Technical Strength Analyser Available at Technical Analysis of Stocks    Interactive Charts Enhanced to include Financial & Technical Data in One View
Stock Listing : A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Stock Analysis of Vikas Proppant Granite , Birds-Eye-view On Returns/Technicals/Funda/F&O

About Strength Screener

Charts Of Vikas Proppant & Granite Ltd.

1D   1W   2W   1M   3M   1Y   2Y   5Y   
Interactive Charts

Price / Volume Action

CodeVIKASPROP
EOD Share Price8.4
Previous Share Price8.25
Price Change 0.150
Change % 1.82%
Volume6143.00
Five Day Avg Vol16.25 K
Beta0.0
Last Business Date24-Jan-20

Price Gain/Loss

DurationAbsolute ChgChg %
One Week 0.750 9.80
Two Weeks 1.30 18.31
One Month 1.90 29.23
Three Months 4.75 130.14
Six Months 8.40
One Year 8.40

Highs / Lows

DurationHighLow
One Week8.47.8
Two Weeks8.47.2
One Month8.46.6
Three Months8.43.7
Six Months0.00.0
One Year0.00.0

Key Moving Average

MA SMAEMA
5 Days 8.18.11023
15 Days 7.483337.59105
20 Days 7.35257.38195
50 Days 6.1696.3931
100 Days 4.9255.12193
200 Days 0.00.0
Detailed MA Analysis of VIKASPROP ...

Key Technical Indicators

MACD 0.577
RSI 94.12
RSI (Smooth) 93.21
ADX 80.20
Chaikin Money Flow -0.527
Williams %R 0.000
PSAR 7.47
Detailed Tech Analysis VIKASPROP ...

Financial Data Highlights

Market Cap485.55
Book Value/ Share5.265
Enterprise Value0
Revenue TTM31.72
Gross Profit TTM52.77
Revenue /Share TTM0.840
Consensus Target0.000
Key Financial Highlights VIKASPROP ...

Financial Ratios of VIKASPROP

EPS0.642
PE13.08
Div/Share0.000
Div Yield0.000
Trailing PE13.08
Forward PE0.000
Price/Book1.60
Key Financial Ratios of VIKASPROP ...

Key Profit & Loss Data

Period31_Mar_2019Growth
Net Inc 44.25 4298.29 %
Ops Income51.58 1042.10 %
Revenue52.77 125542.86 %
Ops Expense1.19 78.44 %
PBT51.58 1034.08 %
Gross Profit52.77 138768.42 %
Div Paid0 � %
Key P&L VIKASPROP ...

Price Range (PR) /Volatility

PeriodAvg PR Range %
LBD PR0.0000.000
Week PR0.6007.14
Month PR1.7020.24
5 Day Period0.0000.000
10 Day Period0.0000.000
5 Week Period0.4255.97
3 Months Period1.7531.26
Price Range /Volatility VIKASPROP ...

Highlights & Chart Patterns of Vikas Proppant & Granite Ltd.

Share has hit Three Months high on 24-Jan-20.
Stock has jumped by more than 10% in last two weeks from its lowest level of 7.2 dt 13-Jan-20
Stock has jumped by more than 15% in last One Month from its lowest level of 6.6 dt 26-Dec-19.
Stock has jumped by more than 25% in last three Month from its lowest level of 3.7 dt 25-Oct-19.
Stock has jumped by more than 50% in last Six Month from its lowest level of 0.0 dt NA.
Stock has jumped by more than 100% in last One Year from its lowest level of 0.0 dt NA.
Bullish gap up Candlestick pattern was formed by Vikas Proppant & Granite Ltd. on 24/01/2020 Prior to pattern formation this share was in uptrend.
More Chart Patterns Vikas Proppant & Granite Ltd. ...
You can now customize Equity with technical , SMA , Fin Data, chart patterns in one Page. Click here to view guide

Share Price History of Vikas Proppant & Granite Ltd.

Date Open High Low Close Volume
24-Jan-20 8.40 8.40 8.40 8.40 6143
23-Jan-20 8.25 8.25 8.25 8.25 6599
22-Jan-20 8.10 8.10 8.10 8.10 12427
21-Jan-20 7.95 7.95 7.95 7.95 30930
20-Jan-20 7.80 7.80 7.80 7.80 25151
17-Jan-20 7.65 7.65 7.65 7.65 7691
16-Jan-20 7.50 7.50 7.50 7.50 7797
15-Jan-20 7.40 7.40 7.40 7.40 14302
14-Jan-20 7.30 7.30 7.30 7.30 14191
13-Jan-20 7.20 7.20 7.20 7.20 34870
About Vikas Proppant & Granite Limited
Vikas Proppant & Granite Limited manufactures, grades in, and sells guar gum powder in India. The company is also involved in the grading of guar splits and its derivatives; mining of granite blocks; and manufacture of proppants. Its guar gum is used for various technical applications comprising pet food, oil drilling, textile printing, mining paper, etc. The company was formerly known as Vikas Granaries Limited and changed its name to Vikas Proppant & Granite Limited in February 2018. Vikas Proppant & Granite Limited was incorporated in 1994 and is based in Sri Ganganagar, India.
About Strength

Strength is based on Deep Analysis, Back Testing and Historical Trend Analysis using Machine Learning. Overall Technical Strength is based on 50+ indicators including Technicals, moving Avg, chart patterns, candlestick and proprietary algorithms.Technical Strength is currently calculated around around 5 to 6 PM. This is an automated process and in NO WAY should be considered as a tip as its based on past data. We strongly recommend to use these signals for information only and seek advise from a certified professional for any trading decision.If you like it then please share. The more the visitors the more the innovations. Feedback

We are working on fundamental strength also. Please share your views to help shape up the requirement.

( Intraday Analysis is on 15 Mins Delayed Data. All Other analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)


All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.