Technicals Stability Returns

Stock Analysis of Nifty VIX, Birds-Eye-view
Technical Stability Returns Stock Strength Index
About Strength Screener
1D   1W   2W   1M   3M   1Y   2Y   5Y   
Highs / Lows
DurationHighLow
One Week14.6212.4075
Two Weeks16.272511.875
One Month16.732511.875
Three Months22.897511.875
Six Months28.1311.875
One Year33.972511.875
Two Year33.97259.025
Five Year86.6359.025
Key Moving Average
MA SMAEMA
5 Days 13.56    13.55   
10 Days 13.73    13.81   
15 Days 14.08    14.14   
20 Days 14.42    14.49   
50 Days 17.02    16.12   
100 Days 17.69    17.46   
200 Days 19.92    18.42   
Detailed MA Analysis of NIFTY_VIX ...
Key Technical Indicators
MACD -0.958   
RSI 34.58   
RSI (Smooth) 35.11   
ADX 37.42   
Chaikin Money Flow 0   
Williams %R -64.18   
PSAR 15.77   
Super Trend 18.41   
Awesome Osc -1.95   
Detailed Tech Analysis NIFTY_VIX ...
Financial Data Highlights
Market Cap0 Cr
Enterprise Value0 Cr
Revenue TTM0
Gross Profit TTM0
Revenue /Share TTM0
Consensus Target0
Key Financial Highlights NIFTY_VIX ...
Financial Ratios of NIFTY_VIX
PE0
Div/Share0
Div Yield0
Trailing PE0
Forward PE0
Price/Book0
Key Financial Ratios of NIFTY_VIX ...

Key Profit & Loss

No Data Available
Price Range (PR) /Volatility
PeriodAvg PR Range %
LBD PR1.138.42
Week PR2.2116.45
Month PR1.279.44
5 Day Period1.4711.58
10 Day Period1.8914.88
5 Week Period3.1024.74
3 Months Period3.1125.76
Price Range /Volatility NIFTY_VIX ...
Highlights & Chart Patterns of Nifty VIX
Candlestick pattern Bullish Harami formed , but volume or other trend not very supportive
Spinning Top Continuation Heikin Ashi Pattern formed
Long Term Resistance Line, Top Points :22.095/28-Sep-22 00:00 22.8675/16-Jun-22 00:00
Medium Term Resistance Line, Top Points :22.095/28-Sep-22 00:00 21.9/29-Jun-22 00:00
Short Term Lower High and Lower Lows , Top Points :15.915/09-Nov-22 00:00 22.095/28-Sep-22 00:00 , Bottom Points : 13.3325/25-Nov-22 00:00 17.2325/20-Oct-22 00:00 18.8125/07-Oct-22 00:00
Nicely trending downwards
You can now customize Equity with technical , SMA , Fin Data, chart patterns in one Page. Click here to view guide

Share Price History of Nifty VIX

Date Open High Low Close Volume
02-Dec-22 13.36 14.09 12.96 13.45 0
01-Dec-22 13.81 14.23 12.98 13.36 0
30-Nov-22 13.62 14.05 12.75 13.81 0
29-Nov-22 13.56 14.62 12.41 13.62 0
28-Nov-22 13.33 14.06 12.41 13.56 0
25-Nov-22 13.48 15.77 12.77 13.33 0
24-Nov-22 14.04 14.04 13.00 13.48 0
23-Nov-22 13.84 14.33 11.88 14.04 0
22-Nov-22 14.80 16.27 13.32 13.84 0
21-Nov-22 14.39 15.55 13.36 14.80 0
About null
null

About TSR TECH Strength / Valuation / Growth

TSR Tech Strength is based on Deep Analysis, Back Testing and Historical Trend Analysis using Machine Learning. Overall Technical Strength is based on 50+ indicators including Technicals, moving Avg, chart patterns, candlestick and proprietary algorithms.Technical Strength is calculate from 5Mins Ticck to One Month Tick

TSR Growth analyses dozen of Historical , MRQ, TTM parameters, returns of Individual Stocks vis-a-vis sector , broad based Index to access Growth Potential

TSR Value analyses dozen of Historical , MRQ, TTM parameters, returns of Individual Stocks vis-a-vis sector , broad based Index to access its value

This is an automated process and in NO WAY should be considered as a tip as its based on past data. We strongly recommend to use these signals for information only and seek advise from a certified professional for any trading decision.If you like it then please share. The more the visitors the more the innovations. Feedback

We are working on fundamental strength also. Please share your views to help shape up the requirement.