Technicals Stability Returns

Stock Analysis of Jubilant Pharmova , Birds-Eye-view
Technical Stability Returns Stock Strength Index
About Strength Screener
1D   1W   2W   1M   3M   1Y   2Y   5Y   
Highs / Lows
DurationHighLow
One Week367.6311.6
Two Weeks367.6311.6
One Month369.95311.6
Three Months423.9311.6
Six Months423.9305.05
One Year531.9281.8
Two Year999.0281.8
Five Year1046.95234.35
Ten Year1046.9566.1
Key Moving Average
MA SMAEMA
5 Days 345.23    345.85   
10 Days 348.23    348.15   
15 Days 351.09    350.90   
20 Days 353.32    353.66   
50 Days 371.87    362.56   
100 Days 361.51    366.22   
200 Days 368.57    390.76   
Detailed MA Analysis of JUBLPHARMA ...
Key Technical Indicators
MACD -7.36   
RSI 38.18   
RSI (Smooth) 39.09   
ADX 15.86   
Chaikin Money Flow -0.0034   
Williams %R -42.77   
PSAR 367.60   
Super Trend 370.82   
Awesome Osc -20.44   
Detailed Tech Analysis JUBLPHARMA ...
Financial Data Highlights
Market Cap5473.69 Cr
Enterprise Value7469.67 Cr
Book Value/ Share334.06
Revenue TTM5889.28
Gross Profit TTM4642.16
Revenue /Share TTM369.99
Consensus Target0
Key Financial Highlights JUBLPHARMA ...
Financial Ratios of JUBLPHARMA
Earning / Share26.00
PE33.67
Div/Share0
Div Yield1.48
Trailing PE33.67
Forward PE0
Price/Book1.01
Key Financial Ratios of JUBLPHARMA ...
Key Profit & Loss Data
Period31_Mar_2022Growth
Net Inc 413.94 50.48 %
Ops Income629.14 27.13 %
Revenue6130.16 0.518 %
Ops Expense5501.02 5.08 %
PBT640.43 25.52 %
Gross Profit4571.17 8.57 %
Div Paid-80.05 5308.78 %
Key P&L JUBLPHARMA ...
Price Range (PR) /Volatility
PeriodAvg PR Range %
LBD PR38.4011.17
Week PR56.0016.30
Month PR56.0016.30
5 Day Period28.188.62
10 Day Period19.545.90
5 Week Period22.376.63
3 Months Period41.3212.45
Price Range /Volatility JUBLPHARMA ...
Highlights & Chart Patterns of Jubilant Pharmova Ltd.
Bearish Heikin Ashi Pattern formed with high volume
Short Term Resistance Line, Top Points :357.8/24-Jan-23 00:00 363.05/12-Jan-23 00:00
Short Term Resistance Line, Top Points :357.8/24-Jan-23 00:00 363.05/12-Jan-23 00:00
Long Term Higher High and Higher Lows , Top Points :418.4/15-Dec-22 00:00 393.05/16-Nov-22 00:00 371.75/01-Aug-22 00:00 , Bottom Points : 337.65/27-Jan-23 00:00 313.3/16-Sep-22 00:00
Macd /Signal line bearish crossover and sustaining
New Low created. Possibility of breakout
You can now customize Equity with technical , SMA , Fin Data, chart patterns in one Page. Click here to view guide

Share Price History of Jubilant Pharmova Ltd.

Date Open High Low Close Volume
03-Feb-23 348.00 350.00 311.60 343.65 414 K
02-Feb-23 345.00 358.65 343.80 348.10 80282
01-Feb-23 353.90 367.60 333.10 344.65 125 K
31-Jan-23 337.90 358.85 333.90 352.00 84657
30-Jan-23 335.15 351.05 334.35 337.75 77588
27-Jan-23 345.00 350.05 331.05 337.65 105 K
25-Jan-23 354.55 357.80 342.10 346.65 70874
24-Jan-23 357.60 362.40 355.15 357.80 39216
23-Jan-23 358.20 359.85 355.30 357.60 46066
20-Jan-23 354.00 357.60 354.00 356.45 54428
About Jubilant Pharmova Limited
Jubilant Pharmova Limited operates as an integrated pharmaceutical and life sciences company worldwide. It operates through three segments: Pharmaceuticals; Contract Research & Development Services; and Proprietary Novel Drugs. The Pharmaceuticals segment engages in the manufacturing and supply of allergy therapy products, contract manufacturing of sterile injectables and non-sterile products, active pharmaceutical ingredients, and solid dosage formulations, as well as sale of radiopharmaceuticals through a network of 48 radio pharmacies in the United States. The Contract Research & Development Services segment provides collaborative research services to pharmaceutical innovators. The Proprietary Novel Drugs segment develops therapies in the areas of oncology and auto-immune disorders. The company was formerly known as Jubilant Life Sciences Limited and changed its name to Jubilant Pharmova Limited in February 2021. Jubilant Pharmova Limited was incorporated in 1978 and is based in Noida, India.

About TSR TECH Strength / Valuation / Growth

TSR Tech Strength is based on Deep Analysis, Back Testing and Historical Trend Analysis using Machine Learning. Overall Technical Strength is based on 50+ indicators including Technicals, moving Avg, chart patterns, candlestick and proprietary algorithms.Technical Strength is calculate from 5Mins Ticck to One Month Tick

TSR Growth analyses dozen of Historical , MRQ, TTM parameters, returns of Individual Stocks vis-a-vis sector , broad based Index to access Growth Potential

TSR Value analyses dozen of Historical , MRQ, TTM parameters, returns of Individual Stocks vis-a-vis sector , broad based Index to access its value

This is an automated process and in NO WAY should be considered as a tip as its based on past data. We strongly recommend to use these signals for information only and seek advise from a certified professional for any trading decision.If you like it then please share. The more the visitors the more the innovations. Feedback

We are working on fundamental strength also. Please share your views to help shape up the requirement.