based on 50+ indicators including Technicals, moving Avg, chart patterns, candlestick and proprietary algorithms.Technical Strength is currently calculated around around 5 to 6 PM. This is an automated process and in NO WAY should be considered as a tip as its based on past data. We strongly recommend to use these signals for information only and seek advise from a certified professional for any trading decision.If you like it then please share. The more the visitors the more the innovations. Feedback

We are working on fundamental strength also. Please share your views to help shape up the requirement.

( Intraday Analysis is on Real Time Data (Updated every 5 Mins). All Other analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)


All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.