Technicals Stability Returns

Stock Analysis of NIFTY Alpha 50, Birds-Eye-view
Technical Stability Returns Stock Strength Index
About Strength Screener
1D   1W   2W   1M   3M   1Y   2Y   5Y   
Highs / Lows
DurationHighLow
One Week27615.425558.6
Two Weeks29259.325558.6
One Month29772.325558.6
Three Months31341.325558.6
Six Months31866.625558.6
One Year37907.824890.1
Two Year37907.820229.2
Five Year37907.88672.65
Key Moving Average
MA SMAEMA
5 Days 26633.84    26700.07   
10 Days 27605.33    27336.91   
15 Days 28156.90    27767.79   
20 Days 28407.76    28078.60   
50 Days 29440.56    29009.13   
100 Days 29876.61    29486.42   
200 Days 29570.52    29813.68   
Detailed MA Analysis of NIFTY_ALPHA_50 ...
Key Technical Indicators
MACD -832.67   
RSI 17.49   
RSI (Smooth) 23.11   
ADX 49.26   
Chaikin Money Flow 0   
Williams %R -83.68   
PSAR 29118.70   
Super Trend 27899.13   
Awesome Osc -2281.55   
Detailed Tech Analysis NIFTY_ALPHA_50 ...
Financial Data Highlights
Market Cap0 Cr
Enterprise Value0 Cr
Revenue TTM0
Gross Profit TTM0
Revenue /Share TTM0
Consensus Target0
Key Financial Highlights NIFTY_ALPHA_50 ...
Financial Ratios of NIFTY_ALPHA_50
PE0
Div/Share0
Div Yield0
Trailing PE0
Forward PE0
Price/Book0
Key Financial Ratios of NIFTY_ALPHA_50 ...

Key Profit & Loss

No Data Available
Price Range (PR) /Volatility
PeriodAvg PR Range %
LBD PR692.852.64
Week PR2056.807.85
Month PR2056.807.85
5 Day Period923.043.54
10 Day Period797.292.99
5 Week Period1275.204.72
3 Months Period2503.759.51
Price Range /Volatility NIFTY_ALPHA_50 ...
Highlights & Chart Patterns of NIFTY Alpha 50
Falling Price with Rising volume
Made new Six Months Low.
Doji Candle stick pattern
Bearish Continuation Heikin Ashi Pattern formed
Medium Term Resistance Line, Top Points :29430.5/17-Jan-23 00:00 29685.5/30-Dec-22 00:00
Short Term Resistance Line, Top Points :29430.5/17-Jan-23 00:00 29685.5/30-Dec-22 00:00
Nicely trending downwards
You can now customize Equity with technical , SMA , Fin Data, chart patterns in one Page. Click here to view guide

Share Price History of NIFTY Alpha 50

Date Open High Low Close Volume
03-Feb-23 26200.90 26251.40 25558.60 26202.50 0
02-Feb-23 26265.60 26569.90 26006.30 26266.70 0
01-Feb-23 27556.90 27615.40 26020.80 26516.90 0
31-Jan-23 26782.80 27447.70 26606.60 27358.10 0
30-Jan-23 26923.30 27332.70 26479.80 26825.00 0
27-Jan-23 28342.30 28360.80 26894.20 27228.60 0
25-Jan-23 28979.60 28993.80 28417.30 28484.90 0
24-Jan-23 29146.60 29204.70 28953.20 29020.80 0
23-Jan-23 29222.20 29259.30 28923.10 29035.70 0
20-Jan-23 29225.20 29263.50 29069.00 29114.10 0
About null
null

About TSR TECH Strength / Valuation / Growth

TSR Tech Strength is based on Deep Analysis, Back Testing and Historical Trend Analysis using Machine Learning. Overall Technical Strength is based on 50+ indicators including Technicals, moving Avg, chart patterns, candlestick and proprietary algorithms.Technical Strength is calculate from 5Mins Ticck to One Month Tick

TSR Growth analyses dozen of Historical , MRQ, TTM parameters, returns of Individual Stocks vis-a-vis sector , broad based Index to access Growth Potential

TSR Value analyses dozen of Historical , MRQ, TTM parameters, returns of Individual Stocks vis-a-vis sector , broad based Index to access its value

This is an automated process and in NO WAY should be considered as a tip as its based on past data. We strongly recommend to use these signals for information only and seek advise from a certified professional for any trading decision.If you like it then please share. The more the visitors the more the innovations. Feedback

We are working on fundamental strength also. Please share your views to help shape up the requirement.